These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Glenwood Gravel

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Barloon BIKEIOWA Racing Team 02:41:34
2 Brandon Maydew 02:44:13
3 Chris Nostrand Yamamoto Nostrand 02:49:52
4 Brian Feekin 03:05:31
5 Wesley Wolken 03:08:55
6 Cole Ledbetter Iowa Gravel Project 03:14:57
7 Jared Strock 03:17:00
8 Charles Meyers 03:19:18
9 Patrick Vint Magnum Thunder 03:24:33
10 Bret Maydew 03:24:56
11 Kevin Selin 03:28:46
12 Clay Christian 03:30:09
13 Emiko Yamamoto Yamamoto Nostrand 03:32:00
14 Michael Johnson 03:33:56
15 Dan Effrein 03:36:03
16 Jon Jordan Team Rule No. 9 03:36:48
17 Denise Kinney Team Rule No. 9 03:36:58
18 Missy Miller Miller 03:40:10
19 Daryl Miller Miller 03:43:18
20 Shawn Kellis 03:45:33
21 Donnie Stratton 03:47:28
22 Devin Shannon Ground Keeper 03:48:50
23 Brian Smith Team Rule No. 9 03:49:13
24 Tyson Krause 03:52:13
25 Sean Callison Team Struggle Bus 03:52:53
26 Danny Reetz Team Struggle Bus 03:53:00
27 Greg Steinkamp Team Struggle Bus 03:53:13
28 Wyatt Williams Team Struggle Bus 03:53:18
29 Wade Williams Team Struggle Bus 03:53:35
30 Toby Knott Perineum Punishers 03:54:06
31 Todd Morgan Perineum Punishers 03:54:06
32 Jeff Kostal Limestoners 03:54:11
33 Michael Mcginn Team Wolfpack team 03:54:18
34 Lisa Pietsch BBC 03:54:49
35 Carolyn Mcgill 03:55:41
36 Temme Piepergerdes 04:00:15
37 Jessica Bruning Velorosa 04:02:01
38 Jason Stierman Team Crowman 04:02:22
39 Christine Crow Team Crowman 04:02:22
40 Pat Willard The P-A-C 04:04:37
41 Courtney Michels The P-A-C 04:04:37
42 Ashley Schirm The P-A-C 04:04:37
43 Cory Mcalpin 04:06:39
44 Craig Christenson Dadbrai 04:07:51
45 Mark Watson 04:08:40
46 Sarah Cooper 04:09:27
47 Michael White Team Rocket 04:10:55
48 Dan Ferguson Team Rocket 04:10:55
49 Max Knop Team Rocket 04:10:55
50 Kellie Knop Team Rocket 04:10:55
51 Joe Edwards Randonneuring 04:12:37
52 Jessica Taylor 04:13:15
53 Charles Reed Reset Ankeny 04:13:27
54 Rodney Geisert Randonneuring 04:14:48
55 Spencer Klaassen Randonneuring 04:14:56
56 Michelle Graft 04:17:13
57 Mike Huggenberger 04:20:47
58 Angela Heim 04:27:01
59 John Marley Glenwood 04:29:25
60 Ian Mclaren 04:36:42
61 Chris Menefee 04:37:13
62 Jeff Storjohann Stray Dogs 04:40:04
63 Tracy Mcintosh Stray Dogs 04:40:13
64 Pat Schoening Limestoners 04:48:36
65 Nancy Bowery Limestoners 04:50:55
66 Phil Wandrey Limestoners 04:51:22
67 Eric Checketts Glenwood 04:53:06
68 Jim Mcginn 05:02:19
69 Tammy Meyer Lowball 05:02:48
70 Nancy Coffey Coffeyshop 05:04:13
71 Jim Coffey Coffeyshop 05:04:13
72 Julie Williams #gotheextramile 05:14:17
73 John Schroder #gotheextramile 05:14:18
74 Jessica Pohlman #gotheextramile 05:14:21
75 Madelynn Jager 05:20:50
76 Lachlan Ritchie Cycling Sloths 05:26:41
77 Eric Kluver Lowball 05:27:33
78 Ian Ritchie Cycling Sloths 05:29:58
79 Randall Ritchie Cycling Sloths 05:30:33
80 Salvador Becerra Cycling Sloths 05:31:27
81 Johnna Guernsey Cycling Sloths 05:32:09
82 Stephan Becerra Cycling Sloths 05:32:11
83 Wyck Hall Michigan 07:26:03
84 David Hall Michigan 07:26:03
85 Hugo Von decampos Michigan 07:26:04
86 Hugo A decampos Michigan 07:26:04
DNF Craig Patzer Glenwood DNF
DNF Monte Ten kley DNF
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with