We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:55
2 Jim Breen BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale' st
3 Michael Lorion Team BreakAway Boston st
4 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
5 Brian Wilichoski st
6 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
7 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling st
8 Dave Mazur CCB/Volkswagen st
9 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo st
10 Brian Roche NEBC st
11 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling st
12 Michael Hamilton MIT Cycling/FXDD st
13 Ian Sutton QuadCycles st
14 Carey Murphy SALEM CYCLE/MICHELIN FOOTWEAR st
15 Stephen Dowsett BCA/ tosk st
16 Jason Cicero CCNS/Pedal Power st
17 Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club st
18 Chuck Dopfel st
19 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. st
20 Scott Roy Bicycle Link MBRC st
21 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
22 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete st
23 Michael Good NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
24 Brad Buckley CCB Racing st
25 Joshua Burgel st
26 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
27 Hans Von der luft MBRC/Bicycle Link st
28 Bill Aalerud st
29 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames st
30 Curt Comber CCB/Volkswagon st
31 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle st
32 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
33 Joshua Wortzel Harvard University Cycling st
34 Jonathan Ruffus RuffusRipstick/NorEast Cycling st
35 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
36 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
37 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club st
38 Bill Maidment QuadCycles st
39 Ken Carpenter st
40 Les Merrill BOB/Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bikes st
41 Richard Gervais Back Bay Cycling Club st
42 Matt Poirer st
43 Paul kieran Lynch Van Dessel Factory Team st
44 Daniel Donovan at one lap
45 Ben Goss st
46 Mathew Sweda st
47 David Gordon st
48 Jeff Huckleberry st
49 Todd Crumb Comprehensive Training Systems st
50 Giles Cooper NorEast Cycling / gilesbikes.blogspo st
51 Rami El rayess NorEast st
52 Tim Curley Back Bay Cycling Club st
53 Randall Levere Wheelworks Multisport st
54 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo - MCRA st
55 Bruce Kapsten ECV- Essex County Velo st
56 Kevin Siok st
57 Fred Hessler st
58 John Land st
59 John Cummings st
DNF Matt Aumiller OrganicAthlete
DNF Aron Buterbaugh Linscott/Peak Performance
DNF Paul Penaskovic
DNF John Cavanaugh NEBC
DNF Richard Cohen
DNF Semme Dijkstra NHCC/Team NH
DNF Michael Foley Team Bicycle Alley
DNF Bob Hatfield Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale'
DNF Parker Heath iii CCB/Volkswagen
DNF Andrew Kennedy Boston Road Club!
DNF Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Doogie Mead CCB/Volkswagen
DNF Jerome Westfried Boston Road Club
Men Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Time Pro Cycling 1:01:51
2 Mark Mccormack T.E.A.M. Fuji st
3 Daniel Estevez Hot Tubes st
4 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes st
5 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer st
6 Ward Solar Nerac Cycling st
7 Matt White Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team st
8 Skip Foley 360 Racing/Landry's st
9 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/Cyclemania st
10 J. alain Ferry MetLife p/b unlose.it st
11 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen st
12 William Dugan CCB/Volkswagen st
13 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
14 Paul Richard CCB/Volkswagen st
15 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
16 Matt Rossman NorEast st
17 Brad Sheehan MetLife p/b unlose.it st
18 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal st
19 Shawn Mccormack T.E.A.M. Fuji st
20 Tim Johnson Health Net Pro Cycling Team st
21 Fabio Piergentili Northeast Masters Elite st
22 Michael Rex NorEast Cycling st
23 Toby Marzot Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team st
24 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar st
25 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
26 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b unlose.it st
27 Frank Mccormack T.E.A.M. Fuji st
28 Scott Fader CCB st
29 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
30 Todd Paoletti CCB/Volkswagon st
31 Gene Petrella 360 Racing/Landry's st
32 James Nash CCB Volkswagen st
33 James Combs Boston Road Club! st
34 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-PRC st
35 Glenn Ferreira Quadcycles st
36 Jonathan Peterson Northampton Cycling Club st
37 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
38 Andrew Mills Galaxy/New England Masters Elite st
39 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b unlose.it st
40 Mark Theeman NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
41 Peter Bell MetLife p/b unlose.it st
42 Mike Pavlov CCB/Volkswagen st
43 Dylan Mcnicholas NorEast Cycling st
44 Ronald Bourgoin Portland Velo Club st
45 Ben Forbes Base 36/SMCC st
46 Kurt Schmid Salem Cycle st
47 Stephen Weller Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team st
48 Michael Sabatini Boston Road Club! st
49 Jon Bernhard CCB st
50 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
51 Michael Andelman CCB st
52 Jimmy O'mara BOB/Stonyfield Farms/Shift st
53 Sam Morse Corner Cycle st
54 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
55 Ben Zawalki Target Training st
56 Chandler Delinks st
57 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
58 Morgan Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
59 Tom Prugar NorEast Cycling st
60 Frank Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci st
61 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing st
62 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer st
63 Keith Ford Sunnapee/StW st
64 Tom Gosselin Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion st
65 Thom Norton st
66 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team st
67 Eric Lindberg NorEast Cycling st
68 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club! st
69 Timothy Unkert Stolen Underground Anti Doping Cycl st
70 Brian Rabuse BCA/Tosk st
71 Peter Bradshaw NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
72 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar st
73 C. greg Robidoux NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
74 Kevin Wolfsen FT/IF pb Lionette's st
75 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast st
76 Timothy Shea BOB st
77 Justin Spinelli KBS/Medifab st
78 Adam Sullivan Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
79 Andrew Krulewitz Cyclonauts Racers st
80 Jonathan Bruno FT/IF pb Lionette's st
DNF Shawn Milne Team Type 1
DNF Jim Burke NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen
DNF Brendan Hanrahan Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
DNF Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee /S&W Sports/Continental Pav
DNF Daniel Joakim Bicycle Link/MBRC
DNF Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk
DNF Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen
DNF Greg Montello FT/IF pb Lionette's
DNF Keith Cardoza Northeastern Univ Cycling
DNF Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi
DNF Thomas Orsini Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycli
DNF Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo
DNF Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
DNF Pierre Vanden borre Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
DNF Todd Yezefski Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion
DNF Jon Malone ViVe
DNF Jon Frederick MetLife p/b unlose.it
DNF Jeffrey Dixon
DNF Jeremy Dunn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
Women Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Annis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:48
2 Kathryne Carr Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team st
3 Eve Mcneill Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavin st
4 Cody Harris NCVC/Nova Health Systems st
5 Silke Wunderwald Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
6 Anna Mcloom Colavita st
7 Karin Holmes CCB/Volkswagen st
8 Brooke O'connor Hub Racing st
9 Debony Diehl Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavin st
10 Rebecca Wellons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
11 Mary Zider NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
12 Julie Lefebure International Bicycle/Global st
13 Samantha Newman Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavin st
14 Natalia Gardiol MIT/FXDD st
15 Nicole Marcoe NHCC st
16 Natalie Dumont NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
17 Hannah Kirshner Bikeworks/Hallamore st
18 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
19 Samantha Dery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
20 Elena Leznik CRCA/Radical Media st
21 Pauline Frasceese Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
22 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
23 Tami Buhr NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
24 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication/Kempner at one lap
25 Callie Mcdowell at two lap
26 Michele Smith Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
27 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
DNF Stephanie Chase International Bicycle/Global
DNF Crystal Anthony