These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master - 10K 4044

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mitchell Ccb Racing 12:01
2 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 13:20
3 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 13:40
4 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 14:35
5 Joseph Race Dlg Cycling 17:30
6 Trent Hampton Elitefeats Athletic Club 20:08

Men Master - 10K 4549

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 13:36
2 Eric Stein Merrick Bicycle Racing Team/Tombc 14:15
3 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 15:09
4 Timothy Perry 15:33

Men Master - 10K 5054

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Malone Merrick Bicycle Racing Team/Tombc 12:56
2 Terrence Chioffi Crca/42X21Atq 13:02
3 Bill Shattuck Ap Junior Development P/B Corner Cycle 13:27
4 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 13:28
5 Thomas Biederer Body Over Bike 13:30
6 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 13:32
7 William Strebel Ccns 13:33
8 Eric Brown Minuteman Road Club 13:52
9 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 14:16
10 Bill Clark Body Over Bike 14:17
11 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 14:54
12 Steve Cognato Iron Bridge / Tarmac 16:09
13 Jeffrey Sowa 18:03
DNF David Vieira Bethel DNF

Men Master - 10K 5559

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Haitz Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 13:30
2 Vassos Kyprianou 13:50
3 Daniel Dudzik Mit Cycling Team 13:57
4 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 14:32
5 Erik Midtskogen Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 15:14
6 Dan Leland Enve Racing 15:19
7 Kirk Lenhart The Cycle Works 15:21
8 Stephen Meisl Bca 15:34
9 Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 16:03
10 Edgar Bartlett None 17:26
11 John Kasbohm Northampton Cycling 17:30
DNF David Potter Ccb Racing DNF

Men Master - 10K 6064

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Megdal Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 13:06
2 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 13:48
3 Bill Thompson Body Over Bike P/B Fragale Paving 13:52
4 Brian Collins Ttendurance 14:01
5 Thomas Holton Cheshire Cycle Racing 14:02
6 John Bogdanski 14:04
7 Richard Wolf Crca/Foundation-Ccb 14:39
8 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 14:46
9 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 15:34
10 Ralph Pulver Team Andiamo 15:38
11 Dr timothy Bayley Medwrite International 17:25

Men Master - 10K 6569

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Marti 14:18
2 Richard Camping Towpath Road Racing P/B Green Mountain Energy 14:30
3 Ken Coleman Bca/Linen 15:02
4 Bruce Townend Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 15:05
5 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 16:37
6 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 16:44

Men Master - 10K 7074

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Rosensohn College Planning Partnerships 17:51
2 Allen David Na 18:11
3 Richard Egnor Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 19:13
4 David Holmander /State9Racing/Pb/Victoria 19:27
5 Jeff Cebula Northhampton Bike Club 19:44

Men Master - 10K 7579

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Burnett Hammer Nutrition/Zanes Cycles 15:16
2 Coach Tulimieri Nemca 18:23
3 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 19:05
4 Gary Prince 21:38

Men Master - 5K 4044

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mitchell Ccb Racing 5:55
2 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 6:32
3 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 6:34
4 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 7:07
5 Joseph Race Dlg Cycling 8:16

Men Master - 5K 4549

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 6:36
2 Eric Stein Merrick Bicycle Racing Team/Tombc 7:09
3 Willie Payton Axis/Crca 7:09
4 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 7:18
5 Timothy Perry 7:20

Men Master - 5K 5054

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Malone Merrick Bicycle Racing Team/Tombc 6:22
2 Terrence Chioffi Crca/42X21Atq 6:25
3 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 6:34
4 William Strebel Ccns 6:37
5 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 6:40
6 Thomas Biederer Body Over Bike 6:41
7 Eric Brown Minuteman Road Club 6:42
8 Bill Clark Body Over Bike 6:51
9 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 7:16
10 Steve Cognato Iron Bridge / Tarmac 7:45
11 Jeffrey Sowa 8:45
12 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 12:06

Men Master - 5K 5559

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Haitz Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 6:37
2 Daniel Dudzik Mit Cycling Team 6:45
3 David Potter Ccb Racing 6:46
4 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 6:57
5 Kirk Lenhart The Cycle Works 7:31
6 Dan Leland Enve Racing 7:33
7 Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 7:46
8 Edgar Bartlett None 8:21

Men Master - 5K 6064

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Thompson Body Over Bike P/B Fragale Paving 6:43
2 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 6:50
3 Thomas Holton Cheshire Cycle Racing 6:50
4 John Bogdanski 6:52
5 Brian Collins Ttendurance 7:08
6 Richard Wolf Crca/Foundation-Ccb 7:12
7 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 7:16
8 Ralph Pulver Team Andiamo 7:23
9 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’S/Canary Systems 7:23
10 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 7:39
11 Dr timothy Bayley Medwrite International 8:36

Men Master - 5K 6569

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Marti 7:14
2 Richard Camping Towpath Road Racing P/B Green Mountain Energy 7:24
3 Bruce Townend Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 7:35
4 Ken Coleman Bca/Linen 7:37
5 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 8:00
6 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/Meltsnow Racing 8:03
7 Edward Blank Team Bfsc 8:05
8 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 8:26

Men Master - 5K 7074

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Rosensohn College Planning Partnerships 8:45
2 Richard Egnor Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 9:11
3 Jeff Cebula Northhampton Bike Club 9:38
4 David Holmander /State9Racing/Pb/Victoria 10:05

Men Master - 5K 7579

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Burnett Hammer Nutrition/Zanes Cycles 7:42
2 Coach Tulimieri Nemca 8:52
3 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 9:25
4 Gary Prince 10:33

Women Master - 10K 4044

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight 15:12
2 Megan Pennington Stage 1/Airline Cycles 15:31

Women Master - 10K 4549

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Summers Team Errace 16:24
2 Lisa Lochner Errace 16:44
3 Carin Wiesner Nemca 17:52

Women Master - 10K 5054

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Tormey Finkraft Cycling Team 15:15
2 Janet Ramos Team Bfsc 17:00
3 Kim Dubord Team Errace 17:09
4 Jacquelyn Thomas 20:11

Women Master - 10K 5559

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Ahern Cinch Cycling 16:44
2 Dawn Michelle 21:18

Women Master - 10K 6064

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Brown 15:12
2 Klotz Patsy Team Errace 15:58
3 Karen Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 16:22

Women Master - 10K 6569

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann marie Miller Crca/Ny Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing 15:37
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans/Meltsnow Racing 16:44
3 Lisa Stanley Velo Femmes / Ccns 17:42

Women Master - 5K 4044

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Pennington Stage 1/Airline Cycles 7:19
2 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight 7:34

Women Master - 5K 4549

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Summers Team Errace 8:02
2 Lisa Lochner Errace 8:12

Women Master - 5K 5054

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Tormey Finkraft Cycling Team 7:42
2 Kim Dubord Team Errace 8:20
3 Janet Ramos Team Bfsc 8:29
4 Jacquelyn Thomas 9:53

Women Master - 5K 5559

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Berger Team Bfsc 8:00
2 Jennifer Ahern Cinch Cycling 8:07
3 Sandra Delgrosso Vélo Femmes 8:16
4 Dawn Michelle 10:28

Women Master - 5K 6064

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Brown 7:37
2 Klotz Patsy Team Errace 7:57
3 Karen Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 8:03

Women Master - 5K 6569

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann marie Miller Crca/Ny Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing 7:46
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans/Meltsnow Racing 8:26
3 Lisa Stanley Velo Femmes / Ccns 8:48