These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Female Beginner 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maeve Bernhard 45:13.1

Female Beginner 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney John 54:53.5
2 Erin Skirment 1:08:08.0

Female Beginner 40-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adriennne Snopkowski 1:02:13.3
2 Jennifer Manley 1:02:30.2

Female Expert 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 1:48:30.9
2 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 1:53:46.4
3 Sarah Hess Wheels Unlimited 2:15:07.5

Female Expert 40-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne August Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom’s Pr 1:51:10.8

Female Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabelle Casella Crankskins / RV&E Bike & Skate 29:50.8

Female Sport 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Duke 1:30:37.3

Female Sport 40-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jean Sheehan 1:36:28.2

Male Beginner 10 & UNDER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colt Grimm Suburban Disposal Corp. 43:05.5
2 Brad Grimm Suburban Disposal Corp. 44:16.8
3 Alex Grimm Suburban Disposal Corp. 1:16:15.3

Male Beginner 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom's Pr 53:22.4

Male Beginner 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Marsh 54:19.0

Male Beginner 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Willard Select 45:51.5
2 Evan Clark 47:12.8

Male Beginner 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Statt 47:39.6
2 Adam Dunning 54:48.5
3 Felipe Sanchez 56:34.7
DNF David Mendini DNF

Male Beginner 40-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Edison 52:55.3
2 Mike Pinch 55:40.7

Male Expert 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian Olivieri Crankskins RVE 1:29:16.1

Male Expert 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Dimond 1:31:54.5
2 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:34:08.8
3 Mark Walters Crankskins / RV&E 1:34:48.2
4 Gregg Griffo Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Tom's Pro 1:35:51.9
5 Dylan Scheemaker CRANKSKINS/RVE 1:37:37.9
6 Jordan Ruff 1:42:36.5
7 Tyler Field Syracuse bicycle 1:50:22.9
8 Daniel Rabb 1:52:02.8
9 Steven Wolfe Crankskins / Singletrack Academy Race Te 1:56:52.4
DNF John Courain NYARA DNF

Male Expert 40-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom’s Pr 1:29:24.5
2 Doug Rusho Minuteman/Empire Automation P/B Tom's Pr 1:33:02.7
3 Erik Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom’s Pr 1:33:04.8
4 Matthew Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:39:36.8
5 Ben Buschner 1:40:35.7
6 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista 1:42:25.8
7 Don Davis Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Tom's Pro 1:42:55.5
8 Jeff Waasdorp ENVE Racing 1:43:48.8
9 Raymond Willard Garrett’s Brewing/Main St. Bikes 1:44:51.4
10 Scott Casella CRANKSKINS/RVE 1:46:34.1
11 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:47:21.5
12 Robert Dietrick Syracuse Bicycle p/b Verge Sport 1:48:14.7
13 Mike Sobol RVE/Crankskins 1:49:33.1
14 Todd Sheehan Farmall Hill Mountain Bike Challenge / E 1:51:03.9
15 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE / FAST EDDIE’S CYCLES 1:51:38.0
16 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 1:52:53.1
17 Aaron Lewicke 1:56:00.9
18 Bill Tyler 2:16:08.5
19 Eric Gregoire US Military Endurance Sports DNS

Male Junior 10 & UNDER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Principe 23:50.2

Male Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Roth 32:30.3
2 40:11.6

Male Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliott Roth 32:53.4

Male Sport 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Zawadzki I love Tacos 1:07:58.4
2 Connor Dormer 1:10:05.7
3 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 1:10:58.2
4 Nathan Chenenko Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Dealershi 1:13:00.0
5 Chris Devos 1:15:23.3
6 Chris Pieters 1:15:37.9
7 Brian Comerford 1:16:44.4
8 Aaron Dinoto Pete's Wheels 1:18:12.4
9 Nate Robson 1:18:58.7
10 1:27:17.9
11 1:27:21.1
12 Dennis Sackett The Blarney Stone 1:35:21.4
13 Shawn Deibel 1:36:39.9
DNF Paul Zumpano DNF

Male Sport 40-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Maybeck Cooney's Tree Surgeons 1:11:20.5
2 Brian Cyr 1:11:43.6
3 Casey Bernhard Cooney’s Tree Surgeons 1:12:24.0
4 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:13:22.5
5 Greg Schmidt 1:14:38.2
6 Steve Frey Campus Wheelworks 1:15:00.8
7 Mike Deiure 1:18:33.8
8 Ryan Bell 1:20:18.9
9 David Lindsay 1:23:38.5
10 Richard Oxley 1:24:11.8
11 Zachary Culliton 1:26:52.0
12 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 1:29:23.8
13 Scott Heindl 1:31:19.4
14 Jimmy Barranco CRANKSKINS/RVE 1:32:00.0
15 Joshua Gonsenhauser Petes Wheels 1:32:03.5
16 John Erbe Erbe 1:34:00.8
17 Peter Roth 1:34:29.8
18 Kim Abell 1:43:43.5
19 Steven Snyder 1:44:28.0
20 Burt Kem 1:49:11.0
21 Jeff Salsburg 1:51:03.0
22 Steve Simpson 1:53:47.1
DNF James Treuthart DNF

Male Sport 60 AND OVER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Borowiec Go More On Go 1:19:47.7
2 Michael Mimken Michael Mimken 1:23:28.8
3 Rick Schenosky Roth Racing 1:27:05.0
DNF Fred Edmunds XTREMESIGHT Performance DNF