These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Torres Trianglecyclist team 51:26:00
2 Jake Simons 51:26:00
3 Cole Tamburri B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 51:29:00
4 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 51:54:00
5 Evan Bellanceau CW Factory Racing 51:54:00
6 Eric Loehle 51:54:00
7 Henry Lord Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 52:16:00
8 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 52:27:00
9 Peter Babins CCNS 52:42:00
10 Jeff Gelt CW Factory Racing 52:44:00
11 Roman Grinnell Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development 52:44:00
12 Peter H gee Palmares Racing 52:44:00
13 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 52:44:00
14 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 52:44:00
15 Benjamin Koyle Minuteman Road Club 52:44:00
16 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 52:44:00
17 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 52:49:00
18 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 52:51:00
19 Jose Arguelles 52:54:00
20 Jeffrey Miller CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 52:58:00
21 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 53:07:00
DNF Luis Madera DNF
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo DNF
DNF Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Maximino Veiga Iron Bridge/ Tarmac cycling DNF
DNF Daniel Goldman 545 Velo DNF
DNF Akira Sato DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Cadieu Sherpa Cycling 36:57:00
2 Christian Calderon Veloximo 36:57:00
3 Evan Mcgregor 36:57:00
4 Celvin Zecena Cycling connection 36:57:00
5 Daniel Madriz Cycling Connections 36:57:00
6 Ryan Burns Cyclopaths 36:57:00
7 Carlos Mesa 36:57:00
8 Alex Balla Cyclonauts Racers 36:57:00
9 Jihun Han 36:57:00
10 Matteo Bugatti CRCA 36:57:00
11 Jamie Stroffolino 36:57:00
12 Chris Macaluso 36:57:00
13 Dan Cheung 36:57:00
14 Rob Strickland TeamU Racing 36:57:00
15 Mike Mcintyre 36:57:00
16 Ryan Nealon Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 36:57:00
17 Max Meissner 36:57:00
18 Jared Flick 36:57:00
19 Michael Buan Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 36:57:00
20 Steve Cognato Iron Bridge / Tarmac 36:57:00
21 Christopher Rinaldi Cyclopaths 36:57:00
22 Turner French 36:57:00
23 Enoch Mariscal 36:57:00
24 Cesar Diaz Cycling Connection 36:57:00
25 Johnny Suarez 38:29:00
26 Jim Wyskiewicz team ERRACE 38:48:00
27 Arthur Chin 1 Lap
28 Christopher Wengert 1 Lap
29 Matthew Brown 1 Lap
30 Terry Wilson 1 Lap
31 Kyle Reese 1 Lap
32 Joseph Race DLG Cycling 1 Lap
33 Luke Hayes 2 Laps
34 John Arzola 2 Laps
35 Christopher Oconnell 2 Laps
36 Michael Vinhateiro 2 Laps
37 Joseph Barsky 3 Laps
38 Mike Deely 3 Laps
39 Andrew Cowan 4 Laps
DNF Alejandro Pemberthy Cycling Connection DNF
DNF Matt Lattarulo Cycling Connection DNF

Men Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Rye CCNS 40:12:00
2 Steve Beaulieu CW Factory Racing 40:18:00
3 Harry Gordenstein B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 40:18:00
4 Eric Melillo GREEN LINE VELO 40:18:00
5 Robert Hoenick SVC\Bikeworks 40:18:00
6 Erin Rand CW Factory Racing 40:18:00
7 Justin Paton 40:18:00
8 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 40:18:00
9 Brandon Marshall 545 Velo 40:18:00
10 Robert Orr QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 40:18:00
11 Alec Rodgers New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment 40:18:00
12 Joseph Secoges QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 40:18:00
13 Justin Scott Team Horst Sports/CINCH 40:18:00
14 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 40:18:00
15 Matthew Reynolds 40:25:00
16 Michael Benin Cinch 40:25:00
17 Michael Chiauzzi Minuteman Road Club 40:25:00
18 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 40:25:00
19 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 40:25:00
20 Cedrick Baguma Green Line Velo 40:25:00
21 Stephen Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 40:25:00
22 Eric Price-glynn GHCC / ERRACE 40:30:00
23 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 40:32:00
24 Jesse Marshall SHIFT CYCLING TEAM p/b Peloton Executive Coaching 40:32:00
25 Liam Smith 40:32:00
26 Wyatt Campbell Night Cycling 40:39:00
27 Jason Leese 40:51:00
28 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 2 Laps

Men Junior 12-Sep

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Goff NEHSCA - Swamp Yankees 28:05:00
2 Kai Afan Star Track 27:35:00
3 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 27:37:00
4 Max Winn Christina Winn REL
5 Andy Torres DST Racing Team 28:11:00
6 Rhys Freyre TT Endurance 26:44:00
7 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 27:11:00
8 Aiden Wyskiewicz CCAP ERRACERS 27:38:00
9 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 27:48:00
10 Brody Zehren CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 28:16:00
11 Noah Sokolnicki Paceline 25:47:00
12 Jivitesh Babu CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 26:04:00
13 Samuel Turner CCAP FARMINGTON VALLEY YOUTH CYCLING 26:48:00
14 Alexander Savino FVYC 26:57:00
15 Jayden Han CCAP ERRACERS 26:58:00
16 Maison Han CCAP ERRACERS 26:02:00
17 Michael Zokas CCAP Waldo Warriors 29:43:00

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caden Freyre TTEndurance 25:26:00
2 Eziel Hernandez Star Track 26:21:00
3 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP ERRACERS 26:22:00
4 Dylan Brody AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 27:06:00
5 Lex Picillo NS Tridents 27:58:00
6 Tim Chamberlain 26:21:00
7 Erick Torres DST Racing Team 26:30:00
8 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 26:37:00
9 William Rueckert CCAP ERRACERS 27:33:00
10 Colton Bodwell Paceline Junior Cycling 25:42:00
11 Will Goguen Race CF 27:37:00
12 Harshil Patel CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 28:08:00
13 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 28:09:00

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Mullaly Laura Lu's 37:59:00
2 Ben Stokes CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 37:59:00
3 Alexander Beck ERRACE 37:59:00
4 Jhon Ureña 37:59:00
5 George Rand 37:59:00
6 Marcus Orr CCAP 37:59:00
7 Owen Ballard KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 38:02:00
8 George Elias 38:05:00
9 Alex St andre TTEndurance 39:57:00
10 Everett Yannelli BMB 40:20:00
11 Christopher Hill 40:20:00
12 Aidan Brunetti Errace 6 Laps

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Billings 545 Velo 52:16:00
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 52:16:00
3 Ciaran Mangan Euin creative 52:16:00
4 Jon Yu Triangle racing 52:16:00
5 Nelson Repenning Cycle-Smart 52:16:00
6 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 52:24:00
7 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart 52:24:00
8 Mark Light Team ProPower Cycle Solutions 52:35:00
9 David Hildebrand @RideBontgrager 52:35:00
10 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 52:48:00
11 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 52:48:00
12 Jacob Hacker 52:48:00
13 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 52:48:00
14 Stephen Badger EUIN Racing 52:48:00
15 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 52:48:00
16 David Karpel Greater Hartford Cycling Club 52:48:00
17 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Creative Racing Team 52:48:00
18 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 52:48:00
19 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 52:48:00
20 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 52:48:00
21 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 52:48:00
22 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 52:48:00
23 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 52:48:00
24 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 52:48:00
25 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros cyclin club 52:48:00
26 Robert Hoenick SVC\Bikeworks 52:48:00
27 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC 52:48:00
28 Joseph Secoges QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 52:48:00
29 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 52:48:00
30 Thomas Voytek Enve Racing 52:48:00
31 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 52:48:00
32 William Strebel CCNS 52:48:00
33 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 52:48:00
34 Michael Lorion Unattached 52:48:00
35 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 52:48:00
36 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 52:48:00
37 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 52:48:00
38 Jeffrey Miller CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 52:48:00
39 Benjamin Koyle Minuteman Road Club 52:48:00
40 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing 52:48:00
41 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 52:48:00
42 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 52:48:00
43 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 52:48:00
44 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport/Velopigs 52:48:00
45 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 52:48:00
46 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 53:01:00
47 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 53:01:00
48 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Jamison - Cannondale 53:14:00
49 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike 53:14:00
50 Maximino Veiga Iron Bridge/ Tarmac cycling 2 Laps
51 John Kasbohm Northampton cycling 4 Laps
DNF Paul Curley ALA DNF
DNF Paul Richard CCB Racing DNF
DNF William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
DNF Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team DNF
DNF Edward Burlem Ride Ya Bike DNF
DNF Morgan Rueckert Errace DNF
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo / Team DRV DNF
DNF Guadalupe Castellanos Cafeteros Cycling Club DNF

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 40:32:00
2 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 40:32:00
3 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing 40:59:00
4 John Daut 40:59:00
5 David Bailey Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 40:59:00
6 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress 40:59:00
7 David Marti 40:59:00
8 Jeff Johnson DRV Van Dessel Racing 40:59:00
9 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 40:59:00
10 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 40:59:00
11 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 40:59:00
12 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 40:59:00
13 Jim Colella Race CF 40:59:00
14 James Nash CCB Racing 40:59:00
15 Matthew Stuart GHCC-ERRACE 40:59:00
16 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 40:59:00
17 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 40:59:00
18 Randall Raines 41:08:00
19 Thomas Caldwell 42:17:00
20 Edward Blank Team BFSC 42:17:00
21 Thomas Holton Cheshire Cycle Racing 42:30:00
22 Sam Rosensohn College Planning Partnerships 2 Laps
23 Robert Smythe 2 Laps
24 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 3 Laps
DNF Andrew James DNF
DNF Brian Collins TTEndurance DNF
DNF Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team DNF
DNF George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles DNF
DNF Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports DNF

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ezra Sonderling LOS ANGELES BICYCLE CLUB 1:10:10
2 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 1:11:20
3 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 1:11:20
4 Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1 Lap
5 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC 1 Lap
6 Mario Irvin crespo Aistriu Cycling 1 Lap
7 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1 Lap
8 Tony Wolf QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 1 Lap
9 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's 1 Lap
10 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 1 Lap
11 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 1 Lap
12 Henry Lord Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 1 Lap
13 Mark Light Team ProPower Cycle Solutions 1 Lap
14 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart 1 Lap
15 David Maynard Race CF 1 Lap
16 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment 1 Lap
17 Jon Yu Triangle racing 1 Lap
18 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program 1 Lap
19 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 1 Lap
20 Bryan Haas EUIN Racing Team 1 Lap
21 Jeff Gelt CW Factory Racing 1 Lap
22 David Hildebrand @RideBontgrager 1 Lap
23 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team 1 Lap
24 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 1 Lap
25 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1 Lap
26 Ryan Bourgoin Dirigo Cycling 1 Lap
27 Nelson Repenning Cycle-Smart 1 Lap
28 Jonathan Lowenstein Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1 Lap
29 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 1 Lap
30 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 1 Lap
31 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Jamison - Cannondale 1 Lap
32 Jake Simons 1 Lap
33 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 1 Lap
DNF Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing DNF
DNF Eric Loehle DNF
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo / Team DRV DNF

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling 51:53:00
2 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling 51:53:00
3 Betty Hasse AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 51:53:00
4 Janet Bumstead Apex Velo - Velocio 51:53:00

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Pennington STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 35:49:00
2 Michelle Pemberthy Cycling Connection 36:33:00
3 Klotz Patsy Team ERRACE 36:33:00
4 Jessica Beck JAM / NCC 36:58:00
5 Mikayla Passage Claremont Cycle Depot 36:58:00
6 Lisa Lochner ERRACE 37:35:00
7 Jocelyn Gamel 37:57:00
8 Janet Ramos Team BFSC 38:16:00
9 Guadalupe Venta 3 Laps
10 Karina Diaz morales 3 Laps
DNF Sadie Rueckert ERRACERS DNF

Women Junior 12-Sep

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 28:08:00
2 Abigail O'Neil TT Endurance 28:50:00
3 Elizabeth Goff Aquidneck Cyclocross 27:16:00
4 Helen Macedo 25:40:00
DNF Kate Winn NS Tridents DNF

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 26:37:00
2 Bridget Wilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 27:37:00

Women Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Klotz Patsy Team ERRACE 38:09:00
2 Jennifer Magur FinKraft Cycling team 39:43:00
3 Laura Summers team ERRACE 39:43:00
4 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling 39:43:00
5 Sandra Delgrosso Bellafemmes 39:43:00
6 Janet Bumstead Apex Velo - Velocio 39:43:00
7 Dorothy Ramsey DRV Van Dessel Racing 39:43:00
8 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 39:43:00
9 Lisa Lochner ERRACE 39:43:00
10 Tatyana Rozental H & H Racing 39:49:00

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Summers team ERRACE 51:53:00
2 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 51:53:00
3 Jennifer Magur FinKraft Cycling team 51:53:00
4 Dori Aleksandrowicz Apex Velo - Velocio 51:53:00
5 Emily Curley CCB BikeReg 51:53:00
6 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB 51:53:00
7 Lizzy Gunsalus CCB BikeReg 51:53:00
8 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight 51:53:00
9 Julianna Rutecki Vitesse 51:53:00