These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Auperin 1:29:43

Men Cat 1 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Lupke Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:19:50
2 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 1:26:50
3 Felipe Martinez Bike with me co 1:27:05
4 Ciaran Mangan Euin creative 1:28:25
5 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 1:28:33
6 Craig Mattern Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike 1:29:52
7 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:30:36
8 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:32:08
9 Miles Ericson 1:37:05
10 Christian Eichele Pacific Cycling 1:37:43
DNF Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports

Men Cat 1 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominique Desmonts Splunk Racing 1:31:16
2 David Waltz 545 Velo 1:34:51
3 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 1:35:57
4 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 1:39:30
5 Steve Sadler Stage 1/Airline Cycles 1:41:04
6 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 1:48:32
7 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 1:51:34
DNF John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing

Men Cat 1 Boys 15-18/High School

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Stokes CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 1:20:16
2 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com Devo 1:24:06
3 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:29:15
4 Caden Freyre TTEndurance 1:20:22
5 Owen Ballard KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 1:26:44

Men Cat 1 Girls 15-18/High School

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Gibertoni 1:48:50

Men Cat 2 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Khristian Charpentier Grey's Bike Co. 1:14:32
2 Stephen Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 1:15:25
3 William Kerr 1:18:02
4 Zack Judson 1:27:01
5 Jeremy Labelle Laurel bicycle club 1:36:07
DNF Harry Gordenstein B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles

Men Cat 2 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Gould 1:09:09
2 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:12:03
3 Sam Brindley 1:12:20
4 Carlos Gomez Axis of Oversteer 1:13:02
5 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:16:46
6 Lionel Senior 1:18:04
7 Jake Rhydzabikhe Wayfarer Bicycles 1:22:56
8 Duane Samuel Laurel Bicycle Club 1:11:42
9 Derek Dewitt 1:12:09
DNF Saverio Fiorino BandiTos NY

Men Cat 2 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Miller TTEndurance 1:26:05
2 Edward Ehrichs R-Cubed 1:34:40
3 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 1:42:57

Men Cat 2 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles

Men Cat 2 Boys 12-18/High School

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Sports 1:16:17
2 Ben Lewis Team EERACE 1:16:28
3 Alexander Beck Central Wheelers 1:19:09
4 Owen Wilson CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:19:56
5 Tyler Paquin Minuteman Race Club 1:20:29
6 Brenner Dick CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 1:22:15
7 Joel Kowalonek CCAP RTX 1:25:26
8 Nathan Ben-ari CCAP Central Wheelers 1:26:28
9 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP CENTRAL WHEELERS 1:26:30
10 Weston Winbourne 1:32:24
DNF Markus Dumoulin CCAP Waldo Warriors
DNF

Men Cat 3 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Dusseault 0:52:56
2 Thomas Urbanik pedalpowertraining.com 0:53:45
3 Asa Reed Boston Gravel 0:55:33
4 Elijah Bova 0:59:20
5 Geoffrey Sandberg 0:59:32
6 Luke Kaplan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:01:18
DNF Robert Burns

Men Cat 3 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Lewis 0:59:25
2 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 1:03:13
3 Daniel Flickinger Laurel Bicycle Club 1:05:00
4 Daniel Vining 1:05:00
5 Iddo Ben-ari 1:08:13
6 Michael Betti 1:21:44
DNF Robert Ponzo

Men Cat 3 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Macpherson 0:55:14
2 Gary Nicol Pedal Power 0:58:31
3 Frank Kowalonek RTX-MTB Geezer Devo 1:04:15
4 Daryl Beck NCC 1:10:47
5 Jon Northway CCAP RTX mtb - Geezer Devo 1:12:10
6 Matt Bourque Stage 1 Cycling team 1:14:51
7 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:21:35
8 Stephen Paquin Minuteman Race Club 1:22:59

Men Cat 3 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Vail CycleSmart 1:03:02

Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Kowalonek RTX-MTB 1:07:15
2 Luke O’connor 1:09:34
3 Liam Monahan WT 1:13:24
4 Landon Hendershot CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:15:12
5 Tommy Motta Ridin Redcoats 1:15:26
6 Sean Mckenna CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cylcling Team 1:15:27
7 Andrew Hawk 1:15:38
8 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1:16:38
9 Bruce Zoeller CCAP Central Wheelers 1:18:24
10 Tanner Pierce CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:20:11
11 Max Milliard CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:20:23
12 William Balicki 1:20:36
13 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 1:22:00
14 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:22:25
15 William Oksanen CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 1:27:08
16 Hayes Rieger AnteaGroup 1:36:15
17 Jamie Bronsdon CCAP Central Wheelers 1:48:37
18 Max Zito CCAP Central Wheelers 1:48:38
19 Jack Geran CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 1:48:39
20 Mike O’connor 1:10:42
21 Cole Strickland Team YCI 1:11:22

Men Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Prior Goodbye dirty butthole 0:48:31
2 Danny Vining 0:57:32
3 Myles Haas CCAP - Waldo Warriors 1:01:49
4 Jack Schroeder Rocklandia Rad N Gnar 1:06:52
5 Ethan Wilson Tolland Bike Club 1:09:27
6 John Crocker 1:10:32
7 Dominic Mongillo Berlin High School Ridin' Redcoats Bike Club 1:10:48
8 Austin Valedaserra 1:11:05
9 Diego Acker candela 1:11:44
10 Benjamin Roe Berlin High School Ridin' Redcoats Bike Club 1:12:54
11 Jacob Greenhouse CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:14:45
12 Owen Fluckiger CCAP Tolland High School 0:48:44
13 Alan Becker CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:49:08
14 Andreas Kambas CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:49:49
15 Noah Arce Berlin 0:51:30
16 Kyle Stupcenski tolland mountain bike club 0:56:39
17 J reid Nelson CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:01:14
18 Connor Murphy CCAP Central Wheelers 1:01:36
DNF Daniel Bellini Berlin High School

Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jc "joey bananas" Pateman 0:46:29
2 Eoin Cavanaugh 0:48:50
3 Luke Wilson CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad- East Granby/Manchest 0:51:14
4 Luca Gnazzo CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:52:49
5 Noah Rosenthal CCAP Central Wheelers CCAP 0:53:57
6 Gavin Peterson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:54:12
7 Sebastian Acker 0:55:19
8 Kyle Petit CCAP Central Wheelers 0:56:54
9 Trevor Bobbin CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:57:55
10 Benjamin Brindley 0:59:09
11 Grayson Pimentel CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:59:10
12 Andrew Meyer CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 0:59:10
13 Teddy Seifel CCAP Central Wheelers 1:00:05
14 Bryce Young CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 1:00:18
15 Keillor Fitton Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:00:39
16 Jack Parzych CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 1:02:01
17 Cooper Ryan CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:02:20
18 Henryk Bober CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:02:47
19 Nico Leonard CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:03:01
20 Riley Swacker CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 1:06:29
21 Benjamin Moon CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 1:08:25
22 Samuel Turner CCAP FARMINGTON VALLEY YOUTH CYCLING 1:08:33
23 Zech Smith Team YCI 1:10:43
24 Wesley Jopling Stage 1/Airline Cycles 1:11:16
25 Ryker Parkins CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1:13:46
26 Evan Brindley 1:15:09
27 Brody Derosa CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:15:10
28 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 1:16:05
29 Ryan Babak CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:16:07
30 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 1:16:50
31 Mineth Kulatunga Team Red Dragon 1:19:00
32 Colton Bader CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:22:48
33 Tommy Humiston Team YCI 0:55:16
34 Michael Zokas CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:59:05
35 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:59:52
DNF Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling

Men Pro/Cat 1 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Korn State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:14:03
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 1:19:20
3 Ryan Lee CS Velo 1:20:12
4 John Day Bikers Edge 1:21:18
5 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Pratt Racing 1:22:38
6 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:23:01
7 Amos Brumble CCB racing 1:29:57
DNF Nikolai Klotchkov
DNF Andy Scott Riverside Racing

Men Pro/Cat 1 Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Power Corner Cycle 1:34:24
2 Cassandra Maximenko GU Energy Labs 1:39:14
3 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 1:40:02
4 Katelyn Parhiala B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:49:43
5 Laura Becker 1:50:12
DNF Izzy Johnson

Men Singlespeed Open, Categories & Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 1:26:06
2 Coakley Jopling Stage 1/Airline Cycles 1:43:03
DNF Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles

Women Cat 2 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Fudge Kruiscx 1:31:50
2 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX 1:41:17

Women Cat 2 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Mcinnis JRA Cycles 1:50:24

Women Cat 2 Girls 12-18/High School

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teagan Geran CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 1:30:19
2 Aeryn Northway CCAP RTX MTB Junior team 1:42:47

Women Cat 3 Girls 13-14/Middle School

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridget Wilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 1:21:51
2 Lorelei Frazzinikendrick CCAP Petal Power 1:27:22
3 Annecy Vlieks CCAP Petal Power 1:28:40
4 Cora Tullo Team Tullo 1:42:14
5 Zelda Walsh CCAP Petal Power 1:48:02
DNF Liza Jobson CCAP Petal Power
DNF Sophia Mazzotta CCAP Petal Power

Women Cat 3 Girls 15-18/High School

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 June Aarsen CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:16:35
2 Isabella Crespo CCAP Central Wheelers 1:19:42
3 Paige Tullo CCAP Waldo Warriors 1:23:55
4 Elizabeth Vaitses Tolland High School Mountain Bike Club 1:25:34
5 Lily Collins CCAP Petal Power 1:26:20
6 Sadie Cohen CCAP Petal Power 1:34:56
7 Ellie Pennington CCAP Petal Power Girls Team 1:35:31
8 Melody Desplaines CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:41:34
9 Molly Williams Berlin High School 1:17:44

Women Cat 3 Girls 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Lewis CCAP Central Wheelers 0:53:40
2 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:56:57
3 Oriana Flickinger CCAP RTX MTB Junior team 1:04:29
4 Nora Dumonski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 1:06:35
5 Amanda Huber CCAP RTX MTB JUNIOR TEAM 1:10:52
6 Emilia Schweitzer CCAP Petal Power 1:11:15
7 Alexandra Huber CCAP RTX MTB JUNIOR TEAM 1:15:41
8 Abigail Betti 1:19:12
9 Kaelyn Bruce CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:34:08
10 Fiona Long CCAP Petal Power 0:57:01

Women Cat 3 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maria Dumoulin Velo Femmes - Class Cycles/ Ovens of France 1:19:10