These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Eddy Merckx A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryce Wolf Groove Subaru Excel Sports 27:00.2
2 Emile Goguely Primal - Audi Denver 27:26.5
3 Erik Nemnich Driving Force Motorsports 27:43.3
4 Michael Ortega Scheels Colorado Racing 28:17.7
5 Gregory Auld Sonicboom 33:29.5

Eddy Merckx B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Osterwald Hammer Racing Team p/b Thorne 31:45.9
2 Peter Spurlin First City Cycling Team 33:19.6
3 Emma Jones Fort Follies 34:03.5
4 John Arguello First City Cycling Team 34:18.3
5 Susan Pfuetze Team Rio Grande 34:33.7
6 Peter Strebe Fort Collins cycling team p/o noosa 35:31.8
7 Robert Howe NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 36:42.1
DNF Michael Gines DNF

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Frazier 27:43.6
2 Dante Humphrey Alpenglow Lighting Design 29:19.5
3 Desmond Mohr Boulder Junior Cycling 31:32.9
4 Ian Edwards Avout Racing 32:54.0

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Mohr Boulder Junior Cycling 39:44.2

Men MM 40+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Skrdla Soloist 23:31.4
2 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 25:05.0
3 Norman F alvis Celebrity/Chaet 25:06.5
4 John Guala Sonic Boom Racing 25:07.1
5 Jeff Anderson Stages Cycling 25:13.1

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Pitman Palmares Racing 24:42.3
2 Tyler Peterson First City Cycling Team 25:28.1
3 Ryan Koonce Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Part 25:41.9
4 Antony Fraij Sonic Boom Racing 26:02.0
5 Peter Benkowski Palmares Racing 26:02.8
6 Paul Hesselgrave PhysioRacing 26:07.4
7 Colm Flannery Wholesome Masters 28:01.5
8 William Manning Sonic Boom Racing 28:15.1

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew W davis Natural Grocers Cycling Team 25:28.0
2 Matthias Stehle Primal - Audi Denver 25:32.0
3 Scott Duncan none 25:58.3
4 Kevin Osberg FCCT 26:16.7
5 Brian Holcomb 26:28.3
6 Josh Speiser Scheels Colorado racing 27:41.3
7 Donald Dority Scheels Colorado Racing 29:19.2

Men MM 50+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael S williams Great Divide Brewing 24:14.2
2 John Mansell Rallysport 24:19.9
3 Kevin Nicol Excel Sports - Insight Designs 24:28.6
4 Walter Durrer Remote Geo-Matador 24:40.6
5 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing 25:17.3
6 William Raatz Sonic Boom Racing 25:32.2
7 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru Excel Sports 25:43.0
8 Adam Asnes Alfalfa's Cycling Team 26:05.6
9 Gregory Auld Sonicboom 26:57.0
10 Jon Stacks Twin Peaks 27:42.0
11 Norman F alvis Celebrity/Chaet 36:58.9

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Vela Unattached 25:58.0
2 Kevin Craig Old School Bike Racing 26:32.8
3 Patrick Bohan Racer X / Colorado Bike Law 26:39.5
4 Brent Huser 27:16.5
5 Daniel Burke Racer X Cycling 27:24.3
6 Dan Howe First City Cycling Team 27:34.0
7 Michael Lively Palmares Racing 27:38.0
8 Darrel B schultz Old School Industries 27:40.1
9 David Blackburn Palmares Racing 27:43.2
10 Kevin Mcnamara Modern Market p/b GR Capital Partners 28:14.4
11 Theodore Essenfeld Verge Sport Test Pilot 28:16.1
12 Brad With Physio Racing 28:18.2
13 James Smith Racerx 28:27.8
14 Darcy Straub Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 28:32.1
15 Brad Tucker Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 28:48.5
16 Chris Deigert First City Cycling Team 28:53.0
17 Robert Kantor Racer X Cycling/Colorado Bike Law 28:56.7
18 Philippe Capraro RAPHA RCC RACING 28:58.0
19 Troy Westergren Primal Audi-Denver 29:01.0
20 Gregory Nye Palmares Racing 29:18.9
21 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing 29:42.9

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Fisher Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 25:02.2
2 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 25:40.1
3 Brack Hattler Great Divide 25:51.7
4 Michael Porter Wholesome Masters Racing 26:31.2
5 Scott Hendricks Make it Funky Now! 26:42.8
6 Jerry Rome Wholesome Masters Racing 26:58.3
7 Joseph Paulson Boulder Centre for Orthopedics & Spine/B 27:30.2
8 Dave Rackoski 27:44.2
9 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries 27:58.5
10 Terry Gill Wholesome Masters Racing 28:16.3
11 William Soden Great Divide 28:19.8
12 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 29:24.5
13 Clark Maxon Old School Industries Racing Team 29:36.6
14 Kenneth Reardon Natural Grocers 29:46.3
15 Murray S. willis Wholesome 30:17.5
16 Jeffrey Ulbrich Wholesome Masters 30:18.8

Men MM 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Workman Wholesome Masters Racing 27:03.8
2 Shannon Fox Hammer Racing Team 28:07.4
3 Tony Riccio Old School Industries 29:12.9
4 David Landman Steamboat Velo 29:46.0
5 Stephen Wade COS Racing 30:10.7
6 David Anderson COS Racing 31:00.1
7 Paul Wollerman Rocky Mountain Road Club 31:10.8

Men MM 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Worley Boulder Centre for Orthopedics & Spine 27:40.5
2 Michael Meyer Team Rio Grande 28:57.3
3 Larry Varys International Christian Cycling 29:21.0
4 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 30:32.4
5 Donald Haywood Rio Grande 32:53.7
6 Peter Francis COBRAS 33:07.0
7 Michael Raber GREEN MOUNTAIN SPORTS VELO 33:08.3
8 David Mulica Hammer 33:17.3
9 Allen Bese 40:27.5

Men MM 75+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Balog unattatched 32:01.8
DNF Edward Shaw Team Rio Grande DNF

Men SM 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Anderson Stages Cycling 24:33.9
2 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 25:25.9
3 Gregory Auld Sonicboom 26:37.7
4 Pete Mohr Old School Industries 27:47.9

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 24:28.3
2 Sebastian Sturges Ardor Racing 25:13.4
3 Aiden Swift BUILD Cycling Academy 25:23.3
4 Michael Murphy Primal - Audi Denver 25:30.6
5 Gordon Towne 25:32.1
6 Terry Rice Full Send Racing pb Elevation Cycles 25:35.1
7 Mike Swanson Primal - Audi Denver 25:36.5
8 Peter Bergmann Primal - Audi Denver 25:49.1
9 Charlie Barsch Boulder Junior Cycling 26:13.3
10 Oinatz Uribe Sonic Boom Racing 27:33.9
11 Zachary Woy Rio grande 29:36.4
DNF Alvin Nordell Natural Grocers DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryce Woollard Palmares Racing 24:45.1
2 Bryce Pfuetze Boulder Junior Cycling 25:25.3
3 Bryce Wolf Groove Subaru Excel Sports 25:33.9
4 Erik Nemnich Driving Force Motorsports 25:43.3
5 Casey Morse Primal - Audi Denver 26:11.1
6 Sam Pflugh Rage Cycling 26:23.4
7 Rich Clark Physio Racing 26:39.8
8 Neil Phippen Primal - Audi Denver 26:58.1
9 Andrew Simons David Simons 27:06.0
10 Carly Williamson Palmares Racing 28:02.5
11 Andrew Johnston 28:36.9
12 Darren Blair Natural Grocers Vitamin Cottage 29:38.3

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Ege 26:40.3
2 Sterling Wilson Horsetooth Cycling 27:37.3
3 Christopher Wood Boulder Junior Cycling 28:07.8

Men SM P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Simpson 22:21.9
2 Robert Wade Groove Subaru Excel Sports 22:56.1
3 Tyrel Fuchs ElevateWebiplex Pro Cycling 23:01.2
4 Jameson Ribbens Team Rio Grande Elite 23:06.9
5 Ethan Villaneda 23:25.2
6 Alex Arman 23:26.8
7 Connor Pulvidente Primal Audi Denver 23:53.2
8 Giancarlo Bianchi Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles 24:11.0
9 Emile Goguely Primal - Audi Denver 24:17.0
10 Michael Comer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 24:24.5
11 Kip Taylor Team Rio Grande 24:30.4
12 Dillon Janda let's get this bread 24:31.7
13 John Guala Sonic Boom Racing 24:40.9
14 Aria Kiani Team Illuminate 24:57.7

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling 24:40.1
1 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 24:40.1

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adelyn Main Front Rangers Cycling 45:26.1

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Endres 39:42.0

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Main RacerX Cycling 29:29.7

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Blackburn ALP Cycles Racing 28:13.0
2 Anna Levine Old School Industries 29:06.9
3 Cindy Hintgen RacerXCycling/Colorado Bike Law 30:04.0
4 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 32:03.1

Women MW 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Becht Racer X Cycling 31:23.8
2 Erica Brann Hammer Racing p/b Thorne 31:29.8
34 Sybil Praski Pivot Cycles 33:23.3

Women MW 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terry Petersen 30:44.9
2 Ruth Alexander Team Rio Grande Racing 31:38.2
3 Kathryn Judson Team stages cycling 32:08.9
4 Lora Mihelic ALP Cycles Racing 32:14.6

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aria Mundy CU Triathlon 27:48.8
2 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers Cycling Team 30:07.8
3 Vincent Hosey Sol Squad p/b Whole Sol 31:23.6

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Bearden ALP Cycles Racing 28:40.2
2 Whitney Cox Sonic Boom Racing 29:48.2
3 Dawn Manfredonia Cinch Cycling 29:55.6
4 Ariane Barragan Sonic Boom Racing 34:19.3

Women SW 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hallee Foster 27:45.4

Women SW P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 25:00.8
2 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling 27:30.0
3 Cassidy Hickey 27:38.7