These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Kahle
2 Johnathan Freter
3 Aaron Beebe
4 Lucas Stierwalt
5 Eli House
6 Travis Riste
7 Will Coleman
8 Brandon Goodwin
9 Adam Goodale
10 David Rose
11 Amai Rawls
12 Luke Manning
13 Richie Minner
14 Colin Fitzgerald
15 Marco Aledia
16 Shawn Aker
17 Bryan Ryder ZWS / Brilliant Advice
18 Ian Borella
19 Kyle Perry
20 Bradley Hoeweler
21 Reid Wilson
22 Jacob Slosar
23 Jason Karew
24 Zachary Lewis
25 Joshua Richards
26 Robert Sherman
27 William Burton
28 Ryson Walden
29 Gregory Nemeth
30 Charles Campbell
31 Chris Anderson
32 Joshua Carter
33 Brandon Goocher
34 Nathan Wyrick
35 Ricky Dungan
36 Mike Piposar
37 Chris Rednour
38 Daniel Tokarczyk
39 Ian Barrett
40 Chris Neag
41 Levi Gaswint
42 Lawrence Lauderman iii
43 Mark Damschroder
44 Braden Matt
45 Ben Souders
46 Marc Jurewicz
47 David Rohrer
48 Bob Riess
49 Jason Tellez
50 Renato Sosa
51 Silas Myers
52 Marissa Carter
DNF Mitchell Ford
DNF Rafael Garcia
DNF Dean Gericke
DNF Josh Ginsburg
DNF Christopher Grisvard
DNF Bradley Morgan
DNF Patrick Shirmeyer

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Moore Armada Cycling Team
2 Nick Olsen 0
3 Diego Flores 0
4 Mitchell Clinkenbeard Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
5 Julian Wang
6 Kevin Graham Maumee Valley Wheelmen
7 Jared Imlay 0
8 Torin Kray-mawhorr 0
9 Jacob Griffin 0
10 Neal Schmitt Headwind Cycling
11 Andrew George 0
12 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling
13 Derek Gross 0
14 Evan Wallis
15 Brandon Crane 0
16 Marcus Niemann 0
17 David Sandberg 0
18 John Laubacher 0
19 Jack Bledsoe
20 Nathan Gross 0
21 Sam Woodward 0
22 Jarod Buchanan
23 Eddie Krillenberger Apex Cycling Team
24 Alex Perkins Mariner Cycling
25 Cody Vandevender 0
26 Justin Rice
27 Scott Haviland 0
28 Cameron Stockton 0
29 Kyle Bullock
30 Maxwell Backlund 0
31 Bryan Gehrum Queen City Wheels
32 Francisco Torres
33 R. Scott weber
34 Zachary Troyer 0
35 Scott Foltz 0
36 Aaron Glenn 0
37 Patrick Bischof 0
38 Tyler Kenyon 0
39 Ryan Robinson 0
40 Mike Chandler Headwind Cycling
41 Luke Blom 0
42 Filmon Kidane 0
43 Steven Berry
44 Adam Szabo
45 Josh Hill
46 Jacob Keith
47 Brett Bursley 0
48 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
49 Jason Midkiff
50 Joshua Wingate
DNF Scott Billman Audi
DNF William Brooks
DNF Richard Carson Phoenix Fitness and Training
DNF Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
DNF John Hardisky Armada Cycling Team
DNF Robert Messmer 0
DNF Nicholas Nash 0
DNF Melvin Pickard 0
DNF Todd Robenson Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF James Ryan 0

Men 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Silas Myers
2 Gavin Weinstein
3 Julian Wang
4 Ahmir Ayala
5 Joshua Martus
6 Leo Rihn v
7 John Ruppert
8 Grant Crispin

Men 40+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marco Aledia Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Andrew Messer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Robert Sherman Mariner Cycling
4 Rhys Edwards Team Upland Brewing
5 Eric Knight Mariner Cycling
6 Felipe Cardenas
7 Brendan Canty 859 Racing / Commonwealth Controls
8 Bob Riess Team Ghisallo
9 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
10 Peter Cavoto
11 Doug Robinson 0
12 Doug Carraway 0
13 W. Davis griffin Ohio Velo
14 Christopher Durand Mariner Cycling
15 Jason Tellez Team Ghisallo
16 Jason Karew Mariner Cycling
17 Andy Bracke Team Hungry
18 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness and Training
19 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
20 Rick Maier LBR Protected by The Ritual
21 Chip Dobson Zephyr Wheel Sports
22 Mark Danniballe 0
DNF Josh Ginsburg Phoenix Fitness and Training
DNF Jefferey Mclane Mariner Cycling
DNF Mike Piposar Armada Cycling Team

Men 40-49 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Messmer
2 Steve Quelette
3 Melvin Pickard
4 Alex Perkins
5 Neal Schmitt
6 Leo Rihn iv
7 Scott Haviland
8 Jonathan Albers
9 Bryan Gehrum
10 Steven Cook
11 Todd Robenson
12 Steve Herron
13 Corey Atchison
14 John Hardisky
15 Steve Derose
16 James Scott
17 Tim Smith
18 Rodolfo Villalvir
DNF Jim Rollins

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Masraum Ohio Velo
2 Patrick Bendel Ohio Velo
3 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
4 Michael Yost Phoenix Fitness and Training
5 David Savage 0
6 Scott Billman Audi
7 Michael Sovec 0
8 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels
9 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
10 Scott Myers Endurance Sports Development (Endurance.Dev)
11 Andrew Pokupec
12 James Naber Queen City Wheels
13 David Nissen Queen City Wheels
DNF R. Scott weber
DNF Tony King Zephyr Wheel Sports

Men 55+ Masters_1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Savory
2 Chris Kroll
3 James Halpin
4 David Steward
5 O'brien Forbes
6 David Lewis
7 Dean Gericke
8 John Gatch
9 Henry Swinty
10 Adam Giles
11 Daniel Lach
12 David Seward
13 Christian Fischer
14 Paul Neff
15 Steve Ellis
16 Andy Perrino
17 Daid Hart
DNF Jeffrey Chambers
DNF Christopher Grisvard
DNF Douglas Moody

Men 9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Declan Mckitrick
DNF Ian Fischer

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Siebenlist Team Upland Brewing
2 Alexa Stierwalt Ignite Junior Racing
3 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing
4 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
5 Rosie Levy Team Hungry
6 Leigh Dukeman 0
7 Elizabeth Mis VeloFemme p/b Litzler
8 Sarah Weihe Wheelmen Racing
9 Tarah Cole 0
10 Hannah Wheatley
11 Rachel Pearson 0
12 Laurie Elmore Zone-6 Endurance
13 Tayllor Allen Lady Gnar Shredders
14 Katherine Free
15 Jess Hamilton
16 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders
17 Julie Golding 0
18 Johanna Gref 0
19 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
20 Jess Watkins 0
21 Melissa Landers
DNF Moira Barrett 0
DNF Kate Mcdougal
DNF Sara Tellez Ignite Junior Racing
DNF Stephanie Breslin de sosa

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jess Hamilton
2 Mcdougal Kate
3 Katherine Free
4 Sarah Weihe Wheelmen Racing
5 Tayllor Allen Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Samantha Taylor Ignite Junior Racing
7 Julie Golding 0
8 Moira Barrett 0
9 Caroline Illingworth Ignite Junior Racing
DNF Stephanie Zwerner Lady Gnar Shredders

Women 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Jess Watkins 0
3 Sara Tellez Ignite Junior Racing

Women 40-49 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Owens
2 Beth Brodman Qwik Fix

Women 50+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Breslin de sosa
2 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
3 Wrenn Herman 0
4 Stephanie Myers Endurance Sports Development (Endurance.Dev)

Women 9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Caroline Illingworth Ignite Junior Racing
3 Ruby Gehrum 0