These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men ACat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:35:19
2 Caden Stockwell Bloom Race Team 0:35:19
3 Greg Talpey Liquid Velo 0:35:20
4 Sidney Poly Lost River Cycling 0:35:20
5 Justin Heinen Taco Time 0:35:21
6 Maarten Brugmans Audi 0:35:21
7 Jonathan Popescu Audi 0:35:21
8 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:35:22
9 Nick Stroud Liquid Velo 0:35:23
10 Matthew Mcgarry Stay Park City Cycling 0:35:23
11 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 0:35:23
12 Jeremy Cucco Hagens Berman 0:35:27

Men ACat 4/Nov

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Degnan Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 0:34:32
2 Nate Jacobus 0:34:32
3 Forest Hietpas Hagens Berman 0:35:18
4 Alex Nelson MCC Racing 0:35:20
5 Xiaohan Zhang a cycling team 0:35:21
6 Mark Laughery A Cycling Team 0:35:21
7 Mateen Richey Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 0:35:22
8 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 0:35:22
9 Ganbileg Bor Nomad Cycling Club 0:35:22
10 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation 0:35:26
11 Victor Peterson Hagens Berman Racing 0:35:56
12 David Peterson Lost River Cycling 0:36:00
13 John Wannarka Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:36:23
14 Jordan Peters Team Audi/Kryki Sports 0:36:39
15 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 0:36:39
16 Jake Brooks Baddlands Cycling Club 0:36:39
17 Brian Thoreson 0:36:39
18 Mike Grafham Spin to Win (Fell Swoop) 0:36:39
19 Josh Leatherman Bicycle Barn 0:36:39
20 Jonathan Howland 0:36:39
21 Brandon Rittenour 0:37:30
22 Jesse Favia 0:38:56
23 Isaac Mccormick 0:39:04
24 Steven Skelley 0:40:00

Men APro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 1:10:03
2 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 1:10:03
3 Keelan Ontiveros Digital Commerce Bank 1:10:04
4 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 1:10:05
5 Craig Patrick Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 1:10:05
6 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 1:10:05
7 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 1:10:05
8 Rob Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 1:10:05
9 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 1:10:06
10 Justin Rose Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 1:10:06
11 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 1:10:06
12 Elias Lawson Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindProject 1:10:06
13 Jesse Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 1:10:07
14 Owen Wright Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 1:10:07
15 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching - Success through Knowledge 1:10:07
16 Ian Williams 1:10:07
17 Matt Moncur Mercedes P/B RF 1:10:10
18 Michael Ott Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 1:10:11
19 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 1:10:21
20 Brian Hitchcock Fount Cycling Guild 1:10:27
21 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 1:11:14
22 Alexander Martinek Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 1:11:28
23 John Hughes Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 1:12:07

Men BCat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Monteith UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 0:35:11
2 Jackson Stoehr Tte de la Course 0:35:19
3 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 0:35:42
4 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 0:35:42
5 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 0:35:42
6 Erik Mills Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 0:35:42
7 Brandon Wagner Inland Empire Racing 0:35:43
8 Christopher Dennis Apex Racing 0:35:44
9 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 0:35:44
10 Lance Payne Inland Empire Racing 0:35:44
11 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:35:44
12 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 0:35:44
13 Clint Hastings Inland Empire Racing 0:35:45
14 Josh Sollitto Tte de la Course Cycling 0:35:45
15 Sean Austin Bicycle Way of Life 0:35:46
16 Shannon Wery Fount 0:35:47
17 William Cucco Tete de la Course 0:35:48
18 Travis Venable Apex Racing 0:36:02
19 Aaron Halfaker Apex Racing 0:36:03
20 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:36:04
21 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 0:38:03

Men BCat 4/Nov

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Noakes Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:35:33
2 Tyrel Lacey RCC 0:35:33
3 Russell Wyatt Fount Cycling Guild 0:35:34
4 Noah Sanders Audi 0:35:34
5 Elijah Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 0:35:35
6 Clint Mason TeamODZ 0:35:35
7 Daniel Dobalian Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:35:35
8 John Stoker TeamODZ 0:35:35
9 Chase Reidt Team ODZ 0:35:36
10 Evan Wedsworth 0:35:36
11 Tyson Danilson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:35:37
12 Kit Culbert RCC 0:35:37
13 Jason Edwards Inland Empire Racing 0:35:38
14 Robert Diaz Fount Cycling Guild 0:35:38
15 Jeremy Stroming Fount Cycling Guild 0:35:38
16 Christopher Deitz Inland Empire Racing 0:35:39
17 Eric Guan Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:35:39
18 Randy Yao Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:35:39
19 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 0:35:40
20 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:35:40
21 Aaron Rabinowitz Audi Cycling Team 0:37:16
22 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 0:37:21
23 Ben Hager Audi 0:37:21
24 Burke Anderson byrds 0:37:26
25 Duncan Wray 0:39:43
26 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 0:40:03
27 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 0:41:21

Men BPro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Feuerhelm LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 1:10:51
2 Blake Harper Premier Cycling 1:10:51
3 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 1:11:00
4 Colby Simmons LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 1:11:00
5 Blake Wray LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 1:11:00
6 Felipe Nystrom Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:11:01
7 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon 1:11:01
8 Christopher Hardee LUX 1:11:03
9 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 1:11:03
10 Alexander Gustin LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 1:11:03
11 Max Ritzow Team Oregon 1:11:03
12 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles/Bike Law 1:11:03
13 Peter Kim Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:11:16
14 Zachary Gudwin Premier Racing 1:11:17
15 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:11:17
16 Dakota Olsen LUX 1:11:18
17 Andrew Frank Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:11:18
18 Leo Gullickson LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 1:11:19
19 Grant Carter LUX 1:11:20
20 Benjamin Peterson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:11:21
21 Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:11:30
22 Chad C. nichols Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:11:31
23 John Butler * Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:12:07

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Howard INLAND EMPIRE RACING#VE 0:35:26
2 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:35:27
3 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 0:35:28
4 Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero 0:35:28
5 Ryan Malm MCC Racing 0:35:28
6 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 0:35:28
7 Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation 0:35:42
8 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling Team 0:36:15
9 Peter Kuennemann Capitol Reef Cider Works 0:38:09
10 Kelsey Backen St. Alphonsus Cycling Team 0:38:24
11 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:38:25
12 Stephen Szwec Team ODZ Spokane 0:43:12
13 Ian Newcomb ODZ Spokane 0:43:12

Men Master 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 0:34:21
2 Alex Herr Baddlands 0:34:21
3 Jonas Bakkane Fell Swoop/Spin to Win 0:34:21
4 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW Cycling Team 0:34:21
5 Matthew Heist 0:34:22
6 Javkhlanbayar Borkhuu Nomad Cycling Club 0:34:22
7 Pohsiu Lin Fell Swoop Racing Team 0:34:22
8 Joe Huber Taco Time NW Racing 0:34:22
9 Tulga Lagnaidorj Nomad Cycling 0:34:22
10 Zach Juracich Liquid velo 0:34:22
11 Khalid Sorensen 0:34:23
12 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo 0:34:23
13 James Corcoran Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:34:23
14 Ariuntulga Tserendavaa Nomad Cycling Club 0:34:23
15 Bat-ulzii Luvsanbat Nomad Cycling Club 0:35:55
16 Jeremy Eckert Liquid Velo 0:35:55
17 Battugs Chadraa Nomad Cycling Club 0:36:23
18 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 0:40:01

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation 0:35:27
2 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 0:35:27
3 Brian Kohagen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:35:34
4 Max Coleman AUDI 0:37:56
5 Tom Cole MCC Racing 0:37:56
6 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 0:41:42
7 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling 0:43:03

Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Lynch Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:34:21
2 James West Hagens Berman 0:34:21
3 Jason Ingram Fell Swoop 0:34:21

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ganbold Tsedendamba Nomad Cycling 0:34:22
2 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest/Seattle Super Squadra 0:34:22
3 Justin Bannerman 0:34:22
4 Don Megale St Alphonsus Cycling Team 0:35:55
5 Christine Edwards Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 0:36:23
6 Bradley Bleck Baddlands 0:37:38

Men Master 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 0:35:55
2 David Friedt Taco Time NW Cycling Team 0:38:53

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassie Nelson Fount Cycling Guild 0:36:36
2 Angela Roberts Fount Cycling Guild 0:37:00
3 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 0:37:04
4 Allie Foote Fount Cycling Guild 0:37:05
5 Stephanie White Liquid Velo 0:37:06
6 Samantha Scott Velosport Cycling 0:37:06
7 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild 0:37:09
8 Jordyn Oldenburg Liza Coaching 0:37:09
9 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 0:37:10

Women Cat 4/Nov

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Farawila Chinook Cycling Club 0:29:20
2 Emily Mcnary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:29:20
3 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 0:29:21
4 Rachael Tatko Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 0:29:22
5 Kelly Brennan Fount Cycling Guild 0:29:22
6 Tessa Beebe BYRDS Cycling 0:29:26
7 Sally Moore Liquid Velo 0:29:26
8 Samantha Devoir Audi 0:29:26
9 Amelia Mott 0:29:29
10 Morgan Zerby Fount Cycling Guild 0:29:30

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Howe Fount Cycling Guild 0:34:30
2 Florence Chardon Fount Cycling Guild 0:34:33
3 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 0:34:56
4 Alia Shafi Fount Cycling Guild 0:34:58
5 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 0:36:33
6 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 0:36:37
7 Anna Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 0:37:05
8 Heather Albert Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:37:06
9 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 0:37:07
10 Ingrid Smallman Zone Five Racing 0:37:22