These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Adams Bear Development Team
2 Kenneth Tsuda
3 Timmy Nguyen SJBC
4 Zac Rossen Terun Elite
5 Matthew Parker Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
6 Evan Opsal
7 Benjamin Dodge Los Gatos Racing Team
8 Andrew Sanders CBRE Racing
9 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
10 Ivor Griffiths San Jose Bicycle Club
11 James Yang Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
12 Garret Smith
13 Jeremy Pond
14 Aaron Rindy
15 Tyler Pearce Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
16 Dante Lobue SJBC
17 Claudia Ferreira Alto Velo
18 Kimio Bazett
19 Griffin Nemitz SJBC
20 Hyunjong Lee Alto Velo
21 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
22 Lee Shuemake
23 Paul Levy Team City Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Adams Bear Development Team
2 Timmy Nguyen SJBC
3 Chun-ting Liu
4 Matthew Parker Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
5 Andrew Sanders CBRE Racing
6 Paul Levy Team City Racing
7 James Yang Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
8 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
9 Evan Opsal
10 Benjamin Dodge Los Gatos Racing Team
11 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal
12 Przemek Tutak VSRT
13 Hyunjong Lee Alto Velo
14 Nicholas Taiariol Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
15 Bryan Petro VSRT
16 Dante Lobue SJBC
17 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron O'reilly SunPower Racing
2 Max Noda Cognition
3 Trevor King Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Gavin Hlady Los Gatos Racing Team
5 Sam Cretcher SJBC
6 Sam Schneider
7 Alexander Komposch SJBC
8 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
9 Keith Knight
10 Quincy Dunlap SJBC
11 Ninos Gergeo CBRE Racing
12 Octavio Hernandez
13 Gabriel P
14 Damian Kulig SquadraSF p/b Terun
15 Aaron Smith Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
16 Carsten Baker SJBC
17 Brian Shreeve Alto Velo Racing Club
18 Kyle Casteline USF Cycling
19 Matthias Reininger SJBC
20 Joe Kruegel Body Logic/SERT
21 Donald Hersam SJBC
22 Shaun Singh SquadraSF p/b Terun
23 Liem Hinh Freak Show - Aloha
24 Francois Xavier bucher
25 William Hakim Alto Velo
26 Erich Menge SJBC
27 Andrew Shacker Team Fremont
28 Trevor Mason
29 Kevin Li San Jose Bicycle Club
30 Brandy Ly
31 Pedro Clark SJBC
35 Conor Austin
36 Shawn Craig Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b CdV
37 Corey Doman
38 Elijah Price
39 Matthew Gough

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Galvan
2 Henry Jones
3 Michael King
4 Vince Murdock
5 Matthew Gough
6 Cesar Rosales
7 Gaston Young
8 Grant Ramil
9 Eugene Brancoveanu
10 Ben Cohen
11 George Wehner
12 Brian Shirk Lodi Cyclery
12 Christopher Payne N/A

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Davis UCI CT: Hagens Berman Axeon
2 Joshua Carling Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
3 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Kenneth Tsuda
5 Michael Sayers
6 Robert Terra Terun Elite
7 Alexi Gabuyo
8 Griffin Nemitz SJBC
9 Blaine Ashley ThirstyBear Cycling
10 Fergus Tanaka
11 Yuri Gonzaga Terun Elite
12 Jeremy Pond
13 Gregory Anderson
14 David Grundman Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
15 Christopher Beall Terun Elite
16 Christopher Baker
17 Russell White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
18 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
19 Chad Fischer Cognition Racing Road
20 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
21 Ivor Griffiths San Jose Bicycle Club
22 Garret Smith
23 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
24 Tyler Pearce Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
25 Gregory White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
26 Travis Longfellow
27 Aaron Rindy
28 David Allen Cognition Racing Road
29 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton
30 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
31 Eric Cockrell Performance Bike
32 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
33 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling
34 Josh Rennie
35 Zac Rossen Terun Elite
36 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling
37 Jacob Timmerman SquadraSF p/b Terun
38 Martin Szwarc ThirstyBear Cycling
39 Eddy Bach LOW// Factory Racing
40 May Liu SquadraSF p/b Terun

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Doyle Lamorinda Cycling Club

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Luna
2 Maxwell Doyle Lamorinda Cycling Club
3 Carsten Baker SJBC
4 Enzo Blakelock
5 Grant Edmister East Bay Velo Club
5 Kevin Li San Jose Bicycle Club

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Hlady Los Gatos Racing Team

Men Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Luna
2 Koa Goodson Reno Wheelmen
3 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing
4 Kai Jensen

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Baker
2 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
3 David Grundman Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
4 Aaron Casados Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
5 Fergus Tanaka
6 Josh Rennie
7 Przemek Tutak VSRT
8 Kimio Bazett
9 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling
10 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling
11 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Blaine Ashley ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Joseph Booth Ascend Sportswear p/b StevenaTMs Bicycles
13 David Nicholas Ascend Sportswear p/b StevenaTMs Bicycles
14 Ted Toribio Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
15 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
16 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
2 Derick Daniels Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
3 Max Noda Cognition
4 Przemek Tutak VSRT
5 Nicholas Taiariol Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
6 Nikolaj Koester
7 Benjamin Dodge Los Gatos Racing Team
8 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal
9 Bryan Petro VSRT
10 Jon Boatwright
11 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo Racing
12 Ninos Gergeo CBRE Racing
13 Joe Kruegel Body Logic/SERT
14 Liem Hinh Freak Show - Aloha
15 Francois Xavier bucher
16 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic
17 Aaron Smith Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
18 Erich Menge SJBC
19 Erik Antonio
19 John Mcallister
20 Clovis Bryan Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
21 Francisco Gonzalez Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
22 Wagner Sousa

Men Master 40+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Hsieh
2 Todd Goodman
3 Michael Burgess
3 Kurt Jensen

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Fischer Cognition Racing Road
2 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
4 Michael Sayers
5 David Koesel Monster Racing Team
6 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
7 David Allen Cognition Racing Road
8 Martin Szwarc ThirstyBear Cycling
9 Kevin Lewis
10 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
11 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
12 Lee Shuemake
13 Rich Tabuso
14 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton
15 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
16 Lawrence Nolan Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
17 Michael Foley
18 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs Cycling Team
19 David Van everen SJBC
20 Gregory Anderson
21 Andre Tenthorey
22 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts
22 James Wachter Body Concepts
23 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
24 Matthew Pyke SJBC
25 Tony Perez
26 Albert Lehman Reno Wheelmen
27 Dennis Hopp R4R-Make A Wish
28 Tim Davis SquadraSF p/b Terun
29 Jason Brown ThirstyBear Cycling
30 Mitch Boehs Freak Show - Aloha

Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quincy Dunlap SJBC
2 Ole Lutjens Cognition Racing Road
3 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
4 Alexander Komposch SJBC
5 Aaron Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Rafael Cubero
7 David Van everen SJBC
8 Wes Fornes SquadraSF p/b Terun
9 Tony Perez
10 David Nicholas Ascend Sportswear p/b StevenaTMs Bicycles
11 Jeffrey Dorso Shriners / Trek Racing
12 Albert Lehman Reno Wheelmen
13 Matthew Pyke SJBC
14 Willem Roux
15 Mitch Boehs Freak Show - Aloha
16 Rob Cady
16 Mark Hlady
17 Kenneth Hebenstriet Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b CdV
18 Loree Mckinney US Military Endurance Sports

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Ted Toribio Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
3 Andre Tenthorey
4 Keith Defiebre
5 Michael Harrison Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
6 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling
7 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
8 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling
9 Andrew Nevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
11 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
12 Woody Sloan Project Fleming
13 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
14 Richard Owings Freak Show - Aloha
14 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling

Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Harrison Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
2 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
3 Richard Owings Freak Show - Aloha
4 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 Luis Jevons SquadraSF p/b Terun

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Nolan Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
2 Tim Davis SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts
4 Don Grijalva SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 James Wachter Body Concepts
6 Jim Moore

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claudia Ferreira Alto Velo
2 Laura Smith C4 Cycling
3 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Women's Racing
4 Madeline Frechette SheSpoke Racing

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elisa Varner
2 Brigid Hedlund Davis Bike Club
3 Theo Skolnik
4 Pamela Ocampo SheSpoke Racing
5 Gladys Corkill

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 May Liu SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Haley Nielsen

Women Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing