These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hasani Hennis Foundation 1:34:09
2 Tim Frankcombe 42x21ATQ 1:34:10
3 Joshua Qian NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:34:24
4 Jamual John Foundation 1:34:24
5 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:34:24
6 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka 1:34:24
7 Rider Unknown 1:34:25
8 Vincent Rhino GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 1:34:25
9 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle Racing Team 1:34:25
10 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games 1:34:26
11 Rider Unknown 1:34:26
12 Jorge Orrego Houlihan Lokey 1:34:26
13 Ira Blumberg Fohr Trek Racing 1:34:27
14 Armand Wilhelm Fohr Trek Racing 1:34:27
15 Felipe Schaun machado Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 1:34:29
16 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle Racing Team 1:34:33
17 Jose Guzman 1:34:34
18 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 1:34:35
19 Jesus Perera ruiz 1:34:35
20 Andrej Vogel KruisCX 1:34:36
21 Rasmus Barfred 42x21ATQ 1:34:36
22 Eric Sutherland GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 1:34:37
23 Rider Unknown 1:34:37
24 Jeffrey Young Fohr Trek Racing 1:34:40
25 Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey 1:34:42
26 Baris Aytan Foundation 1:34:44
27 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey 1:34:46
28 Anthony Mazzella RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:34:48
29 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle Racing Team 1:34:49
30 Alexei Zakharov Team Veselka 1:35:08
31 Masaharu Ito Team Veselka 1:35:10
32 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle Racing Team 1:35:13
33 Bill Ash 1:36:09
34 Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games 1:37:10
35 David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:40:40
36 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:40:40
37 Kristian Noboa G4D Productions Racing 40:24:00
38 Luiz Lanfredi Big Hit Racing p/b Tulle# Prebon 27:08:00
39 George Suter Dave Jordan Racing 27:11:00
40 Leon Moser Dave Jordan Racing 27:12:00

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Holmes 42x21ATQ 1:36:52
2 Glen Rectenwald 1:36:53
3 Alexander Michas Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 1:36:55
4 Simon Baker 1:37:01
5 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:52
6 Timothy Dickinson 42x21ATQ 1:37:53
7 Wyle Solomon Foundation 1:37:54
8 Luke Rosica Rockstar Games 1:37:54
9 Jonathan Moore Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:54
10 Travis Torsky Fohr Trek Racing 1:37:55
11 Lawrence Siu Fohr Trek Racing 1:37:55
12 Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:37:56
13 Charlie Stein Lonely Hearts 1:37:56
14 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:37:56
15 Thomas Patterson G4D Productions Racing 1:37:56
16 Richard Shin 1:37:57
17 Kris Judd Lonely Hearts 1:37:57
18 Alejandro Espitia Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:58
19 Jose Bravo FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:37:58
20 Evan Bauer KruisCX 1:37:59
21 Joseph Giberti 1:37:59
22 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:37:59
23 Felipe Castaneda 1:37:59
24 Brian Hammond G4D Productions Racing 1:37:59
25 Vince Cheng G4D Productions Racing 1:38:00
26 Russell Bogin NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:38:00
27 Jon Dindas G4D Productions Racing 1:38:00
28 Matthew Cortright 1:38:00
29 Kelly Toth NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:38:00
30 Nate Baltikas e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:38:00
31 John Mcallister Z-Trek Bikes NYC 1:38:00
32 Lucas Barash-david 1:38:01
33 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX 1:38:01
34 Carlos Alvarez Houlihan Lokey 1:38:01
35 Andrew Ehrenfeld Lonely Hearts 1:38:02
36 Bijan Pesaran NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:38:03
37 Mark Inaba NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:38:03
38 Richard Sberlati 1:38:10
39 Jonathan Marymor GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 1:38:14
40 Ricardo Ludtke 1:47:22
41 Robert Sullivan G4D Productions Racing 1:50:16
42 Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:50:17
43 Jaciel Figueroa FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:24:13
44 Masashi Borges-silva Team Starchild 1:30:08
45 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team 1:32:28
46 John Watson 1:34:25
47 Jack Gazard Century Road Club Development Foundation 1:09:56
48 Andrew Moran 1:15:13
49 Patrick Merosier Major Taylor Development Team 1:32:29
50 Ryan Singh KruisCX 56:08:00
51 Rider Unknown 1:09:00
52 Juan Barraza 1:14:42
53 Tyler Poniatowski Dave Jordan Racing 42:18:00
54 Futoshi Mukai Team Starchild 28:09:00
55 Daniel Lizio-katzen NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 28:10:00
56 Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 28:55:00
57 Gabriel Cruz FIRE CYCLING TEAM 14:39
58 Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM 14:40
59 Stephen Lindholm GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 14:40
60 Sergio Aguirre Foundation 14:42
61 Jonathan Tan Rapha Cycling Club 14:42

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Lázaro FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:27:03
2 Jacob Treat Century Road Club Development Foundation 1:27:04
3 Martin Gallagher CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:27:04
4 David Mawhinney 1:27:04
5 Christian Schneeberger NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:27:06
6 Spencer Bader 1:27:06
7 Jorge Rojas Rapha Cycling Club 1:27:06
8 Humberto Coria Team MoMA / NYC Velo 1:27:06
9 Greg Hockenbrocht 1:27:07
10 Osvaldo Aquino 1:27:10
11 Gabriel Vargas FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:27:15
12 Franz Hinojosa 1:27:18
13 Connor Mcgauley Foundation 1:27:23
14 Paul Michael Polsinelli 1:27:25
15 Brandon Cornel 1:27:26
16 Tim Buchmiller Foundation 1:28:02
17 Paul Hunt KruisCX 1:28:23
18 Derek Creadore 1:28:30
19 Bryan jose Gonzalez 1:28:31
20 Justin Mazzella Century Road Club Development Foundation 1:28:39
21 Tyler Love 1:30:16
22 Jacob Coven 1:33:41
23 Brandon Mak 1:36:13
24 Nick Vance Team MoMA / NYC Velo 1:13:24
25 Rider Unknown 1:15:35
26 Salman Punekar Team MoMA / NYC Velo 1:31:26
27 Alex Williams Dave Jordan Racing 44:10:00
28 Emlen Harmon 1:06:29
29 Daniel Labson 43:21:00
30 Matt Richards 14:29

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurel Quinones Ostroy / NYC Velo 1:18:08
2 Laura Schulte Ostroy / NYC Velo 1:18:10
3 Alison Ware Ostroy / NYC Velo 1:18:10
4 Sammie Dubeau 1:22:09
5 Alyssa Richardson Ostroy / NYC Velo 1:22:39
6 Tori Glascock 1:22:44
7 Kristyn Pluchino 1:22:45
8 Valeska Cesario 1:22:47
9 Ann Kristin dyrkolbotn 1:22:47
10 Camille Hove Ostroy / NYC Velo 1:23:10
11 Kelsey Sellenraad 1:33:54
12 Sarah Sanborn Ostroy / NYC Velo 1:33:58
13 Elizabeth Tobey KruisCX 1:33:58
14 Diane Akerman KruisCX 1:34:03

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 1:36:23
2 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games 1:39:09
3 Kristina Grossmann Fohr Trek Racing 1:39:10
4 Erica Adelberg NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:39:12
5 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka 1:39:12
6 Alice Boyce Rockstar Games 1:39:12
7 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey 1:39:13
8 Caryl Gale BreakawayCourier 1:39:13
9 Kendall Poe Rockstar Games 1:39:16
10 Ann marie Miller NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:39:16
11 Kirby Kelly Ostroy / NYC Velo 1:39:17
12 Briana Denney Houlihan Lokey 1:39:17
13 Jennifer Poirier Rockstar Games 1:39:19
14 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey 1:39:36
15 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka 1:39:37
16 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:39:54
17 Tara Seplavy KruisCX 1:41:58
18 Megan Carrier Ostroy / NYC Velo 1:42:12
19 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey 1:31:59
20 Maria Vlassenko Radical Media 32:49:00