These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF ? Dnf Unknown Rider

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Williford Groove Subaru Excel 0:21:48
2 Gavin Sanders Avout Racing 0:23:15

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dante Humphrey 0:20:18
2 Chase Lawrence 0:20:24
3 Desmond Mohr Boulder Junior Cycli 0:21:13
4 Eros Orozco 0:21:57
5 Matias Sifuentes - 1 Lap
DNF Ian Edwards Avout Racing DNF

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Olson Avout Racing 0:40:21
2 Iskandar Ocampo - 2 Laps
3 Dante Orozco - 2 Laps
4 Luke Holloway Boulder Junior Cycli - 2 Laps

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Schroder Avout Racing 0:39:59
2 Michael Watkins Boulder Junior Cycli 0:39:59
3 Adam Mote Avout Racing 0:39:59
4 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycli 0:39:59
5 Charlie Barsch Boulder Junior Cycli 0:39:59
6 Sam Pflugh Rage Cycling Team 0:39:59
7 Vaughn Veenendaal Boulder Junior Cycli 0:41:14
8 Andrew Simons Rage Cycling Team 0:42:08
DNF Jack T wildhirt DNF

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Mohr Boulder Junior Cycli 0:23:00
DNF Ethan Alexander DNF

Men MM 40+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 0:50:22
2 Jerod Ridge Black Swift / Cyclet 0:50:30
3 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing p 0:50:34
4 Chris Parsons Chalet/Celebrity Hom 0:51:07
5 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling 0:51:08
6 Antony Barsi Black Swift / Cyclet 0:51:08
7 Keith Harper Black Swift / Cyclet 0:51:08
8 Lilburn Shaw CINCH Cycling 0:51:08
9 Jeffrey A hartman 0:51:08
10 Brian Hart Groove Subaru Excel 0:51:08
11 Todd Cassan 0:51:08
12 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel 0:51:08
13 Corey Cope BoulderCentre for Or 0:51:08
14 Dan Schrad Physio Racing 0:51:08
15 Justin Little Black Swift / Cyclet 0:51:13
16 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling 0:51:39
17 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling 0:51:51
18 Joseph Taddeucci Rally Sport Cycling 0:52:14
19 Robert Irish CINCH Cycling 0:52:22
20 Sam Beveridge Physio Racing - 1 Lap
21 Simon Shukhman CINCH Cycling - 1 Lap
DNF Shane Orr Groove Subaru Excel DNF
DNF Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deniz Warraich Full Send Racing p/b 0:51:08
2 Gary Wiese Capital Gainz Racing 0:51:08
3 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing 0:51:08
4 Juan Gutierrez Beyond Category Coac 0:51:08
5 Peter H gee Palmares Racing 0:51:08
6 David Ortiz 0:51:33
7 Frank Pike Beyond Category Coac 0:51:44
8 William Manning Sonic Boom Racing 0:51:51
9 Antony Fraij Sonic Boom Racing - 2 Laps
DNF Jay Williford Groove Subaru Excel DNF
DNF Dean Digiulio Chalet/Celebrity Hom DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Dority Scheels Colorado Rac 0:37:54
2 Jon Squadrito 0:37:54
3 Ken Axford 0:37:54
4 Matthew Roeder Capital Gainz 0:37:54
5 Ben Miller Modern Market Racing 0:37:54
6 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 0:37:54
7 Donald Lee 0:38:53
DNF Stew Lawrence DNF
DNF Andrew Mccarron CINCH Cycling DNF

Men MM 50+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norman F alvis Chalet/Celebrity Hom 0:44:54
2 Lilburn Shaw CINCH Cycling 0:44:54
3 Chris Parsons Chalet/Celebrity Hom - 1 Lap
4 Unknown Rider Black Swift / Cyclet - 1 Lap
5 Peter Benkowski Palmares Racing - 1 Lap
6 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel - 1 Lap
7 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing - 1 Lap
8 Darryl Shockley Capital Gainz - 1 Lap
9 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing - 1 Lap
10 Steve Rademacher Palmares Racing - 1 Lap
11 Matt Duncan Panache Cyclewear Co - 1 Lap
12 Robert Arena Alfalfa's - 1 Lap
13 Kirk Groves Palmares Racing - 1 Lap
14 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing - 1 Lap
15 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel - 1 Lap
16 Dean Digiulio Chalet/Celebrity Hom - 1 Lap
17 Dan Berger Black Swift/Cycleton - 1 Lap
18 Juan Gutierrez Beyond Category Coac - 1 Lap
19 Al Stoltz Natural Grocers by V - 1 Lap
20 Peter Lucke Alfalfa's - 1 Lap
21 David Kendall Panache Cyclewear Co - 1 Lap
22 Garrick Mitchell Palmares Racing - 1 Lap
23 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel - 1 Lap
24 Bennett Hug Modern Market Racing - 1 Lap
25 Clark Sheeham Stages - 1 Lap
26 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling - 1 Lap
27 Matthew Segur Alfalfa's - 1 Lap
DNF Scott Raymond Groove Subaru Excel DNF
DNF Robert Dahl Black Swift / Cyclet DNF
DNF Colm Flannery Wholesome Masters Ra DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fabian Grassini 0:37:54
2 Michael Barsch Wholesome Masters Ra 0:37:54
3 Theodore Essenfeld Verge Sport Test Pilot 0:37:54
4 Troy Westergren Primal - Audi Denver 0:37:54
5 Rod Millott Century Road Club As 0:37:54
6 Michael Dodge Wholesome Masters Ra 0:37:54
7 Angel Chavez 0:37:54
8 George York COS Racing 0:37:54
9 Phillip Merrill Physio Racing 0:37:54
10 Philippe Capraro Rapha Cycling Club 0:37:54
11 Henry Eberhardt Modern Market Racing 0:38:57
12 Bill Lehman Groove Subaru Excel - 1 Lap
13 Louis Rodriguez Rapha Cycling Club - 1 Lap
14 Erik Judson ChristianCycling Col - 1 Lap
15 Christopher Dillis Physio Racing - 1 Lap
16 Karl Olsen - 1 Lap
17 Steven Morgan Front Rangers Cyclin - 2 Laps
DNF Marc Calder Modern Market Racing DNF
DNF Ken Maynell DNF
DNF Jim Scheel Groove Subaru Excel DNF
DNF Michael Still Capital Gainz DNF

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing 0:44:54
2 William Soden Great Divide Brewing 0:44:54
3 John Steward CINCH Cycling 0:44:54
4 Michael Newsome BoulderCentre for Or 0:44:54
5 Robert Pinkerton Great Divide Brewing 0:44:54
6 Joseph Paulson BoulderCentre for Or 0:44:54
7 Jim Kraychy Chalet/Celebrity Hom 0:44:54
8 Richard Guillery Alfalfa's 0:44:54
9 Lloyd Jones Old School Industrie 0:44:54
10 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers by V 0:44:54
11 Glen Winkel Old School Industrie 0:45:07
12 David Kruger BoulderCentre for Or 0:45:48
13 Rip Mobus Chalet/Celebrity Hom 0:45:48
14 Andrew Buchanan 0:45:57
15 John Walker Groove Subaru Excel 0:45:59
16 Michael Porter Wholesome Masters Ra 0:46:06

Men MM 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 0:45:17
2 Larry Varys ChristianCycling Col 0:46:21
3 Donald Haywood Team Rio Grande 0:47:12
4 Stephen Bennett Racer X Cycling / C 0:47:22

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vaughn Veenendaal Boulder Junior Cycli 0:50:05
2 Ryan Witt Primal - Audi Denver 0:50:05
3 Judd Nutting Twin Peaks Racing 0:50:11
4 Oliver Boyd Boulder Junior Cycli 0:50:21
5 Oinatz Uribe Sonic Boom Racing 0:50:21
6 Noah Collins 0:50:21
7 Alfred Querubin Full Send Racing p/b 0:50:21
8 Michael Migler Revolution Racing Te 0:50:21
9 Ryan Osullivan Full Send Racing p/b 0:50:21
10 David Mcneill Physio Racing 0:50:21
11 Caleb Schroder Avout Racing 0:50:21
12 Christopher J dolan 0:50:21
13 John Cortes 0:50:21
14 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycli 0:50:21
15 Tim Foltz Primal - Audi Denver 0:50:21
16 Mike Swanson Primal - Audi Denver 0:50:21
17 Aston Woy Team Rio Grande 0:50:21
18 Miles Livermore Go4Graham 0:50:21
19 Patrick Repasky Physio Racing 0:50:21
20 Alex Breakstone Beyond Category Coac 0:50:21
21 Andrew Simons Rage Cycling Team 0:50:21
22 Justin Stepchuk 0:50:21
23 Pano Garry 0:50:21
24 Matthew Shannon Reynolds Roofing Rac 0:50:21
25 Steven Lykens Physio Racing 0:50:21
26 Elliot Parcells 0:50:21
27 Zachary Woy Team Rio Grande 0:50:21
28 Ross Meyer Full Send Racing p/b 0:50:43
29 Thomas Carey 0:50:55
30 Paul Hesselgrave 0:51:08
31 Sebastian Sturges Ardor Racing - 1 Lap
DNF Max Perozek DNF
DNF Gordon Towne DNF
DNF Dakota Troudt Ardor Racing DNF
DNF Peter H gee Palmares Racing DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Koelling Palmares Racing 0:34:14
2 Alan Carter Physio Racing 0:34:14
3 Phillip Heyer Groove Subaru Excel 0:34:23
4 Ben Miller Modern Market Racing 0:34:23
5 Stephen Michon Primal - Audi Denver 0:34:23
6 Adam Mote Avout Racing 0:34:23
7 Keaten Kappes 0:34:23
8 Drew Stuart 0:34:23
9 Sam Pflugh Rage Cycling Team 0:34:23
10 Donald Dority Scheels Colorado Rac 0:34:23
11 Liam Olson Avout Racing 0:34:23
12 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycli 0:34:23
13 Erik Nemnich 0:34:23
14 Sean Ege 0:34:23
15 Alexander Aboud Century Road Club As 0:34:23
16 Patrick Nay Palmares Racing 0:34:23
17 Rich Clark Physio Racing 0:34:23
18 Galen Pogoncheff 0:34:23
19 Ken Axford 0:34:23
20 Colin Abel Primal - Audi Denver 0:35:54
21 Andy Kemmer 0:35:57
22 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver - 1 Lap
23 Pierce Powers - 1 Lap
24 Michael Gines Derby Bicycle Center - 1 Lap
25 Samuel Scheurich DBC Racing - 1 Lap
26 Ben Jendrek VR7 Colorado Cycling - 1 Lap
27 Travis Stuart - 1 Lap
28 Troy Westergren Primal - Audi Denver - 1 Lap
29 Justin Andrews Physio Racing - 1 Lap
30 Osprey Brown DBC Racing - 2 Laps
DNF Kyle Blackwood Palmares Racing DNF
DNF Connor Finley DBC Racing DNF
DNF Nicholas Gilida Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Donald Lee DNF
DNF Nick Nielsen DNF
DNF Martin Osorio Reynolds Roofing Rac DNF
DNF Michael Still Capital Gainz DNF
DNF Karl Olsen DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Falcone 0:35:25
2 Matt Nelson 0:36:20
3 Robert Adams 0:36:22
4 Chris Mueller Reynolds Roofing Rac 0:36:22
5 Steve Read 0:36:24
6 Anthony Harvey 0:36:25
7 Brian Saavedra 0:36:25
8 Adam Atchinson 0:37:16
9 Reid Neureiter - 1 Lap
10 Josh Palmary - 2 Laps
11 Garrett Kelly - 2 Laps
12 Diego Jules - 4 Laps
DNF Thomas Hereford DNF

Men SM P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Lange UCI CT: Hagens Berma 0:59:54
2 Joshua Rinderknecht 1:01:12
3 Robert Wade Groove Subaru Excel - 1 Lap
4 Sean Christian - 1 Lap
5 Sam J redding Groove Subaru Excel - 1 Lap
6 Christopher Schroeder - 1 Lap
7 Keith Strand Full Send Racing p/b - 1 Lap
8 Steven Lecey - 1 Lap
9 Quintin Chiapperino CINCH Cycling - 1 Lap
10 Neil Bezdek Project Supertrainin - 1 Lap
11 Riley Sheehan - 1 Lap
12 Matthew Deangelis - 1 Lap
13 Donoven Francis CINCH Elite Team - 1 Lap
14 Gregory Daniel - 1 Lap
15 Keith Harper Black Swift / Cyclet - 1 Lap
16 Jared Scott Foundation CCB - 1 Lap
17 Andrew Lydic CINCH Elite Team -2 LAPS
18 Matthew Brady COS Racing -3 LAPS
DNF Melvin Barrios DNF
DNF Simon Lynn DNF
DNF David Kessler DNF
DNF John Zanner Full Send Racing p/b DNF

Men SW P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Caroline Mani 0:49:31

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zenobia Witt Front Rangers Cyclin 0:18:41
2 Adelyn Main Front Rangers Cyclin - 1 Lap

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Orton Denver Dynamo 0:16:52
2 Samantha Laurie 0:18:18

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yui Zagorski Groove Subaru Excel 0:23:06
2 Braelyn Matson - 1 Lap

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gayle Connell Sol Squad p/b Whole 0:41:11
2 Amanda Bye Sol Squad p/b Whole 0:41:11
DNF Roberta Smith Sol Squad p/b Whole DNF

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Booka Smith BoulderCentre for Or 0:41:11
2 Michele J moffat 0:41:23

Women MW 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Lloyd Hammer Racing Team p 0:41:11
2 Michel Brossmer Physio Racing 0:41:23
3 Kathryn Williams Sol Squad p/b Whole 0:41:27

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Dobbs 0:49:31
2 Julie Hsu ALP Cycles Racing 0:49:31
3 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers by V - 1 Lap
4 Emma Bishop Palmares Racing - 1 Lap
5 Caroline Shaw Palmares Racing - 2 Laps

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Hoose Physio Racing 0:41:11
2 Jasmine Kemble COS Racing 0:41:11
3 Jordan Johnson 0:41:11
4 Heather Ziebart 0:41:11
5 Genevieve Soden 0:41:11
6 Alexandra Coulter Physio Racing 0:41:30
7 Samantha Laurie 0:41:43
8 Ariane Barragan Sonic Boom Racing - 1 Lap
9 Taylor Johnson - 1 Lap

Women SW P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Plessing ALP Cycles Racing 0:49:31
2 Andrea Fasen CINCH Cycling 0:49:31
4 Aline Seitz 0:49:31
5 Olivia Maurey Palmares Racing 0:49:31
6 Allison Crow Orion Racing p/b Bor 0:49:31
7 Margot Clyne UCI WPT: DNA Pro Cyc 0:49:31
8 Kristie Arend Sonic Boom Racing 0:49:31
9 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing 0:49:38