These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Speaks 0:30:04

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom's Pro Bike 0:27:46
2 Aaron Freemantle 0:29:36

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Haney 0:28:09
2 Gavin Simoneau 0:29:14

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Abner Red Barn Racing 0:27:39

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Giehl 0:30:58

Men Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation-CCB 0:45:26
2 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:45:26
3 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:45:27
4 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:45:52
5 Cory Kuhns Towpath Road Racing p/b Green Mountain Energy 0:46:35
6 Hugh Wallace craftwork builders 0:46:37
7 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:46:53
8 Dan Esler DreamBikes -1 Lap
9 Adam Kellerson Garrett's Brewing / Main Street Bikes -1 Lap
10 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE / FAST EDDIE'S CYCLES -2 Laps
11 Chris Simoneau Garrett's Brewing / Main Street Bikes -2 Laps
DNF Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes/Catalyst Fitness DNF
DNF Brad Helmetsie Beer Tree Cycling Team DNF

Men Masters 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Polston Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:45:27
2 Rick Dalton IDE Racing formerly Western New York Bike Racing 0:46:36
3 Jon Yu Triangle racing 0:46:37
4 Martin Coffey Ide Racing formerly Western New York Bike Racing 0:46:39
5 Eric Gregoire US Military Endurance Sports / Syracuse Bicycle 0:46:41
6 John Embow Buffalo Bicycling Club -1 Lap
7 Scott Hannan Garrett's Brewing / Main Street Bikes -1 Lap
8 Abraham Stroock Chris Cookies -1 Lap
9 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team -1 Lap
10 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team -2 Laps
11 David Hansen Garrett"s Brewing/ Main Street Cycles -2 Laps
12 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling -2 Laps
DNF John Compton Garrett's Brewing / Main Street Bikes DNF
DNF Raymond Willard Garrett's Brewing / Main Street Bikes DNF
DNF Matthew Delisa Garrett's Brewing / Main Street Bikes DNF

Men Masters 55-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:46:41
2 Chris Tirone Kanberra Sport p/b Five & 20 -1 Lap
3 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling -1 Lap
4 Bob Canino Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photography -1 Lap
5 Gregory Low BonkWerx -1 Lap
6 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Race Team -2 Laps
7 James Stockmaster Twin Line Velo -2 Laps

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Gworek Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Dealerships 0:47:40
2 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away 0:47:40
3 Torin Laliberte Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 0:49:40
4 Robert Leipler Projekt 0:49:40
5 Shawn Alexander Clarkson university cycling 0:49:40
6 Kevin Valenski Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee 0:49:42
7 Takuma Habu University of Chicago Velo Club 0:49:42
8 Jeff Lubkowski TruePath Racing -1 Lap
9 David Garguilo CRCA/Foundation-CCB -1 Lap
10 Rick Dalton IDE Racing formerly Western New York Bike Racing -1 Lap
11 Nate Foster Team 545 -2 Laps
12 Jon Murray Beer Tree Cycling -3 Laps
DNF Gregg Griffo Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Tom's Pro Bike DNF
DNF Eric Rickman DNF
DNF Eric Gregoire US Military Endurance Sports / Syracuse Bicycle DNF

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Rickman 0:27:25
2 Takuma Habu University of Chicago Velo Club 0:27:26
3 David Garguilo CRCA/Foundation-CCB 0:27:29
4 Maxwell Abner Red Barn Racing 0:27:30
5 Gabriel Schuster CRCA/KruisCX 0:27:31
6 Michael Brosterman Eat DIRT 0:27:31
7 Gregg Griffo Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Tom's Pro Bike 0:27:33
8 John Embow Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:27:34
9 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange/Oak and Crow Coffee 0:27:35
10 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE / FAST EDDIE'S CYCLES 0:27:54
11 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:27:58
12 Chris Simoneau Garrett's Brewing / Main Street Bikes 0:28:02
13 Dan Esler DreamBikes 0:28:07
14 Reilly Keenen BonkWerx 0:28:59
15 Karl Granroth Finger Lakes Cycling Club 0:28:59
16 Jake Meyer LRC OnWatch 0:29:12
17 Zachary Olsen 0:29:33
18 Nate Foster Team 545 0:29:39
19 Drew Devoogd Uno Modo Scalare 0:30:04
20 Bruce Potter 0:30:22
21 Paul Freemantle -1 Lap
22 Steve Bremner -1 Lap
23 Jimmie Young Carbonics -1 Lap
24 Keith Maynard 0:28:59
25 Matt Halfrey R-Cubed -1 Lap
26 Michael Ullberg Garrett's Brewing / Main Street Bikes -1 Lap
27 Brian Hwang -1 Lap
28 Harry Green -1 Lap
29 George Uhlir Skylands Cycling -1 Lap
30 Jeff Ballard Team 2 Cycling -1 Lap
31 Marquand Brown Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannondale -1 Lap
32 Miguel Lopez -1 Lap
33 Chuck Loew -2 Laps
34 Rob Bailey -3 Laps
997 Greg Hutnik DQ
DNF Will Summers Resource Cycling DNF
DNF Aaron Dinoto Pete's Wheels DNF
DNF Griffin Langhans DNF

Men P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor August UCI CT: Team Skyline 0:58:16
2 Michael Tan CRCA Good Guys Racing p/b Highwaterwomen.org 0:58:16
3 Jake Castor UCI CT: Team Skyline 0:58:31
4 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away 0:58:38
5 Neil Black CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen.org 0:59:05
6 Kenneth Hall 0:59:08
7 Christopher Welch Jamison Capital/Cannondale 0:59:08
8 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:14
9 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:17
10 Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes/Catalyst Fitness -1 Lap
11 Kevin Valenski Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee -1 Lap
12 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation-CCB -1 Lap
13 Tanner Robison -1 Lap
14 Shawn Alexander Clarkson university cycling -1 Lap
15 Jon Yu Triangle racing -2 Laps
DNF Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA DNF
DNF Robert Leipler Projekt DNF
DNF Dennis Borden PROJEKT/EARC DNF
DNF Grant Van horn DNF
DNF Rick Dalton IDE Racing formerly Western New York Bike Racing DNF
DNF Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA DNF
DNF Nick Demarchi Projekt DNF
DNF Torin Laliberte Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems DNF

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frances Young Team Cat Bounce 0:27:53

Women Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Freemantle 0:31:01
2 Annaliese Granroth 0:31:14

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gosia Goclowska David Jordan Racing 0:28:50
2 Sarah Hess Wheels Unlimited 0:29:18
3 Lindsey White CORK MONKEY RACING 0:29:18
4 Sondra Wayman -1 Lap
5 Marina Mann WRR -1 Lap
6 Katie Moring -1 Lap
7 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team -1 Lap
8 Laura Donohue Cornell University -1 Lap
9 Claire Dehm -1 Lap
10 Erin Harner Finger Lakes Cycling Club WRR -2 Laps
DNF ? Dnp CORK MONKEY RACING DNF

Women P/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Merner 0:44:53
2 Gosia Goclowska David Jordan Racing 0:44:54
3 Emily Pogson Cornell Cycling Club -1 Lap
4 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak -1 Lap
5 Carissa Jantzi -1 Lap
6 Sarah Hess Wheels Unlimited -1 Lap
7 Amy Kneale CORK MONKEY RACING -1 Lap
8 Lauren Mckinzey -1 Lap
9 Marina Mann WRR -1 Lap
10 Katie Moring -2 Laps
11 Karen Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling -2 Laps
DNF Lindsey White CORK MONKEY RACING DNF