These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation 0:44:39
2 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycli 0:44:39
3 Matthew Allen Stages Cycling 0:44:39
4 Felipe Nystrom 0:44:39
4 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo p/b Expeditors 0:44:39
6 Robert Duffy Western Bikeworks 0:44:39
7 Dan Litwora 0:44:41
8 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 0:44:43
9 Troy Seeborn 0:44:47
10 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 0:44:47
11 Keith Robinson 0:44:47
12 Todd Mion Roule 0:44:49
DNF Lloyd Lints Audi/KrykiSports DNF
DNF David Mullen Hagens Berman DNF
DNF Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero DNF
DNF Joe Baratto Caliber Home Loans / GERK'S DNF
DNF Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycli DNF
DNF Nathan Hakken Apex Racing DNF
DNF Gregory Luniewski Caliber Home Loans/GERKS DNF
DNF Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation Cycli DNF
DNF Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar DNF
DNF Giovanni Cafiso Dr. Will Bar DNF
DNF Zachary Winter Pacific Office Automation Cycli DNF

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Plomer team oregon p/b rodda paint 0:33:03
2 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie 0:33:03
3 Kirk Canfield 0:33:20
4 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycli 0:33:29
5 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 0:33:29
6 Daniel Reeves 0:33:29
7 Kevin Jenson 0:33:29
8 David Barna Dialed Cycling 0:34:09
9 Jacob Baty 0:34:09
10 Doug Brecht -3 Laps
11 Ken Wilhelm Country Green Turf Farms -5 Laps
DNF Jonathan Wagher CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERKS DNF
DNF Peter Aughney Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA DNF
DNF Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail DNF

Men Master 50+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycli 0:37:41
2 Kirk Canfield 0:37:43
3 Richard Ensworth Pacific Office Automation 0:37:45
4 Brian Cole Taco Time NW 0:37:48
5 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW Cycling Team 0:37:48
6 Salvatore Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing 0:37:48
7 Gregory Luniewski Caliber Home Loans/GERK? 0:37:50
8 Russ Sovde Audi 0:37:50
9 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar 0:37:50
10 Francisco Pons PAC Racing Team & Club 0:37:50
11 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 0:37:50
12 Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation 0:37:55
13 Christopher Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 0:37:57
14 Chris Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 0:38:33
15 Mike Kerbs Dialed Cyling 0:39:18
16 Will Bacon 0:39:18

Men Master 60+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Desmond SEE SEE MOTORCOFFEE 0:37:50
2 John Slawta Team Landshark 0:37:57
3 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 0:39:16
4 Gordy Bolstad Caliber home loans/Gerks 0:39:18
DNF Brent Smith Gene Johnson Cycling Team DNF

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 1:07:43
2 Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:07:43
3 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:07:43
4 Blake Harper Premier Racing 1:07:43
5 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 1:07:43
6 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 1:07:43
7 Joseph Bloodworth Taco Time 1:07:46
8 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 1:07:46
9 Evan Blanshan Premier Racing 1:07:46
10 Greg Talpey Liquid Velo Expeditors 1:07:46
11 Mark Severy Premier Racing 1:07:50
12 Erik Hammerquist Pacific Office Automation Cycli 1:07:50
13 Chad C. nichols Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:07:53
14 Ayden Young 1:08:27
15 Emmett Culp Digital Commerce Bank 1:09:15
16 Alex Yale pacific automation -2 Laps
DNF Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild DNF
DNF Benjamin Peterson ZOOM SQUAD DNF
DNF Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild DNF
DNF Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild DNF
DNF Brian Hitchcock Fount Cycling Guild DNF
DNF Bradlee Haley Haley agency DNF
DNF Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing DNF
DNF Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation DNF
DNF Justin Prior Premier Racing DNF
DNF Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero DNF
DNF Andrew Austin Hagens Berman DNF
DNF Peter Kim Gene Johnson Cycling Team DNF
DNF Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling Team DNF
DNF Chris Twardzik Premier Racing DNF
DNF Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation Cycli DNF
DNF Robert Duffy Western Bikeworks DNF
DNF Zachary Winter Pacific Office Automation Cycli DNF
DNF Jacob Read Audi DNF
DNF Keelan Ontiveros Digital Commerce Bank DNF
DNF Jesse Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite DNF
DNF Tyler Aquino Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition DNF
DNF Mike Kath DNF
DNF Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Newlands Team Oregon Racing P/B Rodda Pa 0:48:24
2 Maxwell Rye 0:48:24
3 Keith Robinson 0:48:24
4 Mario Sandoval Fount cycling Guild 0:48:24
5 Johan Brusa Gerard Cycles 0:48:24
6 Jade Rohde Team Landshark 0:48:24
7 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice P/B Wattie Ink 0:48:24
8 Ethan Cotton 0:48:24
9 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 0:48:24
10 William Cucco Tete de la Course 0:48:24
11 Justin Rackley Audi Cycling Team 0:48:24
12 Mike Guyvan dialed 0:48:24
13 Josh Sollitto Tete de la Course 0:48:24
14 Andrew Santos 0:48:24
15 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 0:48:24
16 Alex Ackel Audi 0:48:24
17 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 0:48:24
18 Greg Schmitt mettle cycling 0:48:24
19 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:48:24
20 Brendon Confer Fount Cycling Guild 0:48:24
21 Brian Lynch Dr. Will Bar 0:48:31
22 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling 0:48:31
23 Ben Vanderzanden Pacific Office Automation 0:48:31
24 Chris Harbers Audi 0:48:42
25 Jonathan Lafler Audi 0:48:42
26 Jackson Stoehr T?e de la Course 0:48:53
27 Cam Juarez 0:48:58
DNF Kieron Crossley Gene Johnson Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jeremy Cucco Hagens Berman DNF
DNF Chris Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles DNF
DNF Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team DNF
DNF Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycli DNF
DNF Eric Guan Gene Johnson Cycling Team DNF
DNF Michael Saviers Team Sourdough DNF
DNF Nick Engerran DNF
DNF Tyler Arnoldi DNF
DNF Rob Thompson Rainier Racing DNF
DNF Brandon Pendergrass DNF

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scout Hollister Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:33:34
2 Mark Laughery a cycling team 0:33:38
3 Forest Tarbath Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:33:38
4 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 0:33:55
5 Cian Mccann 0:33:57
6 Patrick Dailey Pacific Office Automation Cycli 0:34:00
7 James Mckinney 0:34:04
8 Taylor Stalfort Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:34:06
9 Travis Stadler Fount Cycling Guild 0:34:25
10 Stuart Thomas 0:34:30
11 Stephen Plomer 0:34:40
12 David Goodman Dialed Cycling Team 0:34:55
13 Noah Baker Vancouver Cyclery -1 Lap
14 Marcus Ramirez -1 Lap
15 Unknown Rider -1 Lap
16 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team -1 Lap
17 Bryson Huie Gene Johnson Cycling Team -1 Lap
18 Cory Love Crank Coffee -1 Lap
19 Unknown Rider -1 Lap
20 Jj Lee Gene Johnson Cycling Team -1 Lap
21 Dennis Liang -1 Lap
22 Austin Alling -1 Lap
23 Eric Christensen Gene Johnson Cycling Team -1 Lap
DNF George Bonilla Fount Cycling Guild DNF
DNF Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycli DNF
DNF Jacob Baty DNF
DNF Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail DNF
DNF Jake Chapman DNF
DNF Jason Evans Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team DNF
DNF Noah Simon DNF
DNF Evan Price Dialed Cycling DNF
DNF Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie DNF
DNF Maxwell Rye DNF

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meghan Henry Fount Cycling Guild 0:58:15
2 Jenna Lingwood Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 0:58:15
3 Clara Honsinger Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:58:15
4 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 0:58:15
5 Rachel Geiter Liquid Velo 0:58:15
6 Nadia Gontova Premier racing 0:58:15
7 Angela Roberts Fount Cycling Guild -1 Lap
8 Stephanie White Liquid Velo -1 Lap
9 Karine Valliantsaunders Thrive -1 Lap
10 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild -1 Lap
11 Christine Jerko Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie -1 Lap
12 Emily Alexander Liquid Velo Cycling Team -1 Lap
13 Emily Mcnary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint -1 Lap
14 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink -1 Lap
DNF Heather Nielson Kryki Sports / Audi DNF
DNF Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild DNF
DNF Sara Youmans ORION Racing DNF
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint DNF
DNF Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink DNF

Women Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Roberts Fount Cycling Guild 0:39:25
2 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild 0:39:25
3 Stephanie White Liquid Velo 0:39:25
4 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 0:39:26
5 Christine Jerko Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie 0:39:26
6 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 0:39:29
7 Nadia Gontova Premier racing 0:39:29
DNF Emily Mcnary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint DNF
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint DNF

Women Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 0:28:49
2 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 0:28:50
3 Nat Shreffler -1 Lap
4 Kassandra Meras Dialed Cycling -1 Lap
5 Nicole May -2 Laps
6 Shantel Mitchell -2 Laps
7 Whitney Hayden Dailed Cycling -3 Laps
DNF Airlia Oroszvry Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink DNF