These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Sorrell HHC: Capital City Cycling 35:16
2 Kody Babler Hub Bikes Racing 35:17
3 Douglas Frenchak Team Elevate Racing 35:18
4 Dylan Ogle Hub Bikes Racing 35:18
5 Henry Brandes Supra Functional Food Bar 35:18
6 Jp Primm Nashville local cycling 35:20
7 Jason Tinkov New England Devo p/b Cadence We 35:20
8 Kevin Spicer VEO Cycling 35:21
9 ? N/a Kelly Benefits Strategies 35:21
10 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler 35:21
11 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling 35:21
12 Jaden Grimes Piedmont 35:21
13 Tyler Auger 35:21
14 David Davenport Velocious Sport 35:21
15 Eli Woodard 35:21
16 Zachary Rivenbark Supra Functional Food Bars 35:21
17 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious sport 35:22
18 Felipe Albino Alpha Cycling 35:22
19 Maximus Anderson RedShift Racing 35:22
20 Jonathan Crain Sh!ft Racing 35:24
21 Roger Higgs LEX Racing p/b Chatham Parkway 35:24
22 Eric Loehle 35:25
23 Mitchell Snyder 35:26
24 Joe Nau 35:27
25 Tommy Morrison Hub Bikes Racing 35:28
26 Pablo Garcia ortiz Hub Bikes Racing 35:32
27 Ashton Dreher VELOVIT / 601 Racing 35:33
28 Trevor Kay United Cycling 35:33
29 Wasani Castro ProjectBZE 35:34
30 Connor Lake Hub Bikes Racing 35:37
31 Luke Woodard 36:13
32 Patrick Homan Oceanic Racing 36:25
33 Iain Mackeith DC Velo Racing 36:26
34 Preston Beasley Nashville Local Cycling 36:27
35 William Burton 859 Cycling 36:27
36 Zachary Mccullough Supra Functional Food Bars 36:27
37 William Wilhelm Piedmont 36:27
38 David Rose 859 Cycling 36:27
39 Jason Fraude VELOVIT / 601 Racing 36:27
40 Robert Lyew VeloBros Racing 36:27
41 Brian Hale LEX Racing p/b Chatham Parkway 36:27
42 Thomas Duke Hub Bikes Racing 36:27
43 Joshua Loney Merlo & Fahrney Racing 36:27
44 Clay Wilderman Free Flite Racing 36:27
45 Andrew Hodges DART Cycling 36:27
46 Matthew Reeves 36:27
47 Matthew Bunting CDE Racing p/b Carpe Diem Endur 36:27
48 Tanner Batson Kyles Bike Shop 36:27
49 Carlos Mendoza Aminorip Racing 36:27
50 Joey Martinez Sugar Cycles 40:27
51 Justin Jordan Florida Velo 40:27
52 Samuel Rideout Piedmont 40:27
53 Justin Mcpeak NGCA 40:27
54 Mavin Anderson Endurance Cycling Club 40:27
DNF Chants Davidson MACC
DNF Dyllon Gunsolus Supra Functional Food Bars

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gray Barnett Freehub Racing 28:46
2 Aaron Barber 28:47
3 Colton Tickle Jigawatt Cycling 28:49
4 Elias Dietrich Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler 28:52
5 Trent Thompson Speedshop cycles 28:52
6 Jarrod Stacey 28:52
7 Owen Schnakenberg Mission Devo 28:54
8 Parker Lovelace Nashville Local Cycling 28:54
9 Jon Brock MACC Racing 28:54
10 Will Mcdonald Red Rocket Revolution 28:54
11 Shane Tow NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 28:56
12 Benjamin Engwall BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gu 28:56
13 Benjamin Rachunok COLLEGE TERRACE CYCLING CLUB 28:57
14 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler 28:57
15 John Braucher 28:58
16 Brandon Grainy 29:00
17 Elijah Hughley Mission Devo Cycling 29:00
18 Jack Brooks Southern Velo 29:01
19 William Maddox MoveDaddy.com 29:22
20 Ageu Costa Free-Flite Racing 29:35
21 Eric Spina Rescue Project Racing 29:50
22 Ryan Fish Free-Flite Masters 29:56
23 Quill Martin Piedmont 29:56
24 Robert Desantis Florida Velo 29:56
25 Angelo Battle DC Velo 29:56
26 Trevor Childs Velocious Sport 29:56
27 Cody Vandevender 29:56
28 Gene Nuqui USMES 29:56
29 Shawn Carrithers 29:56
30 Michael Mack Piedmont 29:56
31 Alejandro Betancourt 29:56
32 Giovanni Rojas North Georgia Cycling Associati 29:56
33 Orlandes Howard DC Velo 29:56
DNF Chris Hall Andy Jordan's Bicycle Warehouse

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Silvio Valesi SF Trainning/City Bikes/Air Rel 29:26
2 Brady Lawson Nooga Devo 29:27
3 Jacob Wilson 29:30
4 Blake Snellings 29:49
5 Gus Salazar somibike 30:29
6 George Cullen 30:31
7 Scott Kramer 30:31
8 Matthew Crabbe Mission Source Jr Devo 30:31
9 Chris Hall 29:27
10 Jonathan Miller Flicker Theater and Bar 29:30
11 Kevin Wilsey none 29:32
12 Nicholas Linto 29:40
13 Christopher Johnson Southern Velo 30:26
14 Nicholas Roecker 30:39
15 Zachary Edwards 30:02
16 Robert Parkes Team Hampton Roads 31:07
17 Sebastian Russell 30:20
18 Tina Carter Southern Velo 30:58
19 John Box 29:43
20 Rob Buettner 29:46
21 Dion Miller Mollys Bicycle Shop and Blin 31:27
22 Richard Snipes 29:39
DNF Vaughn Gourdin DC Velo Racing
DNF Jacob Gil
DNF William Nguy
DNF Samuel Beale OFYO Cycling
DNF Christopher Walker

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Source Jr Devo 22:45
2 Henry Coleman Welland Racing 25:24
3 Max Winn Northshore Tridents 25:38
4 Mason Crabbe Mission Source Jr Devo 24:38

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Strickland Huck & Braaap Cycling 22:48
2 Tommaso Caccia Nashville Local Cycling 23:44
3 Devin Harper Sky-Op 23:57

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juan Galloza 29:09
2 Will Mcdonald 29:10
3 Jack Horton 29:55
4 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling 29:07

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trent Thompson Speedshop cycles 29:18
2 Trevor Childs Velocious Sport 29:20
3 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling 29:06
4 Andrei Gubenko Welland Racing 29:24

Men Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurence Denney Mission Devo 24:38
2 Owen Crabbe Mission Source Jr Devo 24:56
3 Elias Bryan 24:09
4 Ezra Shadrix 23:10
5 Dylan Canning 23:18

Men Master 35+ Cat 1234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Shott Aminorip Factory Racing 35:33
2 Donald Brew DC Velo Racing 35:41
3 Brandon Krawczyk 35:42
4 Richard Keller Nashville Local Cycling 35:43
5 Brad Parkerson Giovanni Tile/Roswell bikes 35:43
6 Joey Martinez Sugar Cycles 35:44
7 Michael Zinkann Velocity p/b Senoia Bicycle 35:44
8 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team 35:44
9 Cody Buford Carolina Cycling Team 35:46
10 Alex Mitz Apex Racing 35:46
11 Tyrone Edwards SPECIALIZED-BMW 35:49
12 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 36:47
13 Phil Southerland Team Type 1 Foundation 37:14
14 Robert Mayerik 37:14
15 John Davis Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu 37:14
16 Robert Rogan Nashville local cycling 37:14
17 Kevin Maxey SPECIALIZED-BMW 37:14
18 Chris Chotas SPECIALIZED-BMW 37:14
19 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta 37:14
20 George Hockett 37:14
21 Unknown Rider 37:14
22 Jon Kiner 37:14
23 Nick Barnes RONIN 37:14
24 Nicola Mastrogiovanni ATL Tricoach 37:14
25 Chris Mojock SPECIALIZED-BMW 37:14
26 Robb Pressley 3R 37:14
27 Unknown Rider 37:14
DNF Robert Desantis Florida Velo
DNF Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team

Men Master 45+ Cat 1234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Carney Piedmont College 29:32
2 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 29:33
3 Mike King Carolina Cycling Team 29:35
4 Ken Vida FloridaVelo 29:35
5 Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo 29:36
6 Vance James Ponte Vedra Racing 29:36
7 Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team 29:36
8 Terence Auter PV racing 29:37
9 Tom Golden Southern Velo - American Air p/ 29:38
10 Christopher Constantin Unattached 29:48
11 Willie Payton Axis/Crca 29:49
12 Robert Rogan Nashville local cycling 29:52
13 Unknown Rider 29:53
14 Esteban Lettieres 30:01
15 Curtis Long Ponte Vedra Racing 30:02
16 Adam Baker Ponte Vedra Racing 30:02
17 Tracy Honeycutt Free-Flite Masters 30:09
18 Chris Withers LEX Racing p/b Chatham Parkway 30:25
19 Ryan Saylor Gearlink Racing 31:09
20 Jed Young 31:40
21 Alan Willey ZWS / Brilliant Advice 31:46

Men Master 55+ Cat 1234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Mayerik Free-Flite Racing 29:45
2 Butch Brookens 29:54
3 Tim Bowen 31:02
4 John Turner 43:41

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kody Babler Hub Bikes Racing 40:08
2 Douglas Frenchak Team Elevate Racing 40:14
3 Dylan Ogle Hub Bikes Racing 40:14
4 Jason Tinkov New England Devo p/b Cadence We 40:14
5 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 40:14
6 Reilly Oberding Bear Development Team 40:15
7 Henry Brandes Supra Functional Food Bar 40:15
8 Iain Mackeith DC Velo Racing 40:16
9 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler 40:16
10 Jonathan Crain Sh!ft Racing 40:17
11 Felipe Albino Alpha Cycling 40:17
12 Zachary Rivenbark Supra Functional Food Bars 40:17
13 Jaden Grimes Piedmont 40:17
14 Maximus Anderson RedShift Racing 40:18
15 Pablo Garcia ortiz Hub Bikes Racing 40:18
16 Eli Woodard 40:23
17 Eric Loehle 40:26
18 Rob Sorrell HHC: Capital City Cycling 40:26
19 Trevor Kay United Cycling 40:27
20 Mitchell Snyder 40:27
21 ? N/a Kelly Benefits Strategies 40:28
22 David Davenport Velocious Sport 40:28
23 Gray Barnett Freehub Racing 40:29
24 Ken Vida FloridaVelo 40:35
25 Patrick Homan Oceanic Racing 40:41
26 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling 41:18
27 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious sport 41:18
28 Preston Beasley Nashville Local Cycling 41:18
29 William Burton 859 Cycling 41:18
30 Luke Woodard 41:18
31 Alex Mitz Apex Racing 41:18
32 Ashton Dreher VELOVIT / 601 Racing 41:18
33 Tom Golden Southern Velo - American Air p/ 41:18
34 George Hockett 41:18
35 Jason Fraude VELOVIT / 601 Racing 41:18
36 Joey Martinez Sugar Cycles 41:18
37 David Rose 859 Cycling 41:18
38 Zachary Mccullough Supra Functional Food Bars 41:19
39 Wasani Castro ProjectBZE 41:19
40 Aaron Barber 41:19
41 Elias Dietrich Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler 41:19
42 Colton Tickle Jigawatt Cycling 41:19
43 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta 41:19
44 John Davis Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu 41:19
45 Esteban Lettieres 41:19
46 Butch Brookens 41:19
47 Trevor Childs Velocious Sport 41:19
48 Trent Thompson Speedshop cycles 41:19
DNF Adam Baker Ponte Vedra Racing

Men Pro-Cat 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Williams L39ION of Los Angeles 1:42:02
2 Daniel Summerhill Best Buddies Racing 1:42:03
3 Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling 1:42:03
4 Ty Magner L39ION of Los Angeles 1:42:03
5 Ruben Companioni Best Buddies Racing 1:42:03
6 Sebastian Cano Aminorip Factory Racing 1:42:05
7 Oliver Flautt ButcherBox Cycling 1:42:06
8 Michael Hernandez Best Buddies Racing 1:42:07
9 Forrest Howard NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry 1:42:47
10 Alec Cowan L39ION of Los Angeles 1:44:16
11 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing 1:42:04
12 Cesar Serna 1:42:04
13 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 1:42:04
14 Griffin Easter Primal - Audi Denver 1:42:06
15 Weimar Roldan Team Medellin EPM 1:42:06
16 Cyrus Pearo Primal-Audi denver 1:42:07
17 Bernardo Suaza Team Medellin EPM 1:42:07
18 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling 1:42:10
19 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing 1:42:11
20 Austin Anderson Velocause Cycling 1:42:12
21 Oscar Sevilla rivera Team Medellin EPM 1:42:13
22 Bryan Sanchez Team Medellin EPM 1:42:14
23 Frank Travieso Excel-City Bikes Racing Team 1:42:18
24 Dalton Collins Automatic Racing 1:42:18
25 John Harris ButcherBox Cycling 1:42:24
26 Conor Mullervy Team CLIF Bar 1:42:44
27 Lachlan Holliday Robson Forensic P/B Milligan El 1:42:44
28 Kevin Mullervy Team CLIF BAR 1:42:44
29 Grayson Keppler United Cycling 1:42:44
30 Daniel Swan Automatic Racing 1:42:44
31 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite 1:42:47
32 Allan Schroeder CS Velo Racing 1:42:47
33 Aldo Imo ilesic ROAD CYCLING HEROES 1:42:47
34 Will Jessup Aminorip Factory Racing 1:42:47
35 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing 1:42:47
36 Andrew Scarano NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry 1:42:47
37 Rafael Alberto ramos vargas Verrazano Team Racing 1:42:48
38 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing 1:42:48
39 Alexander Chrystall 1:42:48
40 John Bowie Robson Forensic-MilliganCycling 1:42:48
41 Shay Wright North start devo 1:42:48
42 Ryan Jastrab Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 1:42:48
43 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling 1:42:48
44 Freddie Shashaty Robson Forensic P/B Milligan El 1:42:48
45 Jack White BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gu 1:42:48
46 Owen Gillott Team CLIF Bar 1:42:48
47 Nicholas Luther NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry 1:42:51
48 Patrick Collins CS Velo Racing 1:42:51
49 Hank Beaver SPECIALIZED-BMW 1:42:51
50 Elliott Collins CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 1:42:51
51 Jonathan Wells Primal - Audi Denver 1:42:51
52 Alex Carmona BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gu 1:42:51
53 Mark Baerd Team Elevate Racing 1:42:51
54 Donald Brew DC Velo Racing 1:42:51
55 Joshua Carling Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB 1:42:51
56 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Team 1:42:51
57 Vivien Rindisbacher Automatic Racing 1:42:51
58 Wellinton Canela capellan Road Kings Racing Team 1:42:51
59 Dante Young 1:42:51
60 Nathaniel Moser Piedmont 1:42:51
61 Osias Lozano Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Cy 1:42:51
62 Paul Gregory Unknown Racing CCS 1:42:51
63 Dennis Ramirez DCC 1:42:51
64 Jim Maddock Primal - Audi Denver 1:42:51
65 Christopher Ames Unknown Racing CCS 1:42:51
66 Michael Mcbrien NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry 1:42:51
67 Lucas Bourgoyne Hagens Berman Axeon 1:42:51
68 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver 1:42:51
69 David Gabrick DDP Elite Cycling Team 1:42:51
70 Brian Sciba Robson Forensic-MilliganCycling 1:42:51
71 Kyle Walker United Cycling 1:42:51
72 Juan Jose munera chavarria Robson Forensic P/B Milligan El 1:42:55
73 Henry Shapard Sewanee Cycling 1:42:55
74 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 1:42:55
75 Raynauth Jeffrey CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team 1:42:55
76 Cole Rasser ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing 1:42:55
77 Tom Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters 1:42:55
79 Robigzon Oyola Team Medellin EPM
DNF Eder Frayer L39ION of Los Angeles

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Smith 32:34
2 Melissa Dorman MACC RACING 32:34
3 Ashley Davis Velobrew 32:35
4 Carlie Cooper 32:35
5 Rosie Levy Team Hungry 32:35
6 Rhylee Wittrock Piedmont 32:35
7 Annica Burmester 32:36
8 Mallory Bryan Top Step Development 33:26
DNF Rosalyn Willey ZWS / Brilliant Advice

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Zents mission devo cycling 31:55
2 Faith Irvin Getting It In Cycling 32:07
3 Madeline Smith 32:09
4 Kelli Rogan Nashville Local Cycling 32:10
5 Anya Peregrino Team Feral Catz 32:13
6 Nicole Smith Runion Racing 32:13
7 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler 32:34
8 Tatyana Rozental H & H Racing 33:18
DNF Caleigh Rasser Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Carter Southern Velo 32:07
2 Kathleen Anderson University of Florida 32:14
3 Claudia Bailey Sorella 32:27
4 Sasha Emmons 32:30
5 Unknown Rider 33:18

Women Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Winn Northshore Tridents 24:55

Women Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sasha Emmons 30:05

Women Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Wilsey none 23:37

Women Pro-Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skylar Schneider L39ION of Los Angeles 1:02:27
2 Maggie Coles-lyster DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:02:27
3 Rachel Langdon InstaFund Racing 1:02:28
4 Olivia Ray Rally Cycling 1:02:38
5 Kendall Ryan L39ION of Los Angeles 1:03:08
6 Caroline Baur Instafund Pro Cycling 1:03:09
7 Kaia Schmid LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 1:02:27
8 Christina Smith Colavita/HelloFresh Women's Pro 1:02:46
9 Kimberly Lucie DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:03:10
10 Celine Oberholzer ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:03:10
11 Tina Pic Colavita/HelloFresh Pro Women's 1:03:10
12 Kristen Arnold ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:03:11
13 Emma White Rally Cycling 1:03:11
14 Debbie Milne 1:03:11
15 Andrea Cyr Fearless Femme Racing 1:03:11
16 Andrea Buttine ButcherBox Cycling 1:03:12
17 Sommers Creed Classic Cycling P/B B-Line 1:03:12
18 Sara Tussey Colavita/HelloFresh Womens P 1:03:14
19 Jane Tullis Aminorip/ExtraSweet Racing 1:03:53
20 Holly Breck Rally cycling 1:03:53
21 Lex Albrecht Fearless Femme Racing 1:02:43
22 Brenna Wrye-simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:02:44
23 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group Elite Women's 1:02:45
24 Lisa Neumueller Robson Forensic P/B Milligan El 1:02:45
25 Kara Lilly Automatic Racing 1:02:46
26 Loren Morgan Aminorip/ExtraSweet Racing 1:02:47
27 Rachel Plessing ButcherBox Cycling 1:02:54
28 Ali Lecraw Colavita/HelloFresh Pro Women's 1:03:06
29 Haley Smith ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:04:31
30 Nicole Shields DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:04:31
31 Bethany Matsick Levine Law Group Elite Women's 1:04:31
32 Julie Kuliecza ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:04:31
33 Allison Mccurry Automatic Racing 1:04:31
34 Erica Zaveta Colavita/HelloFresh Women's Pro 1:04:31
35 Paige Kostanecki ButcherBox Cycling 1:04:31
36 Shannon Koch Colavita/HelloFresh Women's Pro 1:04:31
37 Michelle Montoya Pegasus Cycling 1:04:31
38 Abby Ruess Levine Law Group Elite Women's 1:04:31
39 Amber Joseph L39ION of Los Angeles 1:04:31
40 Leigh Ruston Robson Forensic - Milligan Cycl 1:04:31
41 Colleen Gulick Podium Sports Cycling 1:04:31
42 Rosie Levy 1:04:31
43 Ava Hachmann Levine Law Group Elite Women 1:04:31
44 Lily Williams Rally Cycling 1:04:31
45 Mia Cheeseman Automatic Racing 1:04:31
46 Rhylee Wittrock Piedmont 1:04:31
47 Lauren Koon United Cycling 1:04:32
48 Valentina Chacin Aminorip/ExtraSweet Racing 1:04:42
49 Caitlin Milne Supra Functional Food Bars 1:04:42
50 Sarah Schuetter Robson Forensic P/B Milligan El 1:04:42
51 Nicole Jurisch 1:04:42
52 Katy Brown Classic Cycling p/b B-Line 1:04:42
53 Carolyn Defoore United Cycling 1:04:42
54 Sarah Startz United Cycling 1:04:42
55 Johanna Melo Aminorip/ExtraSweet Racing 1:04:42
56 Sheree Tomba United Cycling 1:04:42
57 Melissa Dorman MACC RACING 1:04:42
58 Finn Taylor United Cycling 1:04:42
59 Krystal Burnham Robson Forensic P/B Milligan El 1:04:51
60 Chelsea Reedy Automatic Racing 1:04:51
61 Chelsea Smith Automatic Racing 1:04:51
62 Shannon Goyda Benissimo 1:04:51
63 Ashley Davis Velobrew 1:04:51
64 Claire Windsor Supra Functional Food Bars 1:04:51
65 Mallory Bryan Top Step Development 1:04:51