These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Boyce Move Up Off-Road p/b Lauf
2 Chris Ellis Steve Tilford Foundation Racing
3 Austin Elser Steve Tilford Foundation Racing
4 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi
2 Jason Chase Move Up Off Road
3 Liam Ellis Pleasanton cycling club
4 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip Racing
5 Marco Vallotto KCOI Boulevard
6 John Flesher SunflowerCyclingTeam/KansasPerio p/b PamFlesher

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob White Grip N Rip
2 Kyle Brown
3 Jacob Greathouse
4 John Van sooy blue river bicycle club
5 Jim Robidoux
6 Justin Evans Local Cycling
7 Nick Jankovich The Manhattan Project
8 Sam Loring GripNRip
9 Kypton O'neal MUCC
10 Conrad Chase Move Up Cycling Club
11 Phillipi Silva Santa fe Trails
12 Severin Mccarter Move Up Cycling Club
13 Eric Hollister Santa Fe Trails
14 Reimund Manneck Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
15 Eric O'Brien Harvest Racing-Trek
16 Scott Bendrick
17 Danny Hooks Move Up Cycling Club
18 Benon Kusiak
19 Michael Bowman Prologue cycling
20 Nolan Blankenau
21 Steven Garcia Team Colavita Parisi Kansas City

Men Open Junior 11-Sep

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conrad Chase Move Up Cycling Club
2 Severin Mccarter Move Up Cycling Club
3 Luis Ramos Santa fe trails
4 Logan Brown
5 Henry Buser
6 Kyler Kusiak
7 Kellan Arnhold SMG
8 Lawrence Henkhaus
9 Harrison Franklin
10 Bennett Herold Move Up Juniors
11 Hans Dicus

Men Open Junior 14-Dec

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Thompson
2 Benon Kusiak
3 Kypton O'neal MUCC
4 Ben Lewis Localcycling.com
5 Harrison Brown Donderdag
6 Wesley Duff
7 Benji Bergman Bikeable Communities
8 Benjamin Amuseli

Men Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Braley RANDY BRALEY PHOTOGRAPHY
2 Dane Hooks Move Up Cycling Club

Men Open Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI/Boulevard
2 Ryan Thompson KCOI/Boulevard Cycling
3 Jason Douglas 360racing
4 Juraj Trubiroha
5 Jason Fife
6 Scott King Local Cylcing
7 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
8 Danny Roos BRBC
9 Benjamin South
10 Benjamin Brady

Men Open Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Tyge Lamb
3 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard racing
4 Brian Duff
5 Erik Riker KCOI/Boulevard Cycling Team
6 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
7 Rick Finley BMC/Walmart Cycling Team
8 Roger Williams MoveUp OffRoad
9 David Romisch GP Velotek
10 John Flesher SunflowerCyclingTeam/KansasPerio p/b PamFlesher
11 Eric O'Brien Harvest Racing-Trek
12 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Shop
13 Chris Vanwagner
14 Larry Dice Slimenundgrossen/ localcycling.com

Men Open Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
2 John Van sooy blue river bicycle club
3 Randy Martin KCOI Boulevard Cycling Team
4 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
5 Tim Black
6 David Corwin Bicycle Shack
7 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
8 Harold Parker Velo+
9 Sam Perkins 360 Racing
10 Steve Schweiker Ethos
11 David Conrad Localcycling.com
12 Reg Robertson KCBC Racing

Men Open Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Boyce Move Up Off-Road p/b Lauf
2 Patrick Orrick KCOI/Boulevard
3 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
4 Steve Van nieuwenhuyse KCOI / Boulevard
5 Roger Williams MoveUp OffRoad
6 Ryan Ross
7 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
8 William Anderson 360 Racing
9 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club

Men Open Youth 8-Jun

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Ross Donderdag!
2 Colin Kusiak
3 Emerson Brady
4 Will Bergman Bikeable Communities
5 Graham Ganson MUCC Juniors
6 Lucas Bunnell

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing
2 Haley Crouch KCOI Boulevard Cycling Team
3 Isabelle Jensen Women's Free State Racing
4 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
DNF Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Havens WomenÕs Free State Racing

Women Open Junior 11-Sep

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Attia Elser
2 Chloe Koppa

Women Open Junior 14-Dec

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rose Chase Move Up Cycling Club
2 Madeline King

Women Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabelle Jensen WomenÕs Free State Racing

Women Open Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyson Green KCBC Racing
2 Angie Koppa Team Localcycling

Women Open Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Pritchard Womens Free State Racing

Women Open Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing