These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Olson Avout Racing 1:51:39

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 1:47:45
2 Sam Pflugh Rage Cycling Team 1:51:39

Men MM 40+ 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leroy Popowski Excel Sports -Insight Designs 2:28:30
2 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:29:25
3 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 2:29:28
4 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 2:29:29
5 Jerod Ridge Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 2:29:30
6 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 2:29:53
7 Jacob Rosenbarger Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:29:54
8 Simon Kessler Unattached 2:29:54
9 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing 2:29:56
10 Antony Barsi Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 2:29:58
11 Jason Weeber Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:30:06
12 Phil Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:30:16
13 Matt Blakely NCCP/ Remote Geo-Matador Team 2:30:38
14 John Guala Sonic Boom Racing 2:32:28
15 Justin Little Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 2:32:28
16 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:38:37
17 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:43:16
18 Joseph Taddeucci Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:45:28
DNF Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling DNF
DNF Jeff Anderson Stages Cycling DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Dority Scheels Colorado Racing 2:38:40
2 Ryan Christianson Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc 2:38:40
3 Rob Graef Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:38:41
4 Peter Benkowski Palmares Racing 2:38:41
5 Simon Shukhman CINCH Cycling 2:38:41
6 Mike Swanson Primal - Audi Denver 2:38:41
7 Lucas Jaramillo Sonic Boom Racing 2:38:41
8 George Squibb Wholesome Masters Racing Team 2:38:41
9 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:38:41
10 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 2:38:42
11 Ken Axford Unattached 2:38:44
12 Peter Gee Palmares Racing 2:38:57
13 Scott Meadows Old School Industries 2:39:19
14 Tony Fraij Sonic Boom Racing 2:39:20
15 Jon Smela Old School Industries 2:39:57
16 Lee Gerakos Sonic Boom Racing 2:39:58
17 Shawn Kingrey Capital Gainz 2:40:01
18 Derek Moffett Palmares Racing 2:41:19
19 Tyler Peterson NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 2:46:21
DNF Kris Thompson Wholesome Masters Racing Team DNF
DNF Deniz Warraich Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Strickland Unattached 2:23:49
2 Brian Holcomb Unattached 2:23:54
3 David Mierzejewski Sonic Boom Racing 2:26:02
4 Michael Ortega Scheels Colorado Racing 2:26:04
5 Andrew Fields Physio Racing 2:26:05
6 Nick Nisbet Unattached 2:26:05
7 Matthias Stehle Primal - Audi Denver 2:34:59
DNF Darren Riethmiller Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Robert Lydic Wholesome Masters Racing Team DNF

Men MM 50+ 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilburn Shaw CINCH Cycling 2:37:21
2 Norman Alvis Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 2:37:22
3 Chris Parsons Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 2:37:22
4 Robert Dahl Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 2:37:22
5 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:37:22
6 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing 2:37:22
7 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:37:23
8 Daniel Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing 2:37:23
9 Dean Myers CINCH Cycling 2:37:24
10 Daniel Berger Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 2:37:24
11 Matthew Segur Alfalfa's 2:38:50
12 David Kendall Panache Cyclewear Co. 2:38:50
13 Christopher Burke Alfalfa's 2:39:20
14 Shawn Hime Palmares Racing
15 Adam Asnes Alfalfa's 2:41:59
16 Michael Williams Great Divide Brewing Company 2:41:59
17 Stephen Presta Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 2:43:04
18 Christopher Stout Alfalfa's 2:44:24
19 Brian Wenham CINCH Cycling 2:46:08
20 Jorge Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing 2:46:43
21 Steven Alschuler Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 2:59:52
DNF Robert Arena Alfalfa's DNF
DNF Chip Krauss Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Dan Schrad Physio Racing DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Willerton Wholesome Masters Racing Team 2:22:36
2 Roberto Deiana Unattached 2:24:02
3 Steven Frank Wholesome Masters Racing Team 2:24:33
4 D'arcy Straub Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 2:24:35
5 Robert Andrew Wholesome Masters Racing Team 2:25:18
6 Jeffery Hocker Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 2:25:20
7 Michael Barsch Wholesome Masters Racing Team 2:25:22
8 Steven Wens Old School Industries 2:25:24
9 David Belin Unattached 2:25:27
10 Erik Judson ChristianCycling Colorado 2:25:46
11 Theodore Essenfeld Verge Sport Test Pilot 2:25:47
12 Daniel Burke Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 2:26:31
13 Michael Dodge Wholesome Masters Racing Team 2:26:31
14 Brad With Physio Racing 2:31:04
15 Kevin Mcnamara Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 2:31:19
16 John Broomhead US Military Endurance Sports 2:40:16
17 Mike Elmer COS Racing 2:46:36
18 Alex Collazos Palmares Racing 2:47:55
DNF J Hartel COS Racing DNF
DNF Mark Culver Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw DNF
DNF Monty Bobo Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners DNF
DNF Joseph Vigil Wholesome Masters Racing Team DNF
DNF George York COS Racing DNF

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brack Hattler iii Great Divide Brewing Company 2:19:48
2 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:19:49
3 Glen Larson COS Racing 2:20:20
4 William Kellagher Alfalfa's 2:20:21
5 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 2:20:22
6 Geoff Cooper Wholesome Masters Racing Team 2:20:23
7 Richard Guillery Alfalfa's 2:23:39
8 Tim Stone Excel Sports -Insight Designs 2:23:39
9 Jim Kraychy Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 2:27:41
10 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries 2:27:42
11 Kim Workman Wholesome Masters Racing Team 2:27:42
12 Robert Pinkerton Great Divide Brewing Company 2:27:48
13 John Steward CINCH Cycling 2:31:51
14 Murray s. Willis Wholesome Masters Racing Team 2:37:36
15 Patrick Naylor Wholesome Masters Racing Team 2:37:58
16 Jim Paussa Unattached 2:38:04
17 Bob Smith Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc 2:40:45
18 Dennis Coombs Wholesome Masters Racing Team 2:47:18
19 Tony Riccio Old School Industries 2:47:29
20 Jim Moore Unattached 2:47:29
DNF Steve Matous Excel Sports -Insight Designs DNF
DNF Scott Hendricks Unattached DNF
DNF Rip Mobus Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans DNF
DNF Jerry Rome Wholesome Masters Racing Team DNF
DNF Bob Downs Unattached DNF

Men MM 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Taggart Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc 2:21:53
2 Edward Chamberlin GJ Velo 2:22:52
3 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 2:30:13
4 Robert Thompson Green Mountain Sports Velo 2:44:12
5 Donald Haywood Team Rio Grande 2:45:10
6 Edmund Scholes Schwab Cycles Racing Team 2:47:10
DNF Doug Hill Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF
DNF Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF

Men SM 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Overson Unattached 2:21:04
2 Giancarlo Bianchi Unattached 2:21:05
3 Kieran Haug CCNS 2:21:12
4 Henry York Team Rio Grande 2:24:24
5 Quintin Chiapperino CINCH Cycling 2:25:09
6 Luca Scuriatti Unattached 2:25:10
7 Marshall Graybill Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc 2:25:10
8 Jameson Ribbens Team Rio Grande 2:25:11
9 Daniel Soltan Unattached 2:25:12
10 Connor Pulvidente Primal - Audi Denver 2:25:12
11 Angus Calder Unattached 2:25:13
12 Jabez Meulemans Primal - Audi Denver 2:28:45
13 Collin Zimmerman Primal - Audi Denver 2:30:19
14 George Jordan Primal - Audi Denver 2:31:56
15 Ziad Lien Unattached 2:31:56
16 Christopher Schroeder Unattached 2:31:57
17 Terry Rice Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles 2:31:57
18 Matt Rossman Unattached 2:31:57
19 Michael Migler Ardor Racing 2:31:57
20 Trevor Connor Unattached 2:31:59
21 Andrew Escandon Unattached 2:31:59
DNF Sean Burke Ardor Racing DNF
DNF Ethan Carney Unattached DNF
DNF Michael Nightingale Highline Racing DNF
DNF Matt Pike Unattached DNF
DNF Robert Strobel Unattached DNF
DNF Eli Husted UCI CT: Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Christopher Schroeder Unattached DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Hemmelgarn Unattached 2:33:00
2 Kylen Solvik Unattached 2:33:00
3 Peter Bergmann Primal - Audi Denver 2:33:00
4 Justin Stepchuk Unattached 2:33:01
5 Edward Larkin Palmares Racing 2:33:37
DNF Nicholas Basalyga Unattached DNF
DNF John Cortes Unattached DNF
DNF Pano Garry Boulder Junior Cycling DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Arman Unattached 1:32:08
2 Jacob Metzmaker Unattached 1:33:10
3 Keaten Kappes Unattached 1:33:55
4 Andrew Snell Unattached 1:33:55
5 Henry Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:33:56
6 Michael Brady Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:33:56
7 Martin Osorio Reynolds Roofing Racing 1:33:56
8 Kyle Blackwood Primal - Audi Denver 1:33:59
9 Connor Ford Unattached 1:34:02
10 Jonathan Cary Unattached 1:46:07
DNF Cory Ford Unattached DNF
DNF Kyle Fitzgerald Unattached DNF
DNF Logan Kelly Unattached DNF
DNF Nicholas Gilida Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Cory Flood Unattached DNF
DNF Kyle Sterns Unattached DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Evans Unattached 1:41:23
2 Brett Hensinger Unattached 1:52:23
DNF Sterling Wilson Horsetooth Cycling Team DNF
DNF Stephen Gialamas Unattached DNF

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Avery Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 1:04:42

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Main Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 2:06:03
2 Katie Harrer Palmares Racing 2:07:03
3 Aileen Elkadi Unattached 2:08:03
4 Aspen Alu Unattached 2:09:03

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracey Jacobs CINCH Cycling 1:53:36
2 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing 1:54:36
3 Cindy Hintgen Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 1:55:36
4 Laura Moffett Palmares Racing 1:56:36

Women MW 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karin Budding Old School Industries 2:06:47
2 Ruth Alexander Team Rio Grande 2:07:48
3 Charlotte Miller COS Racing 2:08:13

Women SW 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Fasen CINCH Cycling 1:55:36
2 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:55:36
3 Margot Clyne UCI WPT: DNA Pro Cycling 1:55:36
4 Michelle Henry Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 1:55:38

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Celeste Carmignani Unattached 1:37:05

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Reese Flow Formulas Racing 1:31:24
2 Victoria Dippold Team Rio Grande 1:32:24
3 Melanie Watson Unattached 1:33:24
4 Jennifer Iarossi Sonic Boom Racing 1:34:24
5 Whitney Cox Sonic Boom Racing 1:35:24