These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(55 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Cogburn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:27:53
2 Robin Carpenter Swarthmore College 1:27:53
3 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 1:27:54
4 Erik Levinsohn Williams College 1:27:54
5 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 1:29:35
6 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 1:29:36
7 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:29:36
8 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 1:29:36
9 Marten Beels Lehigh University 1:29:36
10 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 1:29:36
11 Daniel Blizzard Yale University 1:29:36
12 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:29:37
13 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College 1:29:37
14 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 1:29:37
15 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 1:29:37
16 Preston Buehrer Boston University 1:29:37
17 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School 1:29:37
18 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 1:29:37
19 Eran Preble University of Delaware 1:29:37
20 Austin Roach Princeton University 1:29:37
21 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 1:29:37
22 Matt Waller Pennsylvania State University 1:29:37
23 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 1:29:38
24 Ian Forsyth Yale University 1:29:38
25 Joseph Reis University of Vermont 1:29:38
26 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 1:29:38
27 Michael Frankovich Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:29:38
28 Ian Schon Boston University 1:29:38
29 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 1:29:38
30 Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:29:38
31 Dennis Cottreau McGill University 1:29:39
32 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 1:29:39
33 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College 1:29:39
34 Nick Bax Princeton University 1:29:41
35 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 1:29:42
36 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 1:29:42
37 Mathieu Boudier-reveret McGill University 1:29:56
38 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 1:34:49
39 Connor Sallee University of Connecticut 1:34:55
40 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University 1:35:06
41 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College 1 Lap
42 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 1 Lap
43 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University 1 Lap
44 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap
45 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania 1 Lap
46 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University 1 Lap
47 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy 1 Lap
DNF Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University
DNF Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Dylan Lowe Columbia University-NYC
DNF Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Wesley Kline Pennsylvania State University
DNF Matthew Griswold Boston University

Men B

(44 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 1:07:42
2 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 1:07:42
3 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School 1:07:42
4 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 1:07:43
5 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 1:07:43
6 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 1:08:22
7 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:08:33
8 Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University 1:08:33
9 Eric Burge McGill University 1:08:34
10 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 1:08:34
11 Frank Lao University of Delaware 1:08:34
12 Matthew Worstell Syracuse University 1:08:34
13 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:08:35
14 Cameron Piper Villanova University 1:08:36
15 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 1:08:38
16 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy 1:09:37
17 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC 1:09:43
18 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 1:10:03
19 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University 1:10:04
20 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School 1:10:04
21 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshall College 1:10:06
22 Alex Grant Tufts University 1:10:11
23 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 1:11:04
24 David Hocker Princeton University 1:11:08
25 Christopher Miller Yale University 1:11:17
26 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:11:17
27 Anthony Cross Princeton University 1:11:32
28 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvania 1:11:32
29 Michael Houghton US Military Academy 1:11:34
30 Aaron Perelman Stevens Institute of Technology 1:11:35
31 Byron Hood Harvard University 1:13:56
32 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 1:14:03
33 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 1:14:06
34 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:17:55
35 Ryan Mckenna Franklin and Marshall College 1:18:55
DNF Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania
DNF Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Andrew Walker University of Delaware
DNF Ross Creed Temple University
DNF Andre Rauh University of Delaware
DNF Paul Strein US Military Academy
DNF Thomas Devane US Military Academy
DNF Guo-liang Chew Harvard University
DNF Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire

Men C1

(41 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 1:00:01
2 Madison Matthews Pennsylvania State University 1:00:08
3 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 1:00:10
4 David Brown University of Vermont 1:00:10
5 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont 1:00:11
6 Brandon King University of Connecticut 1:00:11
7 Paul Frandsen Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway 1:00:11
8 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 1:00:12
9 Brian Coate Northeastern University 1:00:12
10 Benjamin Reddy Columbia University-NYC 1:00:12
11 Adam Nawrot Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway 1:00:12
12 Teddy Berger University of Connecticut 1:00:13
13 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 1:00:13
14 Ryan Matter University of Pennsylvania 1:00:13
15 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University 1:00:15
16 Andrew Da silva New York University 1:01:02
17 Alexander Szela University of Delaware 1:01:05
18 David Stauffer Cornell University 1:01:19
19 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 1:01:20
20 Brian Freilich University of Pennsylvania 1:01:20
21 Webb Long Boston University 1:02:26
22 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University 1:03:21
23 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire 1:03:22
24 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University 1:03:22
25 Frank Stec Pennsylvania State University 1:05:32
26 Michael Odonnell University of Pennsylvania 1:05:33
27 Eric Emery Cornell University 1:06:03
28 Joseph Lee Columbia University-NYC 1:07:23
29 David Fleischer McGill University 1:07:23
30 David Kina University at Buffalo 1:10:37
DNF William Smith University of Pennsylvania
DNF Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University
DNF Christian Thompson New York University
DNF Chad Baltozer Pennsylvania State University
DNF Garrett Drayna Harvard University
DNF Jacob Rubin University of Delaware
DNF Neal Overbeck Drexel University
DNF Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University
DNF John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh
DNF William Hoff University of Delaware
DNF Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire

Men C2

(28 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carsten Hansen Dartmouth College 0:59:27
2 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 0:59:27
3 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:59:28
4 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:59:28
5 Jonathan Levinsohn Yale University 0:59:28
6 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 0:59:29
7 Brian Case Bucknell University 0:59:29
8 Kip Denoyer Tufts University 0:59:30
9 Eric Palmer Stevens Institute of Technology 0:59:31
10 Michah Douglas US Military Academy 0:59:31
11 Thomas Bliska Williams College 0:59:32
12 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:59:32
13 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University 0:59:34
14 Stephen Shum Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:00:13
15 Ryan Campbell Millersville University-Pennsylvania 1:00:13
16 Alexander Creely Princeton University 1:00:14
17 Henry Schmidt Williams College 1:01:19
18 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:01:24
19 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 1:02:33
20 Brandon Onopa Lehigh University 1:03:24
21 Joe Merrow Boston College 1:04:07
22 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 1:04:07
23 Todd Brenner Williams College 1:04:07
24 Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology 1:04:07
25 Brian Tang Yale University 1:04:23
26 Clark Dellasilva Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:05:32
27 Joseph Turner Princeton University 1:06:03
28 John Mcspedon Princeton University 1:06:33

Men D1

(38 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire 0:50:19
2 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 0:50:20
3 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont 0:50:21
4 Joel Nitta Harvard University 0:50:21
5 Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire 0:50:22
6 Ian Boothby Harvard University 0:50:22
7 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 0:50:26
8 Nicholas Wells New York University 0:50:29
9 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University 0:50:52
10 Charles Li New York University 0:50:53
11 Neal Weiss McGill University 0:50:56
12 Michael Baird McGill University 0:51:02
13 Richard Ebersole Temple University 0:51:07
14 Pino Jorge New York University 0:51:14
15 Nathan Vaughan Northeastern University 0:51:26
16 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut 0:51:43
17 Jacob Elson Syracuse University 0:51:45
18 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 0:51:45
19 Charles Allen New York University 0:52:00
20 Corey Robinson University of Connecticut 0:52:53
21 Sean Mccauley Syracuse University 0:53:00
22 Steven Toledo Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway 0:53:18
23 James Mccroskery University of Pennsylvania 0:53:46
24 Edgar Costa New York University 0:54:01
25 James Smith Cornell University 0:54:02
26 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 0:54:03
27 Andrew Gallai McGill University 0:54:03
28 Kendall Prowse University of Delaware 0:55:22
29 Nick Varamo Northeastern University 0:55:26
30 Evan Bauer Columbia University-NYC 0:56:01
31 Andrew Merritt University of Delaware 0:58:59
32 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University 1:02:27
33 Robert Mizia University of Pittsburgh 1:03:42
34 Thomas Provencher University of New Hampshire 1:03:42
35 Brian Horne Villanova University 1:04:14
DNF Jordan Caroompas Boston University
DNF Benjamin Levergood University of New Hampshire
DNF Jason Yu McGill University

Men D2

(44 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luis Leme US Military Academy 0:51:01
2 Isaiah Levy US Military Academy 0:51:01
3 Andrew Miller Rochester Institute of Technology 0:51:14
4 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 0:51:45
5 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:51:46
6 Sean Leary US Military Academy 0:51:49
7 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College 0:51:50
8 Chris Carey Yale University 0:51:50
9 Thomas Surgent Lehigh University 0:51:53
10 Richard Denton Franklin and Marshall College 0:52:11
11 David Difrancesco Lehigh University 0:52:11
12 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology 0:52:14
13 Patrick Hammer Stevens Institute of Technology 0:52:15
14 Kamal Ndousse Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:52:17
15 Daniel Delbosque Yale University 0:52:41
16 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology 0:52:55
17 Sanford Student Brown University 0:53:23
18 Kyle Helson Brown University 0:53:25
19 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology 0:53:32
20 Lawrence Diao Princeton University 0:53:33
21 James Lin Dartmouth College 0:53:45
22 Jeffrey Yau Villanova University 0:53:58
23 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:55:27
24 Michael Kraus Princeton University 0:55:27
25 Andrew Doumont US Military Academy 0:55:43
26 Joseph Meier Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:55:45
27 Elliot Chester Williams College 0:55:48
28 Timothy Lalli Franklin and Marshall College 0:55:58
29 Christopher Honeycutt Villanova University 0:55:58
30 Adam Klosowiak Princeton University 0:55:59
31 Matt Stanton Dartmouth College 0:56:35
32 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:56:39
33 Luke Niezelski Stevens Institute of Technology 0:56:46
34 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy 0:57:33
35 Elan Kugelmass Princeton University 0:57:38
36 John Dickmann Villanova University 0:57:42
37 Daniel Schlingman Yale University 1:00:13
38 Kyle Hellendall Villanova University 1:00:48
39 Josh Chen Princeton University 1:01:31
40 Hayden Williams Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:01:31
41 Daniel Maston Villanova University 1:06:55
DNF Christopher Cohen Brown University
DNF Colin Steifel Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Thomas Lehman Franklin and Marshall College

Men Intro

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dhruv Bisaria McGill University 0:12:15
2 Mike Yalch Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:12:44
3 Killian Castner Rochester Institute of Technology 0:13:03
4 Joseph Palomba Boston College 0:13:05
5 Alexander Sousa Northeastern University 0:13:12
6 Alexandre Laramee McGill University 0:13:23
7 Bryan Berman Temple University 0:13:49
8 Peter Glogovsky Franklin and Marshall College 0:13:50
9 Jeremy Fisher Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway 0:13:54
10 Aaron Todisco Franklin and Marshall College 0:15:10
11 Michael Lagumina Stevens Institute of Technology 0:16:11
12 Alan Burger Rochester Institute of Technology 0:16:19
13 Camille Duhamel Brown University 0:17:27
14 Brian Barringer University of Delaware 0:19:50

Women A

(19 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lenore Pipes Cornell University 1:15:38
2 Lindsey Knast Temple University 1:15:54
3 Mary Costelloe Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 1:16:55
4 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 1:16:56
5 Ruth Mclean McGill University 1:16:56
6 Amanda Nauman Stevens Institute of Technology 1:16:56
7 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School 1:16:57
8 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University 1:20:15
9 Sarah Haight US Military Academy 1:20:23
10 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 1:20:24
11 Eun young Choi Harvard University 1:22:37
12 Julia Kuder Drexel University 1:22:38
13 Catherine Couture McGill University 1:24:34
14 Erica Blom Yale University 1:27:00
15 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy 1:27:18
16 Allison Hugi Yale University 1:27:19
17 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College 1:27:21
18 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 1 Lap
DNF Jamie Brabston Stevens Institute of Technology

Women A/B Combined

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lenore Pipes Cornell University 1:15:38
2 Lindsey Knast Temple University 1:15:54
3 Mary Costelloe Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 1:16:55
4 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 1:16:56
5 Allison Tetreault University of Pennsylvania 1:16:56
6 Ruth Mclean McGill University 1:16:56
7 Amanda Nauman Stevens Institute of Technology 1:16:56
8 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School 1:16:57
9 Adriane Hairston Temple University 1:16:58
10 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 1:19:21
11 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University 1:20:15
12 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 1:20:22
13 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 1:20:23
14 Sarah Haight US Military Academy 1:20:23
15 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 1:20:24
16 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 1:20:24
17 Amy Levine Williams College 1:20:28
18 Eileen Evans Harvard University 1:21:23
19 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 1:22:35
20 Eun young Choi Harvard University 1:22:37
21 Julia Kuder Drexel University 1:22:38
22 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:23:27
23 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:24:25
24 Catherine Couture McGill University 1:24:34
25 Michelle Font US Military Academy 1:24:52
26 Erica Blom Yale University 1:27:00
27 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy 1:27:18
28 Allison Hugi Yale University 1:27:19
29 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College 1:27:21
30 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 1 Lap
31 Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy 1 Lap
DNF Jamie Brabston Stevens Institute of Technology DNF
DNF Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University DNF

Women B

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Tetreault University of Pennsylvania 1:16:56
2 Adriane Hairston Temple University 1:16:58
3 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 1:19:21
4 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 1:20:22
5 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 1:20:23
6 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 1:20:24
7 Amy Levine Williams College 1:20:28
8 Eileen Evans Harvard University 1:21:23
9 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 1:22:35
10 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:23:27
11 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:24:25
12 Michelle Font US Military Academy 1:24:52
13 Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy 1 Lap
DNF Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University

Women C

(27 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 0:57:02
2 Marina Brown Yale University 0:57:04
3 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology 0:57:15
4 Sonya Thomas Yale University 0:57:16
5 Lydia Hausle Boston University 0:57:16
6 Annie Parodi University at Buffalo 0:57:18
7 Karen Lam New York University 0:57:18
8 Milly O'neill Lehigh University 0:57:51
9 Alison Crocker Boston College 0:57:58
10 Elif Erez Yale University 0:57:58
11 Frances Steen Brown University 0:58:31
12 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 1:00:32
13 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University 1:00:34
14 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College 1:00:35
15 Colleen Feriod Yale University 1:01:04
16 Jennifer Webster US Military Academy 1:01:28
17 Andrea Butchko Syracuse University 1:01:34
18 Gabriela Azevedo Williams College 1:03:18
19 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 1:03:43
20 Rebecca Smaha Princeton University 1:04:26
21 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 1:05:51
22 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College 1:07:43
23 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire 1:07:56
24 Leandra Solis Boston University 1:08:35
25 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University 1:13:14
DNF Elizabeth Cutolo Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Victoria Ollo US Military Academy

Women Intro

(9 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 0:13:55
2 Jessica Cooper McGill University 0:13:55
3 Julia Ocampo Dartmouth College 0:13:59
4 Emily Welsch Boston University 0:14:27
5 Grace Ling McGill University 0:14:27
6 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:15:02
7 Deeba Zivari Columbia University-NYC 0:16:35
8 Hayley Evans Northeastern University 0:17:14
9 Jeanna Clark Harvard University 0:19:20

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with