These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 40+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bernard Lively Team PTSD 3:09:22
2 Brian Madigan 3:12:39
3 Chris Schiffhauer 3:13:00
4 Trey Harlow Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy 3:13:02
5 Joshua Mock Apex Air Tours of Sedona 3:15:05
6 Kevin Jones Stickers Quick / VR7 3:27:27

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antonio Rossi Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycling 4:16:55
2 Nathan Spratt 4:17:10
3 Kieran Haug 4:18:17
4 Seth Lasley Omnia 4:20:48
5 Michael Bouwkamp 4:21:22
6 Ralph Buckingham Base Media Racing 4:21:34
7 Caedan Aveling New England Devo 4:22:04
8 Marc Spratt 4:24:35
9 Bergen West CINCH RISE 4:24:36
10 Ethan Moyer Rio Elite 4:24:38
11 Max Haggard Guillotine Cycling 4:24:55
12 Taylor Skinner Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy 4:25:04
13 Gilberto Melendez Bicycle Ranch Tucson 4:25:38
14 Ethan Dunham Groove Subaru Excel Sports 4:26:02
15 Michael Migler Ardor Racing 4:26:06
16 Tyler Pearce Ride Bikes Bro 4:26:10
17 Luke Mather 4:26:25
18 Ian Williams Montana Velo 4:26:41
19 David Garcia SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 4:26:57
20 Trey Shepard Upland Cycling PB Gray Goat 4:27:12
21 Darren Piotrow New England Devo 4:27:16
22 Sam Riess 4:27:22
23 Jacob Longo Los Angeles Bicycle Club 4:27:35
24 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles 4:27:39
25 David Michael sweet Alto Velo Racing Team 4:28:07
26 Luke Elphingstone Primal - Audi Denver 4:29:08
27 Henry Lord Fort Lewis College Cycling Team 4:29:19
28 Ivan Gallego Missoula Bicycle Works - Team Stampede 4:29:34
29 Luca Haines Pasta Brain Racing 4:30:09
30 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 4:36:46
31 Donoven Francis CINCH RISE 4:37:28
32 Christopher Schroeder Dimond Factory Racing 4:39:53
33 Jeevan Philip The Velo Ambassador Race Team 4:44:42
34 Jonathan Wells Primal - Audi Denver 4:46:42
35 Roberto Roman Raising Canes/ORIGIN Racing 4:48:49
36 Griffin Nemitz Ride Bikes Bro 4:50:37
37 Abraham Torres Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harristone 4:50:42
38 James Grady TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 4:53:42
39 Sean Burke Ardor Racing 4:56:02
40 Billy Rappleye Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harristone 4:58:14
41 Gama Lara Advance 2 race 5:14:50

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Molitor Fount Cycling Guild 4:27:13
2 Nathan Colavolpe Riders Incorporated 4:29:43
3 Daniel Fraser-maraun Red Truck Racing 4:31:02
4 Timothy Finnegan Christian Cycling 4:31:24
5 James Threadgill Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell Group Real Estate 4:32:20
6 Gordon Towne 4:32:51
7 Jose Valdez Joyerias Meza 4:33:29
8 Orion Child Velo Childeric 4:33:34
9 Justin Sotdorus Primal-Audi Denver 4:33:50
10 Trevor Quass HeavyPedal 4:33:51
11 Henrik Rummel Bicycle Haus 4:34:06
12 Gregory Janousek Bicycle Haus 4:35:15
13 Zachary Thomas DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 4:35:46
14 Henry Nelson GP VeloTek 4:35:58
15 Tommy Feng 4:36:13
16 Ian Kutzleb 4:36:18
17 Taj Krieger Red Peloton 4:36:28
18 Michael Spangler S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 4:36:31
19 Ryan Chaney 4:36:32
20 Zachary Petruska Bicycle Haus 4:36:35
21 Giovanni Romero S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 4:37:15
22 Dalton Thornsberry DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 4:37:55
23 Mateo Diaz S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 4:38:38
24 Christopher Reynolds Bicycle Haus 4:40:47
25 Justin Stepchuk Rush Racing 4:41:34
26 Eric Melillo Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy 4:45:58
27 Peter H gee Stem Ciders Racing 4:46:00
28 Luis Cerna Bicycle Haus 4:46:40
29 Ryan Osullivan Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles 4:48:19
30 Ethan Ash Rush Racing 4:49:07
31 Kevin Locher Team California Academy 4:51:02
32 Lee Prouty Neff Cycle Service 5:00:53
33 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell Group Real Estate 5:14:05
34 Bill Dolan Christian Cycling 5:17:22
35 Adam Garcia DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 5:35:05
36 Tommy Perkins Tesseract Racing 5:43:50

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Gilletly 2:44:04
2 Matthew Novak Bicycle Ranch Tucson 2:49:36
3 Ansel Smolund Fount Cycling Guild 2:52:19
4 Dane Wallace Team Pay 'N Take 2:52:20
5 Parker Smith LHM Cycling 2:52:56
6 Matt Smith 2:52:59
7 Eric Whaylen Stem Ciders Racing Team 2:53:14
8 Austin Denhardt Padyak Racing Team 2:54:48
9 Jonathan Cary 2:54:59
10 Ryan Oscarson Donkey Label 2:55:16
11 Cj Howard 2:55:21
12 Jeff Levin Cyclefi 2:55:22
13 Bernardo Velasco Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Ell Group Real Estate 2:55:23
14 Collin Benetz Team Best 2:55:42
15 Ryo Akimoto Miller School of Albemarle 2:56:20
16 Justin Neff 2:58:15
17 Jeffery Cathey The Velo Racing Team 2:58:21
18 Matthew Johnson The Velo Ambassador Racing team 2:58:45
19 Joe Pavlik Pay n Take 2:58:47
20 James Mckinney 2:58:58
21 Brandon Howard Raising Canes/ Origin Racing 2:59:05
22 Darren Riethmiller Primal Audi-Denver 3:01:35
23 Joe Lindner Maddog Racing 3:01:36
24 David Platon CORE Racing 3:02:23
25 Kris Heap JetSet Racing 3:02:37
26 Aaron Ortega Bicycle Haus 3:03:28
27 David Henke Zip Racing 3:03:34
28 Jim Stockton fast eddy 3:03:40
29 Matthew Scavuzzo prestige imports 3:04:35
30 Will Johns Bicycle Haus 3:05:32
31 Brian Shumaker 3:06:11
32 Mark Glusica 3:07:28
33 Jacob Winkelhake CINCH Cycling 3:08:23
34 Eric Lee Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy 3:09:50
35 Geoffrey Spencer 3:11:30
36 Alfonso Martinez Lat CICLYNG 3:11:40
37 Alex Winter Primal Audi Denver 3:15:12
38 Cody Beyer Whole Ass Effot 3:25:20
39 Luis Ramirez 3:26:39
40 Oswaldo Morales EP Cyclists 3:34:29
41 Eli Norris B.Y.R.D.S. Cycling (Boise Young Rider Development Squad) 3:39:46

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bransen Lou 3:10:28
2 Manuel Alejandro ramos rivera Team Seek And Destroy AZ 3:11:08
3 Nicholas Asborno 3:12:10
4 David Byrd ORR Factory Racing 3:15:02
5 Dana Black 3:15:21
6 Hector Alonso ramos rivera Team Seek And Destroy AZ 3:16:27
7 Anthony Pomerson Bike Accident Attorneys 3:17:06
8 Hudson Rogers 3:17:16
9 Matthew Sandoval Carlos O'Brien's Racing Team 3:25:33

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 1:19:41
2 Barrett Damato Spokesman 1:19:53
3 Damiano Rivera de rosales el grupo youth cycling 1:20:01
4 Diego Duran MAJOR MOTION P/B DESERT FOX 1:20:07
5 David Avery CBRE Racing 1:20:13
6 Benjamin Hogue Like Bike Cycle Studio 1:20:16
7 Michael Perez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery I 1:20:27
8 Kypton O'neal MUCC 1:20:31
9 Arjun Burgos BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 1:20:56
10 Eli Watson Advertising and Marketing Bike Brand 1:20:58
11 Koa Goodson Reno Wheelmen 1:22:24

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Axel Biederman el grupo youth cycling 3:09:32
2 Jade Rohde LUX CyclingLUX-CTS p/b Specialized 3:09:37
3 David Thompson Hot Tubes Development Cycling 3:09:57
4 Peyton Burckel 3:10:15
5 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 3:10:44
6 Nolan Church Spin Devo 3:11:25
7 Presley Evans Miller School of Albemarle 3:11:29
8 Noah Smith Sunbelt/Unknown 3:11:46
9 Alejandro Che Velo Sport 3:12:13
10 Cullen Darr Torchys Tacos/RBM 3:12:25
11 Jack Watson Advertising and Marketing Bike Brand 3:13:01
12 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 3:13:39
13 Jack Webb Jesuit Dallas 3:13:40
14 Jack Ray The Pony Shop 3:13:55
15 Alex Nordstrom el grupo youth cycling 3:14:09
16 Dante Humphrey Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 3:14:37
17 Cyrus Hembree Murphy Capital Advisers p/b Thrive 3:15:19
18 Tomas Salazar el grupo youth cycling 3:15:28
19 Tyler Packer Byrds 3:18:34
20 Quinton Moats Jesuit Dallas 3:36:12
21 Isaac Chapman ORR Factory Racing 3:37:48

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brockton Smith Hot Tubes 3:48:28
2 Thomas Paluda el grupo youth cycling 3:50:19
3 Mack Dorf LUX CyclingLUX-CTS p/b Specialized 3:50:36
4 Darren Parham Team Velosport 3:50:53
5 Luke Fetzer LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 3:50:56
6 Aj August Hottubes development cycling 3:51:05
7 Jerome Gauthier Miller School of Albemarle 3:51:07
8 Jesse Maris LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 3:51:44
9 Eduardo Hernndez candanosa AHFenix 3:52:07
10 Campbell Parrish Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 3:52:50
11 Christian Deschamps Hot Tubes Development Cycling 3:52:51
12 Fergus English SPS Athlete Development 3:52:53
13 Jonas Walton Hot Tubes Development Cycling 3:53:19
14 Jack Makohon LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 3:53:25
15 Graham Weaver Hot Tubes 3:53:26
16 Samuel Hart Reno Devo 3:53:36
17 Ben Stokes Hot Tubes Development Cycling 3:53:39
18 Evan Larson Team Ca Juniors 3:54:30
19 Cj Burford LUX CyclingLUX-CTS p/b Specialized 3:54:43
20 Luke Pankratz Canyon Bikes - Next Wave Development 3:55:11
21 Asa Child Velo Childeric 3:55:24
22 Julien Ruhe Team Rocket Revolution 3:55:40
23 Blake Becker Team VeloSport 3:55:45
24 Luca Veeman SPS Athlete Development 3:55:52
25 Nathan Cusack dcdevo Racing Academy 3:55:53
26 Sean Strachan Team Swift 3:55:54
27 Gabriel Payne Williams Racing Academy 3:55:56
28 Owen Schnakenberg Rocket Revolution Youth Development Team 3:56:26
29 Manu Moore TEAM Devo 3:56:31
30 Jackson Stoehr Tete de la Course 3:56:38
31 Ernesto Davila Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 3:56:47
32 Frank O'reilly jr Hot Tubes Development Cycling 3:56:48
33 Sam Pflugh Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 3:57:18
34 Oskar Stack-michasiw SPS 3:57:22
35 Nicholas Mcchesney Team Velosport 3:57:24
36 Aiden Swift Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 3:57:30
37 Ben Gonzalez Team Swift 3:57:44
38 Ben Boroff BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 3:57:46
39 Adam Mote Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 3:58:14
40 Lance Wong TRO Cycling 3:58:44
41 Steven Szabo Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 4:00:20
42 Julian Diaz VeloSport Junior & U23 Development 4:00:44
43 Matthew Amara Team Swift 4:01:31
44 Pushkin Crocker Dcdevo Racing Academy 4:02:38
45 Chad Boyer Velo sport 4:02:39
46 Landon Dendy Team Velosport 4:04:36
47 Ethan Delgrosso 4:05:09
48 Gabe Harrelson Landis/Trek 4:05:10
49 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development 4:11:17
50 Mack Parshall Tete de la course 4:16:58
51 Tristan Damato 4:17:51
52 Jacob Huber 4:18:57
53 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 4:20:15
54 Miguel Gonzalez 4:21:08
55 Liam Olson Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 4:26:00
56 Joseph Elliott Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 4:26:57
57 Carsten Baker 4:29:47
58 Jonathan Meyer Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 4:42:06
59 Ashton Lockhart Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 4:43:06
60 Redmond Connolly Barfoot and Thompson Cycling New Zealand Auckland Performance hub 4:49:54
61 Carter Trupiano Jesuit Dallas 4:53:52
62 Spencer Seeliger Derik Seeliger 4:59:10

Men Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 0:40:50
2 Drew Montgomery BYRDS 0:43:00

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Bolde Aminorip 3:39:26
2 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World 3:41:28
3 Seth Huggins Evoke Racing 3:42:38
4 Matthew Allen Stages Cycling 3:44:01
5 Frank Cundiff Project Echelon Racing 3:44:13
6 Ben Porter Fleming 3:57:08

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 3:49:49
2 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling 3:51:11
3 Jim Woodburne Landis/TREK 3:51:32
4 Karl Baumgart Velo Track Cycling 3:51:33
5 Jeremy Barnes Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 3:51:34
6 Tory Gillett Evoke 3:51:47
7 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 3:51:49
8 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing 3:52:09
9 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell Group Real Estate 3:52:42
10 Nick Gillock Velo Club La Grange 3:53:12
11 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 3:53:52
12 Peter Anderson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell Group Real Estate 3:54:10
13 Patrick Fetzer IRON FLY CYCLING 3:54:13
14 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Run 3:54:18
15 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling 3:54:44
16 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling 3:56:02
17 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 3:56:06
18 Edwin Escamilla Kendall Team / Bicycle Ranch 3:56:29
19 Jody Harris Intermountain Live Well PB Harristone 3:57:06
20 Drew Miller Landis-TREK 3:57:39
21 Anthony Brantley Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 3:59:22
22 Kevin Phillips ironfly 4:00:00
23 Anrew Nuckles E-Voke Racing 4:06:52
24 Richard Thompson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell Group Real Estate 4:07:32
25 Luis Che Ironfly 4:10:12
26 Derek Rich Landis/TREK 5:07:30

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louie Amelburu Mad dog racing P/b Hammernutrition 3:02:40
2 Peter Benkowski Stem Ciders Racing 3:04:08
3 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 3:04:12
4 Eric Pearce unattached 3:04:44
5 Gerry Clapper Team ProPower 3:05:02
6 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 3:05:06
7 Dan Armijo SDP/Red Rock Roasters Racing 3:05:13
8 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 3:05:49
9 Charlie Beadles GST 3:05:53
10 Alan Roberts 3:07:15
11 Carlos Zamora CORE Racing 3:07:15
12 Randy Bueghly PTSD PHOENIX TEAM SEEK & DESTROY 3:07:22
13 Jorge Simental Coureur 3:07:23
14 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower 3:07:30
15 Edwin Rojas DCL 360 Coaching Pro Team 3:07:34
16 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower 3:08:20
17 Kurt Kroemer Team ProPower 3:08:30
18 James Ferguson FiiZ Drinks 3:08:47
19 Mike Castaldo 3:08:50
20 Steve Rademacher Stem Ciders Racing 3:08:56
21 Eamonn Condon 3:09:09
22 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by BLG pb UC Cyclery 3:09:57
23 Kevin Odonnell Clean Power Cycling p/b TESLA 3:10:36
24 Scott Arnold DCL360 Coaching Fuji team racing 3:12:02
25 Dennis Porter Intermountain Health Care 3:12:10
26 Brian Lemke Landis/TREK 3:13:09
27 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling 3:15:45
28 Jim Holbrook Team ProPower 3:18:04
29 Eric Chin Eiel Factory Team 3:26:04
30 Todd Key Velo Track Cycling 3:26:56

Men Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andres Maricq 3:05:49
2 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling 3:06:31
3 David Bixby Landis/TREK 3:06:33
4 Dirk Cowley VeloSport Racing 3:06:45
5 Paul Gossi Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 3:06:45
6 John Newton Active Yards / Chester County Velo 3:06:59
7 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower 3:09:24
8 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 3:11:26
9 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 3:25:50
10 Bob Smith Natural Grocers 3:34:47
11 Howard Miller Velo allegro and Lightning Velo 3:43:29

Men Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Stites Project Echelon Racing 5:11:45
2 Zach Gregg Project Echelon Racing 5:11:46
3 Stephen Vogel Project Echelon Racing 5:12:04
4 Tyler Williams L39ION of Los Angeles 5:12:06
5 Alexander Gustin LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 5:12:24
6 Tim Mcbirney Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5:12:27
7 Ethan Overson CINCH RISE 5:13:07
8 Tyrel Fuchs Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 5:13:07
9 William Hardin Project Echelon Racing 5:13:31
10 Dillon Geary Team Mack 5:13:31
11 Patrick Riddell Red Truck Racing p / b Mosaic Homes 5:13:41
12 Jacob Lasley Omnia 5:14:08
13 Joseph Lupien UCI CT Team Skyline 5:14:09
14 Sean Christian CINCH RISE 5:14:16
15 Cory Williams L39ION of Los Angeles 5:14:18
16 Andrew Frank Team California 5:14:20
17 Shawn Litster Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting 5:14:21
18 Matthew Bailey Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harristone 5:14:22
19 Finn Thomsen Red Peloton 5:14:25
20 Stephen Schaefer Landis/TREK 5:14:30
21 Quinn Felton Team California 5:14:31
22 Eddy Huntsman ButcherBox Cycling 5:14:38
23 Asa Black First Internet Bank 5:14:45
24 Alexander Fraser-maraun Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 5:14:50
25 Stephen Pimentel Ride Bikes Bro 5:14:51
26 Sam Morris Above and Beyond Cancer P/B Bike World 5:15:48
27 Dalton Collins Automatic Racing 5:15:52
28 Ethan Craine Project Echelon Racing 5:15:58
29 Caleb Bender Veloselect Silber Elite Cycling 5:16:05
30 Rene Corella UCI CT Team Skyline 5:16:07
31 Declan Kelly Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 5:16:25
32 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 5:16:35
33 Sean Mcelroy L39ION of Los Angeles 5:16:38
34 Jordan Cheyne Project Echelon Racing 5:16:52
35 Emmett Culp Terun Elite 5:16:56
36 Wouter Zwart Landis/TREK 5:17:03
37 Samuel Boardman 5:17:08
38 Chris Hildreth Guillotine Cycling 5:17:23
39 Clayton Travis UCI CT Team Skyline 5:17:31
40 Josh Rinderknecht CINCH RISE 5:17:45
41 Gavin Hoover L39ION of Los Angeles 5:17:49
42 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 5:17:52
43 Robert Strobel Primal Audi Denver 5:17:58
44 Cole Glover Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 5:18:11
45 Johnny Corcoran Bicycle Haus 5:18:13
46 Troy Fields Velo Roussillon 5:18:28
47 Quintin Chiapperino CINCH RISE 5:18:31
48 Zola Mehlomakulu Ascent Cycling 5:18:39
49 Alex Carmona Guillotine Cycling Team 5:18:47
50 Kyle Buckosky Red Truck Racing p / b Mosaic Homes 5:19:04
51 Jordan Miller Landis/TREK 5:19:08
52 Zackery Weimer Terun Elite 5:19:22
53 Kyle Cooper Ride Bikes Bro 5:19:51
54 Trevor August UCI CT Team Skyline 5:20:20
55 Ian Garrison L39ION of Los Angeles 5:20:45
56 Chaz Turmon UCI CT Team Skyline 5:21:04
57 Jake Castor UCI CT Team Skyline 5:21:28
58 Kobi Gyetvan Team Californa 5:21:30
59 David Tolley Ride Bikes Bro 5:22:26
60 Austin Anderson Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harristone 5:22:31
61 Timothy Rugg UCI CT Team Skyline 5:22:51
62 Amiel Flett-brown Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 5:23:05
63 Andrew Scott UCI CT Team Skyline 5:24:41
64 Ryan Dupree Omnia Midstream Partners 5:25:26
65 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 5:27:10
66 Joseph Bacala Landis/TREK 5:27:26
67 Jesse Mendonca 5:33:55
68 Christopher Beall Terun Elite 5:48:24
69 Joey Iuliano University of Arizona / Sabino Cycles 5:52:59
70 Gonzalo Olivos IronFly 5:55:23
71 Michael Hemmerlin Marian University 5:59:42
72 Brian Hitchcock Fount Cycling Guild 6:01:32
73 Cameron Bond Guillotine Cycling 6:04:51
74 Justin Williams L39ION of Los Angeles 6:05:20
75 Rex Roberts Ride Bikes Bro 6:11:54

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melisa Rollins Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 4:05:43
2 Marjorie Rinaldo 4:06:13
3 Hannah Allen Fount Cycling Guild 4:07:45
4 Angela Roberts Fount Cycling Guild 4:09:18
5 Cheyenne Noble La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4:09:33
6 Laura Burkett ZiaVelo 4:09:56
7 Makala Jaramillo Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 4:10:24
8 Alexis Jaramillo Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 4:10:39
9 Whitney Post Alto Velo Racing Team 4:11:51
10 Darlene Krohn Echelon Santa Barbara 4:13:38
11 Kathy Alvarez RA Racing Apparel/BMC 4:14:45
12 Isabella Rich Landis/TREK 4:17:04
13 Eire Chen Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 4:17:53
14 Mahika Peterson Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 4:24:28
15 Veronica Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 4:27:29
16 Sophie Zents Team Rocket Revolution 4:27:44
17 Veronica Church Cal Poly Cycling 4:35:39
18 Lauren Weigel Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 4:40:18
19 Ragan Weigel Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 4:41:59
20 Maize Wimbush TWENTY24 5:15:21

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karle Pittsinger Found Cycling Guild 3:02:46
2 Mairen Lawson Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 3:05:14
3 Kristina Valiunas Fount Cycling Guild 3:06:18
4 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 3:07:06
5 Jennifer Barcellona Trek West Womens Racing 3:12:51
6 Louisa Kelly SJBC 3:14:01
7 Jessica Goff ZiaVelo 3:15:19
8 Olivia Jenks Sun Devil Triathlon 3:15:30
9 Nora Vik SJBC 3:19:21
10 July Hogue Cinch Rise 3:19:25
11 Charlotte Lehmann Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 3:21:46
12 Kirby Kelly Stem Ciders Racing 3:21:47
13 Kelly Bigliazzi Bike Accident Attorneys 3:22:01
14 Ana Schwartz Podium Finish/Aktiv Chiropractic/The self determined athlete coaching 3:24:26
15 Marlaina Bemis Peach Racing 3:30:01
16 Julia Kwasnick Miller School of Albermarle 3:40:08
17 Riley Halpern Serious Cycling 4:05:23
18 Jess Hall Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 4:14:42

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Aguirre Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 3:31:27
2 Lauren Losoya 3:34:02
3 Heidi Erpelding Miller Endurance 3:35:57
4 Edith Navarro gomez EP Cyclists 3:54:47
5 Alex Bruner 4:20:09

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tessa Beebe BYRDS Cycling 1:47:28
2 Sarah Vargas Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 1:49:55
3 Aine Chen Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 1:50:07
4 Emy Solis SDBC powdered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery 1:59:08

Women Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 2:37:23
2 Lynda Cruz Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 2:42:18
3 Finley Scott B.Y.R.D.S. Cycling 2:43:28

Women Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Morozowich Durango Devo 0:41:51
2 Anna Morozowich Durango Devo 0:46:27
3 Anaregina Morales Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:47:39
4 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing 0:52:56
5 Uhllana Woods The Abundance 0:53:46

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Mennow Exhale Bikes/PTSD 3:14:47
2 Allison Greening Cyclefit Solutions 3:38:57

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melody Bueghly Trek West Women's Racing 3:19:52
2 Melissa Locher BikeCoach Womens Racing Team 3:29:48
3 Lynda Cruz Auto-Tec 3:33:16

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Ehrlich Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 4:02:01
2 Caitlin Conyers LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 4:02:03
3 Julie Emmerman RallySport Cycling 4:02:09
4 Lauren De crescenzo CINCH RISE 4:02:17
5 Betsabee Salomon Firefly Racing 4:04:11
6 Cara O'neill UA Cycling 4:04:16
7 Romina Hinojosa AH FENIX/ CMU Team 4:04:31
8 Ariane Bonhomme The Cyclery Racing 4:04:34
9 Ngaire Barraclough Cyclery Racing 4:04:35
10 Florence Normand Emotional.fr-Tornatech-GSC Blagnac VS31 4:04:49
11 Holly Henry Instafund Racing 4:04:53
12 Sofia Arreola Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 4:05:07
13 Maddy Ward InstaFund Racing 4:05:15
14 Hannah Dalsing ROXO Racing 4:05:22
15 Helena Coney InstaFund LA Prima racing 4:05:29
16 Holly Simonson Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 4:05:45
17 Claire Windsor LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 4:05:51
18 Sanna Younger Roxo Racing 4:06:00
19 Sarah Van dam Red Truck Racing 4:06:02
20 Sommers Creed Roxo Racing 4:06:13
21 Holly Mathews CINCH RISE 4:07:08
22 Celine Oberholzer Roxo Racing 4:07:12
23 Cassidy Hickey LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 4:07:33
24 Jaime Larmer Roxo Racing 4:07:55
25 Josphine Ploquin Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac VS31 4:08:05
26 Brenna Pauly Red Truck Racing P/B Mosiac Homes 4:09:21
27 Zoe Ta-perez LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 4:09:53
28 Rebecca Richards Storey Racing 4:09:56
29 Annie Scott The Cyclery Racing 4:10:55
30 Paige Kostanecki ButcherBox Cycling 4:13:01
31 Lilly Ujfalusi Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 4:16:39
32 Kara Lilly Automatic Abus 4:16:52
33 Whitney Surgenor Cyclery Racing 4:18:50
34 Jennifer Sharp Stages Cycling 4:19:43
35 Megan Brinkmeyer Live Play Real Estate 4:21:05
36 Penelope Primeau Miller School of Albemarle 4:23:49
37 May Liu Terun Elite 4:24:52
38 Sara Youmans ORION Racing 4:47:28