These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Szabo Empyr 1:29:08
2 Joe Waters Empyr 1:29:10
3 Gavin Storie Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:29:11
4 Darren Goff Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harristone 1:29:13
5 Jack Shuckra EMPYR Cycling 1:31:53
6 Marc Spratt Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 1:32:00
7 Bryce Olsen Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harristone 1:32:01
8 Abraham Torres Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harristone 1:32:01
9 Nathan Manwaring Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:32:01
10 Tommy Moncur Nashville Local Cycling 1:32:01
11 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Snow 1:32:01
12 Mark Rodel Velosport Racing 1:32:01
13 Billy Rappleye Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harristone 1:32:01
14 Kody King LHM CC 1:32:02
15 John Collier Stay Park City Cycling 1:32:02
16 Logan Tisdale Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harristone 1:32:02
17 Trenton Higley 1:32:02
18 Tommy Anderson Plan7 1:32:02
19 Pat Casey EMPYR Cycling 1:32:02
20 Jordan Chapman Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 1:32:03
21 Austin Anderson EMPYR Cycling 1:32:03
22 Justin Wagner Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:32:03
23 John Osguthorpe Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harristone 1:32:06
24 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 1:32:16
25 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:32:16
26 Taylor Cody Mushroom Daddy's 1:32:16
27 Jess Clapier LHM Cycling 1:32:16
28 Matthew Mcgarry Stay Park City Cycling 1:32:18
DNF Andre Gonzalez Britt Wheel Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Petersen LHM Cycling 1:32:28
2 Samuel Mcbride Ascent Cycling 1:32:28
3 Zach Medlin Ascent Cycling 1:32:47
4 Zane Miller LHM CC 1:32:47
5 Corey Jensen LHM CC 1:32:47
6 Lance Wong TRO Cycling 1:32:47
7 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia 1:32:47
8 Steve Caywood LHM CC 1:32:47
9 Aaron Sigman Utah State University 1:32:48
10 Xavier Lopez Team Feral Catz 1:32:48
11 Jason Lang Mi Duole Cycling 1:32:48
12 Greg Nichols Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harristone 1:32:48
13 Caitlin Howell Zone Five Racing 1:32:48
14 Thomas Pitcher 1:32:48
15 Lance Heaton 1:32:48
16 Jeremy Ostler LHM CC 1:32:49
17 Alvin Garcia Ascent Cycling 1:32:49
18 Fernando Cruz trigo Ascent Cycling 1:32:49
19 Noah Jakovac Montana State University Cycling 1:32:49
20 Kyle Moncur Ascent Cycling 1:32:49
21 Ryan Fogarty 1:32:49
22 Adam Pellerin 1:32:49
23 Gabriel Mcnees 1:32:49
24 Kevin Lockwood Plan7 Cycling Team 1:32:49
25 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 1:32:49
26 Tyler Metten Zone Five Racing 1:32:50
27 Aileen Pannecoucke Idaho State University Cycling 1:32:50
28 Todd Anderson Gothic Health Club 1:32:51
29 Seth Steed Ascent Cycling 1:32:51
30 James Ferguson FiiZ Drinks 1:32:52
31 Joel Sehloff Plan 7 1:33:26
32 Dallin Kelly LHM CC 1:33:27
33 Romain Danielov 1:33:27
34 Andy Welch MI DUOLE 1:34:06
35 Troy Huebner Zone Five Racing 1:34:33
36 Owen Koppe University of Utah 1:35:33
DNF Sean Jager LHM CC
DNF Eric Draper Team Gnar
DNF Draper Lux Zone Five Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carson Boehme Maybird 1:14:39
2 Ryan Fogarty 1:14:40
3 Rick Ross Zone Five Racing 1:14:40
4 Brian Higley 1:14:40
5 Taylor Brasher 1:14:40
6 Noah Jakovac Montana State University Cycling 1:14:41
7 Benjamin Booth Epic Cycling 1:14:41
8 Kevin Lockwood Plan7 Cycling Team 1:14:41
9 Max Wilkinson 1:14:41
10 Scott Smith 1:14:41
11 Jason Lux Zone Five Racing 1:14:41
12 Christopher Mikstas EPIC Cycling Team 1:14:42
13 Tyler Metten Zone Five Racing 1:14:42
14 Owen Koppe University of Utah 1:14:42
15 Bridger Baugh 1:14:42
16 Maxwell Kempe 1:14:42
17 Will Hess Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harristone 1:14:42
18 James Blair Zone Five Racing 1:14:43
19 Michael Wong 1:14:43
20 Nathaniel Conger Mountain Green Cycling 1:14:43
21 Tyler Paladino ISU Cycling 1:14:46
22 Michael Metz Montana State University Cycling 1:15:23
23 Michael Wilson 1:17:54
24 Matthias Huber 1:17:54
25 Jaden Feddock XLR8 Racing Team 1:18:04
26 Collin Miller 1:18:05
27 Nate Engstrom Montana State University Cycling 1:19:57
28 Dylan Hogue Montana State University Cycling 1:20:29
29 Braden Green Utah State University 1:20:46
DNF Jim Sawka Zone Five Racing
DNF Sam Galati Utah State University
DNF John Mcandrew Ascent Cycling
DNF Payson Bingham The Akatsuki

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Row 801 Bandits 0:42:49
2 Taylor Hansen 801 bandits 0:42:50
3 Zachary Phillippy Ascent Cycling 0:42:50
4 Ryan Jones NPC Racing 0:42:50
5 Ken Meads NPC Racing 0:42:51
6 James Fredrick Revolution Racing 0:42:54
7 James Killingbeck 0:42:55
8 Andrew Aposhian Ascent Cycling 0:43:03
9 Leonard Mccracken 0:43:41
10 Sudheer Bhimireddy Zone Five Racing 0:45:06
11 Jose Luis hernandez Utah Velo 0:45:49
12 Spencer Fletcher University of Utah 0:47:16
DNF Rex Measom 801 Bandits

Men Collegiat Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Sigman Utah State University 1:32:48
2 Noah Jakovac Montana State University Cycling 1:32:49
3 Owen Koppe University of Utah 1:35:33

Men Collegiat Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Jakovac Montana State University Cycling 1:14:41
2 Owen Koppe University of Utah 1:14:42
3 Tyler Paladino ISU Cycling 1:14:46
4 Michael Metz Montana State University Cycling 1:15:23
5 Nate Engstrom Montana State University Cycling 1:19:57
6 Dylan Hogue Montana State University Cycling 1:20:29
7 Braden Green Utah State University 1:20:46

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Wikstrom 1:14:38
2 Andre Gonzalez Britt Wheel Racing 1:14:42
3 Eric Dupuis Stay Park City Cycling 1:14:44

Men Masters 40-90 Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Nichols Intermountain Healthcare 1:14:39
2 Todd Anderson Gothic Healing 1:14:40
3 Sean Jager LMH CC 1:14:40
4 Troy Huebner Zone Five Racing 1:14:40
5 David Nash Zone Five Racing 1:14:40
6 Richard Campbell Zone Five Racing 1:14:40

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Madsen Avaya-GPS 0:40:17
2 Stephen Rogers 0:40:24
3 Mark Schaefer 0:40:28
4 Jeff Schall FiiZ Drinks Racing 0:40:31
5 Jim Sawka Zone Five Racing 0:40:31
6 Jeff Olsen America First Cycling Team 0:40:32
7 James Ferguson FiiZ Drinks 0:40:32
8 Kevin Poulsen Zone Five 0:40:32
9 Jeff Clawson 0:40:34
10 Dan Rogers 0:42:26
11 Tim Hanson 0:42:26
12 Mat Hutchings 0:44:46
13 Kevin Zollinger Zone Five Racing 0:46:13
DNF Frank Redfern

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurie Michel 0:43:12
2 Jodi Bennett LHMCC 0:43:13
3 Gina Serantoni Bingham Cyclery Peak 0:43:14
4 Stefanie Young Zone Five Racing 0:43:15
5 Rider Avava 0:43:17
6 Lindsay Marx Zone Five Racing 0:43:17
7 Jessica Demolder Zone Five Racing 0:43:19
8 Camellia Hill Zone Five Racing 0:43:19
9 Rebecca Bauer Zone Five Racing 0:46:13

Women Collegiat Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
26 Aileen Pannecoucke Idaho State University Cycling 1:32:50

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theresa Henderson LHM CC 0:43:14
2 Dixie Madsen Avaya-GPS 0:43:14