These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Rogers Night Owls Racing
2 Ricardo Gutierrez Joyeras Meza
3 Matt Kundo Night Owls p/b Hardwood Bargains
4 Rye Christman Team Cycle Progression
5 Carlos Moreno Night Owls Racing
6 William Fenwick Williams Racing Academy
7 Paul Franco Violet Crown Sports Association
8 Cole Randall VIVIS Racing
9 Sam Vickery Night Owls Racing
10 William Stewart Night Owls Racing
11 Gregory Guardado Shama Cycles
12 Shane Sirignano Griffen Bicycles
13 Lucas Ferguson Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
15 Samuel Manzanares Night Owls Racing p/b Hardwood Bargains
16 Gabriel Odreman Southwest Cycling Club Racing (SWCC)
17 Gabriel Payne Williams Racing Academy
17 Jeremy Wilson
18 Caleb Corff
19 Ben Weatherly PHENOM
20 Kory Williams Violet Crown Sports Association
21 Mark Prado Blitz
22 Bryce Billing Violet Crown Sports Association
23 Jose Aguilar Cadence cycling Team
24 Armando Saldivar Team Elevate Racing
25 C.d. Dickerson Team Elevate Racing
26 Wil Mercado Team Cadence Cyclery
27 Philip Heck PHENOM
28 Sam Comer Violet Crown Sports Association
29 Jose Perez VIVIS Racing
30 Ryan Hulseberg Neighborhood Race Team
31 Cullen Darr Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
32 Jason West Fort Bend KIA Racing
33 Hugo Lozano South West Cycling Club Racing
34 Thomas Graham Night Owls p/b Hardwood Bargains
35 Mason Reece Rice University
36 Dominik Rudecki Fort Bend Kia Racing
37 Craig Weiland Fort Bend Kia Racing
38 Matthew Hamsa Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
39 Sean Brown Fort bend KIA RACING
40 Ramkumar Gowrikumar Fort Bend Kia Racing
41 Lucas Rose Torchys Tacos/Bike Mart
DNF Ethan Darling Weaver Technologies Racing
DNF Paul Von burg Shama
DNF James Collins Weaver Technologies Racing
DNF Joaquin Viramontes Weaver Technologies Racing
DNF Brian Moynihan Night Owls p/b Hardwood Bargains
DNF Eric Grant Violet Crown Sports Association
DNF Messegee Downing Sedge Cycles
DNF Gonzalo Rodriguez-zanetti
DNF Simon Edmundson Fort Bend Kia Racing
DNF Danny Wright Fort Bend KIA Racing
DNF Jordan Hester Williams Racing Academy
DNF Lee Robinson
DNF David Sandvig Violet Crown Sports Association
DNF Warren Head Weaver Technologies Racing
DNF Maximilian Juchmann
DNF Zachary Risher Peyton's Bikes
DNF Benjamin Champion
DNF Andrew Martin Night Owls p/b Hardwood Bargains
DNF Adrian Campos Gear Monkey Bike Repair Racing
DNF Kyle Gilbert Night owls racing
DNF Adam Reed Bulldogs Development Team
DNF Corbin Smith Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
DNF Daniel Warming Neighborhood Race Team
DNF Collin Shaughnessy
DNF Maximiliano Alvarez Audi Team McKinney Encore Wire pb Cadence Cyclery
DNF Raleigh Coppedge Yeah!
DNF Michael Karas Blitz Racing
DNF Joshua Lim Space City Development Team - Chapeau Labs
DNF Steven Olvera Gear Monkey Bike Repair
DNF Ethan Flores Blitz Racing
DNF Daan Kegel Red Crank Racing
DNF Simon Vaquero Blitz Racing

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordi Alonso Los Despacitos
2 Oscar Cruz diaz Los Despacitos
3 Stav Belkin
4 Matthew Visio
5 Douglas Hebda Rice University Cycling
6 Jorge Rodriguez Abels racing team
7 Cosme Ramirez
8 William Mercado
9 Brian Turner
10 Fidel Ruvalcaba PEYTONS
11 Mario Gloria
12 Fidel Garza
13 Ryan Richbourg Mad Duck Racing
14 Dan Hostetler
DNF Felipe Fernandez Violet Crown
DNF Bobby Decker
DNF Steve Danhof
DNF Julio Salazar
DNF Matteo Vellani McKinney Velo
DNF Timothy Darbonne Mad Duck Racing

Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Houston McKinney VELO
2 Steve Elsbecker Breakfast Club
3 Sergio Cubides
4 Enoc Garza Shama Cycles
5 Joshua Porosky The Swamp Rats
6 Sean Hamilton Blue Agave
7 Oscar Salazar VIM Racing
8 Paul Gerhardt DNA Cycling Texas Masters
9 Robert Andrew Lockton Full Cycle
10 Daniel Curtin Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop Masters Elite Single Speed Cyclocross & Gravel Factory
11 Juan Sanchez Cadence Cyclery Team
12 Clifton Coleman
13 Russell Potter ViM Racing
14 Joey Machado Trek Bikes Austin
15 John Cornejo Peyton's Bikes
16 Jason Harper Reunion Racing
17 James Cooper Battalion
18 Ron Brem Peytons Bikes
DNF William Bonnette Mckinney Velo
DNF Steve Danhof

Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Vitale The Meteor
2 John martin Bikesport The Meteor
3 Shawn Hodges Pegasus Cycling
4 Christopher Lutz Team Pro After Party
5 Eric Quiat Moonshot
6 Chad Shanks Neighborhood Race Team
7 Daan Kegel Red Crank Racing
8 Shawn Bentley Pegasus Cycling
9 Peter Watson purvelo
10 Paul Carty DasWow
11 Joseph Burda McKinney Velo
12 Shawn Harris PEYTON'S BIKES MIDLAND TX
DNF Joe Mccracken Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire p/b Cadence Cyclery

Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janne Hamalainen
2 Maurizio Topini Woodlands Cycling Club
3 Will Ross BlackSwift Cycleton
4 David Cabe Team Elevate Racing
5 Jeffrey Skokan The Meteor
6 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling Texas Masters Team
7 Mark Rawlings The Meteor
8 Darrell Hull United Cycling - A'Bloc
9 Marc Coppedge The Meteor
10 Dan Foehner Moonshot Racing
11 Chris Carlson Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
12 David Richardson Mellow Johnnys Masters
13 David Hinson The Meteor
14 Ed Buenaventura Team Elevate Racing
15 Eric Burkhart Peytons Bikes
16 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix
17 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing/ SWCC
DNF Stephen Borski United Cycling Team
DNF Douglas Ray DNA Cycling Texas Masters
DNF Peter Erdoes Neighborhood Race Team
DNF Chris Lowry Texas Pro Health Racing

Men Junior 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Lu Violet Crown
2 Jack Allen violet crown
3 David Ruvalcaba
4 Huseyin Kocabas

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Pincus Team 787 Realty
2 Kuya Takami Night Owls p/b Hardwood Bargains
3 David Tolley Ride Bikes Bro
4 Douglas Frenchak United Cycling
5 Evan Bausbacher Ride Bikes Bro
6 Canyon Emmott ELBOWZ Racing
7 Beau Edwards Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
8 Matthias Herrmann Lindsey Wilson College
9 Mason Schofield Space City Development Team - Chapeau Labs
10 Evan Mcquirk United Cycling
11 Evan Kemppainen Space City Development Team
12 Mario Arroyave Team Elevate Racing
13 Cesar Serna Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire p/b Cadence Cyclery
14 Alex Wieseler Nashville Local Wolfpack
15 David Gaona Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire p/b Cadence Cyclery
16 Tristan Uhl Team 787 Realty
17 Reggie Jonaitis Team Elevate Racing
18 Scott Veggeberg Team 787 Realty
19 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
20 Joel Carroll Team 787 Realty
21 Lucas Poupard Torchys Tacos/Bike Mart
22 Patrick Breen Torchys Tacos/Bike Mart
23 Conor Steward Williams Racing Academy
24 Emerson Cifuentes DNA Racing
25 Fred Vincent Team Elevate Racing
DNF Spencer Jones ELBOWZ Racing
DNF Zach Stein ELBOWZ Racing
DNF Travis Longfellow Ride Bikes Bro
DNF Beau Boggs Team 787 Realty
DNF Donoven Francis CINCH Rise
DNF Jorge Munoz jr Cycle Progression Racing Team
DNF Demsy Cifuentes DNA Racing
DNF Christian Deschamps Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team
DNF Michael Reyna Mellow Johnny's
DNF Mark Bozarth-dreher Night Owls Racing Presented by Hardwood Bargains
DNF Corey Bounds Ornot
DNF Alex Greenwald PHENOM
DNF Brady Reed Space City Development Team - Chapeau Labs
DNF Jacob Kelly Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire p/b Cadence Cyclery
DNF Kevin Lorinc Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire p/b Cadence Cyclery
DNF Jaco Cronje Team Elevate Racing
DNF Mark Baerd Team Elevate Racing
DNF Luke Pharis Team Elevate Racing
DNF Justin Greenfield Team Elevate Racing
DNF Zachary Carlson Torchys Tacos/Bike Mart
DNF Tice Porterfield Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
DNF Gabriel Porterfield Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
DNF Trevor Kay United Cycling
DNF Robert Castor United Cycling
DNF Matthew Crawford United Cycling
DNF Grayson Keppler United Cycling
DNF Bryce Ward United Cycling
DNF Michael Hinds United Cycling
DNF Kyle Walker United Cycling
DNF Michael Jones United Cycling
DNF Christopher Sims Vite Racing
DNF Seth Lasley Omnia
DNF Bret Roberts ATC Racing

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alicia Danze Ultra Violet
2 Emily West Bike One Racing Team
3 Irene Benavides perez Sanse
DNF Sidney Andrew Blackswift Cycleton
DNF Annie Bathalter blitz

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karyn Stern
2 Stephanie Hall Ultra Violet
3 Anahi Villarruel Williams Racing Academy
4 Whitley Priddy Violet Crown
5 Cayla Green Phenom
DNF Kelly Valenzi Reunion Racing

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Smith BikeMart/Liv

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maeghan Easler United Cycling
2 Melanie Wong ATX Wolfpack p/b ProBikeKit
3 Katie Kantzes Velocio // Exploro
4 Haley Smith ATX Wolfpack p/b ProBikeKit
5 Jaime Larmer Roxo Racing
6 Sarah Guilbert Spinistry Racing
7 Sheri Rothe United Cycling
8 Kaitlyn Agnew ATX Wolfpack p/b ProBikeKit
9 Rachel Langdon ATX Wolfpack p/b ProBikeKit
10 Carolyn Defoore United Cycling
11 Sanna Younger ROXO Racing
12 Thialor Mize United Cycling
13 Nicole Jurisch Cantu Cycling Wheels
14 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet
15 Louise Smyth
16 Tamra Roberts United Cycling