These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Sales Adaptive Adventures 33:15.4

Men Trikes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Seidman Adaptive Adventures 20:45.2
2 Rodger Reddish Adaptive Adventures 04:20.6
3 John Grotluschen Adaptive Adventures 20:44.2

Men Upright Cycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mazuba Tillman Adaptive Adventures 37:05.6
2 Mark Howard Adaptive Adventures 09:32.4
3 Michael Turek Adaptive Adventures 21:50.5
4 Paul Milroy Adaptive Adventures 38:36.9

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Cox 33:21.3
2 Trevor Hall 33:30.4
3 Charlie Mohr Boulder Junior Cycling 44:40.9

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Desmond Mohr Boulder Junior Cycling 27:08.4
2 Charles Zuhoski 27:18.3
3 Anand Barthelat Boulder Junior Cycling 27:33.3
4 Owen Verner Boulder Junior Cycling 28:37.7
5 Nathan Riemer 28:58.0
6 Lance Lindner Rage Cycling Team 30:01.4
7 Evan Turner Avout Racing 31:04.2
8 Henry Cox Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru 34:31.8
9 Jack Higley 44:43.4
10 Joseph Hellen Boulder Junior Cycling 05:17.5

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graham Halverson Boulder Junior Cycling 57:17.2
2 Dylan Haynes 57:26.0
3 Thayer Ask 58:06.8
4 Ian Edwards Avout Racing 58:12.2
5 Colt Golembeski 59:12.6
6 Kalen Brown Boulder Junior Cycling 13:08.1

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Cobb 46:35.2
2 Karl Kubala Boulder Junior Cycling 46:36.4
3 Kyle Small Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 46:41.8
4 Tyler Phillips 00:38.8

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clyde Wright Physio Racing 19:38.6
2 Benjamin Gibson Boulder Junior Cycling 20:14.1
3 Ryder Michalik Boulder Junior Cycling 23:23.9

Men MM 40+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Rosenbarger Rally Sport Cycling Team 12:39.0
2 Nick Gould Sonic Boom Racing 12:40.8
3 Simon Kessler 12:56.8
4 Antony Barsi Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 12:57.1
5 Benjamin Sharp 12:57.7
6 Jeffrey Hartman 12:58.8
7 Russell Griffin Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 12:59.0
8 Jonathan Cavner Groove Subaru Excel Sports 12:59.4
9 Mark Meadows Physio Racing 13:00.9
10 Jim Hallberg Old School Industries 13:01.5
11 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 13:04.8
12 Kenneth O'donnell Groove Subaru Excel Sports 13:05.0
13 Ben Delaney Stages Cycling 13:10.5
14 Trevor Connor 13:24.8
15 Todd Cassan 13:25.2
16 David Sachs Boulder Cycle Sport 13:25.6
17 Brent Dickinson Great Divide Brewing Company 13:28.6
18 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling 13:45.7
19 David Almanzan 13:58.8
20 Carlos Casali Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 14:19.7
21 Jon Tarkington Stages Cycling 15:15.0
22 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 16:27.6
23 Grant Holicky Stages Cycling 17:27.0
24 Janson Turner 21:07.3
25 Clyde Wright 32:00.9
26 Jason Meidhof 32:01.6
27 Eric Jones 39:55.7
28 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 42:10.9
29 Andrew Fields Physio Racing 00:07.4
30 Cristobal Forno 04:51.9
DNF Nick Bruskewitz 21:07.3
DNF Jonathan Coln 33:04.4
DNF Darian Founds 40:44.1
DNF Michael Giem Stages Cycling 37:58.5
DNF Michael Inglis Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team 26:54.8
DNF Jack Jefferies 13:44.0
DNF Justin Little Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 26:52.4
DNF John Mansell 29:57.1
DNF Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 40:10.0
DNF Jerod Ridge Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 49:49.7
DNF Richard Scudney Sonic Boom Racing 40:12.1
DNF Joseph Taddeucci Rally Sport Cycling Team 29:10.3

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patric Hill 26:30.7
2 Brad Wright NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 26:31.4
3 Jacob Dewalt Physio Racing 26:31.5
4 Peter H gee 26:31.6
5 Frederick Dreier 26:32.2
6 Perry Marshall Old School Industries 26:32.9
7 Kyle Pitman Stem Ciders Racing 26:34.0
8 Ian Kearns 26:35.7
9 Lucas Jaramillo Sonic Boom Racing 27:35.4
10 Michael Murphy Primal - Audi Denver 27:35.4
11 Rob Graef Groove Subaru Excel Sports 27:35.9
12 Simon Shukhman 27:37.4
13 David Mead Stem Ciders Racing 27:38.1
14 Jason Hochreiter Stem Ciders Racing 27:39.9
15 Mike Swanson Primal - Audi Denver 27:43.1
16 Scott Meadows Old School Industries 27:58.9
17 Scott Hogg Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 28:32.8
18 Juan Gutierrez 29:00.0
19 Charley Dean 29:26.0
20 Antony Fraij Sonic Boom Racing 29:34.4
21 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 29:37.1
22 Andrew Kruse 29:54.1
23 Ken Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 30:03.5
24 Jeff Mabry Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 30:14.7
25 Darryn Biggerstaff BoulderCentre for Orthopedics and Spine 30:29.7
26 Matthew Walp Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 31:06.7
27 Cody Hill Sonic Boom Racing 32:03.2
28 Damon Brandt Stem Ciders Racing 36:17.3
29 William Raatz Sonic Boom Racing 36:46.2
30 Lee Gerakos Sonic Boom Racing 39:45.8
31 Nathan Miller Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 43:38.8
32 Mark Stookesberry 45:59.2
33 Derek Moffett Stem Ciders Racing 58:59.7
34 R Todd crisafulli CINCH Cycling 59:51.2
DNF Scott Carlson Stem Ciders Racing
DNF Andrew Hellen
DNF Neal Henderson
DNF Bennett Hug Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners
DNF Garrick Mitchell Stem Ciders Racing
DNF Will Pirkey
DNF Tony Romagna
DNF Josiah Strauss Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
DNF Deniz Warraich Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Evans 41:59.4
2 Alex Schlosser 42:00.1
3 Chris Smith 42:00.1
4 Slawek Ruszel Wholesome Masters Racing Team 42:00.2
5 Joe Hofeditz Sonic Boom Racing 42:00.9
6 Jon Squadrito Stem Ciders Racing 42:00.9
7 Justin Jewell 42:02.5
8 Nathan Meyers Avout Racing 42:03.1
9 Heath Meyer 42:03.1
10 Jeremy Ostrowski Reynolds Roofing Racing 42:04.3
11 Robert Strickland Wholesome Masters Racing Team 42:11.9
12 Gregory Walker 42:31.4
13 Robert Lydic Wholesome Masters Racing Team 42:50.8
14 Andrew Mccarron CINCH Cycling 46:34.3
15 David Cahill 46:41.5
16 Jesse Euton Boxwell Cycling Team 46:52.7
17 Andy Archinal 47:11.7
18 Justin Dickenson 47:27.0
19 Jonathan Knisely Stem Ciders Racing 47:42.7
20 Dustin Ford 47:52.6
21 Michael Edwards Stem Ciders Racing 50:37.4
22 Matthew Hill Wholesome Masters Racing Team 52:04.4
23 Brien Shopoff 54:41.0
24 Brian Claytor Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 55:04.3
25 Gabriel Anderson 58:42.5
26 Chadley Wallace 59:07.3
27 Matthew Knoeder 00:31.1
28 Ramey Youssef Stem Ciders Racing 02:08.1
29 Steve Bitter 03:21.1
DNF Erich Byers 50:38.9
DNF Alex Ende 04:11.5
DNF Quentin Jones Stem Ciders Racing 55:57.0
DNF Scott Michalik Sonic Boom Racing 21:57.5

Men MM 40+ 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Brindle 51:21.9
2 Mikhail Ivanov 52:07.4
3 Nick Jocelyn 52:17.5
4 Gannon Hartnett 52:20.7
5 Paul Burdick 52:42.4
6 Brian Bouchard Avout Racing 52:54.0
7 Quaine Day 53:46.4
8 Peter Stamborski The Rodmen 54:23.0
9 Paul Knowles 54:44.0
10 Daniel Hernandez 56:21.9
11 Jason Thrasher 56:57.6
12 Josh Winer 57:15.3
13 Randall Nett 57:26.7
14 Jeremy Corey 57:45.5
15 Daniel Hauser 58:18.8
16 Walter Hester Old School Industries 59:00.0
17 Peter Popp 59:20.6
18 Dan Joseph 59:38.3
19 Abraham Vanderburgh 59:39.8
20 John Heisel 59:49.3
21 Aaron Bitters 00:18.9
22 Bob Sutherland 00:48.9
23 Brad Haynes 01:21.7
24 Ryan Stashak 02:25.2
25 Adam Rex 02:39.1
26 Jason Horn 02:48.5
27 Benjamin Schilling 03:15.3
28 Andrew Canales 03:21.0
29 Peter Thron 03:53.3
30 Jeff Beard 04:37.2
31 William Cox 04:44.4
32 Russ Willacker 05:01.7
33 Jonathan Moore 07:02.2
34 Keith Guastella 07:15.6
35 Adam Saleh 08:14.6
36 Paul Landers 08:51.1
37 Matthew Lee 09:49.9
38 Donald Libasci 14:10.8
39 Chris Marrinan 15:42.0
40 Dustin Finer 17:08.6
41 Jay Clark 19:01.6
42 Michael Dow 24:45.6

Men MM 50+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Scanlan NCCP/ Fort Follies 26:52.2
2 Chris Parsons Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 26:52.6
3 Craig Wu Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 26:52.9
4 Mike Unruh Cinch 26:53.1
5 John Fallon Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 26:53.6
6 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 26:54.1
7 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 27:02.0
8 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 27:03.3
9 George Squibb Wholesome Masters Racing Team 27:07.3
10 Dean Digiulio Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 27:07.5
11 Matthew Davies 27:07.8
12 Dan Schrad Physio Racing 27:08.2
13 Tyler Peterson 27:13.7
14 Walter Durrer 27:16.8
15 Craig Workman NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 27:18.0
16 Dean Myers CINCH Cycling 27:18.5
17 Ray Healy 27:18.7
18 Yannick Drouet Old School Industries 27:21.1
19 Xavier Melendez Wholesome Masters Racing Team 27:29.7
20 Christopher M r munro Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 27:48.3
21 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing 28:02.5
22 Norman F alvis Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 28:09.0
23 Christopher Craver Medtronic/Quest 29:08.7
24 Kris Thompson 29:25.5
25 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports 29:25.7
26 Keith Harper Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club 29:43.4
27 David Kendall Panache Cyclewear Co. 29:43.6
28 Ike Nicoll Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 33:07.7
29 Christopher Stout Medtronic/Quest 38:54.2
30 Steve Alschuler Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 41:54.0
31 Brian Hludzinski Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 43:56.7
32 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 48:23.6
33 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 48:42.7
DNF Greg Ask Boulder Junior Cycling 37:15.8
DNF Christopher Burke Medtronic/Quest 49:11.4
DNF Michael Carter Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 49:10.3
DNF Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 03:02.8
DNF Stephen Rogers 51:53.6
DNF Joseph Rosentel 57:18.2
DNF Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 45:24.5
DNF John Talley BoulderCentre for Orthopedics and Spine 58:17.7
DNF Brian Wenham CINCH Cycling

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan P jones 43:29.8
2 Walter Knapp 43:30.1
3 David Mierzejewski Sonic Boom Racing 43:30.2
4 Nigel Willerton Wholesome Masters Racing Team 43:37.4
5 Chris Byrne 43:40.8
6 Adam Devoe 43:43.1
7 Tod Rowles Rapha Cycling Club 43:45.5
8 Robert Andrew LOCKTON FULL CYCLE 43:52.2
9 Carl Harmon CINCH Cycling 43:53.6
10 David Altschuld VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 43:53.8
11 Mark Culver Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 43:54.8
12 Goddard Abel 44:02.4
13 Steven Frank Wholesome Masters Racing Team 44:04.6
14 William Kin Twin Peaks Racing 44:24.5
15 Daniel Burke Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 44:28.3
16 Dan Evans 44:43.0
17 Michael Barsch Wholesome Masters Racing Team 45:17.1
18 Joseph Vigil Wholesome Masters Racing Team 45:32.5
19 Steven Jones 45:32.6
20 Floyd Williams Wholesome Masters Racing Team 46:30.8
21 John Broomhead Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 48:37.8
22 Eric Brandt Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 49:06.6
23 John Gulledge 51:08.3
24 Nathan Hawkins Wholesome Masters Racing Team 51:33.6
25 Richard Giniewski Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 53:02.6
26 Jeffery Hocker Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 54:56.1
27 Daniel Howard 55:28.2
28 Mark Greig Blue Sky Velo 56:24.3
29 Robert Kantor Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 57:13.4
30 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing Racing 57:15.5
31 Ken Brecheisen 01:33.2
32 Robert White 03:19.7
33 Karl Fisher 07:02.3
34 Kevin Chandler 10:07.0
35 Douglas Walter 10:19.0
36 Michael Lariviere Old School Industries 11:15.5
37 Mike Zuhlke 9seventy Racing 12:37.9
38 Brett Hoopes Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 22:03.1
DNF Doug Adams 15:56.7
DNF Chris Andersen Old School Industries 03:45.6
DNF Jon Maule 52:08.9
DNF Jeff Neely 14:17.6
DNF Brant Reid 58:38.7
DNF Michael Smith

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Hofer 43:10.7
2 Adam Asnes Medtronic/Quest 43:11.0
3 Joseph Paulson BoulderCentre for Orthopedics and Spine 43:11.1
4 Chris Beaudin 43:11.2
5 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 43:11.8
6 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 43:13.1
7 Stuart Mann 43:13.3
8 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Company 43:26.6
9 A Michael mcqueeney Wholesome Masters Racing Team 43:42.8
10 Robert Pinkerton Great Divide Brewing Company 43:43.5
11 Jim Mason ChristianCycling Colorado 43:43.7
12 John Langley 43:44.3
13 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 43:55.5
14 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 44:27.3
15 Glen Winkel Old School Industries 44:59.3
16 Richard Phil guillery 45:14.9
17 Robert Fisher Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 45:22.6
18 Jeffrey Rice Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 46:20.4
19 William Simmons 49:22.4
20 Steve Young Wholesome Masters Racing Team 49:50.6
21 Doug Richards Feedback Sports LLC 51:09.6
22 Jimi Gibson Medtronic/Quest 51:10.6
23 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries 53:14.8
24 Dean Cahow 55:42.1
25 Greg Langer 55:43.0
26 David Morgan 55:57.3
27 Jim Everett 56:10.5
28 Henrik Pedersen Rally Sport Cycling Team 56:35.4
29 David Kruger BoulderCentre for Orthopedics and Spine 00:15.2
30 Ted Kennedy 00:15.6
31 John Shearer White Lightning 01:05.5
32 Scott Carew Velo Voodoo 03:52.1
33 Steve Birnbaum Medtronic/Quest 04:56.9
34 Danny Pate 05:02.6
35 Ray Roetman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 22:53.4
36 John Cronin 32:19.9
37 Richard Bauch White Lightning 38:14.8
38 David Kelble 58:44.8
39 Joel Howes 09:02.2
DNF Michael Kitson
DNF Steve Matous Medtronic/Quest
DNF Michael Newsome BoulderCentre for Orthopedics and Spine

Men MM 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Rome Wholesome Masters Racing Team 53:23.3
2 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 53:50.0
3 Arthur Allen 54:08.5
4 James Malone 54:10.2
5 Tom Groves 54:10.8
6 Murray S. willis Wholesome Masters Racing Team 56:09.4
7 Doug Hill Green Mountain Sports Velo 57:09.4
8 Andrew Pruitt 59:34.9
9 Larry Varys 00:22.5
10 Jim Curfman 01:55.8
11 Lee Waldman 01:57.8
12 Joe Shirley 04:41.2
13 Peter Francis 06:08.2
14 Roy Bash We Ride 4 08:46.5
15 Allen Bese 33:47.0

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Ash
2 Justin Sotdorus
3 Aaron Vaughn
4 Morgan Pearson
5 Jacob Metzmaker
6 Dustin Evans
7 Simon Abrahamse
8 Sam Pflugh
9 Kody King
10 David Mcneill
11 Michael Baird
12 Christopher Dolan
13 Andrew Simons
14 Bryce Pfuetze
15 Fernando Palafox
16 Zachary Koelling
17 Justin Stepchuk
18 Drew Stuart
19 Ryan Craig
20 Julian Bowling
21 Phillip Heyer
22 Michael Watkins
23 Trevor Heinrichs
24 Patrick Repasky
25 Liam Olson
26 John Vandegrift
DNF Alex Breakstone
DNF Drew Bublitz
DNF Travis Burkel
DNF Kye Cordes
DNF Sash Cucci
DNF Stephen Fitzgerald
DNF Tim Foltz
DNF Matthew Guenter
DNF Ethan Hobbs
DNF Greg Jackson
DNF Keaten Kappes
DNF Austin Neuf
DNF Ryan Osullivan
DNF Maxwell Perozek
DNF Sean Perry
DNF Zygmunt Piekos
DNF Roman Rositani
DNF Aiden Swift
DNF Peter Thompson
DNF Gordon Towne
DNF Dustin Weigl
DNF Hayden Zenor
49 Bryan Derstine

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vin Hludzinski
2 Max Beitel
3 Travis Stuart
4 Luke Robinson
5 Magnus Y white
6 Ian Feistner
7 Ethan Cefus
8 Carson Mccue
9 Joseph Elliott
10 Jude L schafer
11 Nathan Bigelow
12 Boudewijn Van werven
13 Eric Whaylen
14 Marcus Gould
15 Mark Gibson
16 Beckett Mcvoy
17 Eli Deboom
18 Samuel Boehle
19 Kelby Spore
20 Jonathan Meyer
21 Colin Allen
22 Luke Holloway
23 Owen Bertany
24 Tyler Hanigan
25 Dan Petrykowski
26 Matteo Bugatti
27 Dante Humphrey
28 Gavin Abel
29 Garrett Gallaher
30 Leif Bryan
31 Hays Edmunds
32 Matthias Stehle
33 Colton Sorrells
34 Gary Deaguero
35 Nicholas Boni
36 Andrew Chamberlin
37 Kyle Dow
38 Martin Osorio
39 Sam Teller
40 Oliver Yancey
41 Darren Blair
42 Grant Bradow
43 Anton Cariffe
44 Ross Younger
45 Brian Cole
46 Sterling Boom
47 Sterling Boin
48 James Magsino
49 Mark Van akkeren
50 Ryan Bonick
51 Jacob Winkelhake
52 Christopher Wood
53 Richard Shall
54 Wyatt Franks
55 Scott Guittar
56 Nick Torres
57 Luke Williamson
58 Daniel Aragon
59 Alfonso