These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Carmer Nero Veloce p/b Mich 3:17:18
2 Axel Biederman el grupo youth cycli 3:17:18
3 Matthew Schechter CRCA Development 3:23:44
4 Kevin Salmon Team Pay 'N Take 3:23:44
5 Edward Larkin Palmares Racing 3:23:44
6 Cole Amaya 3:23:48
7 Owen Schnakenberg Rocket Revolution Yo 3:23:52
8 Thomas Paluda el grupo youth cycli 3:23:59
9 Orion Child Velo Childeric 3:23:59
10 Matt Kundo Night Owls p/b Hardw 3:24:01
11 Timothy Finnegan Christian Cycling Tu 3:24:01
12 Jess Clapier LHM Cycling 3:24:01
13 Ian Kutzleb 3:24:01
14 Jeremy Scheid Skylands Cycling 3:24:06
15 Italo Ciccarelli Trafiq vs. Traffic 3:24:21
16 Liam Olson Team Colorado Cyclin 3:30:11
17 Zachary Koelling Stem Ciders Racing 3:30:16
18 David Griffin NERO VELOCE p/b Mich 3:30:18
19 Carlos Moreno Night Owls Racing 3:30:23
20 Justin Stepchuk Rush Racing 3:37:17
21 Kody King LHM CC 3:38:56
22 Aaron Wirthwein Subaru Santa Monica 3:40:19
23 Asa Child Velo Childeric 3:41:47
24 Adam Mote Team Colorado Cyclin 3:42:05
25 Sam Pflugh Team Colorado Cyclin 3:42:07
26 William Stewart Night Owls p/b Hardw 3:42:17
27 Andrew Simons Team Colorado Cyclin 3:42:17
28 Sasha Cucci Cinch Cycling 3:42:28
29 Shane Sirignano Griffen Bicycles 3:42:35
30 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling 3:42:58
31 Aiden Swift Team Colorado Cyclin 3:51:10
32 Luis Alberto terrazas espejo Axios Skyline 3:54:57
33 Miguel Mehuys rodriguez Axios-Skyline 3:54:57
34 Daniel Cherenson Bicycle Ranch Tucson 3:58:08
35 Jason Laidlaw EP Cyclists 4:01:46
36 Aidan Sebel 4:02:29
37 Martin Yepiz Team Pay n Take 4:16:14
38 Abdias Benjamin hernandez Extreme Customs & Cl 4:37:16
39 Juan Acosta Extreme costums pain 4:51:49
DNF Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling/Colo
DNF Aidan Rhodes Team Pay n Take
DNF Jonathan Schiefer ETP Cycling

Men Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Wright George's Cycles pb R 3:21:43
2 Justin Greenfield Team Elevate Racing 3:21:43
3 Brannan Fix Fix Racing 3:21:43
4 Aden Wardrop Ride Bikes Bro 3:21:43
5 Nathan Spratt Hangar 15 Elite 3:21:43
6 Duncan Clark Subaru Santa Monica 3:21:43
7 Jaco Cronje Team Elevate Racing 3:21:43
8 Evan Mcquirk United Cycling 3:21:46
9 Daxton Mock Bear National Team 3:21:46
10 Darren Piotrow Alpine Carbon Racing 3:21:51
11 Luke Pharis Team Elevate Racing 3:27:48
12 James Eby Landis / Trek 3:29:30
13 Joey Martinez Sugar Cycles 3:34:20
14 Robert Strobel Primal - Audi Denver 3:36:33
15 Bobby Lozoya 3:36:33
16 Robert Deetz Full Send Racing P/B 3:36:33
17 Marc Spratt Hangar 15 Bicycles E 3:36:33
18 Elkin Arteaga United Cycling 3:36:33
19 David Rakestraw Team Pay 'N Take 3:36:33
20 Jacob Longo Go Fast 3:52:55
21 Christopher Guzik Red Peloton 4:08:27
22 Andrew Escandon Velotek 4:08:27
23 Melvin Barrios 4:12:33

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Lebo 2:50:22
2 Nate Schneider Primal ?Audi Denver 2:50:22
3 Elliot Semonsky El Grupo Youth Cycli 2:50:25
4 Dane Wallace Team Pay 'N Take 2:54:26
5 Eric Whaylen Palmares Racing 2:54:26
6 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 2:54:30
7 Sebastian Soto 2:54:47
8 Damiano Rivera de rosales El Grupo Youth Cycli 2:54:47
9 Andres Cardenas Podium Finish 2:54:47
10 Cory Flood Unattached 2:55:56
11 Joseph Elliott Team Colorado Cyclin 2:56:17
12 Leonardo Solis-cruz El Grupo Youth Cycli 2:56:17
13 Jonathan Bush Arizona State Univer 2:56:17
14 Alex Berumen Hipergas 2:56:20
15 Mark Prado Blitz 2:56:20
16 Ryan Hentz Natural Grocers Cycl 2:56:20
17 Beau Savage 2:56:29
18 Grant Crist Twin Peaks Racing 2:56:53
19 Daniel Walker El Grupo Youth Cycli 2:59:59
20 Oliver Yancey Primal - Audi Denver 3:00:25
21 Jakub Borowski Twin Peaks Racing 3:00:25
22 Cory Ford 3:00:25
23 David Smith 3:00:25
24 Ryan Derrick Freewillyd 3:00:35
25 Haden Cox Bisti Bicycles Team 3:00:40
26 Kaiden Kiracofe El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:00:47
27 Matthew Visio 3:00:55
28 Lucas Dunklee 3:00:57
29 William Drasler Twin Peaks Racing 3:05:00
30 Gabriel Mcnees 3:06:51
31 Tomas Salazar El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:09:07
32 Gabriel Baray Hypergas 3:09:49
33 Jorge Arias Twin Peaks Racing 3:10:33
34 Sean Ege Lat Cycling 3:12:44
35 Duncan Brown Twin Peaks Racing 3:16:38
36 Sheldon Sandoval Bisti Bicycles 3:25:39
37 Alfonso Martinez Lat Ciclyng 3:26:32
38 Michael Levy 3:27:49
39 Ryan Kostrzewa Tolero Racing 3:37:08
40 Nicholas Montoya-valdez 3:38:47
DNF Matt Smith

Men Elite Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Stites PROJECT ECHLEON RACING 2:56:00
2 Ignacio De jesus prado juarez CANEL'S ZEROUNO 2:56:00
3 Alexander White CS VELO 2:56:00
4 Jared Scott AEVOLO CYCLING 2:56:00
5 Matteo Dal-cin TORONTO HUSTLE 2:56:00
6 Torbjorn Andre roed YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MINDPROJECT 2:56:00
7 Eduardo Corte cordero CANEL'S ZEROUNO 2:56:00
8 Edward Walsh TORONTO HUSTLE 2:56:00
9 Heiner Rodrigo parra bustamante CANEL'S ZEROUNO 2:56:00
10 Sean Gardner CS VELO 2:56:00
11 David Dube TORONTO HUSTLE 2:56:00
12 Ethan Overson CINCH RISE 2:56:00
13 Samuel Gilletly LANDIS / TREK 2:56:00
14 Drake Deuel TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 2:56:00
15 Caleb Classen TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 2:56:00
16 William Cooper CS VELO 2:56:16
17 Keith Leo gullickson AEVOLO CYCLING 2:56:16
18 Efren Santos moreno CANEL'S ZEROUNO 2:56:21
19 Cole Lewis AEVOLO CYCLING 2:56:21
20 Kieran Haug 2:56:25
21 Brooks Wienke AEVOLO CYCLING 2:56:27
22 Cristhian David ravelo avila CS VELO 2:56:27
23 Matt Jablonski CINCH RISE 2:56:27
24 Tobias Klein AEVOLO CYCLING 2:56:27
25 Jordan Cheyne PROJECT ECHLEON RACING 2:56:32
26 George Simpson PROJECT ECHLEON RACING 2:56:49
27 Cristopher Hans torres ramirez CANEL'S ZEROUNO 3:00:22
28 Gabriel Shipley AEVOLO CYCLING 3:00:22
29 Andrew Frank TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 3:00:22
30 Ethan Moyer RIO GRANDE ELITE CYCLING TEAM 3:00:22
31 Mario Zamora SOCALCYCLING.COM 3:00:22
32 Pherson Arroyo carl mac SOCALCYCLING.COM 3:00:22
33 Stephen Schaefer LANDIS / TREK 3:01:37
34 Quinn Felton TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 3:03:19
35 William Hardin PROJECT ECHLEON RACING 3:03:19
36 Matthias Herrmann TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 3:03:19
37 Richard Arnopol PROJECT ECHLEON RACING 3:03:28
38 Samuel Volkers MEIYO CCN PRO CYCLING 3:03:28
39 Cyrus Monk MEIYO CCN PRO CYCLING 3:03:28
40 Stephen Vogel PROJECT ECHLEON RACING 3:04:37
41 Sean Guydish AEVOLO CYCLING 3:04:37
42 Ryan Thomas MEIYO CCN PRO CYCLING 3:04:39
43 Chaz Hogenauer RIO GRANDE ELITE CYCLING TEAM 3:10:05
44 Daniel Kalichman TORONTO HUSTLE 3:10:11
45 Omar Andres aguilera garcia SOCALCYCLING.COM 3:10:21
46 Nicolas Cote YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MINDPROJECT 3:10:21
47 Clement Maertens YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MINDPROJECT 3:10:21
48 Jordan Miller LANDIS / TREK 3:10:21
49 Joseph Bacala LANDIS / TREK 3:10:21
50 Ethan Sittlington TORONTO HUSTLE 3:10:23
51 Robert Pearce TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 3:10:23
52 Tyrel Fuchs RIO GRANDE ELITE CYCLING TEAM 3:10:23
53 Connor Pulvidente CINCH RISE 3:10:23
54 Ryan Primeau YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MINDPROJECT 3:10:23
55 Chien Liang chen MEIYO CCN PRO CYCLING 3:10:59
56 Sindre Hvesser brein YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MINDPROJECT 3:12:04
57 Jovanni Stefani TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 3:13:26
58 William Goodfellow YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MINDPROJECT 3:13:26
59 Matthew Rowe RIO GRANDE ELITE CYCLING TEAM 3:13:28
60 Emile Hamm TORONTO HUSTLE 3:13:28
61 Allan Schroeder CS VELO 3:13:28
62 Sam Hausmann LANDIS / TREK 3:16:25
63 Peter Behm RIO GRANDE ELITE CYCLING TEAM 3:16:51
64 Nic Narraway CS VELO 3:21:19
65 Bustamante Alonso figueroa SOCALCYCLING.COM 3:21:49
66 Jim Maddock LANDIS / TREK 3:21:49
DNF Zach Gregg PROJECT ECHLEON RACING
DNF Jose Reyes aguilera garcia SOCALCYCLING.COM

Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fortunato Ferrara Zia Velo Cycling 3:25:03
2 Robert Irish CINCH Racing 3:27:02
3 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing 3:27:21
4 Jose Valdez Joyerias Meza 3:27:21
5 Josh Watts Bicycle Ranch Tucson 3:39:12
6 Ludovic Hilde 3:39:15
7 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling 3:39:19
8 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville R 3:39:19
9 Al Senft ZiaVelo Cycling 3:39:19
10 Dean Myers Cinch Racing 3:39:19
11 Andre Mcnulty 3:39:19
12 Ted Michaels Total Civil Construc 3:39:19
13 Scott Steffen Sport Systems 505 Cy 3:39:19
14 Thomas Jones Nero Veloce pb Micha 3:39:19
15 Richard Nelson FC-MASTERS 3:44:34
16 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear Cycling 3:55:11
17 Chris Stephenson CINCH 3:55:47
18 John Steward Cinch Cycling 4:08:30
19 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 4:10:27
20 Stephen Franco Skylands 4:10:52
21 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 4:12:28
22 Jose Hernandez N/A 4:17:16

Men Master 40+ Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Jaramillo Sonic Boom Racing 2:45:19
2 Eric Collins 2:47:24
3 Philip Neis Echelon Racing New M 2:47:26
4 Michael Bogren Team Csp-Sbi 2:47:26
5 Dan Armijo 2:47:28
6 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson 2:51:07
7 Richard Horn 2:51:20
8 Michael Spangler S2C/Bosch Pb Primal 2:51:25
9 Nick Gillock Lagrange Masters 2:51:29
10 Carlos Armendariz EP Cyclists 2:51:32
11 David Rutledge Ziavelo Cycling 2:51:50
12 Lance Haag Thirstybear Cycling 2:54:04
13 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson 2:54:30
14 Patrick Roddy Echelon Racing New M 2:54:32
15 John Callahan Limelight Hotels 2:55:25
16 Peter Anderson Bicycle Ranch Tucson 3:00:34
17 Daniel Burke Racer X Cycling/Colo 3:00:53
18 Thomas Bowmaster Team Propower/Cycle 3:00:56
19 Doug Horner Gila Hike And Bike 3:02:13
20 David Binkowski Team No Natural Tale 3:02:16
21 Gaylord Otte XXX Racing-Athletico 3:03:28
22 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 3:03:28
23 Randall Bradford Echelon Racing New M 3:04:07
24 Jonathan Rath 3:05:10
25 Roberto Barron Hypergas 3:05:10
26 Bernardo Velasco Bicycle Ranch Tucson 3:12:13
27 J Hartel Cos Racing 3:16:49
28 Anrew Nuckles E-Voke Racing 3:16:50
29 Richard Thompson Bicycle Ranch Tucson 3:17:45
30 Charlie Johnson Geri Atrix 3:23:49
31 George Heagerty Geri Atrix / Us Mili 3:23:49
32 John Harrison Tolero Racing 3:23:53
33 Bob Smith Natural Grocers 3:30:45
34 James Hunter Elko Velo 3:30:52
35 Derek Rich Landis Trek 3:52:37
36 Ethan Ditmanson 3:57:36
37 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 4:02:22

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Dobbs Flow Formulas Racing 3:05:19
2 Alexis Jaramillo Virginia? Blue Ridg 3:05:19
3 Hannah Reese Flow Formulas Racing 3:05:21
4 Makala Jaramillo Virginia? Blue Ridg 3:05:21
5 Moirin Nelson Fc-Elite 3:06:29
6 Vicki Chavez 3:06:36
7 Kathy Alvarez Ra Racing Apparel/Bm 3:06:47
8 Grace Arlandson Flow Formulas Racing 3:08:21
9 Tricia Morris Ziavelo Cycling 3:08:28
10 Brenna Nelson Fc-Elite 3:08:38
11 Tamatha Risner K4 Racing/Dna Cyclin 3:11:49
12 Jessica Goff Ziavelo 3:12:24
13 Celeste Carmignani Flow Formulas Racing 3:12:50
14 Candace Matthies 3:18:13
15 Michelle Fugal Trek West Women'S Ra 3:25:08
16 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing 3:28:07
17 Marjorie Goodyear Sonic Boom Racing 3:43:30
18 Sue Lloyd Sonic Boom Racing 3:44:01
19 Ana Schwartz Podium Finish Powere 4:14:36

Women Elite Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren De crescenzo CINCH RISE 3:17:40
2 Krista Doebel-hickok���� EF EDUCATAION TIBCO SVB 3:23:03
3 Maddy Ward INSTAFUND RACING 3:23:05
4 Diana Carolina pe?uela martinez DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:23:09
5 Marcela Prieto casta?eda PATOBIKE 3:23:09
6 Austin Killips AMY D FOUNDATION 3:23:12
7 Anet Barrera esparza DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:23:12
8 Kira Payer DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:23:26
9 Sara Poidevin EF EDUCATAION TIBCO SVB 3:24:15
10 Emily Marcolini 3T/Q+M CYCLING 3:25:58
11 Emma Langley EF EDUCATAION TIBCO SVB 3:28:46
12 Maggie Coles-lyster DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:33:42
13 Yareli Acevedo mendoza PATOBIKE 3:33:42
14 Allison Mrugal AMY D FOUNDATION 3:33:42
15 Helena Gilbert-snyder LIVE PLAY REAL ESTATE 3:33:42
16 Emily Newsom EF EDUCATAION TIBCO SVB 3:33:42
17 Heidi Franz INSTAFUND RACING 3:33:42
18 Rylee Mcmullen INSTAFUND RACING 3:33:42
19 Jazmine Lavergne DESJARDINS-FORD CROMWELL PRIMEAU VELO 3:33:42
20 Kyleigh Spearing CINCH RISE 3:33:42
21 Susej Esqueda rocha AMY D FOUNDATION 3:33:42
22 Daphne Karagianis DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:33:42
23 Evelyne Gagnon FEARLESS FEMME RACING 3:33:42
24 Erica Clevenger DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:33:42
25 Yael Klein 3T/Q+M CYCLING 3:33:42
26 Camille Primeau DESJARDINS-FORD CROMWELL PRIMEAU VELO 3:33:42
27 Rachel Jordan 3T/Q+M CYCLING 3:33:42
28 Isabella Bertold INSTAFUND RACING 3:33:51
29 Jessica Marcela parra rojas PATOBIKE 3:33:51
30 Margot Clyne FEARLESS FEMME RACING 3:33:51
31 Lisa Hulse LIVE PLAY REAL ESTATE 3:33:51
32 Holly Mathews CINCH RISE 3:43:36
33 Eleanor Wiseman LIVE PLAY REAL ESTATE 3:44:51
34 Doris Schweizer INSTAFUND RACING 3:45:00
35 Mallory Macrostie 3T/Q+M CYCLING 3:49:55
36 Valeria Leon ordaz PATOBIKE 3:51:35
37 Helena Coney INSTAFUND RACING 3:51:35
38 Paola Mac?as estrada PATOBIKE 3:51:35
39 Sanna Younger ROXO RACING 3:51:35
40 Victoria Dupont FEARLESS FEMME RACING 3:51:35
41 Michelle Henry ROXO RACING 3:51:35
42 Andrea Fasen CINCH RISE 4:02:05
43 Elizabeth Gin DESJARDINS-FORD CROMWELL PRIMEAU VELO 4:03:51
44 Samuelle Baillargeon DESJARDINS-FORD CROMWELL PRIMEAU VELO 4:03:51
45 Robin Betz LIVE PLAY REAL ESTATE 4:03:53
46 Jaime Larmer ROXO RACING 4:07:41
47 Gabrielle Zacks LIVE PLAY REAL ESTATE 4:33:35
DNF Noemie Fortin DESJARDINS-FORD CROMWELL PRIMEAU VELO
DNF Annie Whalen LIVE PLAY REAL ESTATE
DNF Florence Howden AMY D FOUNDATION
DNF Mariana Valadez AMY D FOUNDATION