These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Tantasook xXx Racing
2 Jack Ray The Pony Shop
3 Harry Lasker
4 Miles Brookfield
5 Jorge Zapata
6 Anthony Vivian
7 Evan Fong
8 Aiden Rangel

Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Swinand The Pony Shop
2 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop
3 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team
4 Colin Ray The Pony Shop
5 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop
6 Daniel Grodnick
7 Max Echeverri
8 Tavi Rohr
9 Eneko Ramos

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Coleman 606 Racing
2 Jake Buescher 606 Racing
3 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing
4 Chris Wiatr INTENT Race Team
5 Jacob Glahn 801 W. Madison
6 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz
7 Mason Rocca
8 Craig Woodmansee EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
9 Sean Metz xXx Racing
10 Stephen Merlo
11 Tyler Auger
12 Takuma Habu University of Chicago
13 Philip Chenaux-repond
14 Kevin Huang Team Veloz
15 Michael Cauely Wolfpack Bike Racing
16 Guiober Cuevas Wolfpack Bike Racing
17 Daniel Cummins
DNF Talius Chickering Case Western Reserve University
DNF William Danay Team Veloz
DNF Jafet Torres Team T-Town
DNF Dylan Wiwad xXx Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Chenaux-repond
2 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
3 Max Broening
4 Craig Woodmansee EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
5 Brandon Reinholt Apex Cycling Team
6 Daniel Cummins
7 Rafal Kuklinski Plus Cycling Team
8 Takuma Habu University of Chicago
9 David Mccuskey
10 Christopher Lam Wolfpack Bike Racing
11 Daniel Johnson
12 Jonathan Garcia
13 Nate Zwieg xXx Racing
14 Minwoo Shin Ames Velo
15 Jacob Wilson BAD BIKES
16 Jordan Nelson PSIMET Racing
17 Michael Cauely Wolfpack Bike Racing
18 Brent Zelinski
19 Matthew Higgins
20 Brian Sullivan -
21 Steven Boyd Crosswind Racing p/b Spokes Etc
22 Freddy Bernabe
23 Christopher Sopiarz
24 Michael Hulburt
25 Kevin Huang Team Veloz
26 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
27 Briant Kelly Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital / Team Wisconsin Cycling
28 Jack Ray The Pony Shop
29 William Danay Team Veloz
30 Andres Vera
31 Nick Olsen
32 Cody Hardley Team Sustainable Cycling
33 Pete Pavek Half Acre Cycling
34 Patrick Cowlin Half Acre Cycling
35 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop
36 Nathan Brown
37 Andres Echeverri Polish Slavic Fcu International Cycling Team
38 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
39 Chase Penelli
40 Jafet Torres Team T-Town
41 Max Chilsen All Sports Productions Inc.
42 Marvin Maya
43 Kent A. aguilar
44 Joseph Doyle
45 Alexander Fergusson Swcc
46 Matthew Talbert xXx Racing
47 William Lopez Team Got Wind?
48 Richard Baisa Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til
DNF Matthew Beeber Johnny Sprockets Cycling
DNF Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
DNF Anthony Hoak
DNF David hudson ? xXx Racing
DNF Taylor Pritchard
DNF Ben Tantasook xXx Racing
DNF Floyd Stoner
DNF Guiober Cuevas Wolfpack Bike Racing

Men CAT 4/NOVICE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hulburt
2 Jordan Nelson PSIMET Racing
3 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
4 Max Broening
5 Jonathan Garcia
6 Lukas Skucas BAD BIKES
7 Veymer Ramos Team Veloz
8 Jake Mullen
9 Timothy Ryan
10 Matthew Beeber Johnny Sprockets Cycling
11 Pat Belanger
12 Adrian Pintatara Plus Cycling Team
13 Jobe Thompson Rapha Cycling Club
14 Wilfried Loche xXx Racing
15 Nate Zwieg xXx Racing
16 Hendrik Van der zandt
17 Geoffrey Milsom
18 Daniel Moroney
19 Kyle Weck
20 Pete Pavek Half Acre Cycling
21 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing
22 Joseph Doyle
23 Matthew Talbert xXx Racing
24 Jack Ray The Pony Shop
25 Ian Wright
26 Max Chilsen All Sports Productions Inc.
27 Theodore Ando
28 Miguel Torres garcia University of Illinois At Urbana-Champaign
29 Immer Chriswell
30 Spencer Collins
31 Sean Seamon
32 Andrius Augulis
33 Kevin Brown xXx Racing
34 Alexander Fergusson Swcc
35 Patrick Cunningham
36 Paul Golen
37 Josh Thompson
38 Nathan Davis
39 Chase Douthit EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
40 Dana Fritz
41 Lucas Gutzwiller
42 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club
43 Christopher Kackert
44 David Stanford
45 Adam Lefkowitz
46 Diego Hernandez
47 Kevin Klein The Chainlink
48 Dj Fish Bonkers
49 Barry Batson MOX Multisport
50 John Guiguis
51 James Fearon PSIMET
52 Armando Lorenzana
53 Darius Hampton
DNF Patrick Cowlin Half Acre Cycling
DNF Marcin Czaicki
DNF Christopher Futtner
DNF Zachary Zemmel
DNF Max Levine
DNF Kip Mcdaniel
DNF Alex Hinman Adapt Cycling

Men FIXED GEAR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Hoak
2 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
3 Torulf Hinckley
4 Marvin Maya
5 Paul Zdon
6 Andrew Boyle
7 Jenna Mehre Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Anthony Ortiz
9 Brian Ma
10 Jong Pak
11 Ruth Rosas
12 Dinnar Arreola

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing
2 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Mark Nowack Franco Factory Racing
4 Michael Heagney Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightleaf Homes
5 Brian Haas Fairlife
6 Timothy Strelecki
7 Siegfried Froelich Club Bicicletta
8 Dean Abt xXx Racing
9 Tom Driver 606 Racing
10 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
11 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team
12 Daniel Johnson
13 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
14 Mason Rocca
15 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish Slavic Fcu International Cycling Team
16 Briant Kelly Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital / Team Wisconsin Cycling
17 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing
18 Nathan Brown
19 Aaron Katin Burnham Racing
20 Cody Hardley Team Sustainable Cycling
21 Freddy Bernabe
22 Sean Metz xXx Racing
23 Nathan Troia Bicycle Heaven
24 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
25 Sean Seamon
26 David Jaggi
27 Andrew Rizzo Fairlife
28 Mark Richier INTENT Race Team
29 Wojciech Kosela
30 Mark Misicko INTENT Race Team
31 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling
32 Gregory Lahn
33 Roderick De jesus Rapha Cycling Club
34 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club
35 Kent A. aguilar
36 Teodoro Ramos MOX Multisport
37 Michael Macedon Vision Quest
38 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling
DNF David hudson ? xXx Racing

Men NOVICE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wilfried Loche xXx Racing
2 Max Levine
3 Pat Belanger
4 Patrick Cunningham
5 Zachary Mitchell
6 Alan Dembek
7 Lucas Gutzwiller
8 Christopher Kackert
9 Kevin Bray
10 Spencer Collins
11 Paul Zdon
12 Paul Golen
13 Charles Williamson Johnny Sprockets Cycling
14 Alex Kislaitis
15 Khaled Aboueid Valley Velo
16 Dana Fritz
17 Sean Oneill
18 Philip Corsei
19 Toan Takahara
20 Kima Rivera
21 Cole Tamondong Flatlandia Cycling Team
22 Adam Lefkowitz
23 James Guirguis
24 Zachary Zemmel
25 James Fearon PSIMET
26 Michael Gould
27 Sam Elkind
28 Anders Wallock
29 Jacob Oden
30 Gedas Bylaitis
31 Martin Menninger
DNF Joseph Wilson
DNF Lawrence Collymore

Men WOMENS 35+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
2 Brenda Bylaitis
3 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club Cycling Team

Men WOMENS CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
2 Elizabeth Dixon PSIMET Racing
3 Alondra valeria Granados bonilla Global Force Team Arf
4 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
5 Francine Haas Pact- Dish Network Cycling
6 Dixiana Quesada Global Force Team

Men WOMENS CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Dixon PSIMET Racing
2 Brianna Alexander Adapt Cycling
3 Simone Hussussian Adapt Cycling
4 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop
5 Jess Hamilton
6 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing
7 Sabrina Belisle
8 Jordan Austin xXx Racing
9 Laura Shields Half Acre Cycling
10 Jenna Mehre Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Megan Kelly Half Acre Cycling
12 Brenda Bylaitis
13 Jennifer Orozco PSIMET Racing
14 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club Cycling Team
15 Moira Barrett PSIMET Racing

Men WOMENS CAT 4/NOVICE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenda Bylaitis
2 Sabrina Belisle
3 Jenna Mehre Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Katherine Free
5 Jennifer Orozco PSIMET Racing
6 Coryn Peltier
7 Jordan Austin xXx Racing
8 Nicole Newton
9 Moira Barrett PSIMET Racing
10 Natasa Gakovic
11 Alix Schillaci xXx Racing - Athletico
12 Erin Grodnick