These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3 Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Kusy Unattached 0:51:11.6
2 Ryan Collins Unattached 0:52:29.5
3 Ryan Scott Sweet Spot Cycling 0:53:56.4
4 Nathaniel Altom Otterhaus/K&F Construction 0:53:58.9

Men 3 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Serrano Unattached 0:52:35.7
2 Stephen Kimos Unattached 0:57:18.6
3 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing 1:01:42.2
4 Thomas Mackay Unattached 1:01:52.0

Men 4 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Konner Wisniewski Unattached 0:54:06.8
2 Kyle Benson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:57:46.7
3 Samuel Hoffberger Unattached 0:57:54.9
4 Daniel Sheldon Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:58:11.0
5 Sebastian De la cueva Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D 1:00:12.1
6 Luke Steelman Unattached 1:01:26.4
7 Cesar Meaurio DC Velo Limited/DC Velo Racing 1:01:31.1
8 Dean Sullivan Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 1:02:05.1
9 Mark Kavanagh Whole Wheel Velo Club 1:03:23.7
10 Richard Kennedy Unattached 1:03:32.5
11 Graham Bain Unattached 1:03:43.6

Men 5 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Dugan Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:00:39.4
2 Cole Davis Unattached 1:01:22.8
3 Andrew Shepard Unattached 1:04:07.7
4 Maceo Mantooth Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:05:48.4
5 Lee Brill Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:07:52.7
6 Santiago Garcia merino Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:10:29.9
7 Scott Fricke Unattached 1:11:08.4
8 Craig Fricke Unattached 1:12:54.7
9 Michael Jones Unattached 1:17:41.9
10 Michael Mcclain Unattached 1:19:14.7
11 Joey Spooner Unattached 1:27:45.7
12 Matthew Sedney Unattached 1:42:10.3

Men Junior Boys 11-12 9 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:41:35.0

Men Junior Boys 13-14 9 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:31:28.6
2 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:35:15.0
3 David Speaks Edge Cycling 0:38:55.0

Men Junior Boys 15-16 9 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:36:15.0
2 Daniel Baysinger Rock Creek Velo 0:38:35.0

Men Junior Boys 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nelson Crocker Rock Creek Velo 0:49:27.7

Men Master 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Weatherall RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0:51:57.6
2 Michael Flanagan Unattached 0:51:59.0
3 Paul Petrie Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D 0:53:01.5
4 Christopher Morales Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Construction 0:54:34.4
5 Craig Sturgeon DIRT 0:54:56.4
6 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:55:07.7

Men Master 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 0:52:32.7
2 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling/Celerity/JRVS Racing 0:54:02.0
3 Daniel Burns Unattached 0:54:22.9
4 Carleton Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:55:03.4
5 Jeff Krone Unattached 1:01:15.6
6 Michael Roth Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:01:42.8
7 James Brown Grit USA 1:08:57.9
8 Jose Velez Unattached 1:21:58.4

Men Master 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Cundiff Cape Cod Cycling Club Inc. 0:55:26.7
2 Merlin Stambaugh Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick 0:56:49.1
3 Michael Sardelis National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:57:48.9
4 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:58:37.2
5 Todd Roberts Celerity Cycling 1:00:53.7
6 Patrick Verissimo Unattached 1:01:20.0
7 Gerald Wojcik US Military Endurance Sports 1:02:56.0
8 Donald Martin Unattached 1:03:20.7
9 Stephen Chilmaid Unattached 1:04:05.5
10 Sonny Smith Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:04:51.9
11 Edward Russell Baltimore Bicycle Club 1:06:31.3
12 Benjamin Basham Unattached 1:06:32.5
13 Terry Curlee IBCC 1:07:07.0
14 Jay Silvey VCU 1:07:37.4
15 Daniel Stimpson Unattached 1:10:11.4
16 Edmund Zolnik Unattached 1:14:26.8

Men Master 65+ 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Holt Unattached 0:30:42.9
2 James Crowley Unattached 0:30:43.3
3 Dennis Crockett Unattached 0:31:10.0
4 Kim Butler Unattached 0:31:47.9
5 Tuck Masker Unattached 0:31:56.0
6 Richard Paukstitus Unattached 0:32:15.1
7 Keith Shuey Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:32:27.9
8 Michael Fitzsimmons Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:32:39.9
9 Stephen Esmacher Unattached 0:32:48.3
10 Chris Barritt Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:33:13.2
11 Kevin Brown Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:33:29.9
12 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 0:33:47.1
13 Peter Czapiewski Unattached 0:33:51.9
14 Mark Mildorf Unattached 0:33:59.5
15 John Cox Unattached 0:33:59.7
16 Paul Feldman ABRT 0:34:17.1
17 Jerry Yetter Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:34:20.4
18 Richard Shaffer South Mountain Velo Club 0:34:45.2
19 David Levy Unattached 0:35:02.6
20 Mike Copperthite www.teamleadfoot.com 0:36:20.0
21 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo 0:39:03.5
22 David Davies Unattached 0:39:17.6
23 Myron Lehtman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:40:29.0
24 Richard Handley Unattached 0:41:20.3
25 Robert Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:41:49.0

Para Handcycle Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Wills Unattached 0:40:59.5
2 Brian Owens Unattached 0:41:36.2
3 Jeremy Goetzinger Unattached 0:49:28.1
4 Kylie Schalz Unattached 0:46:05.4

Para Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Syd Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:35:34.3

Physical Disability Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronne Irvine Sports T.E.A.M. 0:47:16.7
2 Ann Martnez Unattached 1:00:35.7

Women 4 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Rudge Team Integrity Cycling- Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:03:20.2
2 Grace Breitenbeck THR Cycling 1:13:59.7

Women 5 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Cooper Unattached 1:09:42.1
2 Jennifer Easterday Unattached 1:13:08.3
3 Allison Beckley Unattached 1:13:12.2
4 Amy Krupka Unattached 1:14:11.9
5 Dominique Mack Unattached 1:16:40.3
6 Ronnette Earle Getting It In Cyclists Inc 1:21:29.4
7 Cindy Mccourt Unattached 1:27:27.1

Women Junior Girls 11-12 9 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison M workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:42:30.0

Women Master 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachelle Gehr Team Integrity 1:01:14.0
2 Michele Damiani 5775 1:02:08.3
3 Kai Luigend Unattached 1:07:07.3

Women Master 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carole Harris Unattached 1:09:58.3
2 Layla Doman Getting It In Cyclists Inc 1:10:08.9

Women Master 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Foxx Unattached 1:01:50.6
2 Christine Fuentes Unattached 1:06:51.0
3 Laura Tiger Unattached 1:14:45.4
4 Cecelia Kirkman Sweet Spot Cycling 1:15:06.5
5 Margaret Burley Unattached 1:19:20.0

Women Master 65+ 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:39:48.2
2 Annette Masker Unattached 0:41:32.0
3 Jeanne Davis Somerset Wheelmen 0:48:54.4