These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Ernst Lakes Area Physical Therapy 08:19.9
2 Philip Chenaux-repond 08:21.3
3 Jake Spaude Hollander Benelux Racing 08:32.0
4 Brad Woodford 08:32.8
5 Nolan Church Spin Development Race Team 08:35.3
6 Jonathan Lafler Zevenbergen 08:57.5
7 Aaron Messer Team Wheel & Sprocket 08:59.5
8 Liam Adams NorthStar Development 09:02.2
9 Jacob Linn 09:06.9
10 Max Broening 09:18.8
11 Labinot Shabani 09:21.5
12 Patrick Mohl 09:25.6
13 John Falter NorthStar Development 09:31.5
14 Connor Polenske Adapt Cycling 09:33.3
15 Andrew Fredrickson Midtown Cycling 09:33.5
16 Nicholas Leonard 09:35.1
17 Joey Godiska Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 09:38.3
18 Nathan Zollman NorthStar Development 09:39.5
19 Stephan Meyer 09:45.7
20 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 09:47.1
21 Ian Breitlow Johnson County Flyers 09:47.9
22 Nick Glasenapp Serpentijn Art and Athletics 09:52.2
23 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling 10:18.8

Men Elite Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Werner 08:44.31
2 Frank Jocewicz iii 08:45.75
3 Paul Halterman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda 08:59.65
4 Theodore Ando 09:02.69
5 Vince Dinkel 09:07.56
6 Ian Mccarrell 09:09.28
7 Ryan Smithberg NorthStar Development 09:09.94
8 Ian Harvey 09:14.34
9 Evan Zaremba Donkey Label Racing 09:14.91
10 Jura Gerlach 09:15.26
11 Jacob Wilson BAD BIKES 09:15.45
12 Morgan Hendricks 09:18.65
13 David Mccuskey 09:26.41
14 Henry Croll 09:26.83
15 Conner Burton Big Ring Flyers 09:31.03
16 Benjamin Peterson 09:36.38
17 Joaquin Medina garzon 09:37.19
18 Anthony Cass 09:38.40
19 Brent Zelinski 09:39.08
20 Vince Susa 09:39.96
21 Andy Domoto 09:44.09
22 Garret Larson Ames Velo 09:45.47
23 Ian Gallo 09:50.90
24 Trevor Ross 09:53.09
25 Sam Cherchian 09:53.91
26 Benjamin Luna NorthStar Development 10:00.39
27 Dustin Bowman 10:04.99
28 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development 10:05.09
29 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 10:13.88
30 Dan Kohler 10:16.25
31 Cooper Bernstein Team B Team 10:22.39
32 Matthew Richards 10:23.06
33 Matthew Beeber Johnny Sprockets Cycling 10:30.31
34 William Pass 10:31.01
35 Nate Zwieg xXx Racing 10:33.02
36 Koen Prenzlow 10:34.77
37 Alex Hinman Adapt Cycling 10:45.14
38 Joshua Corcoran ABD Cycling Team 10:45.26
39 Kedar Pascal satyanand 11:09.19

Men Elite Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Jessen 08:52.46
2 Travis Pernsteiner 09:41.01
3 Evan Schultz 09:56.78
4 Thomas Ramsey 10:05.71
5 Lucien Randolph 10:05.78
6 Ray Mcgillis 10:25.57
7 Justin Klinefelter 10:38.66
8 David Griffin 10:41.03
9 William Bernau 10:44.26
10 Evan Hewitt 11:19.00
11 Robert Bermingham 11:29.82
12 Khalid Aboueid 11:34.52
13 David Walkowiak 11:39.97
14 Nate Perronne Team Wheel & Sprocket 11:57.09
15 Mathieu Pelchat 12:05.90

Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing 07:38.76
2 Patrick Welch Debondt Verandas 07:56.16
3 Chase Wark Guillotine Cycling 07:56.52
4 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 08:06.00
5 John Heinlein iii Project Echelon Racing 08:09.28
6 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 08:14.21
7 Matt Denis Ames Velo 08:14.33
8 Michael Lambert Velovit Elite 08:18.34
9 Tim Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 08:25.32
10 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 08:33.53
11 Chris Wiatr INTENT Race Team 08:35.06
12 Anthony Hilligoss NorthStar Development 08:41.65
13 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 08:41.95
14 Jacob Glahn 801 W. Madison 08:43.52
15 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling 08:45.16
16 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team 08:47.08
17 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Team p/b 08:50.41
18 Aaron Olson 08:53.07
19 Sam Morris 08:54.51
20 Philip Leachman 09:04.89
21 Jacob Olsen Apex Racing Team 09:23.88
22 Dylan Wiwad xXx Racing 09:24.96
23 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development 09:32.89
24 Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan 09:33.29
25 Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling 09:53.96
26 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Team p/b 09:55.58
27 Stephen Merlo 09:58.26
28 Buckley Birkholz 10:33.02

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anders Decker NorthStar Development 10:56.21
2 Charlie Sanderson 10:57.16
3 Iban Drevlow 11:02.52
4 Raef Trujillo 11:16.38

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allen French NorthStar Development 13:39.58
2 Benjamin Stindt Team Stindt 16:20.91

Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jadon Jaeger Adapt Cycling 08:28.44
2 Ross Ford Serpentijn Art and Athletics 08:43.69
3 Aaron Drevlow 08:55.38
4 Jon Lester Diablo Cycling 09:04.97
5 Matthew Bruss Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 09:05.81
6 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER 09:11.07
7 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 09:22.09
8 Joshua Shively ORA Cycling 09:40.71
9 Derek Hughes 09:41.56
10 Patrick Parish Apex Racing 09:44.83
11 Matt Muyres 09:48.45
12 Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label 09:50.94
13 Ron Hagen MBRAC/FLANDERS 09:55.78
14 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 09:57.21
15 Corey Burton Big Ring Flyers 10:00.52
16 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling 10:04.58
17 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's Rib Shack 10:17.50
18 Ross Weinzierl Kingfield 10:18.01
19 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service 10:40.69
20 Paul Schoening 11:26.96
21 Wojciech Kosela 11:28.00
22 Robert Downs 11:32.59
23 Timothy Riley Unione Sportiva Italiana 11:42.59

Men Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing 09:27.21
2 Andy Pezalla 09:27.69
3 Torey Vande walle 10:03.38
4 Jesse Patoka 10:20.58
5 Mitch Stauffer TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING 10:22.65
6 Chris French 10:56.58
7 Jason Bernstein Team B Team 10:56.94
8 Erik Deitz 11:07.59
9 Jesse Kriesel 11:08.52
10 Chad Zuleger 11:18.31
11 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 11:38.00
12 Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 12:01.14
13 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing 12:23.19
14 Don Callender 12:58.13
15 Shane Birch 13:16.85
16 Ralph Heath ORA Cycling 13:28.44
17 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 14:20.19

Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ragan Weigel TWENTY24 11:52.46
2 Lauren Weigel TWENTY24 12:16.59
3 Claire Kudlata 12:41.41
4 Franziska Rinkleff 12:44.63

Women Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Werner 10:29.91
2 Stella Powell NorthStar Development 11:19.28
3 Jenna Mehre Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 11:25.03
4 Elizabeth Stangl 11:37.83
5 Angela Chang 12:11.94
6 Sarah Mount 12:12.08
7 Tori Lim 12:23.94
8 Coryn Peltier 12:50.51
9 Kasey Mylin 12:51.22
10 Moira Barrett PSIMET Racing 12:53.12
11 Eloise Powell 13:01.13
12 Abby Bratvold 13:06.94
13 Sabrina Belisle 13:07.58
14 Laura Shields Half Acre Cycling 13:20.77
15 Kim Wohlfeil 14:40.44
16 Madilynn Garcia 14:41.27
17 Melissa Tangye 19:36.65
18 Tasha Forsman 28:46.03

Women Elite P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Dixon PSIMET Racing 09:49.59
2 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club 10:22.59
3 Kayla Clemons 10:25.08
4 Jennifer Hale Jimmy Jack's Rib Shack 10:29.13
5 Katherine Lin 10:38.77
6 Alexandra Cote 10:50.26
7 Hannah Glatter Move Up Cycling Club 10:51.50
8 Anne Schwarzwalder Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 11:03.21
9 Brianna Alexander Adapt Cycling 11:06.63
10 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing 11:11.46
11 Lauren Wissman Chicago Cuttin Crew 11:30.03
12 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 11:30.69
13 Erin Ayala Stamina Racing Collective 12:03.96
14 Jenna Latour-nichols Philly Bike Expo 13:31.00
15 Niki Soderberg Gryphon Velo Racing 13:53.38

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lhotse Samuelson 14:12.91

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haedyn Barkeim 13:53.06
2 Stella Bickham-okoniewski Kenosha Velosport Cycling 18:11.01

Women Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie Donzella THC 11:25.65
2 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club 12:02.13
3 Sally Lester Diablo Cycling 14:26.72
4 Lisa Britton THC 15:34.06
5 Kerrie Bernstein Team B Team 17:02.14