These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Stage Race Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Luinstra Hewdog Racing 35:34.4
2 Ethan Cotton 39:37.7
3 Dustin Quigley Hewdog Racing 40:04.0
4 Mark Laughery a cycling team 40:11.6
5 Nicholas Ridenour Hewdog Racing 40:38.5
6 Mack Parshall Tete de la course 41:03.1
7 Andrew Scogin Zevenbergen 41:09.3
8 Maarten Brugmans Zevenbergen 41:12.1
9 Noah Arling Gene Johnson Cycling Team 41:15.7
10 Ciaran O'rourke Gene Johnson Cycling Team 41:23.2
11 Ben Vanderzanden Pacific Office Automation 41:28.7
12 Scout Hollister Gene Johnson Cycling Team 41:35.1
13 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 41:55.2
14 Cole Patterson Hewdog Racing 42:03.5
15 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 42:24.5
16 Tyson Danilson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 42:26.7
17 Niels Seim Team Semi-automatic 42:28.4
18 Edward Foyle Apex Racing 42:29.5
19 Russell Wyatt a cycling team 42:43.1
20 Matt Baysa a cycling team 43:28.4
21 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 43:28.9
22 Theo Floor Zevenbergen 43:39.0
23 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 43:40.0
24 Stephen Plomer team oregon p/b rodda paint 43:41.7
25 Xiaohan Zhang a cycling team 43:42.8
26 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 44:09.2
27 Travis Venable Apex Racing 44:50.1
28 John Monnig Zevenbergen 45:54.6
29 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 46:06.0
30 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation 46:29.9
31 Jonathan Vu Zevenbergen 48:56.6
32 Justin Hall Team GBB 49:10.9
33 Taylor Mccoll Hewdog Racing 51:38.2
34 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 55:43.0
35 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 57:02.3
36 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 59:33.1
37 Randy Yao Gene Johnson Cycling Team 05:11.0
38 Samuel Welch 13:16.5
39 Ryan Dennison Zevenbergen
39 Forest Tarbath Gene Johnson Cycling Team
39 Edward Rosenberg Zevenbergen
39 Colin Eriks Red Kilo
43 Curt Busch Fount Cycling Guild
44 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling
45 Ryan Mix Zevenbergen
46 Aaron Jones Apex Racing
47 Joshua Keating Zevenbergen
48 Luke Heerema Zevenbergen
49 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild
50 Aviv Litov a cycling team
51 Ryan Havill Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team

Stage Race Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Osborne Seattle Rush 23:07.6
2 Lance Galletti 25:34.8
3 Todd Pettyjohn Fount Cycling Guild 26:20.2
4 Ansel Smolund Fount Cycling Guild 26:31.8
5 Clayton Toews Red Kilo 26:49.3
6 Angus Rate Apex Racing/Western Washington University 27:11.9
7 Cole Guest Independent 27:53.2
8 Stephen Carlucci Fount Cycling Guild 28:21.1
9 Luis Perez Gene Johnson Cycling Team 28:21.3
10 Monty Rigby Team Devo 29:21.3
11 Sean Mcbain Red Kilo 29:41.7
12 Christopher Deitz Inland Empire Racing 29:53.2
13 Jeremy Stroming Fount Cycling Guild 31:04.0
14 Erik Haaheim independent 31:19.3
15 Alexander Notwell 32:48.0
16 John Danielson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 32:51.2
17 Clint Mason TeamODZ Spokane 33:48.2
18 Connor Donahue 34:11.2
19 Chase Reidt TeamODZ 34:19.7
20 Brian Shieh A Cycling Team 35:46.3
21 Scott Sawyer Fount Cycling Guild 36:16.1
22 Luke Willson Seattle Cycling Club 36:54.4
23 Lucas Gitt Team Devo 37:13.1
24 Justin Wiggs Ridge Cyclesport 37:19.4
25 Bryan Arko 38:12.1
26 Taylor Stalfort Gene Johnson Cycling Team 38:22.7
27 Dalton Smice Apex Racing 38:45.4
28 Francisco Molinares Gene Johnson Cycling Team 39:47.7
29 Nicholas Dorsett Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 41:59.8
30 Nicolas Lutz Devo Team 42:34.0
31 Connor Mitchell Gene Johnson Cycling Team 44:02.7
32 Ryder Thomas Gene Johnson Cycling Team 45:30.3
33 Zachary Simon Gene Johnson Cycling Team 47:26.8
34 Matthew Dann a cycling team 49:51.7
35 James Jennings Apex Racing 55:33.6
36 Jamison Anton Fount Cycling Guild 56:03.6
37 Feltes Drew Seattle Rush 58:05.4
38 Nathaniel Clark Apex Racing 01:52.0
39 Dean Brim Bloom Racing/Arlberg Sports 03:38.7
40 Ty Parshall Tete de la Course 04:40.7
41 Nathan Wehrman TeamODZ 10:59.7
42 Samuel Karpp 10:59.7
43 Alexander Greene Gene Johnson Cycling Team 13:38.8
44 Cian Mccann Zevenbergen
44 Devin Morrison Red Kilo
44 Teru Yoshizawa Red Kilo
44 Alex Timmer Red Kilo
48 Jack Johnson
49 Nate Jacobus Inland Empire Racing
50 Brandon Goranson Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team
51 Andrew Murphy
52 Daniel Dobalian Gene Johnson Cycling Team
53 Gabriel Wolford Gene Johnson Cycling Team
54 Michael Bailey Gene Johnson Cycling Team

Stage Race Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Werner RedKilo 43:39.8
2 Richard Costello Steed Cycles 43:52.2
3 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing Development 44:28.7
4 David Gerth RedKilo 44:52.6
5 Claudio Pozzi Fount Cycling Team 44:53.5
6 Keith Robinson Hagens Berman Racing 45:47.7
7 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 45:50.7
8 Richard Newcombe Fount Cycling Guild 45:51.5
9 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 45:52.2
10 Greg Hoglund Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 46:08.1
11 Sunil Jagadish Lost Boys Book Club 46:36.2
12 Joaquin Luna Fell Swoop 46:59.2
13 Victor Peterson Hagens Berman Racing 47:08.4
14 Peter Kuhn Hagens Berman 47:33.3
15 Matthew Allen Stages Cycling 47:35.1
16 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo 49:20.8
17 Vincent Marcotte RedKilo 54:06.1
18 Michael Wegner RedKilo 58:42.2
19 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog Racing 13:40.9
20 Chris Worsfold Hewdog Racing 14:03.0
21 David Mullen Hagens Berman 25:08.2
22 Jonas Bakkane Fell Swoop 37:09.8
23 Stephen Szwec TeamODZ Spokane
23 Jonathan Wood RedKilo
25 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild
26 Jesse Favia
27 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling
28 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling Team
29 Paul Beard RedKilo
30 Andrew Gambel

Stage Race Men Master 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Schleiffarth West River ENT 23:32.8
2 Brian Thoreson Chinook Racing Development 25:09.2
3 Tyler Free Liquid Velo 25:10.1
4 Saul Farber 28:38.1
5 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 29:07.7
6 Ben Pflaum Fell Swoop 29:44.2
7 Steve Blackwell Zevenbergen 30:31.4
8 Titus Amundson 30:58.7
9 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 32:59.3
10 Kyle Sanford Wenatchee Valley Velo 33:52.1
11 Chad Eder Chinook Racing Development 34:04.1
12 Pohsiu Lin Fell Swoop 39:59.0
13 Brian Free Liquid Velo 45:50.8
14 Michael Dawson Victoria Breakaway
14 John Stoker TeamODZ
16 Matthew Heist Baddlands
17 Jeremy Eckert
18 Zach Juracich Liquid velo
19 Justin Faires Gene Johnson Cycling Team
20 Matthew Wartenbe

Stage Race Men Master 50+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 43:44.8
2 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 45:23.2
3 Brad Halstead CBC Racing Country Green Turf Farms 48:48.3
4 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycling Team 48:48.6
5 Tom Cole MCC Racing - Markee Cycling Center 00:19.2
6 Douglas Reid Wenatchee Bloom Racing 22:15.6
7 Andrew Shirey Zevenbergen

Stage Race Men Master 50+ Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Dejarlais 37:39.9
2 Joseph Tysoe 40:59.1
3 Jude Larene Fell Swoop 41:55.7
4 Kirk Canfield 42:04.6
5 George Romer Hagens Berman 42:32.2
6 Matthew Dutton Fell Swoop Racing 43:39.3
7 Dwaine Trummert Fell Swoop Racing 44:33.1
8 Jason Ingram Fell Swoop 47:36.0
9 John Burton Team ODZ 50:12.4
10 Gregory Luniewski Caliber Home Loans/GERKS 51:41.4
11 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 52:59.1
12 James West Hagens-Berman
13 Mitch Molitor
14 Russ Sovde Zevenbergen
15 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman
16 Paul Castonguay
17 James Hyndman United Velo
18 Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation Cycling
19 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop

Stage Race Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Mcgranaghan 38:08.5
2 James Ferguson FiiZ Drinks 42:53.7
3 Joe Baratto Caliber Home Loans / GERK'S 49:25.9
4 Ganbold Tsedendamba 54:37.0
5 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 57:44.2
6 Roberto Castro Wenatchee Valley Velo/Bloom Racing 05:08.1
7 Kevin Gillas Dialed Cycling Team
8 Frank Tarbox
9 Roy Wakeman Wenatchee Valley Velo
10 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest/Seattle Super Squadra
11 Gordy Bolstad Caliber Home Loans/Gerks
12 Todd Busse

Stage Race Men Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kian Reid Wenatchee Devo 58:28.0
2 Christopher Mann 09:20.0
3 Jason Kotenko 22:32.4
4 Wilson Turk First Strike Velo
5 Tyler Dretke HarborTech Mobility Inc.
6 Justin Seim
7 Brian Ray
8 Solomon Bear Lopez
9 Shane M serafin Chinook Racing Development

Stage Race Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Hollenbeck Yoeloe Test Team pb 4MIND Project 40:24.0
2 Alexander Murison Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 40:52.5
3 Owen Wright Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations 40:57.1
4 Max Ritzow Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 41:00.8
5 Kaler Marshall Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 41:33.2
6 Campbell Parrish Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 42:00.7
7 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 42:00.8
8 Matt Moncur Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations 42:06.2
9 Alexander Martinek Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations 42:28.8
10 Kyle Buckosky Red Truck Racing p / b Mosaic Homes 42:39.7
11 John Hughes Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations 42:43.5
12 Declan Kelly Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 42:49.8
13 Nicholas Monette Steed Cycles 42:54.5
14 Aaron Halfaker Apex Racing 43:07.2
15 Justin Rose Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations 43:31.2
16 Johan Brusa Premier Racing 43:34.2
17 Andreas Broxson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 44:33.7
18 Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing 44:39.3
19 Mark Severy Premier Racing 45:26.7
20 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 45:30.6
21 Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling Team 45:32.5
22 Wilson Tran RedKilo 46:01.2
23 Jacob Read Zevenbergen 46:20.7
24 Craig Patrick Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations 46:39.1
25 Greg Talpey Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 47:54.3
26 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 49:07.8
27 Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling 53:02.9
28 Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild 53:03.7
30 Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 58:02.2
31 Chad Nichols Gene Johnson Cycling Team 59:30.6
32 Jonathan Popescu Zevenbergen 59:32.2
33 Ryan Golbeck Steed Cycles 59:57.4
34 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 00:17.2
35 Parker Mckean Fount Cycling Guild 10:31.0
37 Nick Bergen Hewdog Racing 11:04.0
38 Derek Wilkerson Premier Racing 14:02.2
39 Will Harrison Apex Racing
39 Madison Molitor Fount Cycling Guild
39 Chris Twardzik Premier Racing
39 John Rogers St Alphonsus cycling team
39 Scott Wannop Steed Cycles
39 Jack Bardi X-Speed United
39 Luke Hubner Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
39 Patrick Riddell RedKilo
39 Manu Moore Team Devo
39 Ben Marshall Gene Johnson Cycling Team
39 Alex Yale Pacific Office Automation Cycling
39 Ayden Young Zevenbergen
51 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing
52 Zachary Gudwin Premier Racing
53 ? George Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations
54 Mitch Gantz Premier Racing
55 Joseph Bloodworth Gene Johnson Cycling Team
56 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing
57 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild
58 Evan Russell SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM
59 Michael Bouwkamp
60 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild
61 Bradley Bickley Hewdog Racing
62 Matthew Hepworth Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations
63 Sam Horn Steed Cycles
64 Zachary Winter Pacific Office Automation Cycling
65 Peter Kim Gene Johnson Cycling Team
66 Samuel Hogman Hewdog Racing

Stage Race Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
36 Cole Glover Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 10:42.5

Stage Race Women Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Law Breakfast Racing Team 49:30.2
2 Sydney Swierenga Team Devo 50:09.0
3 Mackenna Lees Breakfast Racing Team 50:10.7
4 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 51:12.3
5 Hannah Thomas Pacific Office Automation Cycling 51:31.4
6 Jessica Law 52:31.2
7 Veronica Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 53:27.2
8 Brittany Mercier 53:32.3
9 Amelia Mott Gene Johnson Cycling Team 54:47.4
10 Stevie Vanassche Bloom Racing 54:49.9
11 Sarah Abernethy Fount Cycling Guild 54:53.2
12 Sara Lim 57:01.0
13 Frances Sun Breakfast Racing Team 57:36.8
14 Sarah Ellis Western Washington University 05:42.3
15 Jane Barr Breakfast Racing Team
15 Aly Nielson Pacific Office Automation Cycling
15 Anne Farawila Chinook Development
15 Katrina Laturner Apex Racing
15 Samantha Devoir Zevenbergen
15 Ana-maria Constantin Apex Racing
21 Sally Moore Breakfast Racing Team
22 Marguerite Brown Fount Cycling Guild
23 Monilee Keller Breakfast Racing Team
24 Alanna Janz TaG Cycling Race Team
25 Julie Nelson MCC Racing
26 Jaclyn Rainey (7 - cat4) Gene Johnson Cycling Team
27 Trina Staloch Chinook Racing Development

Stage Race Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
29 Marc Sato Team Devo 57:57.6

Stage Race Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Gill Fluevog's Crit Nasty 07:53.3
2 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 11:16.5
3 Ellexi Snover Fount Cycling Guild 14:33.2
4 Nadia Gontova Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 14:48.4
5 Lilly Ujfalusi Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 16:50.8
6 Karle Pittsinger Fount Cycling Guild 22:12.5
7 Rachel Urban Gene Johnson Cycling Team 22:25.3
8 Angela Roberts The Unaffiliated 23:49.0
9 Isla Walker Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 24:55.3
10 Astrid Wuerr Team Devo 25:44.1
11 Brenna Pauly Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Homes 25:57.9
12 Nikki Mohrbacher Gene Johnson Cycling Team 26:26.4
13 Samantha Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 29:40.3
14 Rachel Geiter Gene Johnson Cycling Team 36:56.8
15 Larissa Black Tag Cycling Race Team 44:54.5
16 Joanie Caron Fluevog's Crit Nasty 51:01.5
17 Jennifer Gerth Fluevog's Crit Nasty 51:16.2
18 Anna Megale Gene Johnson Cycling Team
18 Holly Simonson Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
18 Emma Starr Fount Cycling Guild
18 Margaux Mcbirney Gene Johnson Cycling Team
18 Stephanie Taplin Gene Johnson Cycling Team
23 Ashley Beimert Gene Johnson Cycling Team
24 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild
25 Debra Parker Watt Riot Racing
26 Vanessa Johnson Greenies Bike Shop
27 Elise Donovan Gene Johnson Cycling Team
28 Maja Woolley TaG Cycling Race Team