These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trenton Kasianowicz
2 George Bender
3 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling
4 Brooklyn Becker
5 Monica Delgado
6 Philip Bender Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB

Men Elite Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing
2 Jadon Jaeger Adapt Cycling
3 Gabriel Acaba Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing
5 Patrick Jungenblut Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6 Michael Baldus 606 Racing
7 Jacob Glahn 801 W. Madison
8 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
9 Aaron Messer Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Daniel Feuling Adapt Cycling
11 Elias Saigh Hollander Benelux Racing
12 Chris Wiatr Pro 1 Realty Cycling Team
13 Tyler Auger
14 Nathan Troia Bicycle Heaven
15 David Kosela Pro 1 Realty Cycling Team
DNF Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
DNF Jon Lester Diablo Cycling

Men Elite Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Messer Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
3 Luyang Gao Adapt Cycling
4 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
5 Ross Ford Serpentijn Art and Athletics
6 Jake Spaude Hollander Benelux Racing
7 Connor Polenske Adapt Cycling
8 Nick Glasenapp Serpentijn Art and Athletics
9 Jacob Kucik
10 Elias Saigh Hollander Benelux Racing
11 Jared Leppert
12 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
13 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
14 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Cycling

Men Elite Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jura Gerlach
2 Benjamin Peterson
3 John Bessey Diablo Cycling
4 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Kevin Bania Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
6 Adam Ostrowski LAPT CC
7 Owen Reich
8 Nate Zwieg xXx Racing
9 David Bender MSN Pro Coaching
10 John Burchmore Okay CC
11 Dan Chiaravalli INTENT
12 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Nick Mccauley
14 Anthony Hoak
15 Brent Zelinski Okay CC
DNF Sam Cherchian

Men Elite Category 4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jura Gerlach
2 Jesse Patoka
3 Benjamin Peterson
4 John Burchmore Okay CC
5 Adam Ostrowski LAPT CC
6 Vyacheslav Telyatitskiy
7 Nate Zwieg xXx Racing
8 Matthew Richards
9 Andy Domoto
10 Ross Maske
11 Owen Reich
12 Isaac Porter Adapt Cycling
13 Brandon Marcott
DNF Anders Wallock

Men Elite Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Maske
2 Evan Janousky
3 Phillip Finucane
4 Isaac Porter Adapt Cycling
5 Andres Martin
6 Logan Powers Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB
7 Anders Wallock
8 John Walrich Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB
9 Rafnie-earl Gebusion
10 Demitri Demolas Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB
11 Charlie Themanson Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joaquin Medina garzon Adapt Cycling
2 Ben Tantasook xXx Racing
3 Sam Cherchian
4 Logan Powers Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB
5 Cameron Leighty Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB
6 John Walrich Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB
7 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling
8 Charlie Themanson Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB
9 Demitri Demolas Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB
10 Adam Horning

Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jadon Jaeger Adapt Cycling
2 Chad Hartley Adapt Cycling
3 Derek Hughes
4 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Matthew Bruss Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Men Masters 35+ Category 3/4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Ford Serpentijn Art and Athletics
2 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
3 Aaron Gabriel
4 Jesse Patoka
5 Dan Frame
6 David Bender MSN Pro Coaching
7 Andres Martin
8 Cory Fladhammer
9 Ryan Hogan Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
DNF Kevin Bania Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling

Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albertus Rohling
2 Grzegorz Monko Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
3 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC
4 Dan Naef US Military Endurance Sports
5 Giorgio Bottinelli
6 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
8 Nathan Troia Bicycle Heaven
DNF Jon Lester Diablo Cycling
DNF Brian Carlson Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling

Men Masters 45+ Category 3/4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Matthew Goelzer Hollander Benelux Racing
3 David Nelson Team Extreme
4 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Dan Chiaravalli INTENT

Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Froh The Meteor
2 Michael Daws Project Echelon Racing
3 Kurt Tromp
4 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club

Men Masters 55+ Category 3/4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
2 Wojciech Kosela Pro 1 Realty Cycling Team
3 Mark Richier INTENT Race Team
4 Mitch Stauffer TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING
5 Thomas Graham

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayla Clemons
2 Brianna Alexander Adapt Cycling
3 Megan Lester Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team

Women Elite Category 4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Kudlata
2 Meira Kalbas
3 Angie Kaiser
4 Macy Lester Diablo Cycling
5 Sally Lester Diablo Cycling
6 Stella Bickham-okoniewski Kenosha Velosport Cycling

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Cycling