These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Kilmartin
2 Sean Krick Subaru Santa Monica Racing
3 Brendan Luongo
4 Michael Heiss
5 Matt Brantveyn CareFast
6 Landon Dendy
7 Blake Becker Velosport Cycling
8 Chad Boyer
9 Giovanni Romero S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
10 Max Halpern Team California
11 Bryan Bombela
12 Jose Mata
13 Kelsey Judd Firestone Walker Race Team
14 Alejandro Che
15 Yumeto Shigihara Subaru Santa Monica Racing
16 Ryan Voth Team Redlands
17 Carlos Gonzalez
18 Gama Lara Advance2Race
19 Hans Wilhelm
20 Mateo Diaz S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
21 Ethan Sanchez
22 David Kennedy
23 Isaiah Youngbrown E-Voke
24 Robert Krohn Firestone Walker Race Team
25 Lawrence Xia Subaru Santa Monica Racing
26 Nicholas Mcchesney
27 Michael Spangler S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
28 Dylan Nerren Monster Racing Team
29 Micah Sanchez Team Six Cycling
30 Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle
31 Jeffrey Bowens
32 Aaron Goodale
33 John Echeveste Firestone Walker Race Team
34 Elijah Baker
35 Julian Diaz
36 K Lane herrick

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alejandro Hernandez Serious Cycling
2 Isaiah Thompson
3 Pascal Ackermann-karam Firestone Walker Race Team
4 Francisco Flores S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
5 Tony Dominguez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
6 Jon Alejo
7 Johann Magana Aduro Racing Club
8 Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
9 Ryan Chromy
10 Lance Jackson
11 Danny Lee Serious Cycling
12 Tyler Whitcomb
13 Shahin Safae
14 Austin Motz ETP Cycling
15 Noe Sam
16 Roman Lopez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
17 Steven Fick
18 Josh Luna CBRE Racing
19 Lee Manes Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy
20 Daniel Shepherd
21 Darryl Mcclanahan
22 Jesse Martinez
23 Noah Mandow Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
24 Dalandros D Go Fast - Incycle
25 Zach Martinez Velosport Cycling
26 Gilberto Hernandez
27 Adam Nunez
28 Ray Vega Serious Cycling
29 Garrett Boland
30 Terrence Roberts Major Motion
31 Nicolas Alonso
32 Brandon Strausbaugh
33 Frankie Mecono Firestone Walker Race Team
34 Michael Burke
35 Joseph Valente Los Angeles Bicycle Academy P/B SIS
36 Jesse Avery Fremont Freewheelers
37 Hansel Flores
38 Gerald Milford
39 Taylor Smith
40 Montgomery Goodermont
41 Eli Watson
42 Jack Watson
45 Arjun Burgos BOOST CycleSport

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Salas
2 Alejandro Hernandez Serious Cycling
3 Pascal Ackermann-karam Firestone Walker Race Team
4 Noah Mandow Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
5 Lance Jackson
6 Frankie Mecono Firestone Walker Race Team
7 Tony Dominguez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
8 Noe Sam
9 Roman Lopez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
10 Anthony Strickland PAA Cycling
11 Francisco Flores S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
12 Steven Fick
13 Danny Lee Serious Cycling
14 Daniel Shepherd
15 Brandon Strausbaugh
16 Stephen Herr
17 Adam Lefkowitz
18 Zach Martinez Velosport Cycling
19 Roberto Martinez Delano cycling club
20 Rafi Zait serious cycling
21 Michael Howard
22 Taylor Smith
23 Josh Luna CBRE Racing
24 Nicolas Alonso
25 Jose Morales
26 Robert Guerrero
27 Gilberto Hernandez
28 Lismar Junquera Serious Cycling
29 Joseph Fallie
30 Donald Pawloski
31 Tyler Whitcomb
32 Adam Pena Serious Cycling
33 Joel Luna CBRE Racing
34 Joseph Valente Los Angeles Bicycle Academy P/B SIS
35 Anton Power RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
36 Joseph Galvan TREK Bikes Porter Ranch
37 Ray Vega Serious Cycling
38 Gabriel Nainoa
39 Nathan Hoang
40 Terrence Roberts Major Motion
41 Claren Flores Serious Cycling
42 Raymond Rivera Serious Cycling
43 Johnathon Hawkins
44 Deandre Williams

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Ramos
2 Michael Howard
3 Roberto Martinez Delano cycling club
4 Carlos Garcia
5 Brandon Scher
6 Jose Morales
7 Lismar Junquera Serious Cycling
8 Gabriel Nainoa
9 Adam Lefkowitz
10 Donald Ciceri
11 Adam Pena Serious Cycling
12 Donald Pawloski
13 Robert Guerrero
14 Alexander Diaz PAA
15 Ernesto Tovar
16 Manny Perez
17 Christopher Smith
18 Johnathon Hawkins
19 William Ortiz
20 Christopher Rosales
21 Deandre Williams
22 Bill Edwards
23 Uhl Woods
24 Joseph Fallie
25 Raymond Rivera Serious Cycling

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cormac Mcgeough Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling Team
2 Dante Young
3 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
4 Theo Obholzer Saint Piran Pro Cycling
5 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation
6 Steve Brown Bahati Foundation
7 Jacob Longo Los Angeles Bicycle Club
8 Jason Cianfrocca Los Angeles Bicycle Club
9 Corey Salas
10 Tyler Thorp SoCalCycling.com Team
11 Landon Dendy
12 Tyler Locke
13 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
14 Jonathan Rosaasen
15 Giovanni Romero S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
16 Daniel Finneran
17 Evan Larson Team California Juniors
18 Martin Adamczyk SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery
19 David Kennedy
20 Tory Gillett E-Voke Racing
21 Pablo Lozano Los Angeles Bicycle Club
22 Kyle Kilmartin
23 Nicholas Mcchesney
24 Alex Brewer
25 Julian Diaz
26 David Domonoske Alto Velo
27 Eric Anderson Methods to Winning Elite
28 Shawn Codd G Flow
29 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING
30 Brendan Luongo
31 Max Halpern Team California
32 Michael Schanafelt E-VOKE RACING
33 Cameron Bond Guillotine Cycling
34 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
35 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
36 Travis Remp HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
37 Daniel Beltran
38 Andrew Bosco
39 Jose Mata
40 Elijah Baker
41 Austin Carroll Los Angeles Bicycle Club
42 Ulises Alfredo Wildlife Generation
44 Chad Boyer
45 Omar Benitez Methods to Winning Race Team
46 Manuel Barra
47 Mateo Diaz S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
48 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
48 Dustyn Benedict
49 Alejandro Che
49 Charles Hogan
50 Dustin Armstrong E-VOKE RACING
51 Arturo Anaya
52 Paige Handy Serious Cycling
53 Michael Stroud ARMA Cycling factory team
54 Nicolas Trejo HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx
55 Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO
56 Blake Becker Velosport Cycling
57 Drew Kogon
58 Robert Krohn Firestone Walker Race Team
59 Kelsey Judd Firestone Walker Race Team
60 Espen Kateraas
61 Thomas Fuller SoCalCycling.com Team
62 Clark Metcalfe
63 Rodrigo Flores
64 Michael Easter Methods to Winning
65 Hicham Bekraoui
66 Joe Chang
67 Angel Munoz
68 Cesar Reyes
69 Michael Hecker
70 Jeffrey Bowens
71 Ryan Voth Team Redlands
72 Chris Hildreth Guillotine Cycling
73 Sholom Jaeger Methods to Winning Elite
74 Antwuan Hill Major Motion
75 John Garbo
76 Giovanni Lovell G-Flow
77 Henry Lee G- Flow
78 Mary Joyce monton Shadow Cycling Collective

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arjun Burgos BOOST CycleSport
2 Sebastian Pena

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Avery CBRE Racing
2 Michael Perez Velosport Cycling
3 Max Leong Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
4 Jacob Luna CBRE Racing
5 Jesse Garcia
6 Mateo Zait serious cycling
7 Marcos Solis

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Luongo
2 Alejandro Che
3 Diego Rangel Serious Cycling
4 Jack Watson
5 Nathan Hoang
6 Carlos Garcia
7 Zach Martinez Velosport Cycling
8 Michael Perez Velosport Cycling
9 Jacob Luna CBRE Racing
10 David Avery CBRE Racing
11 Jesse Garcia
11 Eli Watson

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Becker Velosport Cycling
2 Chad Boyer
3 Micah Sanchez Team Six Cycling
4 Julian Diaz
5 Nicholas Mcchesney
6 Josh Luna CBRE Racing
7 Landon Dendy
8 Aj Tabak

Men Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aolin Wang Velosport Cycling
2 John Howard

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Anderson Methods to Winning Elite
2 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
4 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation
5 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
6 Michael Easter Methods to Winning
7 Dustin Armstrong E-VOKE RACING
8 Espen Kateraas
9 Max Hernandez
10 Michael Schanafelt E-VOKE RACING
11 David Koesel Monster Racing Team
12 Tory Gillett E-Voke Racing
13 Charles Hogan
14 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING
15 Michael Penta E-VOKE RACING
16 Patrick Fetzer IRON FLY CYCLING
17 Christopher Constantin
18 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
19 Joe Chang
20 Clark Metcalfe
21 Jorge Hernandez Velo Pasadena Team
22 Arturo Anaya
23 Martin Adamczyk SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery
24 Tony Smith
25 Jon Alejo
26 William Mercier
27 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
28 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange
29 Danny Rondon E-VOKE RACING
30 Homero Mejia
31 Shaun Bagley
32 Patrick Conneely
33 Byron Davis
34 Gary Wolfe
35 Jon Davis Serious Cycling
36 David Mcneal
37 Seth Huggins E-Voke Racing
38 Ryan Dorris Kitzuma Racing
39 Ben Collins
40 Rodrigo Flores
41 Shan Nowroozani Hit Squad
42 John Garbo
43 Chris Demarchi Monster Racing Team
44 Jon Nist Monster Racing Team
45 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
47 Jacques Benoit Firestone Walker Race Team
47 Jeremy Dixon Velo Club La Grange
48 Dmitry Uchitel D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
48 Antwuan Hill Major Motion
49 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
50 Kendall Stanley
51 Hans Wilhelm
52 Anrew Nuckles E-Voke Racing
53 Steve Remy Monster Racing Team
54 Gregory Coburn Monster Racing Team

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Davis Serious Cycling
2 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
3 Ryan Dorris Kitzuma Racing
4 Kendall Stanley
5 Michael Spangler S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
6 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
7 Steve Remy Monster Racing Team
8 Clark Metcalfe
9 Michael Penta E-VOKE RACING
10 Patrick Fetzer IRON FLY CYCLING
11 Jorge Hernandez Velo Pasadena Team
12 William Mercier
13 Alberto Botero
14 Chris Demarchi Monster Racing Team
15 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
16 Michael Stroud ARMA Cycling factory team
17 Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
18 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
19 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
20 Scott Winzeler
21 Danny Rondon E-VOKE RACING
22 Joel Wheeler
23 Dustyn Benedict
24 Shaun Bagley
25 Kevin Lewis Velo Pasadena Team
26 Doug Urbach Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
27 Chris Hahn
28 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING
29 Tony Smith
30 Armando Requejo
31 Marque Grizzard
32 Barry Hughes
33 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
34 Gary Wolfe
35 Jacques Benoit Firestone Walker Race Team
36 Aaron Goodale
37 Anrew Nuckles E-Voke Racing
38 Martin Bjel
39 Lismar Junquera Serious Cycling
40 Tom Fitzgibbon
41 Alan Flores Monster Racing Team
42 Kirk Bausch Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
43 Jeremy Dixon Velo Club La Grange
44 Jon Nist Monster Racing Team
45 Omar Quddus
46 James Perren SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery
47 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
48 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green
49 Gregory Coburn Monster Racing Team
50 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
51 K Lane herrick
51 John Walsh Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
52 Saul Nunez Kitzuma Racing
53 Douglas Knox

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Flores Monster Racing Team
2 Alberto Botero
3 Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
4 Scott Winzeler
5 Jeff Newman Team Simple Green
6 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation
7 James Perren SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery
8 Kent Knudsen
9 Cyril Hunte CORE Racing
10 Douglas Knox

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayla Davis
2 Philine Endres
3 Kathryn Lazaro
4 Sarah Merriweather Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO
5 Catalina Fierros Peach Racing
6 Rachael Kam
7 Marlaina Bemis
8 Aine Chen Virginia Blue Ridge TWENTY24 Devo
9 Isabella Turcinovic Boston University
10 Ellen Strickland PAA Cycling
11 Taelor Young
12 Deborah Juarez Serious Cycling
13 Riley Halpern Serious Cycling
14 Laura Martin PAA Cycling
15 Denedra Woods
16 Alexa Castro Team Pats 605
17 Natalie Webb

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anet Barrera DNA Pro Cycling Team
2 Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO
3 Rebekah Potter Los Angeles Bicycle Club
4 Paige Handy Serious Cycling
5 Chloe Patrick Serious Cycling
6 Naomi Bisagno E-Voke Racing
7 Mary Joyce monton Shadow Cycling Collective
8 Camila Arenas Los Angeles Bicycle Academy P/B SIS
9 Samantha Heinrich U.S. Paralympics Cycling Team
10 India Harvey Sisterhood of Cycling/ Sisterhood of Cycling- Team OH.SO
11 Samantha Nuss Go Fast - Incycle
12 Nicole Steinmetz Velo Club La Grange
13 Amber Pearson
14 Melissa Haley Los Angeles Bicycle Club
15 Eire Chen Virginia Blue Ridge TWENTY24
16 Melissa Locher Bikecoach Cycling Club
17 Jade Stevens
18 Catherine Guentert Velo Club La Grange
19 Ruste Jenkins
19 Shanni Berger eleasari Team Illuminate
20 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling

Women Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing
2 Uhllana Woods

Women Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sofie Szigeti
2 Maryn Yokoyama BOOST CycleSport

Women Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lissa Muhammad
2 Melissa Meddock
3 Lisa Garr Serious Cycling
4 Kenya Mcelroy-covarrubias D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
5 Amber Pearson
6 Ruste Jenkins
7 Dara Rogers Sierra Nevada Masters
8 Melissa Locher Bikecoach Cycling Club
9 Shari Stillman-corbitt
10 Naomi Bisagno E-Voke Racing
11 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling