These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alejandro Che
2 Frank Wyer Team Simple Green/MediaSpot/Rock-n-Road Cyclery
3 Chad Boyer
4 Leo Reyes
5 Jacob Longo Los Angeles Bicycle Club
6 Ethan Sanchez
7 Caedan Aveling
8 Kyle Kilmartin
9 Lawrence Xia
10 Henry Li G- Flow
11 Gama Lara Advance2Race
12 Michael Heiss
13 Paterno Jr degracia Padyak Racing Team
14 Mateo Diaz S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
15 Vincent Stipo Southern California Velo
16 Sean Krick Subaru Santa Monica Racing
17 Louis Tejeda Padyak Racing Team
18 Ryan Voth Team Redlands
19 Micah Sanchez
20 Ben Gonzalez Team Swift
21 Jose Mata
22 Ian Abrahams Team Elevate Racing
23 Jeffrey Mitchell
24 Stephen Kohr
25 Giovanni Romero S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
26 Eddie Krillenberger Team Neighborlink
27 Robert Krohn Firestone Walker Race Team
28 Zachary Thomas DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA
29 Kelsey Judd Firestone Walker Race Team
30 Stephen C. ibanez
31 Hans Wilhelm
32 Christopher Mcdonald
33 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling
34 Bryan Bombela
35 Shawn Codd G- Flow
36 Jakob Sandberg
37 John Echeveste Firestone Walker Race Team
38 Jesse Norton S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
39 Brendan Luongo
43 Daniel Caldera Monster Racing Team
44 Sharif Carter
45 Christian Zollner
46 Giovanni Lovell G- Flow

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaiah Thompson
2 Austin Denhardt Padyak Racing Team
3 Eli Watson
4 Bradley Morton
5 Tony Dominguez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
6 Matt Walton Go Fast - Incycle
7 Roman Lopez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
8 Daniel Osorio
9 Holden Hammontree
10 Francisco Flores S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
11 Thierry Hall Veloce Santiago
12 Denroy Langford
13 Jeff Deguide Padyak Racing Team
14 Brandon York
15 Yazeed Albadarin Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
16 Jack Watson
17 Noah Mandow Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
18 Ric Parinas Padyak Racing Team
19 Aston Phillips
20 Doug Small
21 Lee Manes Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy
22 Kris Ulibarri S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
23 James Wright Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
24 Zach Martinez Velosport Cycling
25 Charles Chenault Padyak Racing Team
26 Luke Vaughn
27 Diego Rivera Los Angeles Bicycle Academy P/B SIS
28 Michael Perez Velosport Cycling
29 Brandon Lee
30 Hector Miramontes
31 Dain Pankratz
32 Ray Vega Serious Cycling
33 Hansel Flores
34 Joseph Valente Los Angeles Bicycle Academy P/B SIS
35 Ben Israel Bikecoach Fitness Racing
36 Da Ron king Major Motion Cycling
37 Grant Newman Velo Club La Grange
38 Satoshi Furukawa
39 Jaime Pena Padyak Racing Team
40 Wilson Cheng Kitzuma Racing
41 Noe Sam
42 Lance Jackson
43 Emmanuel Loaiza Padyak Racing Team
44 Terrance Roberts Major Motion
45 Tevin Tasher
46 Daladros Haston Go Fast
47 Makoto Okamoto Velo Club La Grange
48 Brandon Owens-nilo
49 Fermin Robles S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
50 Montgomery Goodermont
51 Roman Dejesus
52 Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
53 Jomari Bangayan Padyak Racing Team
54 David Rochin Padyak Racing Team
55 Christian Serna Padyak Racing Team
56 Anthony Strickland PAA Cycling
57 Jorge Parada PAA Cycling
58 Rafael Valente San Diego Bicycle Club
59 Nicolas Alonso
60 Ricky Cortez Padyak Racing Team
61 Conor Mccluney
63 Benjamin Garcia
64 Johann Magana Aduro Racing Club
65 Allen Pinkerton
66 Christopher Spencer Big Orange Cycling
67 Paul Witt

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Denhardt Padyak Racing Team
2 Michael Howard
3 Roman Lopez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
4 Noe Sam
5 Benjamin Garcia
6 Zach Martinez Velosport Cycling
7 Noah Mandow Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
8 Tony Dominguez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
9 Lance Jackson
10 Holden Hammontree
11 Matt Walton Go Fast - Incycle
12 Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
13 Shahin Safae
14 Francisco Flores S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
15 Ray Vega Serious Cycling
16 Conor Mccluney
18 Thierry Hall Veloce Santiago
19 Kris Ulibarri S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
20 Victor Testa PAA Cycling
21 Gregory Cole
22 Daniel Osorio
23 Makoto Okamoto Velo Club La Grange
24 Hansel Flores
25 Yazeed Albadarin Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
26 Jose Morales
27 Adam Lefkowitz
28 Roman Dejesus
29 Jorge Parada PAA Cycling
30 Simon Bott suzuki SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery
31 Soroush Shahriari Big Orange Cycling
32 David Rochin Padyak Racing Team
33 ? Dnp
34 Lee Manes Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy
35 Doug Small
36 Nicolas Alonso
37 Joshua Hernandez Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing
38 James Wright Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
39 Christopher Spencer Big Orange Cycling
40 Brandon Lee
41 Vicente Cabrera
42 Ryan Jaquez
43 Joseph Valente Los Angeles Bicycle Academy P/B SIS
44 Jarrell Williamson
45 Chris Mang PAA Cycling
46 Rodolfo Perez
47 Diego Rangel Serious Cycling
48 Michael Buenaventura
49 Da Ron king Major Motion Cycling
50 Anthony Strickland PAA Cycling
51 Brandon Owens-nilo
52 Ernesto Tovar
53 Daladros Haston Go Fast
54 Montgomery Goodermont
55 Gabriel Nainoa
56 Rafael Valente San Diego Bicycle Club
57 Kiu sui Cheung
58 Bert Mekpongsatorn PAA Cycling
59 Terrance Roberts Major Motion
60 Raymond Rivera Serious Cycling
61 Christian Serna Padyak Racing Team
62 Diego Rivera Los Angeles Bicycle Academy P/B SIS
63 Joshua Suchanek
64 Steve Cervantes
64 Sebastian Afshari
65 Tony Dang
66 Joseph Fallie
67 Johnothan Jara
68 Lismar Junquera Serious Cycling
69 Johann Magana Aduro Racing Club
70 Edgar Munoz
71 Aston Phillips
72 Deandre Williams
73 Douglas Garcia
74 Christopher Smith
75 Tony Dominguez

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Garcia
2 Michael Howard
3 David Ziek
4 Justin Moreno
5 Joshua Hernandez Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing
6 Victor Testa PAA Cycling
7 Soroush Shahriari Big Orange Cycling
8 Rich Nellhaus
9 Simon Bott suzuki SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery
10 Lismar Junquera Serious Cycling
11 Joseph Fallie
12 Alexander Diaz PAA
13 Jose Morales
14 Bert Mekpongsatorn PAA Cycling
15 Theodore Yang
16 Juan Arriaga
17 Marcel Frilles
18 Michael Buenaventura
19 Adam Lefkowitz
20 David Carballo
21 Mark Anthony W L V S
22 Gabriel Nainoa
23 Jack Digenan
24 Chris Mang PAA Cycling
25 Omar Conde
26 Juan Villarreal
27 Donald Ciceri
28 Sean Victoria
29 Ernesto Tovar
30 Sebastian Afshari
31 Christopher Smith
32 Edgar Munoz
33 Brian Zackary
34 Mark Del prado
35 Leigh Nicholson
36 Tony Dang
37 Jeff Baker
38 Aldo Jimenez Velo Club La Grange
39 Unknown Rider
40 Gilberto Bravo
41 Deandre Williams
42 Jonathan Diaz
43 Kyle Espinosa

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ulises Alfredo castillo soto
2 Cormac Mcgeough Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling Team
3 Rex Roberts Ride Bikes Bro
4 Alejandro Che
5 Jason Cianfrocca Los Angeles Bicycle Club
6 Taylor Vaccari Chico Cycling Team
7 Kyle Cooper Ride Bikes Bro
8 Daniel Finneran
9 Jacob Longo Los Angeles Bicycle Club
10 Brendan Luongo
11 Francesco Martucci Super Nova
12 Patrick Fetzer IRON FLY CYCLING
13 Ethan Sanchez
14 William Mercier
15 Caedan Aveling
16 Kyle Kilmartin
17 Frank Wyer Team Simple Green/MediaSpot/Rock-n-Road Cyclery
18 Alberto Botero
19 Luis Gonzalo josue olivos Ironfly
20 Mateo Diaz S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
21 Shawn Codd G- Flow
22 Giovanni Lovell G- Flow
23 Tyler Thorp SoCalCycling.com Team
24 Giovanni Romero S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
25 Jakob Sandberg
27 Kelsey Judd Firestone Walker Race Team
28 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
29 Marcelo Pesoa
30 Ryan Voth Team Redlands
31 Bryan Bombela
32 Nigel De sota UCI CTM: TEAM NOVO NORDISK DEVELOPMENT
33 Robert Krohn Firestone Walker Race Team
34 Christian Zollner
35 Paul Che
36 Micah Sanchez
37 Drew Kogon
38 Leo Reyes
39 Rigoberto Meza S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
40 Chad Boyer
41 Luis Che
42 Jason Paez
43 John Garbo
44 Jose Mata
45 Rodrigo Flores
46 Wyatt Funk
46 Philip Tinstman Monster Racing Team
47 Andrew Bosco
48 Solomon Cantwell
49 Michael Hecker
50 Eddie Krillenberger Team Neighborlink
51 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING
52 Gama Lara Advance2Race
53 Gil Ron iSpeed Racing
54 Jesse Mendonca
55 Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com
56 Brockton Smith
57 Benjamin Swaim Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
58 Ian Abrahams Team Elevate Racing
59 John Echeveste Firestone Walker Race Team
60 Benjamin Eicholtz HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
61 William Geoghegan

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Schanafelt E-VOKE RACING
2 Randall Coxworth
3 Jesse Mendonca
4 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
5 Michael Spangler S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
6 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange
7 Adam Beno
8 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
9 Hans Wilhelm
10 Jim Woodburne White Mountain Road Club
11 Danny Kam Monster Racing Team
12 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
13 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
14 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
15 Paterno Jr degracia Padyak Racing Team
16 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
17 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING
18 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
19 Kendall Stanley
20 Saul Nunez Kitzuma Racing
21 Solomon Cantwell
22 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
23 Louis Tejeda Padyak Racing Team
24 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
25 Clark Metcalfe
26 Benjamin Eicholtz HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
27 Daniel Caldera Monster Racing Team
28 Greg Kogut S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
29 Jeffrey Mitchell
30 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling
31 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
32 Stephen C. ibanez
33 Jose Reyes S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
34 Benjamin Swaim Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
35 Brian Weaver S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
36 Antwuan Hill Major Motion
37 Jorge Hernandez Velo Pasadena Team
38 Rodrigo Flores
39 Miguel Ibarra S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
40 John Garbo
41 Jacques Benoit Firestone Walker Race Team
48 Steve Remy Monster Racing Team
49 Patrick Fetzer IRON FLY CYCLING
50 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
51 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
52 Gregory Coburn Monster Racing Team
53 Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dorris Kitzuma Racing
2 Randall Coxworth
3 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team
4 Jim Woodburne White Mountain Road Club
5 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
6 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING
7 Kevin Lewis Velo Pasadena Team
8 Patrick Fetzer IRON FLY CYCLING
9 Tim Coleman S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
10 Michael Spangler S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
11 William Mercier
12 Kendall Stanley
13 Dustyn Benedict
14 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
15 Gerald Bacher
16 Barry Hughes
17 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
18 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
19 Jorge Hernandez Velo Pasadena Team
20 Saul Nunez Kitzuma Racing
21 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
22 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
23 Scott Claes e11even Masters
24 Donald Ciceri
25 Clark Metcalfe
26 Steve Remy Monster Racing Team
27 Michael Onkels S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
28 Jacques Benoit Firestone Walker Race Team
29 Michael Araluce Kitzuma Racing
30 Norberto Galvan
31 Fermin Robles S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
32 Miguel Ibarra S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
33 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
34 Delfino Pastrana
35 Luis Che
36 Michael Hecker
37 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
38 Adam Beno
39 Russell Delavan Canyon Velo
40 William Geoghegan
41 Brian Weaver S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
42 Gregory Coburn Monster Racing Team
43 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
44 Sarah Mattes ironfly
45 Richard Mendez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
46 James Perren SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery
47 Scott Winzeler
48 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
49 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
53 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
54 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
55 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
56 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green
57 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
2 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
3 Alberto Botero
4 Bradley Jones
5 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team
6 Scott Claes e11even Masters
7 Clark Metcalfe
8 Michael Araluce Kitzuma Racing
9 Basil Hernandez Padyak Racing Team
10 Robert Allen Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
11 David Cranston Velo Club La Grange
12 James Perren SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery
13 Russell Delavan Canyon Velo
14 Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team
15 Tom Howlett Padyak Racing Team
16 Juan Munoz Padyak Racing Team
17 Leo Pettus South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
18 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
19 Darrell Askey BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spine
20 Cyril Hunte CORE Racing
21 Marvin Hall Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
22 Scott Winzeler
23 Nelson Alaan Lightning Velo

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philine Endres
2 Nadia Rayo
3 Sandy Weinstein
4 Kathryn Lazaro
5 Melissa Meddock Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO
6 Sarah Merriweather Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO
7 Ryen Villaneda
8 Summer Fulp Major Motion
9 Gabriela Rodriguez
10 Catalina Fierros Peach Racing
11 Sofie Szigeti
12 Summer Alvarado
13 Deborah Juarez Serious Cycling
14 Laura Martin PAA Cycling
16 Noemi Soto Peach Racing

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anet Barrera esparza
2 Samantha Heinrich U.S. Paralympics Cycling Team
3 Chloe Patrick Serious Cycling
4 Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO
5 Holly Breck UCI CTW: TORELLI - CAYMAN - ISLAND - SCHIMITAR
6 Naomi Bisagno E-Voke Racing
7 Melissa Haley Los Angeles Bicycle Club
8 Shanni Berger eleasari Team Illuminate
9 India Harvey Sisterhood of Cycling/ Sisterhood of Cycling- Team OH.SO
10 Denise Mueller Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO
11 Darlene Krohn Echelon Santa Barbara
12 Camila Arenas Los Angeles Bicycle Academy P/B SIS

Women Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Mattes ironfly
2 Shari Stillman-corbitt
3 Taisha Walker
4 Heather Odom San Diego Bicycle Club
5 Arielle Miller Velo Club La Grange
6 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance