These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Mcgranaghan 22:15.0
2 John O'Brien Evolution Racing 22:38.0
3 Ganbold Tsedendamba Nomad Cycling 25:10.0
4 Justin Bannerman Bicycle Barn/Livit Coffee 25:31.0
5 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 36:50.0
6 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest/Seattle Super Squadra 39:00.0
7 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 41:08.0
8 Roberto Castro Wenatchee Valley Velo/Bloom Racing 51:43.0
9 Christopher Soelling Taco Time NW Cycling Team 02:52.0
10 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 01:18.0

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Lebo LHM CC 34:12.0
2 Mark Laughery a cycling team 34:14.0
3 Forest Tarbath Gene Johnson Cycling Team 34:35.0
4 Noah Streif BRYDS 36:02.0
5 Ciaran O'rourke Gene Johnson Cycling Team 36:18.0
6 Gabriel Love none 36:22.0
7 Scout Hollister Gene Johnson Cycling Team 36:40.0
8 Josh Sollitto Tete de la Course 36:48.0
9 Maarten Brugmans Zevenbergen 36:51.0
10 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 36:52.0
11 Kieron Crossley Gene Johnson Cycling Team 36:59.0
12 Russell Wyatt a cycling team 37:14.0
13 Cian Mccann Zevenbergen 37:20.0
14 Ben Vanderzanden Pacific Office Automation 37:29.0
15 Ansel Smolund Fount Cycling Guild 37:31.0
16 Erik Haaheim independent 37:32.0
17 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 37:54.0
18 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 37:55.0
19 Lance Payne Inland Empire Racing 38:14.0
20 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 38:24.0
21 Xiaohan Zhang a cycling team 38:38.0
22 Andrew Scogin Zevenbergen 38:42.0
23 John Monnig Zevenbergen 38:48.0
24 Nick Degnan Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 38:56.0
25 Luis Perez Gene Johnson Cycling Team 39:08.0
26 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 39:14.0
27 Alec Burks High Vibrations 39:36.0
28 Travis Venable Apex Racing 40:04.0
29 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 40:20.0
30 Daniel Dobalian Gene Johnson Cycling Team 40:28.0
31 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 41:04.0
32 Joshua Monteith Inland Empire Racing 41:28.0
33 Ethan Cotton 45:27.0
34 Kit Culbert Broadmark 46:14.0
35 Noah Anderson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 49:41.0

Men Cat4 /Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Notwell 26:29.0
2 Ben Boroff BYRDS Cycling 26:58.0
3 Jack Johnson 27:59.0
4 Cole Erickson 28:18.0
5 Ben Martin 28:29.0
6 Christopher Deitz Inland Empire Racing 28:42.0
7 Finn West a cycling team 28:47.0
8 Gabriel Wolford Gene Johnson Cycling Team 29:09.0
9 Brandon Goranson Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 30:44.0
10 Daniel Mccabe Gene Johnson Cycling Team 30:49.0
11 Connor Donahue 31:00.0
12 David Ohair Fount Cycling Guild 31:04.0
13 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 31:16.0
14 Ryder Thomas Gene Johnson Cycling Team 31:26.0
15 Reid Parker PCP 31:35.0
16 Vincent Moser THT 32:56.0
17 Kyle Sanford Wenatchee Valley Velo 35:02.0
18 Austin Myers High Vibrations 35:29.0
19 Ty Parshall Tete de la Course 37:18.0
20 Jonathan Preece Gene Johnson Cycling Team 37:26.0
21 Mike Bensussen Chinook Racing Development 40:09.0
22 Andrew Hanson Whitman Swimming 41:42.0
23 Roberto Mendiola Bicycle Barn 56:19.0
24 ? Solomon 57:34.0
25 Austin Morissette 06:31.0
26 Tyler Scacco 36:49.0
27 Burke Anderson 38:53.0
28 Taylor Castillo 16:28.0

Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing Development 42:24.0
2 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 42:35.0
3 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 42:43.0
4 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 42:44.0
5 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 42:55.0
6 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 43:12.0
7 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling Team 44:22.0
8 Justin Hall Team GBB 45:29.0

Men Master 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Thoreson Chinook Racing Development 20:06.0
2 Saul Farber 21:08.0
3 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 23:21.0
4 Khalid Sorensen 24:08.0
5 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 24:13.0
6 Zach Juracich Liquid velo 24:40.0
7 Steve Blackwell Zevenbergen 28:25.0
8 Matthew Heist Baddlands 29:31.0
9 Benjamin Atkinson Baddlands 55:16.0
10 West Hamilton Lost River Cycling/St. Lukes Sports Medicine 34:11.0

Men Master 50+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching - Success through Knowledge 42:14.0
2 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 42:19.0
3 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 43:15.0
4 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing PB ProjectBike 43:18.0
5 John Browning Evolution Racing Team pb Project Bike 43:21.0
6 Tom Cole MCC Racing - Markee Cycling Center 43:46.0
7 Andrew Lynch Gene Johnson Cycling Team 44:03.0
8 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 45:57.0
9 David Matthews Caliber Home Loans/GERK'S 04:37.0
10 Andrew Shirey Zevenbergen

Men Master 50+ Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rodney Scrimsher Chinook Racing Development 22:39.0
2 Paul Castonguay 22:43.0
3 Kirk Canfield 23:02.0
4 David Peterson Haut Punk 25:01.0
5 Jude Larene Fell Swoop 25:07.0
6 George Romer Hagens Berman 25:09.0
7 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 25:15.0
8 John Burton Team ODZ 28:38.0
9 Kurtis Mccloud Union Bay Cycling 31:10.0
10 Dan Elsom Elsom Roofing Inc. 03:42.0

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Wright Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations 59:54.0
2 Sean Hollenbeck Yoeloe Test Team pb 4MIND Project 59:56.0
3 Kaler Marshall Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 00:18.0
4 Max Ritzow Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 00:24.0
5 Allan Schroeder CS Velo Racing 00:42.0
6 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 00:47.0
7 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 01:21.0
8 Blake Harper Premier Racing 01:29.0
9 Aaron Halfaker Apex Racing 01:41.0
10 Jeremy Ward Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations 01:45.0
11 Johan Brusa Premier Racing 02:02.0
12 Evan Blanshan Premier Racing 02:06.0
13 Alexander Martinek Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations 02:14.0
14 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 02:28.0
15 Zhaolong Wu Zevenbergen 02:30.0
16 Ayden Young Zevenbergen 02:31.0
17 Madison Molitor Fount Cycling Guild 03:33.0
18 Chris Twardzik Premier Racing 03:40.0
19 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 06:01.0
20 Chris Wilson 12:17.0
21 John Hughes Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations 16:52.0
22 Mark Severy 22:08.0
23 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 26:06.0
25 Branden Russell 33:46.0
26 Andrew Austin Hagens Berman 07:14.0

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
24 Mitch Gantz 29:57.0

Women Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Book 30:55.0
2 Kinsey Remien BSB Frontiers 32:39.0
3 Rosalind Patterson Shadow Elite 35:10.0
4 Julie Nelson MCC Racing 35:50.0
5 Veronica Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 36:15.0
6 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 36:37.0
7 Nicole May Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 36:51.0
8 Amelia Mott Gene Johnson Cycling 37:39.0
9 Christine Edwards Team Bobs Bicycles.com 38:03.0
10 Tessa Beebe BYRDS Cycling 49:25.0
11 Trina Staloch Chinook Racing Development 57:58.0
12 Natalie Miller 06:06.0
13 Finley Scott B.Y.R.D.S. Cycling 08:58.0
14 Samantha Devoir Zevenbergen 19:11.0

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassie Nelson BSB Frontiers 58:10.0
2 Rachel Geiter Gene Johnson Cycling Team 58:15.0
3 Rachel Urban Gene Johnson Cycling Team 00:08.0
4 Ellexi Snover Fount Cycling Guild 00:44.0
5 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 02:48.0
6 Samantha Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 02:52.0
7 Rachael Tatko Team Octagon Elite 02:55.0
8 Astrid Wuerr Team Devo 03:18.0
9 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 03:21.0
10 Mahika Peterson Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 03:25.0
11 Vanessa Johnson Greenies Bike Shop 03:54.0
12 Anna Megale Gene Johnson Cycling Team 04:14.0
13 Elise Donovan Gene Johnson Cycling Team 05:02.0
14 Margaux Mcbirney Gene Johnson Cycling Team 06:24.0
15 Emily Mcnary Team Octagon Elite 08:42.0
16 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Octagon Elite 24:29.0