These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rafael Garcia 11elevenCycling
2 Eli House Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Marco Aledia
4 Eric Bair 11eleven Cycling
5 Gavin Weinstein
6 William Bobrow Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7 Brandon Goodwin
8 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 James Kraus Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
10 Justin Kahle
11 Reid Wilson DASH RACING
12 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
13 Derek Van hoose
14 Julian Wang Summit Freewheelers Juniors Development
15 Bradley Hoeweler 11eleven Cycling
16 Nick Olsen
17 Shawn Aker
18 Kyle Perry
19 Bradley Morgan 11eleven Cycling
20 Travis Riste 11eleven Cycling
21 Michael Larson
22 Matt Bole Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
23 Robert Messmer Zephyr Wheel Sports
24 Diego Flores Cyclewerks Racing
25 Adam Goodale Zephyr Wheel Sports
26 Robert Sherman Ohio Velo
27 Sean Azcui Team Sustainable Cycling
28 Levi Gaswint
29 Ricky Dungan
30 Justin Rice Project Echelon Racing
DNF Carson Mcclelland Classic Cycling
DNF John Maguire Maumee Valley Wheelmen

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Watson Equifax Clarksville Schwinn
2 John Laubacher
3 Zach Hughes
4 Patrick Williams
5 Grant Crispin
6 Chris Minor
7 Nathan Kenney
8 Maxwell Backlund
9 Trenton Presnell
10 Christopher Pilarski
11 Max Bobbitt
12 Justin Pol
13 Cameron Stockton Queen City Wheels
14 Tyler Porter
15 Luke Blom
16 Curwin Edwards
17 David Sapon
18 Tyler Frields-reifsteck
DNF Samuel Brothers
DNF Shawn Bullock Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Maciej Kawalkowski QCW Cycling
DNF Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
DNF Marco Garcia
DNF Christopher Hill

Men 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian Wang Summit Freewheelers Juniors Development
2 Gavin Weinstein
3 Joshua Martus
4 Hector Garcia

Men 9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Skinner Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 Declan Mckitrick

Men Masters 1/2/3 40-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marco Aledia
2 Andrew Messer Indiana-Kentucky Cycling Association (INKY)
3 Rhys Edwards Team Sustainable Cycling
4 Robert Messmer Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 Justin Kirk Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
6 Robert Sherman Ohio Velo
7 Scott Miller K&G Bike Center
8 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 Jason Karew Ohio Velo
10 Brendan Canty Restricted Racing
11 Nathan Brown
12 Eric Knight Ohio Velo
13 Jefferey Mclane Mariner Cycling
14 Winfield Gibson Soundpony Triad Bank
15 Greg Tombragel Ohio Velo
16 Sokha Bun
17 Jason Tellez Team Ghisallo
18 Doug Carraway
DNF Melvin Pickard
DNF Mark Danniballe V3 Endurance

Men Masters 1/2/3 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Michael Savory
3 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing
4 Darren Williams Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
5 David Steward Ohio Velo
6 David Lewis
7 Joseph Webster Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
8 Rick Vavul
9 Steve Ellis
10 Christian Fischer Team Six One Four
DNF James Halpin Ohio Velo
DNF Robert Brooks V3 Endurance
DNF Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
DNF Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Bob Riess Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.

Men Masters 4/5 40-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Pendygraft
2 Jim Whaley Equifax-Clarksville Schwinn Racing
3 Marcos Lopez
4 Gil Ramirez Queen City Wheels
5 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
6 Todd Robenson
7 Mark Illingworth
8 Randy Liu Healthy and Happy Racing
9 Shawn Bullock Zephyr Wheel Sports
10 Curwin Edwards
11 Maciej Kawalkowski QCW Cycling
12 Steven Derose
13 Robert Stoppel Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
14 David Nissen Queen City Wheels
DNF Steven Cook
DNF Jamie Bell

Men Masters 4/5 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Masraum
2 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
3 Patrick Bendel
4 Phil Perry
5 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels
6 David Savage
7 R. Scott weber Queen City Wheels
8 Scott Billman Kryki Sports
9 Michael Sovec Zephyr Wheel Sports
10 Elijah P clark
DNF Ronald Vance Team Dayton Bicycling

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evelyn Peterson
2 Jess Hamilton
3 Sarah Weihe Cyclewerks Racing
4 Dahlia Kissel Virginia Blue Ridge TWENTY24 Devo
5 Alicja Stoppel Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
6 Laura Webb
7 Mikaela Toloday
8 Sierra Siebenlist
9 Sarah Thomas V3 Endurance
10 Rachel Cross

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judith Stutes
2 Lindsey Keith
3 Alexandra Farmer Cincinnati Cyclocross
4 Kimberly Toloday

Women 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dahlia Kissel Virginia Blue Ridge TWENTY24 Devo

Women 40-49 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Webb
2 Renata Stoppel
3 Kim Owens

Women 50+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judith Stutes
2 Kimberly Toloday
3 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
4 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels