These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

(50 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Badessa Cyclonauts Racers 0:59:31
2 Marshall Ambros University of Vermont st
3 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Club 0:00:16
4 Benjamin Regan Travis Cycle st
5 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A st
6 Andrew Tucker Unattached st
7 Michael Sabatini PEDRO'S p/b + 3 Network/Svelte Cycles st
8 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery st
9 Oliver Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM st
10 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage st
11 Sam Van kuren Bikyle Mazuur Coaching - Main Line Cycling st
12 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club st
13 Mark Champagne Optimum Performance / Fitchburg Cycling Club st
14 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo st
15 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling st
16 Matthew Gilbert NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A st
17 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
18 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo st
19 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
20 Kioko Mwosa Blue Hills Cycling Club st
21 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers st
22 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon st
23 Richard Brooks Nantucket Velo st
24 Scott Mckeown Mass Bay Road Club st
25 Robert Cruz thebicyclelink.com/MBRC st
26 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage st
27 Tony Hill JAX Road Club st
28 Michael Lorion st
29 Stephen Rock Boston Road Club st
30 Matthew Nelson MBRC/BicycleLink.com st
31 Brian Stone Unattached st
32 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology st
33 Billy Bergen www.bikebarnracing.com st
34 Kendra Jarratt Linscott Real Estate Racing st
35 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club st
36 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo st
37 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo st
38 Frank Marowitz NorEast Cycling st
39 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers st
40 Alexander Chaleff Massachusetts Institute of Technology st
41 Patrick Ford Mass Bay Road Club st
42 Jonathan Gilbert NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing st
43 Andrew Van kuren BiKyle - Mazuur Coaching - Main Line Cycling st
44 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle st

Cat 5 34 & Under

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Marshall 0:53:51
2 Robert Ostrye st
3 Jeff Singer st
4 Graham Dimmock Unattached st
5 Michael Felo Unattached st
6 Rory Stamp Boston Road Club 0:00:18
7 Michael Bell Unattached 0:00:31
8 Nathan Hoks Boston Road Club st
9 Joe Johnston 0:00:39
10 Brishen Rogers The Bike Rack of Washington DC st
11 Jeffrey Deitz st
12 William O'hara 0:01:09
13 Matt Sullivan 0:01:42
14 Daniel Neuman 0:01:56
15 Ryan Scott 0:02:09

Cat 5 35+

(30 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Merrill Unattached 0:50:30
2 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/Hallamore st
3 Michael Doody MBRC/Bycicle Link st
4 Algis Norkevicius MBRC / Bicycle Link st
5 Arthur O leary MBRC / Bicycle Link st
6 Kirk Lenhart mason dixon velo/tem cycleworks st
7 Mark Prevett www.bikebarnracing.com st
8 Brett Bersson st
9 Matthew Whiteley Team Waterloo st
10 Paul Mcmahon Essex County Velo st
11 Rich Olivier st
12 Callum Henderson Mass Bay Road Club st
13 Doran Abel minuteman road club st
14 Kevin Brant st
15 Paul Smith MBRC/Bicycle Link st
16 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team st
17 Joe Conti Charles River Wheelman st
18 John O'connor st
19 Philip Johnson st
20 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 0:00:20
21 Matt Bunszel lap
22 Scott Shaunessex lap
23 John Wiese NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental lap
24 Thomas Ryder Cape Cod Cycling Club lap

Masters 35+

(30 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:57:24
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:00:06
3 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer st
4 Leo Devellian CCB Racing st
5 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing st
6 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI/Clif Bar st
7 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
8 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
9 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing Team st
10 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental st
11 John Mosher Corner Cycle Cycling Club st
12 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global st
13 Dana Snowdale MBRC/Bicycle Link st
14 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo st
15 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
16 Sean Ford Bicycle Link st
17 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team st
18 Jim Mitterando Mass Bay Road Club/Bike Link st
19 Michael Burris GMBC/Catatmount st
20 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle Cycling Club st
21 David Maccutcheon MBRC / Bicycle Link st
22 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club st
23 Jim Burke NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
24 Ralf Geiben-lynn Unattached st
25 Alan Antonelli Unattached st
26 Robert Dibattista NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
27 Mark Gunsalus T.E.A.M. Fuji st

Masters 45+

(39 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Rano Gearworks/Spinarts 1:27:15
2 Peter Megdal Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:00:14
3 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:00:36
4 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:02:26
5 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts st
6 Leo Devellian CCB International st
7 Paul Denis Mathieu's Cycle P/B Insight st
8 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
9 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC st
10 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing Team st
11 Doug Shepard Everactive Compsolutions st
12 John Johnson Swansea Velo Club st
13 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club st
14 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc st
15 Jody Dean International Bicycle Center st
16 Gene Garneau Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC st
17 Tony Hill JAX Road Club st
18 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
19 Jesus Vazquez Blue Hills Cycling Club st
20 William Peabody MBRC/Bicycle Link st
21 Charles Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
22 Michael Dirado Mass Bay Road Club st
23 Jeffrey Corish Unattached st
24 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
25 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee /S&W Sports st
26 Carl Brown CCB International st
27 James Fitzgerald CCB Racing st
28 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team st
29 John Mosher Corner Cycle Cycling Club st
30 Eric Thorbahn BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB st
31 Arnold t. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club st
32 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon st
33 Richard Gervais Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com 0:05:42
34 Scott Sherman Minuteman Road Club st
35 Dave Alger Mass Bay Road Club lap

Pro/1/2/3

(45 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amos Brumble CCB Racing 1:10:08
2 Alec Donahue Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
3 Peter Bell Minuteman Road Club 0:00:40
4 Luciano Pavan Fitchburg Cycling Club st
5 Matt Rossman NorEast Cycling st
6 Colin Murphy Spooky / Kenda / NCC st
7 Alex Cox CCB Racing st
8 Peter Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
9 Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling Team st
10 Daniel Greenfield Spooky NCC st
11 Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling st
12 J. alain Ferry Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com st
13 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com st
14 Tim Mitchell Metlife Cycling Team st
15 Chad Dalles Bethel Cycle st
16 Jeremy Durrin NCC st
17 Bryan Haas CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
18 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com st
19 Ari Shocket bikebarnracing.com st
20 Brock Denis MATHIEUS CYCLE P/B INSIGHT st
21 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal st
22 Brad Warren NCC st
23 Justin Bourque bikebarnracing.com st
24 Cosmo Catalano CYCLOCOSM.COM st
25 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
26 Skip Foley 360 Racing/Landry's st
27 Alex Dossin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
28 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
29 Jeffrey Gilman BikeBarnRacing.com st
30 Morgan Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM st
31 Ward Solar Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
32 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
33 Adam Sullivan Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
34 Jean Oliveira Unattached st
35 James Combs Cambridge Bicycle st
36 Matthew Buckley CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast lap
37 Marshall Ambros UVM Cycling lap
38 Kyle Gates Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com lap
39 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com lap
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with