These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports 1:13:32
2 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:14:00
3 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin/Metra 1:14:00
4 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike 1:14:01
5 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:14:01
6 J Rorech W/S United/Zurilee 1:14:02
7 John Loehner CRCA / Big Hit Racing 1:14:02
8 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:14:02
9 Jerry Kapko Denos WonderWheel 1:14:03
10 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS 1:16:43
11 Johann Burrowes MangoSeed / Zurilee 1:16:44
12 Kevin Mcdonnell King Boletus 1:16:46
13 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo 1:16:46
14 Willie Payton AXIS/CRCA 1:16:51
15 Kevin Yarde EUIN Creative Racing 1:16:51
16 Neil Isola Triangle Cyclists 1:16:51
17 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin/Metra Team 1:16:51
18 Christopher Yack Century Road Club Association 1:16:51
19 Sebaj Adele S.T.A.R.S/MONTECCI Racing Team 1:16:51
20 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED 1:16:51
21 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike 1:16:52
22 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:16:52
23 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey 1:16:52
24 Joseph Del vecchio 1:16:53
25 Alfonso Torres Latinos unidos cycling team 1:16:53
26 Malik Graves-pryor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:16:53
27 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation 1:16:53
28 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 1:16:53
29 Eric Israel Carl Hart Racing 1:16:53
30 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:16:54
31 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:16:54
32 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX 1:16:54
33 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 1:16:54
34 Joe Matunis 1:16:55
35 Robert Mecea CRCA/Team VESELKA 1:16:55
36 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:16:55
37 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:16:55
38 Erik Shahumyan VELA VERGE SPORT 1:16:55
39 Rodrigo Garcia Stellares racing team 1:16:57
40 James Joseph Ws united /sprintime 1:16:57
41 John Podesta CRCA Big Hit 1:16:57
42 Anthony Lowe 1:16:57
43 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle 1:17:06
44 Edward Burlem Ride Ya Bike 1:17:09
45 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:17:31
46 Jun Sugai CRCA / Team Starchild 1:33:47
DNF Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Alexander Pavlotskiy DeathRowVelo
DNF Tom Bencivengo WS United
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo / Team DRV
DNF Anthony Taylor Ride Ya Bike

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Baker Sunrise Paria Racing 1:39:38
2 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:39:47
3 Brian Hawthorne CRCA/GF Capital 1:39:51
4 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee 1:39:54
5 Yechiel Moseson Blue ribbon 1:39:54
6 Samuel Torres Stellares Racing Team 1:39:54
7 Tim Frankcombe CRCA/Sunrise Paria Racing 1:39:54
8 James Robinson CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:39:54
9 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:39:54
10 Marvin Santos 1:39:54
11 Austin Meyer CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:39:55
12 Roald Ansano CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:39:55
13 Mayron Betancur Aventi Cycling Team 1:39:55
14 Per Magnusson CRCA Good Guys Racing p/b Highwaterwomen.org 1:39:55
15 Juan Fonseca Arias Sport 1:39:55
16 Alvaro Soltero 1:39:55
17 Mike Chevett 1:39:56
18 Andrew Walsh 1:39:56
19 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing 1:39:56
20 Robert Rutkowski CRCA/Foundation 1:39:56
21 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:39:57
22 James Martin RTC 1:40:00
23 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:40:04
24 Kristian Noboa CRCA/G4D Productions Racing 1:40:11
25 Jose Pea Arias almacn ciclo soacha 1:40:18
26 Messiah Davis CRCA/ G4D Productions Racing 1:40:36
27 Charlie Stein CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:40:36
28 John Arias Arias Racing 1:40:37
29 Douglas Varela triana Aventi Cycling Team 1:40:48
30 Scott Rettino CRCA/To Be Determined 1:40:56
31 Kris Judd CRCA/Automatic LH Racing 1:41:16
32 Felipe Schaun machado CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen.org 1:41:16
33 Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:41:39
34 Vince Cheng CRCA/G4D Productions Racing 1:41:40
35 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined 1:43:32
DNF Nathan Congleton Good Guys Racing
DNF Euan Stevenson CRCA/Sunrise Paria Racing
DNF Emma Fudge CRCA/KruisCX
DNF Brian Hansen CRCA/Sunrise Paria Racing
DNF Daniel Holmes Sunrise Paria Racing CRCA

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Flanagan crca 43:46:00
2 Matthew Giarrusso Pretty Ok CC 43:47:00
3 Jesus Tuy Latinos unidos cycling team 43:47:00
4 Coleman Camp Bend Wood 43:47:00
5 Javier Robledo moreno 43:47:00
6 Roberto Carlos tuy tzorin L & D Cycles 43:47:00
7 Aurelio Flores I&M Bike Shop 43:48:00
8 Gregory Cartelli Bend Wood 43:48:00
9 Patrick Foran CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts 43:48:00
10 Jose Villafranco SANBA Cycling team 43:48:00
11 Reinaldo Garcia Latinos Unidos cycling team 43:48:00
12 Eduardo Vargas Sanba cycling team 43:48:00
13 Jake Sanchez 43:48:00
14 Alejandro Robles 43:48:00
15 Peter Wiley 43:48:00
16 Nick Johnson 43:49:00
17 Miguel Abundio 43:49:00
18 Adam Gordon NYCC 43:49:00
19 Christopher Bourne Black Watts 43:49:00
20 Saul Metnick 43:49:00
21 Chana Weis 43:49:00
22 Chloe Mauvais SquadraSF p/b Tern 43:50:00
23 Bartlomiej Kopec Carl Hart Racing 43:50:00
24 Mario Garcia Latinos unidos cycling team 43:50:00
25 Samson Drews Pretty Okay Cycling Club 43:51:00
26 Lev Katreczko Cornell Cycling 43:51:00
27 Noe Vasquez Latinos unidos cycling team 43:53:00
28 Manuel Jimenez I&M Bike Shop 43:55:00
29 Eder Hidalgo Arias Racing 43:56:00
30 Mark Moore 43:56:00
31 Elizabeth Gloeggler 44:01:00
32 Glentis Michel 44:12:00
33 Dany Tuy tzaput L & D Cycles 44:13:00
34 Curtis Wallen Bend Wood 44:13:00
35 Lennox Halstead KRT CYCLING 44:14:00
36 Edgar Morales sanba 44:19:00
37 Vincenzo Pezzilli NYCC 45:12:00
38 Miguel Baez Sanba 45:16:00
39 Curwin Laurent 45:17:00
40 Richard Kaufmann Kissena Cycling Club 45:18:00
41 Aura Lagnado ride ya bike 45:56:00
42 Artemio Castro anaya Sanba Cycling Team 46:19:00
43 Robin Sanchez Sanba Cycling Team 47:42:00
44 Eduardo Lopez Latinos unidos cycling team 47:53:00
45 Matthew Klise 50:05:00
46 Ricardo Martinez martinez Sanba cycling team 51:31:00
DNF Grant Hoskin