These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:31:50
2 Jerry Kapko Denos WonderWheel 0
3 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing 0
4 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 1
5 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 36
6 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games 36
7 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent +2:48
8 Gavin Robertson +2:53
9 Edwin Sanchez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing +2:53
10 Sebaj Adele S.T.A.R.S/MONTECCI Racing Team +2:54
11 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA/NYCC Racing +2:54
12 Gregory Fowlkes CRCA/Fohr Trek +2:54
13 William Launder Team Montclair Bikery +2:54
14 Wyle Solomon CRCA/Foundation +2:54
15 Jurandir Dealmeida Cycles 54/Thrive Spine and Sport Cycling +2:55
16 Reginald Rasch CRCA / Major Taylor Development Team +2:55
17 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital Fields Good Chicken +2:55
18 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Sunrise Paria +2:55
19 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED +2:56
20 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation +2:56
21 Richard Shin CRCA +2:56
22 Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing +2:56
23 Douglas Dorado +2:57
24 Jesus Perera ruiz Crca +2:57
25 Anthony Mazzella CRCA +2:57
26 Jun Sugai CRCA / Team Starchild +2:58
27 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing +2:59
28 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation +2:59
29 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing +3:00
30 Mark Inaba CRCA/NYC Vision Cycles +3:00
31 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles +3:02
32 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing +3:04
33 Janwillem Klinken CRCA +3:04
34 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/PWRd by Revactin/Metra Team +3:06
35 Chris Washburne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing +3:06
36 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel +3:06
37 George Suter CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing +3:17
38 Greg Olsen CRCA/Foundation +3:17
39 Roberto Batista ASODOCI-NY +3:18
40 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel +14:33
41 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games +14:33
42 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing +16:22
DNF Shawn Benjamin
DNF Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
DNF Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA

Men Senior Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sander Jie sam foek CRCA/NYCC RACING 1:47:27
2 Joshua Qian Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 0
3 Alexander Malkin CRCA/To Be Determined 0
4 Brian Mariscal e2Value p/b Verge Sport 0
5 Milan Kamphuis CRCA/NYCC racing 1
6 Rudy Discua The estellares 1
7 Andres Mangones CRCA / Rubber N' Road 1
8 Greg Hockenbrocht CRCA / Team VESELKA 1
9 Benjamin Halperin Downeast Racing 2
10 Connor Dericks Skylands Cycling 2
11 William Kim CRCA / Team VESELKA 2
12 Tyler Eidel CRCA/Foundation 2
13 Daniel Lizio-katzen CRCA/NYCC Racing 2
14 Teoboro Pabello Brodie Racing Team 2
15 Andres Posada CRCA/Rubber N Road 2
16 Oscar Camargo CRCA / Fire Cycling Team 2
17 Walter Alvarado sanba cycling team 2
18 Sam Xu 3
19 Carlos Lzaro FIRE CYCLING CLUB 3
20 William Kelley CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts 3
21 Fausto Guzman Road kings racing team 3
22 Hernando Rueda CRCA/Rubber N Road 3
23 Gustavo Bedoya Stellares racing team 3
24 Jonas Nelson 3
25 Gregory Hoge Kissena Cycling Club 3
26 Stevenson Almonte Road kings racing team 3
27 Michael Tupas Brodie.tahong 4
28 Mark Moore 4
29 Tyler Poniatowski CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 4
30 Michel Kazi e2Value p/b Verge Sport 4
31 Evan Wien NYCC Racing 4
32 Jacob Borkowski e2Value p/b Verge Sport 5
33 Tuomas Kronqvist 5
34 Pedro Menjivar CRCA/Rubber N' Road 5
35 Jorge Rojas CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC 6
36 Angel Gonzalez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 6
37 Gordon Hilleque 6
38 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 6
39 Antonio Zarate 6
40 William Duah Skratch Labs/ Ostroy 6
41 Brian Petkov CRCA/GF Capital 6
42 Daniel Feldman CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 6
43 Jardany Toquica 6
44 Andrew Melville CRCA/Foundation 6
45 Ben Cohen 7
46 Bijan Pesaran CRCA/NYCC Racing 7
47 Isidro Ramirez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 8
48 Jacob Sobel 10
49 Neil Mccarthy Rubber N Road 12
50 Nicholas Pallas CRCA / NYCC Racing 13
51 Nathan Congleton Good Guys Racing 13
52 Ruben Sanchez Roadkings Cycling Club 55
53 Sean Johnson CRCA/NYCC Racing +1:10
54 Brandon Cornel CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing +1:29
55 Robert Morales CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing +1:47
56 John Watson CRCA +1:55
57 Taylor Anthony Verrazano Team Racing +1:58
58 Rod Millott CRCA/To be determined +2:50
59 Andrew Hodgson FOHR Trek +3:32
DNF Mitchell Napolitano CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Johan Abreu E2value p/b verge sport
DNF Jeison Betancur Aventi cycling team
DNF Rodrigo Garcia Stellares racing team
DNF James Gilbert CRCA/NYCC Racing
DNF Humberto Hernandez CRCA Development
DNF Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Yoann Le ny CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Myles Lee University of Pennsylvania
DNF Ian Moran CRCA Development
DNF John Saurino
DNF Dusan Strika
DNF Jean Sytheuth
DNF Carl Martin velasquez Verrazano Team Racing by NY Triathlon Club
DNF Joshua Wilson CRCA/Automatic_LonelyHearts
DNF Julian Zapata CRCA/Rubber N Road
DNF Zachary Zemmel University of Chicago
DNF Alexey Zlobin

Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Team Racing 1:55:59
2 Jamol Eastmond CRCA/Foundation Elite Team 0
3 Ryan Jastrab Wildlife Generation 0
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0
5 Cristian Torres��� 1
6 Sean Christian Cinch Rise 1
7 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 1
8 Sean Smith CRCA/NYCC Racing 1
9 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 1
10 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike 2
11 Raynauth Jeffrey Team foundation 2
12 David Shirzad CRCA/Rockstar Games 2
13 Quintin Chiapperino Above & Beyond Cancer 2
14 Billy Taylor Star Track Cycling 2
15 David Desimone CRCA/Foundation 2
16 James Robinson CRCA / Team VESELKA 2
17 Giorgio Valente CRCA Development 3
18 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 3
19 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 3
20 Gregg Galletta 3
21 Douglas Varela triana Aventi Cycling Team 3
22 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports 4
23 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games 4
24 Messiah Davis CRCA/ G4D Productions Racing 4
25 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Big Hit Racing 4
26 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed / Zurilee 4
27 Sean Melcher Morris Velo Sports 4
28 Eddie Eliakim CRCA Good Guys Racing p/b Highwaterwomen.org 4
29 Shawn Faynik CRCA/GF Capital 5
30 Mayron Betancur Aventi Cycling Team 5
31 James Martin RTC 5
32 Kevin Hubsmith CRCA/GF Capital 5
33 Andrew Weigand CRCA/Fohr Trek 6
34 Malik Graves-pryor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 7
35 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined 7
36 Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA 7
37 Brian Hansen CRCA/Sunrise Paria Racing 8
38 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 8
39 Gregory Quezada CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 8
40 Romain Leidelinger Sunrise Paria Racing 9
41 Roald Ansano CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 9
42 John Arias Arias Racing 9
43 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA 11
44 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 12
45 Iain Carr CRCA/Big Hit Racing 13
46 Budd White Brandt-Sorenson 14
47 Stephen Justice 14
48 Jacob Yundt CRCA / Fohr-Trek 14
49 Kristian Noboa CRCA/G4D Productions Racing 15
50 Carlos Tejeda villar CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 15
51 Tim Frankcombe CRCA/Sunrise Paria Racing 16
52 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 16
53 Alejandro Espitia CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 16
54 James Eichvalds Morris Velo Sports 16
55 John Loehner CRCA / Big Hit Racing 16
56 Daniel Smith CW Factory Racing 17
57 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA 17
58 Wes Tillman Crca big hit 17
59 Alexander Michas CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 18
60 Michael Tan CRCA Good Guys Racing p/b Highwaterwomen.org 18
61 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA 18
62 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen.org 22
63 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation Elite Team 25
64 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation Elite Team 38
65 Alistair Sponsel Boston Racing Independent 52
66 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA +1:40
DNF Ira Blumberg CRCA / Fohr Trek
DNF Patrick Dicus CRCA Development
DNF Juan David fonseca San Benito arias sport
DNF Anthony Lowe
DNF Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation Elite Team
DNF Justin Pak Star Track Cycling
DNF Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Jose Pena AlmacenCiclo soacha

Women Senior Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beatrix Ueberheide CRCA/NYCC Racing 1:12:32
2 Mary Farner CRACA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 0
3 Dwindally Rosado-rivera NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1
4 Stephanie Luff CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 1
5 Natalie Gulla CRCA/Sugoi/NYC Velo 1
6 Ann Kristin dyrkolbotn CRCA/NYCC Racing 1
7 Kate Strzalkowski CRCA/Dave Jordan Cycling 2
8 Hannah Camhi CRCA / Sugoi / NYC Velo 2
10 Kelsey Sellenraad Houlihan Lokey 3
11 Jungwon Koo CRCA / Team VESELKA 5
12 Ellie Seery CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts 5
13 Annabelle Malloy CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 6
DNF Priscilla Degregory Brookdale Cycle Squad
DNF Louise Branca CRCDF
DNF Adrienne Carey Fusion Cycles Inc
DNF Gabrielle Crevier SJBC
DNF Katerina Gregoriou
DNF Camille Hove CRCA / Sugoi / NYC Velo
DNF Alicia Jackson CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Krista Ricciardi Sugoi/NYC Velo
DNF Sarah Sanborn CRCA / Sugoi / NYC Velo

Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristina Grossmann CRCA / Good Gals 1:44:48
2 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games //CRCA +3:52
3 Alice Walton CRCA / Good Gals NYC +3:52
4 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA / Team VESELKA +3:52
5 Roos Voorend CRCA / Team VESELKA +3:53
6 Emma Betuel CRCA/ Rockstar Games +3:54
7 Elena Wu-yan CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing +3:54
8 Laura Schulte CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing +3:54
9 Nataly Moreno CRCA / Good Gals +3:55
10 Natasha Bornhorst CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial +3:55
11 Lorena Vargas CRCA / Good Gals +3:55
12 Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA +3:55
13 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA / Team VESELKA +3:56
14 Emily Singleton CRCA / Rockstar Games +3:57
15 Barb Blakley CRCA/To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan Dental Care +3:58
16 Carolina Rabbat CRCA / NYCC Racing +3:59
17 Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Rockstar Games +4:00
18 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan Dental Care +5:12