These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Boltz ZWS / Brilliant Advice

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Maier Apex Cycling Team
2 Brandon Goodwin Apex Cycling
3 Kyle Kalish Team Speed p/b Macro1 Nutrition
4 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
5 Nathaniel Abbott Summit Freewheelers
6 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Brilliant Advice
7 Chris Rednour Headwind Cycling
DNF Grant Crispin Prochain
DNF Tim Matchulat ETP Cycling
DNF Robert Messmer ZWS / Brilliant Advice
DNF Justin Rice ZWS / Brilliant Advice
DNF Chris Anderson Apex Cycling Team
DNF Broden Kelly nine13 sports p/b Singleton Coaching
DNF John Reidy Apex Racing
DNF Mcguire Wolfe Apex Cycling Team

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Benham 3 rivers velo sport racing
2 Jake Bonfield Al Dente Cycling
3 Patrick Bischof University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
4 Alex Schultz ZWS / Brilliant Advice
5 Auston Harris Team Speed p/b MACRO1 Nutrition
6 Tyler Porter
7 Phillip Clapp Maumee Valley Wheemen
8 Paul Lee 3PH Cycling
9 Todd Robenson ZWS / Brilliant Advice
10 Jake Zyromski Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
11 Suraj Chandramouli
12 Owen Reaney Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
13 Jt Underhill
14 Jacob Brumfield
15 William Campbell

Men 11-12 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Skinner Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Axel Farnham

Men 13-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Reaney Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
2 Cale Mcnamara Zero Ducks Racing
3 Clark Johnson SFW junior devo

Men 15-16 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Reaney Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
2 Jake Zyromski Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
3 Aaron Clapp Maumee Valley Wheelmen

Men 17-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Hancock RGF Sports
2 Nathaniel Abbott Summit Freewheelers

Men 35-39 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Hoeweler 11elevenCycling
2 Richie Minner ZWS / Brilliant Advice
3 Bradley Morgan 11elevenCycling
4 Adam Goodale ZWS / Brilliant Advice
5 Justin Rice ZWS / Brilliant Advice

Men 40-44 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Bair 11elevenCycling
2 Derek Van hoose
3 Rhys Edwards Team Sustainable Cycling
4 Zachary Lewis 11elevenCycling
5 Matt Matthews ZWS / Brilliant Advice

Men 45-49 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Sherman Mariner Cycling
2 Jamie Fleming ETP Cycling
3 Robert Messmer ZWS / Brilliant Advice
4 Mike Piposar Shake 'N Bake
5 Jason Karew Ohio Velo / Mariner Cycling
6 Todd Robenson ZWS / Brilliant Advice
7 Melvin Pickard ZWS / Brilliant Advice

Men 50-54 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Brilliant Advice
2 Matthew Hough Kryki
3 Larry Hughes Headwind Cycling
4 Neal Schmitt Headwind Cycling
5 Chip Dobson ZWS / Brilliant Advice

Men 55-59 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Card MARINER CYCLING/Spoke Life
2 Polo Fernandez ETP Cycling
3 Mark Hill Mariner Cycling/Ohio Velo
4 Michael Savory Unattached
5 Patrick Bendel Ohio Velo

Men 60-64 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Brnilovich ETP Cycling
2 David Lewis Ft Wayne outfitters
3 Michael Sovec ZWS / Brilliant Advice
4 Derek Wilford ETP Cycling
DNF Terry Pugh Somerset Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Lach ZWS / Brilliant Advice
DNF Douglas Moody Zephyr Wheel Sports / Brilliant Advice
DNF Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels

Men 65-69 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club presented by Michelob Ultra
2 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
3 David Seward Kryki Sports / Zevenbergen
4 Scott Billman Queen City Wheels
5 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling
6 Dale Eads ZWS / Brilliant Advice
DNF Jack Evans Somerset Cycling Club

Men 70+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Liolios Summit Freewheelers
2 James Naber Queen City Wheels
3 Bruce Skillings Team Dayton Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexa Stierwalt
2 Brooklyn Raddin k&g

Women 11-12 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Halle Mcnamara Zero Ducks Racing

Women 13-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Sierra Farnham

Women 50-54 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Zurface

Women 55-59 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels