These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clinton Mortley Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:39:51
2 Matt Lyons University of Denver 2:39:59
3 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles 2:40:09
4 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles 2:40:30
5 Isaiah Jerez Shuffle Master - Penta 2:41:04
6 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines 2:41:04
7 Joshua Hickman Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 2:41:04
8 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 2:41:13
9 Ryan Arnold HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 2:41:22
10 David Carter NordicTrack/Logan Race Club 2:41:22
11 Alex Pristash HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 2:41:23
12 Joseph Teynor Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:41:23
13 Chris Lundberg RMCC/Cyclesmith 2:41:23
14 Perry Hall Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 2:41:30
15 Zach Terry Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 2:41:44
16 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles 2:44:30
17 Tyler Southard Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 2:44:30
18 Nolan Finlayson Team Dialogue 2:44:30
19 Brooks Stevenson Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 2:44:30
20 Nic Sells Team Plan7 2:44:30
21 Tyler Matson Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:44:35
22 Michael Blevins Canyon Bicycles 2:44:38
23 Bill Gowski Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 2:44:43
24 Payton Nishikawa Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 2:46:33
25 Shawn Kingrey Team Body Sync 2:53:48
26 Jeremy Collins JTRCycling 2:54:59
27 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles 2:55:12
DNF Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNF Mike Pratt Canyon Bicycles
DNF Michael Trussell Salt Lake Community College
DNF Ryan Tanner Needles Peak
DNF Simon Parsons Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Mike Underhill Infinite Cycles
DNF Ben Towery Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Phippen Ogden One 1:53:27
2 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing 1:53:27
3 Eric Balog Hoback Sports / JHAF 1:53:33
4 Gary Hurst Animal Liberation Racing 1:53:36
5 Brian Madsen Utah Valley University 1:53:39
6 Kodey Myers USU Cycling 1:53:42
7 Tanner Robison Team Awesome 1:53:42
8 Noah Grassi Noah Grassi 1:53:48
9 Chad Mickelson Shuffle Master - Penta 1:53:56
10 Cyrus Pearo 1:54:02
11 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Airlines 1:54:02
12 Michael Allec Les Rois Cycling Club 1:54:11
13 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing 1:54:14
14 Travis Tung Les Rois Cycling Club 1:54:44
15 Marshall Evans HarmonyHomes.com 2:00:01
16 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Cycling Club 2:00:10
17 Justin Pasquale Les Rois Cycling Club 2:00:16
18 Colter Hammer Team Dialogue 2:00:16
19 Sam Trop Revolution Cafe Rio 2:00:23
20 Brandon Blackwell Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:00:25
21 Eric Taylor Contender Bicycles 2:00:35
22 Ethan Fedor Cole Sport 2:01:48
23 Trent Wignall Team Dialogue 2:03:17
24 Braden Sherwood Two Wheel Jones 2:03:59
25 Mike Oblad Dialog 2:04:03
26 Ryan Finlayson Team Dialogue 2:04:06
27 Grayson Gearin Grayson Gearin 2:04:08
28 Jonathan Lozon COTBR 2:04:15
29 Terry Steeves Les Rois Cycling Club 2:04:22
30 Nathan Steele Animal Liberation Racing 2:04:57
31 Jerry Bergosh Jerry Bergosh 2:07:55
32 Steven Keltie Team Fluid Cycling 2:08:03
33 Larry Luke FFKR Architects Racing 2:10:13
34 Hoz Toro Team Dialogue 2:10:42
35 John Day Shuffle Master - Penta 2:12:54
36 Zachary Peterson KUHL - Rocky Mountain 2:17:25
37 Chris Race Shuffle Master - Penta 2:19:07
38 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 2:22:19
39 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 2:22:19
40 Brian Smith Infinite Cycles 2:23:07
41 Chris Jones COTBR 2:23:21
42 Paul Scott Scott & White Community Cycling 2:27:07
DNF Rick Finlayson Team Dialogue
DNF Dylan Todd Team Fluid Cycling
DNF Greg Peterson
DNF Peter Meyerhofer Mandalay Bay/McGhies

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Mcclure Infinite Cycles 1:58:11
2 Dennis Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:03:18
3 Chris Terry Utah Valley University 2:03:18
4 Jason Sjo 2:03:18
5 Steve Olsen Team Red Rock 2:03:29
6 Trey O'neal Contender Bicycles 2:03:32
7 Matt Jaskol CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 2:03:35
8 William Mccolloch Bountiful Bicycle Racing 2:03:35
9 Tony Jensen Mandalay Bay/McGhies 2:03:35
10 James Ji Bountiful Bicycle Racing 2:03:35
11 Trent Watkins RMCC/Cyclesmith 2:03:35
12 Brady Kiesel Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:03:57
13 Julian Perez Mandalay Bay/McGhies 2:04:39
14 David Brinton Infinite Cycles 2:06:52
15 Jeffrey Mitchell CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 2:10:12
16 David Benson Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:11:45
17 Brandon Fry Infinite Cycles 2:11:47
18 Kevin O'keefe 2:11:53
19 Tom Pace Infinite Cycles 2:12:11
20 Ivun Sorensen Infinite Cycles 2:12:17
21 Mason Danner 2:15:20
22 David Hansen NPS 2:15:34
23 Dustin Olenslager Team Fluid Cycling 2:17:20
24 Jon Larsen Infinite Cycles 2:18:05
25 Ryan Duckworth 2:19:46
26 Matt Rozar Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:19:54
27 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhies 2:20:35
28 James Hunter Elko Velo 2:20:57
29 Robert Lucke Montana Bike Hostel 2:22:01
30 Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 2:23:34
31 Scott Johnston Infinite Cycles 2:35:51
32 Jesse Christensen Revolution Cafe Rio 2:39:26
33 Jason Goimarac 2:39:36
34 Justin Pedersen RMCC/Cyclesmith 2:44:35
35 Mike Hughes 2:46:17
36 Eric Draper 2:47:50
DNF Steven Lawyer Mandalay Bay/McGhies
DNF Jon Mcbride
DNF Brian Burgener Bicycles Unlimited
DNF Stephen Rash Mandalay Bay/McGhies
DNF Ty Neumann

Men Junior 14-Oct

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Putt Cole Sport 0:38:39
2 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 0:38:43
3 Kaden Sherwood Two Wheel Jones 0:39:10
4 Josh Peterson KUHL - Rocky Mountain 0:43:09

Men Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 2:02:26
2 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah - Marketstar 2:03:39
3 Norman Frye Ski Utah - Marketstar 2:04:51
4 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:05:02
5 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:05:02
6 Charles Palmer FFKR Architects Racing 2:05:02
7 Vic Miera HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 2:05:11
8 Bill Pinckard Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:07:10
9 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:11:01
10 Mitch White I.C.E./Idaho Kidney Institute 2:11:21
11 Shannon Storrud Porcupine Cycling 2:14:35
12 James Morehouse FFKR Architects Racing 2:15:03
13 Elton Reid FFKR Architects Racing 2:22:55
14 Dwight Hibdon FFKR Architects Racing 2:27:03
DNF Gary Powers Revolution Cafe Rio

Men Master Cat 1/2/3 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mauricio Prado Allegiant Airlines 2:34:38
2 Bob Mccall Allegiant Airlines 2:40:14
3 Mark Schaefer HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 2:40:25
4 Louie Amelburu HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 2:40:25
5 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:40:25
6 James Pearce Allegiant Airlines 2:40:36
7 Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Airlines 2:40:58
8 Greg Casals Red Ant Racing 2:46:49
9 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles 2:46:58
10 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:48:58
11 Mark Larsen Team Red Rock 2:49:02
12 Todd Taft Ski Utah - Marketstar 2:49:05
13 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:49:14
14 Jeff Ure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:49:17
15 Rick Black Team Plan7 2:49:19
16 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:49:21
17 Donald Armstrong HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 2:49:24
18 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines 2:49:51
19 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles 2:55:23
20 Jeff Strong HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 2:56:39
21 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah - Marketstar 2:58:53
22 Jody Harris Ogden One 3:02:03
23 James Robbins HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 3:07:33
24 Anthony Luna Team Penta 3:10:34
25 Mark Tucsnak 3:13:24
26 Daniel Leberger Shuffle Master - Penta 3:18:31
DNF Andre Gonzalez FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Kenneth Bingham HarmonyHomes.com Cycling
DNF Michael Anderson Allegiant Airlines
DNF Jamie Longe Canyon Bicycles
DNF Scott Patten Ski Utah - Marketstar
DNF Ken Hall Allegiant Airlines

Men Master Cat 3/4 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhies 1:57:23
2 Colt Albrecht Team Red Rock 1:57:23
3 Paul Bracken Team Red Rock 1:59:36
4 Dustin Dunn Mandalay Bay/McGhies 1:59:39
5 Greg Petersen Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 1:59:45
6 Nathan Barnes Infinite Cycles 1:59:45
7 Eric Hone Team 515 Racing 1:59:48
8 Michael Kracht COTBR 2:00:02
9 Matthew Payne Domo Cycling 2:00:02
10 Bo Pitkin COTBR 2:00:17
11 Sean Hawes Team Red Rock 2:00:34
12 Jared Royer Team Red Rock 2:05:03
13 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay/McGhies 2:05:22
14 Dave Sellers Team Plan7 2:05:26
15 Troy Gorman Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 2:05:26
16 Guy Roundy CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 2:05:29
17 Keith Edmiston HarmonyHomes.com Cycling 2:05:36
18 Jeff Flick RMCC/Cyclesmith 2:05:40
19 Doug Rock Team Red Rock 2:05:40
20 Marc Reisman Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:05:45
21 Adam Roth Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:05:51
22 Justin Koyle Skull Candy/JSA Architects 2:06:13
23 Ronnie Boutte COTBR 2:06:13
24 Dennis Kawamura I.C.E./Idaho Kidney Institute 2:06:17
25 Kevin Boyce Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:10:26
26 Brett Ball Mandalay Bay/McGhies 2:13:55
27 John Ward Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:15:12
28 Ed Clouse Cole Sport 2:17:03
29 Ethan Fisher Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 2:17:52
30 Darryl Sigman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 2:18:01
31 Patrick Morton Revolution Cafe Rio 2:22:50
32 Robin Brown Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:24:27
33 Tom Chase CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 2:30:49
34 Chris Colgan RMCC/Cyclesmith 2:44:10
35 Patrick Putt Cole Sport 2:44:10
DNF Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles
DNF Mark Greenberg CA Pools/CFS Mortgage
DNF James Adinaro Porcupine Cycling
DNF Michael Conti

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles 4:04:48
2 Chase Pinkham BISSELL Pro Cycling 4:06:23
3 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles 4:06:23
4 David Harward Team Plan7 4:06:23
5 Todd Neumarker Roosters Bikers Edge 4:06:27
6 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing 4:06:29
7 Jacob Stocking Revolution Cafe Rio 4:06:33
8 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah - Marketstar 4:06:34
9 Cortlan Brown Ski Utah - Marketstar 4:06:51
10 Michael Booth Ski Utah - Marketstar 4:10:52
11 Kevin Koch Bicycle Outfitters 4:13:45
12 Eric Ellis Ski Utah - Marketstar 4:13:51
13 Spencer Debry Revolutio Cafe Rio 4:14:01
14 Jason Asay Morinda Bioactive 4:14:33
15 Nathan King Competitive Cyclists 4:17:33
16 Peter Kuennemann FFKR Architects Racing 4:17:46
17 Mark Deterline Team Plan7 4:27:11
DNF Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles
DNF Matthew Kiel Canyon Bicycles
DNF Kevin Nelson Team Plan7
DNF Cody Rohovit FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing
DNF David Josh brockbank Canyon Bicycles

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nichole Wangsgard Primal/Mapmyride 2:12:51
2 Rachel Cieslewicz Canyon Bicycles 2:12:57
3 Julie Cutts Velo La Grange 2:13:09
4 Alison Frye Ski Utah - Marketstar 2:13:29
5 Robyn Masters Ski Utah - Marketstar 2:13:56
6 Lori Harward Ski Utah - Marketstar 2:15:00
7 Kaytie Scott Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:18:00
8 Megan Hill Revolution Cafe Rio 2:18:02
9 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:18:02
10 Breanne Nalder Ski Utah - Marketstar 2:24:46
11 Laura Patten Ski Utah - Marketstar 2:24:46
12 Toby Nishikawa Weber State University 2:24:50
13 Megan Cloward Revolution Cafe Rio 2:24:50

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camille Brinton Infinite Cycles 2:22:56
2 Lisa Job Colavita/Outback Steakhouse LV 2:23:07
3 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles 2:23:23
4 Heather Smith Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 2:23:23
5 Erin Kawamura I.C.E./Idaho Kidney Institute 2:23:25
6 Katherine Ragle Salt Lake Bicycle Company 2:23:44
7 Jennifer Grube Colavita/Outback Steakhouse LV 2:24:26
8 Alicia Finlayson Team Dialogue 2:30:26
9 Rosanna Sellers JTRCycling 2:32:21
10 Kellie Oliver Team Red Rock 2:32:40
11 Chelsea Smith 2:42:36
DNF Jocelyn Irwin University of Denver
DNF Kaelin Westbrook Colavita/Outback Steakhouse LV

Women Junior 14-Oct

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 0:43:12
2 Anna K. cordova Jet Cycling 1:02:51

Women Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keely Brooks Colavita/Outback Steakhouse LV 2:23:07
2 Deborah Robison G.S. Jibofo 2:23:11
3 Roberta Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 2:23:12
4 Nicole Saxby Team Red Rock 2:25:30
5 Ellen Guthrie Revolution Cafe Rio 2:26:39

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with