These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Miller Alto Velo Racing Club
2 Matthew Koenig
3 Noah Hayes
4 Florian Costa Alto Velo
5 Conor Austin Alto Velo
6 Donald Hersam
7 Christian Zollner
8 Odinn Thordarson
9 Zac Ooi
10 Dave Pankratz
11 Ross Kelly
13 Deven Van greuningen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Fonyo Alto Velo Racing Club
2 Sean Garcia
3 Luke Pankratz
4 Tyler Valicenti Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Logan Jensen
6 Aiden Fraley Team Swift
7 Wing To tang Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Alex Johnson
9 Nat Green Alto Velo Racing Club
10 Erich Menge SJBC
11 Mitchell Neal Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
12 Marcus Jonas Dolce Vita Cycling
13 William Hakim Alto Velo
14 Derek Mead Kissena Cycling Club
15 Michael Osorio SquadraSF p/b Terun
16 Andrew Huffaker
17 Brian Shreeve Alto Velo
18 David Guzman
19 Francois Xavier bucher SJBC
20 Alec Guilford SJBC
21 Ilya Tutski Trafiq vs. Traffic
22 Paul Sayavong
23 Kegan Connick SJBC
24 Kyle Fraley Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
25 Alejandro Aguirre SJBC
26 Bob Ippolito Dolce Vita Cycling
27 Diego Rivera Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
28 Dushyant Sahoo
29 Daniel Shepherd
30 Jeffrey Yates Dolce Vita Cycling

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Marcus zara Peninsula Velo

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Fischer Project '74
2 Tobin Ortenblad
3 Greg Mccullough
4 Nick Baird
5 Jacob Longo Los Angeles Bicycle Club
6 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Jacob Timmerman Terun Elite
8 Blake Anton Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
9 Finn Thomsen Burnout Devo
10 Andrea Cloarec Alto Velo
11 Will Brickler
12 Austin King Alto Velo
13 Brian Funk SJBC
14 Miles Hubbard Project '74
15 Gregory White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
16 Christopher Harlanddunaway Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
17 Russell White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
18 Cameron O'reilly Alto Velo
19 Shane Mcguire��� Alto Velo
20 Tim Mcbirney Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
21 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
23 Eric Bryan Olympic Club
24 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
25 Nicholas Love
26 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
27 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
28 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Cycling

Men Junior 10-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Lee
2 Levi Fisher CBRE Racing
3 Gurveer Dhillon CBRE Racing
4 Lucian Nelson West Hedge Fund Solutions LLC
5 Sparsh Patel
6 Shourya Patel

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Avery CBRE Racing
2 Elijah Fisher CBRE Racing
3 Zachary Rudy
4 Jerome Cortese San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Elliott Becker CBRE

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Hawk
2 Grant Edmister SJBC
3 Kevin Li SJBC
4 Nathan Perry
5 Evaristo sean Obregon
6 Alex Perkins San Jose Bicycle Club

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Kaehler
2 Corey Shen
3 Matthew Amara
4 Mattheus Johnson Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
5 William Fisher Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
6 Maximilian Chuang

Men Master 30+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lei Liu
2 David Koesel Monster Racing Team
3 Seth Huggins E-Voke Racing
4 Matthew Pyke San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Murat Ozgur

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 Scott Cox Evoke Racing
3 Carl Parker Firestone Walker Race Team
4 Travis Mccarty Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
5 Stephan Hofmann Cognition Racing Road
6 Przemek Tutak VSRT
7 Sergei Badeka
8 Joseph Sullivan San Jose Bicycle Club
9 Tory Gillett E-Voke Racing
10 Eric Henson SJBC
11 Mike Gonzales Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
12 Don Chapin
13 Giles Douglas SJBC
14 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Cycling Team
15 Dennis Wall

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Ludovic Hilde Incremental Gains Cycling
3 Alexander Komposch CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 Patrick Heaney CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
6 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
7 Michael Foley Cognition Racing Road
8 Todd Manley SJBC
9 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team
10 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike
11 Sean Haidet
12 Chris Courtney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
13 Andrew Heinemann Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
14 Otto Nebel
15 Benjamin Cota CoreTechs Cycling TwT
16 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
17 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
18 Michael Penta E-VOKE RACING
19 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling TwT
20 Steven Aurousseau
21 Brian Mcandrews
22 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena
23 Jeff Bannink East Bay Velo Club
24 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road
25 Scott Sommerfeld
26 Herman Johnson CoreTechs Cycling TwT
27 Joseph Foster
28 Shaun Bagley
29 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
30 Todd Munk San Jose Bicycle Club
31 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs Cycling Team
32 Jorge Hernandez Velo Pasadena Team
33 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
34 Darryl Smith R4R
35 David Allen Cognition Racing Road
37 Mark Bachman
38 Scott Giles
39 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
40 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling
41 Tony Perez
42 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT

Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Javier Gallego
2 Richard Owings Freak Show - Aloha
3 Wilson Cheng Kitzuma
4 Russ Freeman Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
5 Peter Krogh Clean Power Cycling
6 Val Encomio
7 Keith Morris
8 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
9 William Bommarito
10 Erin Simmons Body Concepts
11 Mel Alvarez

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Davis Hammer Nutrition
2 Clark Rasmussen Splunk Race Team
3 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling
4 Shin Umeda Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
5 Leslie Oglesby Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
6 Robert Neary G3Foundation / Trek
7 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Robert Montuori Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
9 Eric Zook
11 David Tu CoreTechs Cycling Team
11 Tom Mccullough Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12 Allen Wulczynski San Jose Bicycle Club

Men Master 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Gorman Body Concepts
2 Steven Grusis Off The Front
3 Bryan Patterson Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
4 Glenn Fetsch Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gina Yuan Alto Velo Racing Club
2 Sue Lin holt Alto Velo
2 Ilan Jen-laplante SquadraSF p/b Terun

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gwen Miller Revolution Racing Team LLC
2 Nicole Taylor Alto Velo
3 Louise Thomas Alto Velo
4 Kristina Okamoto Alto Velo
5 Hannah Stackpole
6 Emily Schell Alto Velo
7 Marlaina Bemis
8 Sarah Rutledge
9 Elisia Varner
10 Sharon Newman Alto Velo
11 Ellen Strickland PAA Cycling
12 Shoshana Harlem

Women Junior 10-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kavya Srinivasan San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing
3 Abigail Fisher CBRE Racing

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deena Shen San Jose Bicycle Club

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paula Rueda San Jose Bicycle Club

Women Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Tyson San Jose Bicycle Club