These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Monaco 0:54:40.8
2 Jacob Gersen HARVARD UNIVERSITY 0:54:40.9
3 Doug Marks DG CYCLES 0:54:41.6
4 James Tilley 0:54:41.7
5 Jason Dobbs hyer VELOCITE CYCLING TEAM 0:54:42.0
6 Patrick Devitt 0:54:43.6
7 Brooks More FREEMAN'S BICYCLE SERVICE 0:54:45.2
8 Ken Chadwick 0:54:45.3
9 David Davis VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WORKS 0:54:46.8
10 Tim Curley COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CY 0:54:47.0
11 Donald Annino 0:55:49.1
12 Dale Para JACKRABBIT CYCLING 0:55:50.3
13 Frank Longmore 0:56:06.4
14 Jeremy Mcknight CORNER CYCLE 0:56:07.8
15 Jim Downs NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:56:08.7
16 Christopher Raia TEAM STAMPEDE 0:56:11.0
17 Doug Dayhoff 0:56:11.4
18 William Herman 0:57:14.2
19 William Pierce 0:58:36.2
20 Steven Cohn MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:58:37.5
21 Jim Shilale 1:00:42.7
22 Daniel Kindstrand KRYPTONITE 1:01:24.9
23 Pete Halbeisen NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:04:21.1
24 Kyle Schneider BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:06:02.8
25 Richard Cox NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:06:31.9
26 Michael Keough CORNER CYCLE 1:06:35.0
27 Steven Cohn MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:07:41.3
28 Asif Jiliani 1-LAP

Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brodie Deshaies PAPA WHEELIE/YANKEE PEDLAR RACI 0:16:49.1
2 William Savage MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:19:00.4
3 Zoe Brodsky CYCLELODGE 0:19:07.8
4 Anna Caron PORTLAND VELO 0:19:52.1
5 Sebastian Tremblay 0:21:51.3
6 Anna Savage MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:21:52.3

Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Small BAYHILL CAPITAL/CL NOONAN P/B C 0:43:33.3
2 Ian Keough-14 BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE 0:43:33.5
3 Christopher Zerrip 0:46:32.7
4 Nate Sievers 0:50:12.6

Masters 35+ (1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Richard CCB 1:05:02.1
2 Jason Croteau 1:05:02.2
3 Ciaran Mangan CCB 1:05:02.3
4 Kyle Gates GENESEE VALLEY CYCLING CLUB 1:05:02.4
5 Ron Jacobs WHEELWORKS RACING 1:05:02.8
6 Joshua Gunn MAD ALCHEMY VERGE RIDER COOPERA 1:05:03.1
7 Keith Ford UNATTACHED 1:05:14.3
8 Patrick Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 1:05:14.6
9 Monte Frank VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOTS 1:05:14.7
10 Matthew Kressy VELOCITE 1:05:15.1
11 Christopher Naimie SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 1:05:15.7
12 Sean Williams 545 Velo 1:05:16.0
13 John Smathers 545 VELO 1:05:16.6
14 Brad Walker 545 VELO 1:05:16.9
15 Mark Caron PORTLAND VELO CULB/CYCLEMANIA 1:05:17.2
16 Michael Lorion 545 VELO 1:05:17.5
17 Larry Alford 545 VELO 1:05:19.9
18 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING 1:05:21.5
19 Jay Clausen SUNAPEE RACING TEAM 1:05:22.3
20 Elizabeth Mcdonough ARC EN CIEL 1:05:22.6
21 Danielle Baron SNAPEE RACING 1:05:22.8
22 Michael Brier PROVIDENCE VELO 1:05:27.8
23 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE RACING TEAM 1:05:32.3

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Potter ARC EN CIEL 0:54:45.7
2 Guillermo Herrera OA/Cyclemania 0:54:47.3
3 Leo Devellian CCB RACING 0:54:47.5
4 Patrick Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 0:54:48.3
5 Jim Peters NBX BIKES/QUADFIRE 0:54:54.6
6 Keith Ford UNATTACHED 0:56:16.8
7 Paul Curley GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:56:17.1
8 Larry Alford 545 VELO 0:56:17.6
9 Christopher Naimie SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 0:56:17.7
10 Jay Clausen SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 0:56:18.0
11 Tom Krol ZANES CYCLING CLUB 0:56:18.0
12 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING 0:56:18.1
13 Amy Miner 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:56:18.2
14 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW 0:56:19.1
15 Michael Weeks ARC EN CIEL 0:56:19.6
16 Debony Diehl SUNAPEE RACING TEAM 0:56:22.3
17 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE RACING TEAM 0:56:23.1
18 Carl Hitchcock OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:56:36.6
19 Ron Jacobs WHEELWORKS CYCLING 0:58:09.9
20 Michael Keough CORNER CYCLE 0:58:10.9

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Pavlov CCB RACING 0:53:57.4
2 Keith Hartstein 545 VELO 0:56:29.3
3 William Sawyer GEARWORKS - SPINARTS 0:56:29.5
4 Jose r Torres INDEPENDENT 0:56:29.7
5 Richard Cullen CYCLE LODGE 0:56:29.7
6 James Fitzgerald CCB RACING 0:56:29.7
7 Douglas Crane CAFETEROS 0:56:30.0
8 Jack Gregory CCB RACING 0:56:30.3
9 Karl Hambrecht CCB RACING 0:56:30.4
10 Mieczyslau Burzynski B.O.B.GOODALE'S BIKESPEEDMERCHA 0:56:31.5
11 Robert Meikle MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:56:31.6
12 Robert Faltus RIDE WITH RENDALL 0:56:31.7
13 Alan Hamilton MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:56:31.7
14 Ken Mccallum CCB RACING 0:56:31.9
15 Roy Currie NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:56:31.9
16 Carl Brown CCB RACING 0:56:32.4
17 Barry Doubleday CYCLE LODGE 0:56:34.3
18 Parker Mccomas 0:56:36.0
19 Mitchell Favreau MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:57:05.4
20 Reid Hanford MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:57:56.9
21 Michael Miller COX/W.E STEDMAN CYCLING 1:00:29.1
22 Stephen Ivester GEARWORKS - SPINARTS 1:00:29.5
23 Thomas Cormier PELOTONCOACHING.COM 1:00:33.1
24 Steven Heath COX COMMUNICATION CYCLING TEAM 1:00:33.3
25 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1:01:05.8
26 Larry Stachowiak CCB RACING 1:01:05.8

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLMORE 1:07:16.9
2 Daniel Ouellette OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 1:07:18.2
3 Jake Jolly GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:07:18.5
4 Jay Robbins RIDE STUDIO CAFE 1:07:18.7
5 Chris Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLMORE 1:07:18.9
6 Joshua Saxe 1K2GO - ONION RIVER SPORTS 1:07:19.3
7 John Gibbons RIDE STUDIO CAFE 1:07:19.5
8 Ben Mccoy QUAD CYCLES 1:07:19.7
9 Colin Reuter B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:07:20.1
10 Peter Macleod BLUE HILLS CYCLING 1:07:20.3
11 Nevin Rallis BIKEMAN.COM 1:07:20.5
12 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:07:20.7
13 Scott Glowa BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / IGELH 1:07:21.7
14 R. michael Mckittrick BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL/IGLEHEA 1:07:34.7
15 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:07:47.0
16 Oscar Jimenez RIDE STUDIO CAFE 1:07:57.4
17 Bill Kenney CORNER CYCLE 1:07:57.7

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alfred Bissell ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:53:07.8
2 Travis Bickford CCB RACING 0:53:07.8
3 Cory Small BAYHILL CAPITAL/CL NOONAN P/B C 0:53:07.9
4 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:53:08.0
5 Will King CCB RACING 0:53:08.1
6 Parker Heath iii CCB RACING 0:53:08.2
7 Dean Robert TARGETRAINING 0:53:08.3
8 Paul Mcdonagh CYCLE LOFT VELO 0:53:08.5
9 Aaron Miller PAYCHECK TO PAYCHECK 0:53:08.7
10 Aaron Derdowski PROVIDENCE VELO 0:53:09.0
11 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD 0:53:09.3
12 Michael Kirby TARGETTRAINING / FASTAR 0:53:10.0
13 Alex Lehmann CYCLE LOFT VELO 0:53:10.0
14 Can Meral BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB / CANTO 0:53:10.2
15 Algis Norkevicius BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:53:10.3
16 Alex Carmona 0:53:10.4
17 Christopher Payton CYCLE LOFT VELO 0:53:10.4
18 Andrew Rothstein BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:53:10.5
19 Kert Heinecke 0:53:10.7
20 Chris Smarz MYSTIC VELO 0:53:11.2
21 Jared Dalton COX/WE STEMAN 0:53:12.2
22 Robert Cruz THEBICYCLELINK.COM/MBRC 0:53:12.4
23 Chris Vandeusen NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:53:12.6
24 Harry Mattison 0:53:12.7
25 Lenny Snyderman TOUR VITESSE 0:53:13.5
26 Kevin Hays OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:53:14.3
27 Colin Murphy BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:53:14.5
28 Ed Doyle REALFOOD CONSULTING 0:53:14.6
29 Bradford Kelley SUNAPEE / CONTINENTAL PAVING / 0:53:14.9
30 Jackson Marshall RAINBOW BICYCLE AND FITNESS 0:53:15.1
31 Webb Long BOSTON UNIVERSITY 0:53:19.6
32 Michael Foley NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 0:53:21.9
33 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE 0:53:32.2
34 Joseph Marinelli THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:53:35.8
35 Nolan Musselman ROTHERA CYCLING 0:53:40.8
36 Matthew Fuhrmeister 0:53:44.9
37 John Cavanaugh CYCLE LOFT VELO 0:53:57.1
38 Todd Wagner NOREAST CYCLING 0:53:58.7
39 Jason Waltuch THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:54:09.3
40 Aaron Wolf NEBC PB/ CYCLE LOFT 0:54:15.3
41 Jason Barella THESHOLD CYCLING 0:54:33.5
42 David Kell BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:59:45.1
43 John Moore 0:59:45.3
44 Adriano Frechel TEAM JAMIN 1:01:39.3

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Barry BICYCLE BILL'S 0:51:43.5
2 Robert Howarth PINNACLE BIKE WORKS 0:51:44.8
3 Scott White RAINBOW BICYCLE AND FITNESS 0:51:46.5
4 Ian Lambe ECV - DRIVEN BY MAZDA 0:51:46.7
5 Steven Smallwood MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:51:46.8
6 Michael Botelho SWAMP YANKEE ROAD CLUB 0:51:46.9
7 Louis Hlousek 0:51:47.2
8 Dylan Gardner MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:51:47.4
9 Mark Clark NOREAST CYCLING 0:51:47.4
10 Keith Dusoe BARNEY'S BICYCLE 0:51:47.5
11 Eric Beard B.O.B/DG CYCLES 0:51:48.8
12 Andrew Piper UMASS MEDICAL SCHOOL 0:51:49.7
13 Paul Cosenza PINNACLE BIKE WORKS 0:51:52.1
14 Justin Bourgette QUAD CYCLES 0:51:52.3
15 Mathew Shimoko BABSON COLLEGE 0:51:52.4
16 Marshaun Glover 0:51:52.5
17 Matthew Modelane 0:51:53.1
18 Marc Tremblay BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:51:53.7
19 Jonathan Anderson 0:51:54.9
20 Eric Thompson-23 STAMPEDE 0:51:56.7
21 Nicholas Chiarelli 0:51:58.7
22 Tobias Frost Minuteman Road Club 0:52:06.5
23 Ben Maguire QUADCYCLES 0:52:08.4
24 Mark Cordery ARC-EN-CIEL TEAM 0:52:40.5
25 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 0:53:17.5
26 Zachary Veugen 0:56:44.0
27 Jim Norcott BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:57:50.3
28 William Krzewick 0:59:50.0
29 Arnout Bruins slot PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 1:00:00.0
30 Brian Wilver UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA 1:01:00.2
31 Grant Hasley 1:02:00.0
32 Daniel Boothe 1:07:00.0
33 Anthony Hilchey CYCLE LODGE BACK

Men Cat PRO 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Busa J.A.M. FUND / NCC 1:24:22.9
2 Peter Bell METLIFE - NOREAST CYCLING 1:24:35.0
3 Tim Mitchell CCB RACING 1:24:35.4
4 Frank Mccormack CLIF BAR / PACTIMO SAME TIME
5 Alec Donahue J.A.M. FUND / NCC 1:24:40.2
6 John Badessa ARC-EN-CIEL RACING 1:24:41.4
7 Greg Whitney GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:26:01.8
8 Kurt Begemann CYCLE LOFT VELO 1:26:01.9
9 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB RACING 1:26:35.2
10 Mark Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 1:26:35.3
11 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:26:35.9
12 Synjen Marrocco CCB RACING 1:26:36.1
13 Lucas Fortini CF RACING 1:26:36.3
14 Colin Murphy EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:26:36.3
15 Ronald Fantano CCC ZANES CYCLING TEAM 1:26:36.8
16 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:26:37.3
17 Brad Sheehan SGC.CC 1:26:37.6
18 Christopher Raymond BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 1:26:37.7
19 Randy Rusk ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 1:26:37.7
20 Jeremy Powers JELLY BELLY/KENDA 1:26:37.9
21 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M. FUND / NCC 1:26:38.0
22 Thad Lavallee VELOCITE 1:26:38.3
23 Alex Cox CCB RACING 1:26:42.1
24 Tobi Schultze CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 1:26:43.2
25 Harry Stover CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 1:26:43.4
26 Brad Warren J.A.M. FUND / NCC 1:26:43.5
27 Eric Merrill ZCC-ZANES CYCLING 1:26:50.8
28 Landen Wark-acebo METLIFE - NOREAST CYCLING 1:27:19.6
29 Adam Sullivan EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:27:20.8
30 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:30:21.4
31 Ted Shanstrom ARC EN CIEL 1:36:03.0
32 Jonathan Lowenstein CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 1:38:27.4

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Miner 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 1:00:34.0
2 Danielle Baron SUNAPEE CYCLING TEAM 1:00:34.1
3 Nancy Labbe-giguere LADIESFIRST RACING 1:00:34.4
4 Frances Morrison J.A.M. FUND/NCC 1:00:34.5
5 Ivy Luhrs PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA/M 1:00:34.7
6 Debony Diehl SUNAPEE RACING TEAM 1:00:34.7
7 Katherine Snell NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:00:34.8
8 Julianne Tauscher NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:00:34.9
9 Kate Leppanen QUAD CYCLES 1:00:35.1
10 Danielle Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 1:00:35.2
11 Marian Jamison LADIESFIRST RACING 1:00:55.6

Women C4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Mcdonough ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM 0:59:07.7
2 Lauren Kling RIDE STUDIO CAFE 0:59:09.0
3 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:59:57.9
4 Cait Dooley RIDE STUDIO CAFE 0:59:58.3
5 Lori Cooke CYCLE LODGE 0:59:58.6
6 Joy Stark RIDE STUDIO CAFE 1:00:06.1
7 Kristen Beard 1:00:07.4
8 Anne Destefano PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 1:00:07.5
9 Celia Riechel RIDE STUDIO CAFE 1:00:07.5
10 Erin Faccone RIDE STUDIO CAFE 1:00:08.5
11 Christine Jankins 1:00:09.7
12 Alexandra Morrow PHILLIPS ACADEMY ANDOVER 1:00:10.4
13 Emily Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 1:00:26.9
14 Jennifer Zeuli QUAD CYCLES 1:00:40.0
15 Leslie Timm QUAD CYCLES 1:00:40.4
16 Carrie Hansen CYCLE LODGE 1:01:23.6
17 Victoria Gates JAMFUND NCC 1:01:35.8
18 Cindy Brennan RIDE STUDIO CAFE 1:02:31.7
19 Michelle Bociek 1:02:32.1
20 Lauren Leclaire PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 1:03:13.0
21 Rachel Shanley SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS 1:05:20.3
22 Ashley Hill NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
23 Megan Graham NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
24 Sharon Sloan SCHUYLKILL NAVY RACING 1:15:20.0
25 Audrey Raboin BOSTON ROAD CLUB 1:15:40.0
26 Kathryn Fruscione

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with