These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josef Nelson
2 Giovanni Romero S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
3 Maxwell Rye Project '74 Devo
4 Alfonse Le duc
5 Cooper S downing San Jose Bicycle Club
6 Conor Austin Alto Velo
7 Zachary Landau VSRT
8 Myles Mcginley Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
9 Nico Sandi
10 Jack Grubb
11 Gabriel P Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Donald Hersam
13 Niko Haller
14 Wing To tang Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Matthew Bell COS Racing
16 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
17 Jhenrick James dadula Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
18 Daniel Fonyo Alto Velo Racing Club
19 Eric Diaz
20 Dante Lobue
21 Nicolas Goumas Team Swift
23 John Janetzko Alto Velo
24 Alexander Yermolovich Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
25 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento
26 Michael Coughlan
27 Gregory Kennedy KaiVelo Racing
28 Matt Carvell Alto Velo Racing Club
29 Phillip Somers
30 Noah Hayes
32 Cody Berta VSRT
33 Dylan Buffington
34 Wils Cardan Divine Electric Norcal
35 Florian Costa Alto Velo
36 Vince Murdock
37 Andrew Shacker Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
38 Patrick Whitesel
39 Josh Worley
40 Wei Yan Project '74 Devo
41 Travis Johnson
42 Maxwell Doyle CBRE Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Macheras
2 Benjamin Rachunok
3 Matt Lynn
4 Aymen Elgorani Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Sean Garcia
6 Tsering Alleyne
7 Michael King
8 Brandon Ryan Rio Strada Racing
9 Daniel Ulloa
10 Cobi Allen
11 Christopher Barr Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Andrew Huffaker
13 Eric Yang
14 Ethan Seaman
15 Jean Claude van rooyen
16 Kailen Swain Super Sprinkles p/b Fatcake
17 Thomas Merritt
18 Brandon Barragan
19 Logan Jensen
20 Scotty Mccomas
21 Tyler Mezey
22 Oscar Cruz
23 Brandon Owens-nilo
24 Michael Wohl
25 Patrick Dowd King Kog
26 Colin Karpfinger Alto Velo
27 Ilya Tutski Trafiq vs. Traffic
28 Kegan Connick SJBC
29 Luis Gomez San Jose Bicycle Club
31 Logan Allen
32 Diego Rivera Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
33 Brian Shreeve Alto Velo
34 Jesse Avery Fremont Freewheelers
35 Jonathan Arcellana
36 James Cartney
37 David Shih Alto Velo
38 Denis Shanagher
39 Ivan Smirnou
40 James Fisher
41 Daylen Yang Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
42 Jake Inserra Super Sprinkles RR p/b Fat Cake
43 Drew Mathews
44 Darryl Brown
45 Richard Owings Freak Show - Aloha
46 Martin Brinkhuis SJBC
47 Jeffrey Yates Dolce Vita Cycling
48 Reid Mclaughlin Woodside Beasts
49 Bob Ippolito Dolce Vita Cycling
50 Yann Le guen
51 Dumitru Erhan Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
52 Jack Davies
53 Curtis Lee
54 Stephen Marea
55 Thien Chau
56 Ryan Carlos
57 Nevin Blair
58 Joshua Hart TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
59 Marco Palmeri
60 Rishi Desai
61 Trovoy Mc kinney
62 Simon Stahl
63 Loree Mckinney US Military Endurance Sports
70 Lucien Jacobs
71 Grant Edmister SJBC
72 Shareef Elsayed TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
73 William Fisher Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
74 Jose Burciaga
75 Evgenii Kolpakov Project '74 Devo
76 Steve Mayes
77 Raymond Ridon Super Sprinkles Racing
78 Kirby Villanueva

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Benedict Project 74
2 Tobin Ortenblad
3 Joshua Carling Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
4 Nick Baird
5 Zac Rossen Terun Elite
6 Miles Hubbard Project '74
7 Taylor Vaccari Chico Cycling Team
8 David Domonoske
9 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
10 Jeremy Ferguson Enjoy Racing
11 Christopher Harlanddunaway Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
12 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
13 Natnael Mesmer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
14 Sean Strachan Team Swift
15 Mark Morton
16 Greg Mccullough
17 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
18 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Cycling
19 Jack Duncan Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
20 Paul Penn Team self
21 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Cycling
22 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
23 Russell White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
24 Javier Acosta
25 Andrew Mathiesen Red Peloton
26 Tim Mcbirney Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
27 Bradley Wiggs Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
28 Cameron O'reilly Alto Velo
29 Chris Coble
30 Eric Fischer Project '74
31 Will Brickler
32 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team
33 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
34 Blake Anton Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
35 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
36 Connor Wolff Team Super Vacation p/b Shim's Ride
37 Yurii Morozov Terun Elite
38 Dillon Hollinger Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
39 Ryan Oakes
40 Tyler Pearce Ride Bikes
41 Gregory White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
44 Josue Acosta
45 Raul Arias j.r. TMB DEVO
46 Ryan Gorman Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
47 Zane Jensen
48 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
49 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
50 Nicholas Love
51 Travis Mceuen Terun Elite
52 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling
53 Jacob Timmerman Terun Elite
54 Cole Williams
55 Jesse Mendonca
56 Benjamin Dodge Live Play Real Estate
57 Alexi Gabuyo
58 Gavin Hlady Coureur presented by Spinergy
59 Eric Cockrell
60 Henry Jones Red Peloton

Men Fixed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dilon Hubbard
2 Henry Jones Red Peloton
3 Kailen Swain Super Sprinkles p/b Fatcake
4 Zachary Morvant
5 Alexander Zybin
6 Darryl Brown
7 Matt Gunter Swelter Cycling
8 Wei Yan Project '74 Devo
9 Noah Shaw
10 Conor Kennedy
11 Jacob Abrantes
12 Josef Nelson
13 Kevin Prichard
14 Toni Rodriguez
15 Jose Burciaga
16 Derian Camacho
17 Eric Diaz
18 Joseph Medina
20 Dylan Buffington
21 Justin Captis Premier Racing
22 Quin Kennedy
23 Kevin Salazar
24 Wagner Sousa
25 Jordan Smith
26 Jose Davila Trafiq vs. Traffic
27 Enrique Martinez
28 Armstrong Devin

Men Master 30+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Jose Cuevas
3 Jeromy Cottell
4 Chris Coble
5 David Koesel Monster Racing Team
6 Ninos Gergeo CBRE Racing
7 Patrick Heavey
8 Myles Mcginley Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
9 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Cycling
10 Blake Anton Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
11 Kyle Viau Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
12 Przemek Tutak VSRT
13 Derick Daniels ThirstyBear Cycling
14 Gabriel P Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Benjamin Dodge Live Play Real Estate
16 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
17 John Janetzko Alto Velo
18 Hanwei Wang
19 Gregor Mraz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
20 Tyler Pearce Ride Bikes
21 Zachary Morvant
22 John Foster
23 Donnie Mccorkle Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
25 Don Chapin
26 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
27 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
28 Michael Coughlan
29 Wils Cardan Divine Electric Norcal
30 Brian Schuster ThirstyBear Cycling
31 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
32 Jesse Mendonca
33 David Allen Cognition Racing Road
34 Blaine Ashley ThirstyBear Cycling
35 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse
36 Nikolaj Koester
37 Ole Lutjens Cognition Racing Road
38 Matthew Pyke San Jose Bicycle Club
39 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
40 Jean Claude van rooyen
41 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road
42 Bernardo Tapia
43 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
44 Gregory Kennedy KaiVelo Racing
45 Eamonn Tucker
46 Travis Johnson

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
2 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
3 David Allen Cognition Racing Road
4 Lawrence Nolan Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
5 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Michael Foley Cognition Racing Road
7 Patrick Heaney CoreTechs Cycling Team
8 Robert Sperling ThirstyBear Cycling
9 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Scott Leahy San Jose Bicycle Club
11 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road
12 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
13 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
14 Ole Lutjens Cognition Racing Road
15 Tim Davis Hammer Nutrition
16 Richard Snodsmith Divine Electric Norcal
17 Raymond Rodriguez
18 Dennis Hopp R4R-Make A Wish
19 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
20 David Moore CBRE Racing
21 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing
22 Anthony Eng
26 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
27 Craig Stewart
28 Shin Umeda Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
29 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling
30 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaia Lai
2 Gwen Miller Revolution Racing Team LLC
3 Nicole Taylor Alto Velo
4 Sue Lin holt Alto Velo
5 Ana Quiroga
6 Lora Maes Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Felicity Holbrow
8 Shannon Gaffney E-Voke Racing
9 Louise Thomas Alto Velo
10 Pamela Ocampo
11 Sarah Bowman
12 Noemi Soto Peach Racing
13 Anna Stromberg
14 Aislinn Glennon
15 Melanie Liu
16 Shoshana Harlem
17 Paula Rueda San Jose Bicycle Club
18 Amy Smith Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katharine Maher
2 Annie Whalen Project 74
3 Lindsey Raven Body Concepts
4 Kate Wilson Ironfly
5 Marcie Palmer Revolution Racing Team LLC
6 Helena Gilbert-snyder Project '74
7 Ilan Jen-laplante SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Anna Hicks
9 Sarah Flamm
10 Skyler Samuelson
11 Kelly Brennan Fount Cycling Guild
12 Megan Brinkmeyer Live Play Real Estate
13 Heidi Verbeeck Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Marissa Axell Revolution Racing Team LLC
17 Sue Lin holt Alto Velo
18 Serenity Marshall
19 Haley Nielsen
20 Alexis Dezubiria Live Play Real Estate

Women Fixed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paola Panzeri System Cars-Look-Comense 1887
2 Candice Votava Greater Hartford Cycling Club
3 Brittany O'neal
4 Luci Olewinski
5 Noemi Soto Peach Racing
5 Carolina Guijarro
6 Jackie Martinez