These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(40 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 1:10:43
2 Gregory Alexander Brown University 1:10:44
3 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:10:44
4 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 1:10:45
5 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 1:10:45
6 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 1:10:51
7 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 1:11:51
8 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:11:54
9 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 1:11:54
10 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 1:11:54
11 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 1:11:54
12 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 1:11:56
13 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 1:11:57
14 Ian Forsyth Yale University 1:11:57
15 Alex Abarbanel-gros sMiddlebury College 1:11:57
16 Preston Buehrer Boston University 1:11:58
17 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 1:11:58
18 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:11:59
19 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 1:12:00
20 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:12:03
21 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 1:12:05
22 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy 1:12:06
23 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:12:07
24 Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:12:59
25 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 1:13:19
26 Jelle Stoop Yale University -1 lap
27 Andre Rauh University of Delaware P&P
28 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College P&P
29 Mike Mccafferty Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway P&P
30 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University P&P
31 Ian Sullivan Vermont Law School P&P
32 Eran Preble University of Delaware P&P
33 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire P&P
DNF Daniel Blizzard Yale University
DNF Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont
DNF Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
DNF Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University
DNF Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University
DNF Ryan Smolko Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
DNF Connor Sallee University of Connecticut

Men B

(45 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 0:52:21
2 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 0:53:00
3 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC 0:53:09
4 Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University 0:53:14
5 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 0:53:28
6 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 0:53:28
7 Brian Coate Northeastern University 0:53:29
8 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:53:31
9 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshall College 0:53:31
10 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 0:53:31
11 David Brown University of Vermont 0:53:32
12 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:53:34
13 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 0:53:35
14 Ross Creed Temple University 0:53:35
15 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC 0:53:36
16 David Reich Pennsylvania State University 0:53:36
17 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 0:53:39
18 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 0:53:40
19 Michael Callahan Boston University 0:53:40
20 David Hocker Princeton University 0:53:41
21 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont 0:53:43
22 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont 0:53:44
23 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 0:53:54
24 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 0:53:59
25 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 0:54:48
26 Byron Hood Harvard University P&P
27 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
28 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute -1 lap
29 Spencer Gilbert Yale University -1 lap
30 Brian Tino Bucknell University -1 lap
DNF Tanner Haskins University of Vermont
DNF Thomas Devane US Military Academy
DNF Paul Strein US Military Academy
DNF Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy
DNF Ryan Joyce D'Youville College
DNF Robert Allaway Dartmouth College
DNF Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
DNF Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Josef Freundorfer McGill University
DNF Eric Burge McGill University
DNF Michael Houghton US Military Academy
DNF Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
DNF James Kennedy University of New Hampshire
DNF Frank Lao University of Delaware

Men C1

(47 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Chen Cornell University 0:47:37
2 Neal Overbeck Drexel University 0:47:37
3 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 0:47:40
4 Peter Mintun Cornell University 0:47:41
5 Andrew Da silva New York University 0:47:42
6 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont 0:47:42
7 Nathaniel Williams University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:47:45
8 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 0:47:47
9 Brian Gugger University of New Hampshire 0:47:48
10 Nicholas Ferra Drexel University 0:47:55
11 Eric Macedo University of Delaware 0:48:28
12 David Berry Boston University 0:48:32
13 Joshua Renick Columbia University-NYC 0:48:32
14 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University 0:49:06
15 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University 0:49:06
16 Benjamin Reddy Columbia University-NYC 0:49:37
17 Ian Boothby Harvard University 0:49:56
18 Stephan Kadauke University of Pennsylvania 0:50:12
19 Andrew Wilkens University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:50:20
20 Matthew Lewis Columbia University-NYC 0:50:21
21 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 0:50:22
22 William Hoff University of Delaware 0:50:31
23 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University 0:51:22
24 David Miller New York University 0:51:25
25 Adam Fender Temple University 0:51:45
26 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire P&P
27 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh P&P
28 Andrew Lopatka University of Pittsburgh P&P
29 Pat Mcgowan University of Connecticut P&P
30 Brendan Diener Drexel University P&P
31 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University P&P
32 Jesse Gubb Harvard University P&P
33 David Kina University at Buffalo P&P
34 Richard Ebersole Temple University P&P
35 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University P&P
36 Cody Slack Pennsylvania State University P&P
DNF Whitney Boykin Columbia University-NYC
DNF Eric Adams University of Delaware
DNF Christian Thompson New York University
DNF Joel Nitta Harvard University
DNF Trevor Manders Syracuse University
DNF Travis Rabbit University of Pittsburgh
DNF Gordon Towne Boston University
DNF Andrew Baker University of Delaware
DNF Micah Lerner Cornell University
DNF Joseph Lee Columbia University-NYC
DNF Teddy Berger University of Connecticut

Men C2

(33 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Case Bucknell University 0:47:37
2 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:47:38
3 Eric Palmer Stevens Institute of Technology 0:47:47
4 Michah Douglas US Military Academy 0:47:51
5 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 0:49:08
6 Luis Leme US Military Academy 0:49:08
7 Brian Brodine Rochester Institute of Technology 0:50:13
8 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:50:19
9 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 0:50:33
10 Daniel Delbosque Yale University 0:51:03
11 Tanner Devoe Princeton University 0:51:05
12 Alexander Creely Princeton University 0:51:10
13 Patrick Hammer Stevens Institute of Technology 0:51:10
14 Marco Scheuer Hamilton College 0:51:16
15 Alexander Slavitz Bucknell University 0:51:17
16 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College 0:51:17
17 Adam Trexler Yale University 0:51:18
18 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College P&P
19 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College P&P
20 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire P&P
21 Kyle Helson Brown University P&P
22 David Difrancesco Lehigh University P&P
23 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College P&P
24 Andreas Wolfe Boston College P&P
25 John Mcspedon Princeton University P&P
26 Ryan Campbell Millersville University-Pennsylvania P&P
27 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvania P&P
DNF Isaiah Levy US Military Academy
DNF Richard Denton Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Jonathan Levinsohn Yale University
DNF Adam Schneider Dartmouth College
DNF Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Joseph Turner Princeton University

Men D1

(28 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Li New York University 0:28:38
2 Eric Luke Northeastern University 0:28:55
3 Nicholas Wells New York University 0:28:55
4 Neal Weiss McGill University 0:28:58
5 Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont 0:28:59
6 Charles Allen New York University 0:29:03
7 James Smith Cornell University 0:29:03
8 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire 0:29:04
9 Robert Newcomb Cornell University 0:29:12
10 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 0:29:12
11 David Villari Boston University 0:29:14
12 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 0:29:17
13 Pino Jorge New York University 0:29:21
14 Andrew Merritt University of Delaware 0:29:28
15 Daniel Gray Drexel University 0:29:30
16 Edgar Costa New York University 0:29:54
17 Richard Crowley Northeastern University 0:29:59
18 Michael Baird McGill University 0:30:01
19 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 0:30:03
20 Evan Bauer Columbia University-NYC 0:31:41
21 Michael Griffin University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:31:57
22 David Brenneman University of Connecticut 0:32:27
23 Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont P&P
24 Bryan Berman Temple University P&P
25 Daniel Marasco Columbia University-NYC P&P
26 Nathan Vaughan Northeastern University -1 lap
DNF David Neider University of New Hampshire
28 Tom Davidson University of Vermont 1Q8

Men D2

(32 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Smith Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:29:02
2 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College 0:29:04
3 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology 0:29:06
4 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:29:08
5 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:29:09
6 Lawrence Diao Princeton University 0:29:09
7 Chris Carey Yale University 0:29:10
8 Joseph Huyett Stevens Institute of Technology 0:29:14
9 Stanford Tran Brown University 0:29:16
10 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:29:21
11 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology 0:29:25
12 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College 0:30:14
13 Daniel Schlingman Yale University 0:30:54
14 Colin Steifel Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
15 Joseph Palomba Boston College P&P
16 Thomas Nguyen Brown University P&P
17 James Lin Dartmouth College P&P
18 Samuel Bulow Yale University P&P
19 James Beck Syracuse University P&P
20 Mike Yalch Millersville University-Pennsylvania P&P
21 William Redden Yale University P&P
22 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy P&P
23 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
24 Josh Chen Princeton University P&P
25 Aaron Sprague Syracuse University P&P
26 Aaron Todisco Franklin and Marshall College -1 lap
27 Alan Burger Rochester Institute of Technology -1 lap
DNF Nathanael Friday Dartmouth College
DNF Peter Glogovsky Franklin and Marshall College
DNF John Corbo University of Connecticut
DNF Sanford Student Brown University
DNF Elliot Chester Williams College

Men Intro

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camille Duhamel Brown University 0:13:11
2 Roberto Espina University of Delaware 0:13:46
3 Bo Lan Northeastern University 0:14:30
4 Perry Levitt Lehigh University 0:15:44

Women A/B Combined

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:52:51
2 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 0:52:52
3 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 0:52:55
4 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:52:56
5 Julia Kuder Drexel University 0:53:06
6 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:53:18
7 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology 0:54:59
8 Erica Blom Yale University 0:54:59
9 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 0:55:03
10 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 0:55:04
11 Adriane Hairston Temple University 0:55:13
12 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 0:55:21
13 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:55:44
14 Victoria Ollo US Military Academy 0:55:46
15 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:55:47
16 Sonya Thomas Yale University 0:55:47
17 Annie Parodi University at Buffalo 0:55:50
18 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 0:55:50
19 Maureen Mcauliffe University of New Hampshire 0:55:50
20 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 0:55:54
21 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University 0:55:55
22 Alison Crocker Boston College 0:55:55
23 Lydia Hausle Boston University 0:59:36
24 Sophy Lee Harvard University -1 lap
25 Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy -1 lap
26 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire -1 lap
27 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC -1 lap
28 Taylor Rojek DeSales University -1 lap
29 Jennifer Webster US Military Academy -1 lap
30 Hannah Garrett Yale University -1 lap
31 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy -2 laps
DNF Gabriella Allong US Military Academy DNF
DNF Allison Hugi Yale University DNF
DNF Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire DNF
DNF Eileen Evans Harvard University DNF

Women C

(25 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Anderson Dartmouth College 0:47:24
2 Andrea Butchko Syracuse University 0:47:25
3 Karen Lam New York University 0:47:25
4 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 0:47:29
5 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College 0:47:34
6 Kimberly Junkins Syracuse University 0:48:08
7 Frances Sayler Hamilton College 0:48:08
8 Jessica Cooper McGill University 0:48:16
9 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:48:17
10 Rebecca Gripp University of Delaware 0:48:18
11 Colleen Feriod Yale University 0:48:25
12 Noam Rosenthal Dartmouth College 0:48:26
13 Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College 0:48:29
14 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College 0:48:39
15 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University 0:48:45
16 Angela Vargas US Military Academy 0:49:06
17 Lisa Fawcett Cornell University 0:49:30
18 Vanessa Daneshvar Franklin and Marshall College 0:49:48
19 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University 0:50:05
20 Rachel Kurchin Yale University 0:50:15
21 Svati Narula Dartmouth College 0:51:31
22 Alyssa Stein Drexel University 0:52:58
DNF Rebecca Malone US Military Academy
DNF Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire
DNF Emily Welsch Boston University

Women Intro

(8 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Miller Stevens Institute of Technology 0:14:03
2 Gwen Alvord Temple University 0:14:10
3 Brie Timm University of Vermont 0:14:34
4 Deeba Zivari Columbia University-NYC 0:15:14
5 Jeanna Clark Harvard University 0:15:16
6 Rebecca Williams Hamilton College 0:15:25
7 Christine Kobza Bucknell University 0:16:26
8 Marissa Sangimino Boston College 0:17:27

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with