These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(33 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 10:14.5
2 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 10:18.2
3 Charlie Avis Princeton University 10:24.5
4 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 10:24.6
5 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 10:31.9
6 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College 10:32.1
7 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 10:35.4
8 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 10:43.2
9 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 10:44.5
10 Preston Buehrer Boston University 10:51.8
11 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 10:53.8
12 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology 10:55.8
13 Alex Abarbanel-gros sMiddlebury College 10:55.9
14 Joseph Reis University of Vermont 10:57.0
15 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 11:04.4
16 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 11:06.1
17 Ian Forsyth Yale University 11:06.7
18 Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technology 11:06.8
19 Eran Preble University of Delaware 11:08.3
20 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 11:08.8
21 Daniel Blizzard Yale University 11:10.0
22 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 11:15.7
23 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 11:19.3
24 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University 11:19.3
25 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 11:22.5
26 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 11:25.7
27 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology 11:27.4
28 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 11:32.2
29 Mike Mccafferty Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway 11:34.9
30 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 11:38.7
31 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy 11:41.9
32 Ian Sullivan Vermont Law School 12:37.2
33 Ryan Smolko Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 13:02.6

Men B

(32 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Burge McGill University 10:33.5
2 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 10:36.9
3 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 10:40.5
4 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 10:48.6
5 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 10:54.5
6 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 11:03.3
7 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 11:10.3
8 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 11:16.4
9 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont 11:18.3
10 Brian Coate Northeastern University 11:23.8
11 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy 11:29.2
12 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont 11:35.1
13 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 11:49.1
14 David Brown University of Vermont 12:01.7
15 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:02.3
16 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 12:03.2
17 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 12:03.9
18 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 12:04.2
19 Byron Hood Harvard University 12:13.7
20 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshall College 12:15.0
21 David Hocker Princeton University 12:16.5
22 Frank Lao University of Delaware 12:17.2
23 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC 12:21.2
24 David Reich Pennsylvania State University 12:21.6
25 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 12:30.9
26 Brian Tino Bucknell University 12:33.3
27 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 12:39.9
28 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College 12:45.1
29 Thomas Devane US Military Academy 12:52.1
30 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 13:01.3
31 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 13:02.1
32 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 13:03.5

Men C1

(31 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neal Overbeck Drexel University 11:30.3
2 Nicholas Chen Cornell University 11:35.5
3 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University 11:35.5
4 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 11:49.1
5 Nicholas Ferra Drexel University 11:52.1
6 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 12:00.4
7 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont 12:01.6
8 Joel Nitta Harvard University 12:03.0
9 Eric Macedo University of Delaware 12:03.9
10 Christian Thompson New York University 12:08.7
11 Matthew Lewis Columbia University-NYC 12:10.3
12 Brian Gugger University of New Hampshire 12:12.7
13 Teddy Berger University of Connecticut 12:21.0
14 Eric Adams University of Delaware 12:23.2
15 David Miller New York University 12:24.3
16 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire 12:28.3
17 Trevor Manders Syracuse University 12:28.6
18 Pat Mcgowan University of Connecticut 12:31.7
19 Ian Boothby Harvard University 12:33.1
20 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh 12:40.8
21 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 12:40.9
22 Andrew Lopatka University of Pittsburgh 12:40.9
23 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 12:43.9
24 Nathaniel Williams University of Massachusetts-Amherst 12:44.0
25 Andrew Wilkens University of Massachusetts-Amherst 12:44.9
26 Andrew Da silva New York University 13:02.9
27 Adam Fender Temple University 13:10.9
28 Micah Lerner Cornell University 13:14.1
29 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University 13:25.2
30 Richard Ebersole Temple University 13:25.9
31 Jesse Gubb Harvard University 13:51.2

Men C2

(24 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Trexler Yale University 10:50.6
2 Michah Douglas US Military Academy 11:42.8
3 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 11:45.8
4 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 11:57.9
5 Alexander Creely Princeton University 12:08.8
6 Brian Case Bucknell University 12:15.3
7 David Difrancesco Lehigh University 12:21.4
8 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:24.7
9 Tanner Devoe Princeton University 12:24.8
10 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 12:29.1
11 Marco Scheuer Hamilton College 12:33.5
12 Joseph Turner Princeton University 12:41.1
13 Alexander Slavitz Bucknell University 12:47.7
14 John Mcspedon Princeton University 12:54.3
15 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 13:01.0
16 Daniel Delbosque Yale University 13:03.2
17 Brian Brodine Rochester Institute of Technology 13:07.7
18 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13:15.5
19 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College 13:20.3
20 Richard Denton Franklin and Marshall College 13:39.1
21 Adam Schneider Dartmouth College 13:47.8
22 Andreas Wolfe Boston College 14:35.3
23 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College 17:22.9

Men D1

(19 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Villari Boston University 12:50.8
2 Neal Weiss McGill University 12:58.7
3 Robert Newcomb Cornell University 12:59.2
4 Michael Baird McGill University 13:11.7
5 Charles Li New York University 13:18.7
6 Charles Allen New York University 13:29.1
7 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire 13:29.5
8 Michael Griffin University of Massachusetts-Amherst 13:41.2
9 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 13:43.8
10 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 13:46.7
11 Evan Bauer Columbia University-NYC 14:01.1
12 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 14:02.0
13 Daniel Gray Drexel University 14:38.4
14 James Beck Syracuse University 15:00.4
15 Aaron Sprague Syracuse University 15:07.1
16 David Neider University of New Hampshire 15:07.3
17 Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont 15:19.5
18 Andrew Merritt University of Delaware 16:19.1
19 David Brenneman University of Connecticut 16:28.5

Men D2

(21 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Smith Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13:04.7
2 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 13:06.1
3 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College 13:12.8
4 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology 13:13.7
5 James Lin Dartmouth College 13:17.9
6 Chris Carey Yale University 13:18.1
7 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 13:22.9
8 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology 13:24.7
9 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College 13:32.6
10 Daniel Schlingman Yale University 13:33.6
11 Samuel Bulow Yale University 13:36.9
12 Colin Steifel Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 13:43.2
13 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 14:05.5
14 Stanford Tran Brown University 14:29.9
15 Lawrence Diao Princeton University 14:41.2
16 Joseph Palomba Boston College 14:51.6
17 Josh Chen Princeton University 15:12.9
18 William Redden Yale University 15:50.3
19 Peter Glogovsky Franklin and Marshall College 16:02.6
20 Nathanael Friday Dartmouth College 16:27.6
21 Aaron Todisco Franklin and Marshall College 18:46.9

Men Intro

(2 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camille Duhamel Brown University 14:52.5
2 Roberto Espina University of Delaware 15:37.0

Women A

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 11:28.0
2 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:35.5
3 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 12:54.8
4 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 13:13.5
5 Julia Kuder Drexel University 13:16.8
6 Adriane Hairston Temple University 13:44.4
7 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 13:48.0
8 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 13:49.0
9 Erica Blom Yale University 14:21.7
10 Maureen Mcauliffe University of New Hampshire 14:43.0
11 Sophy Lee Harvard University 15:09.7
12 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy 15:24.4
13 Allison Hugi Yale University 15:37.5
14 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 16:46.9

Women B

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 13:18.5
2 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 13:54.8
3 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 13:56.1
4 Eileen Evans Harvard University 14:09.8
5 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 14:15.3
6 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 14:31.7
7 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology 14:40.9
8 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 14:50.3
9 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 15:04.7
10 Sonya Thomas Yale University 15:16.7
11 Lydia Hausle Boston University 15:19.9
12 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 15:37.7
13 Annie Parodi University at Buffalo 15:42.0
14 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 15:54.4
15 Hannah Garrett Yale University 16:22.9

Women C

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Fawcett Cornell University 14:15.8
2 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 14:24.7
3 Karen Lam New York University 14:38.9
4 Kimberly Junkins Syracuse University 15:27.3
5 Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College 15:34.8
6 Frances Sayler Hamilton College 15:47.5
7 Ellen Anderson Dartmouth College 15:56.1
8 Noam Rosenthal Dartmouth College 15:56.4
9 Carolyn Herkenham University of Vermont 16:08.6
10 Gwen Alvord Temple University 16:20.6
11 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College 16:21.9
12 Andrea Butchko Syracuse University 16:41.3
13 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University 17:37.5
14 Vanessa Daneshvar Franklin and Marshall College 20:01.6
15 Rachel Kurchin Yale University 20:07.5

Women Intro

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Miller Stevens Institute of Technology 17:37.7
2 Svati Narula Dartmouth College 19:54.7
3 Brie Timm University of Vermont 20:25.5
4 Alyssa Stein Drexel University 25:00.6
5 2.5 miles ? 7 starters
6 ? ? 10:27.3
7 Joseph Kopena IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 11:29.5
8 Timothy Manzella Amoroso's Racing Team 11:40.7
9 Patrick Dunn 11:42.9
10 Brett Houser Drexel University 11:56.5
11 David Miller New York University 12:44.9
12 ? ? 17:58.2

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with