These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(46 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 1:01:03
2 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School 1:01:03
3 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 1:01:03
4 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 1:01:04
5 Charlie Avis Princeton University 1:01:04
6 Andre Rauh University of Delaware 1:01:04
7 Michael Rea University of Vermont 1:01:04
8 Eran Preble University of Delaware 1:01:05
9 Connor Sallee University of Connecticut 1:01:05
10 Daniel Blizzard Yale University 1:01:05
11 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 1:01:05
12 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 1:01:06
13 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 1:01:06
14 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 1:01:06
15 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College 1:01:06
16 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:01:06
17 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 1:01:06
18 Preston Buehrer Boston University 1:01:06
19 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 1:01:06
20 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:01:06
21 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 1:01:06
22 Joseph Reis University of Vermont 1:01:06
23 Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:01:06
24 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 1:01:07
25 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 1:01:07
26 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:01:07
27 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 1:01:08
28 Jeremy Jo Tufts University 1:01:08
29 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:01:08
30 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University 1:01:09
31 Mike Mccafferty Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscatawa 1:01:09
32 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 1:01:09
33 Ian Forsyth Yale University 1:01:09
34 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 1:01:09
35 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 1:01:10
36 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 1:01:10
37 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy 1:01:10
38 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 1:01:12
39 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:01:15
40 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College 1:01:23
41 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 1:01:25
42 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University P&P
43 Ryan Smolko Kutztown University of Pennsylvania P&P
44 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
45 Ian Sullivan Vermont Law School P&P
46 Andrew Bennett Tufts University P&P

Men B

(50 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 0:46:22
2 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 0:46:22
3 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 0:46:24
4 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 0:46:44
5 Peter Vollers, jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:46:44
6 Byron Hood Harvard University 0:46:45
7 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 0:46:45
8 Eric Burge McGill University 0:46:45
9 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshall College 0:46:45
10 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 0:46:45
11 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 0:46:45
12 Thomas Devane US Military Academy 0:46:45
13 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 0:46:45
14 Brian Tino Bucknell University 0:46:45
15 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 0:46:46
16 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:46:46
17 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 0:46:46
18 Ross Creed Temple University 0:46:46
19 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:46:46
20 David Brown University of Vermont 0:46:46
21 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy 0:46:46
22 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:46:47
23 Brian Coate Northeastern University 0:46:47
24 Paul Strein US Military Academy 0:46:48
25 Josef Freundorfer McGill University 0:46:48
26 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont 0:46:49
27 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:46:49
28 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC 0:46:50
29 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 0:46:50
30 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:46:50
31 Michael Callahan Boston University 0:46:51
32 Michael Houghton US Military Academy 0:46:51
33 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 0:46:51
34 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 0:46:52
35 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 0:46:53
36 Frank Lao University of Delaware P&P
37 David Hocker Princeton University P&P
38 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont P&P
39 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School P&P
40 Garrett Lynch Harvard University P&P
41 David Reich Pennsylvania State University P&P
42 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College P&P
43 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont P&P
44 Andy Godish Pennsylvania State University P&P
45 Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire -1 lap
46 Rock Hwang Tufts University -1 lap
47 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute -1 lap
DNF Ryan Joyce D'Youville College
DNF Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University
DNF Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire

Men C1

(38 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Da silva New York University 0:32:49
2 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 0:32:50
3 Andrew Lopatka University of Pittsburgh 0:32:50
4 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire 0:32:50
5 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 0:32:50
6 David Kina University at Buffalo 0:32:50
7 Teddy Berger University of Connecticut 0:32:51
8 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University 0:32:51
9 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 0:32:51
10 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont 0:32:51
11 Nicholas Ferra Drexel University 0:32:51
12 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 0:32:52
13 Nathaniel Williams University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:32:52
14 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University 0:32:52
15 Ian Boothby Harvard University 0:32:52
16 Adam Fender Temple University 0:32:52
17 Micah Lerner Cornell University 0:32:53
18 Eric Adams University of Delaware 0:32:53
19 Matthew Lewis Columbia University-NYC 0:32:54
20 William Hoff University of Delaware 0:32:54
21 Neal Overbeck Drexel University 0:32:55
22 David Miller New York University 0:33:02
23 Pat Mcgowan University of Connecticut 0:33:06
24 Christian Thompson New York University 0:33:10
25 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University 0:33:27
26 Nicholas Chen Cornell University 0:33:56
27 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh 0:33:56
28 Andrew Wilkens University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:34:16
29 Jesse Gubb Harvard University P&P
30 Brendan Diener Drexel University P&P
31 Cody Slack Pennsylvania State University P&P
32 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University P&P
33 Travis Rabbit University of Pittsburgh P&P
34 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire -1 lap
35 Eric Macedo University of Delaware -1 lap
DNF R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University
DNF Richard Ebersole Temple University
DNF Adam Nawrot Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscatawa

Men C2

(29 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Campbell Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:33:27
2 Luis Leme US Military Academy 0:33:28
3 Alexander Slavitz Bucknell University 0:33:28
4 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:33:28
5 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 0:33:29
6 Brian Case Bucknell University 0:33:29
7 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 0:33:29
8 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:33:29
9 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 0:33:29
10 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:33:29
11 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 0:33:30
12 Michah Douglas US Military Academy 0:33:30
13 John Mcspedon Princeton University 0:33:31
14 Adam Trexler Yale University 0:33:32
15 Jonathan Levinsohn Yale University 0:33:33
16 Alexander Creely Princeton University 0:33:33
17 Daniel Delbosque Yale University 0:33:33
18 Marco Scheuer Hamilton College 0:33:33
19 Walt Laws-macdonald Tufts University 0:33:54
20 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College 0:34:17
21 Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology 0:34:18
22 Joseph Turner Princeton University 0:34:21
23 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvania P&P
24 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College P&P
25 Tanner Devoe Princeton University P&P
26 Richard Denton Franklin and Marshall College P&P
27 Andreas Wolfe Boston College P&P
DNF Kyle Helson Brown University
DNF Brian Brodine Rochester Institute of Technology

Men D1

(28 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neal Weiss McGill University 0:22:23
2 Evan Bauer Columbia University-NYC 0:22:25
3 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 0:22:26
4 Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont 0:22:26
5 Eric Luke Northeastern University 0:22:26
6 Daniel Gray Drexel University 0:22:26
7 Tom Davidson University of Vermont 0:22:26
8 Robert Newcomb Cornell University 0:22:27
9 David Villari Boston University 0:22:27
10 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 0:22:27
11 David Brenneman University of Connecticut 0:22:27
12 Andrew Merritt University of Delaware 0:22:27
13 Richard Crowley Northeastern University 0:22:27
14 David Neider University of New Hampshire 0:22:28
15 Charles Li New York University 0:22:28
16 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire 0:22:28
17 Michael Baird McGill University 0:22:28
18 Jordan Caroompas Boston University 0:22:28
19 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 0:22:29
20 Charles Allen New York University 0:22:29
21 Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont 0:22:29
22 Jason Yu McGill University 0:22:29
23 Michael Griffin University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:22:30
24 James Beck Syracuse University 0:22:30
25 Aaron Sprague Syracuse University 0:23:28
26 Nathan Vaughan Northeastern University P&P
DNF James Smith Cornell University
DNF Brian Barringer University of Delaware

Men D2

(28 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:22:20
2 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology 0:22:21
3 Matthew Smith Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:22:21
4 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College 0:22:22
5 Mike Yalch Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:22:22
6 Chris Carey Yale University 0:22:23
7 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College 0:22:24
8 Samuel Bulow Yale University 0:22:24
9 Stanford Tran Brown University 0:22:24
10 Thomas Nguyen Brown University 0:22:25
11 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:22:26
12 James Lin Dartmouth College 0:22:26
13 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology 0:22:26
14 Colin Steifel Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:22:27
15 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:22:27
16 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy 0:22:28
17 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:22:28
18 William Redden Yale University 0:22:33
19 Daniel Schlingman Yale University 0:23:03
20 Lawrence Diao Princeton University 0:23:04
21 Joseph Palomba Boston College 0:23:07
22 Josh Chen Princeton University 0:23:07
23 Sanford Student Brown University 0:23:07
24 Nathanael Friday Dartmouth College 0:23:07
25 Andrew Doumont US Military Academy P&P
26 Peter Glogovsky Franklin and Marshall College P&P
27 Aaron Todisco Franklin and Marshall College P&P
28 Alan Burger Rochester Institute of Technology P&P

Men Intro

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roberto Espina University of Delaware 0:09:16
2 Camille Duhamel Brown University 0:09:19
3 Bo Lan Northeastern University 0:09:20
4 Perry Levitt Lehigh University 0:10:00

Women A/B Combined

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy 0:47:44
2 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University 0:47:45
3 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology 0:47:45
4 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:47:45
5 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:47:45
6 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 0:47:45
7 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:47:45
8 Julia Kuder Drexel University 0:47:45
9 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 0:47:45
10 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 0:47:46
11 Victoria Ollo US Military Academy 0:47:46
12 Erica Blom Yale University 0:47:46
13 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:47:46
14 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 0:47:46
15 Maureen Mcauliffe University of New Hampshire 0:47:46
16 Adriane Hairston Temple University 0:47:47
17 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 0:47:47
18 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School 0:47:47
19 Alison Crocker Boston College 0:47:47
20 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 0:47:48
21 Annie Parodi University at Buffalo 0:47:48
22 Eileen Evans Harvard University 0:47:52
23 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University P&P
24 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire P&P
25 Allison Hugi Yale University P&P
26 Sophy Lee Harvard University P&P
27 Hannah Garrett Yale University P&P
28 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy P&P
29 Jennifer Webster US Military Academy P&P
30 Lydia Hausle Boston University P&P
31 Taylor Rojek DeSales University P&P
32 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC P&P
33 Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy P&P
34 Sonya Thomas Yale University P&P
35 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy P&P
DNF Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology DNF

Women C

(22 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 12:58:15
2 Frances Sayler Hamilton College 12:58:15
3 Ellen Anderson Dartmouth College 12:58:15
4 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College 12:58:16
5 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College 12:58:16
6 Karen Lam New York University 12:58:16
7 Rebecca Malone US Military Academy 12:58:17
8 Jessica Cooper McGill University 12:58:19
9 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University 12:58:20
10 Angela Vargas US Military Academy 12:58:21
11 Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College 12:58:25
12 Carolyn Herkenham University of Vermont 12:58:26
13 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvania 12:58:26
14 Andrea Butchko Syracuse University 12:58:34
15 Lisa Fawcett Cornell University P&P
16 Gwen Alvord Temple University P&P
17 Noam Rosenthal Dartmouth College P&P
18 Vanessa Daneshvar Franklin and Marshall College P&P
19 Kimberly Junkins Syracuse University P&P
20 Rachel Kurchin Yale University -1 lap
21 Svati Narula Dartmouth College -1 lap
22 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University -1 lap

Women Intro

(9 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeanna Clark Harvard University 0:10:54
2 Nicole Miller Stevens Institute of Technology 0:10:54
3 Christine Kobza Bucknell University 0:10:55
4 Brie Timm University of Vermont 0:10:56
5 Kristin Kall Yale University 0:10:56
6 Rebecca Williams Hamilton College 0:10:56
7 Brittany Kozlenko 0:11:14
8 Marissa Sangimino Boston College 0:11:44
9 Alyssa Stein Drexel University 0:12:04

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with