These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 A Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Simonson RBS Cycling / CPA Crossings
2 Alan Antonuk Priority Health
3 Randall Rodd Wolverine Sports Club
4 Paolo Eugeni Whls of Bloor
5 Adam York Felt Bicycles / Cleveland Clinic
6 Daniel Klein MCG / Lathrup Industires
7 Martin Vecchio MCG / Lathrup Industires
8 Daniel Yankus Priority Health
9 Dylan Lanspeary Tower International
10 Brian Adams MCG / Lathrup Industries
11 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
12 Scott Claes Swami's Cycling Club
13 Mark Cahn Cadieux / Team O2
14 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
15 Anthony Bruley Cadieux / Team O2
16 Donald Cumming Wolverine Sports Club
17 Cory Stange Bissell / ABG
18 Bob Hockin Team Giant
19 Jason Hess Team Specialized
20 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club

Men Cat 3/4 B Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Pratt Cyclin Pratt Profoma
2 Clayton Monahan U of M Cycling
3 Rodney Eaton Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 John Gracely CFT Cycling Team / TNR Cycling Club
5 Nick Laughton Cadieux / Team O2
6 James Bonnell MCG / Trails Edge
7 Matthew Hepp Cyclefit
8 Scott Christensen
9 Mark Caffyn MPI / Main Street Bicycles
10 David Wassmann Cadieux / Team O2
11 Erik Krueger Racing Greyhounds
12 Mike Weiss Cadieux / Team O2
13 Shawn Schaffert Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14 Andrew Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
15 Unknown Rider Cadieux / Team O2
16 Michael Schultz Cadieux / Team O2

Men Cat 5 C Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Neagos CFT Cycling Team / TNR Cycling Club
2 Michael Gardynik Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Elliot Sarnacki
4 Simon Lynch Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Matt Fill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Mark Hughes Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 Sandy Gaulin Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 John Connor Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9 Jim Boskee Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Briggs Pille KLM / Cold Stone
11 Patrick Tomlinson Team Sandbag
12 Brad May KLM / Cold Stone
13 Kristen Waite Cadieux / Team O2
14 Samuel Martin
15 Todd Doolittle Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16 Eduardo Desa
17 Paul Blotske Flying Rhino Cycling Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with