These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Stephens 02:23:34
2 Aaron Shaw HSP 02:23:52
3 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:25:29
4 Kyle Buckosky 02:25:29
5 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling 02:25:29
6 Jeff Werner 02:25:29
7 Greg Christian Team Pro Cyclery 02:25:29
8 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent 02:25:29
9 Patrick Stanko Kryki Sports 02:25:29
10 Noah Bloom 02:25:34
11 Rusty Dodge Shuksan Velo Club 02:25:34
12 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company 02:25:34
13 Will Teal HSP 02:25:34
14 James Stangeland 02:25:34
15 Steven Wilssens 02:25:38
16 David Richter HSP 02:25:39
17 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling 02:25:51
18 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 02:26:00
19 Brian Hitchcock HSP 02:26:00
20 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 02:28:53
21 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 02:28:53
22 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 02:29:02
23 Michael Attie Step Down Racing 02:29:02
24 Scott Alexander 02:29:12
25 John Sindall 02:31:43
26 Jeff Dunn Stranamanti Cycling 02:32:12
27 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 03:07:46
28 Eric Schuman Audi 03:07:46
29 Randall Nordfors Amgen Cycling Club 03:07:46
DNF Erik Mulder DNF
DNF David Gillam DNF
DNF Olivier Humbert HSP DNF
DNF Max O'neal HSP DNF
DNF Peter Baughman DNF
DNF Erik Scheller Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Nick Benneta DNF
DNF David Iannotti DNF
DNF Ian Baldwin DNF
DNF Colin Krebsbach Audi DNF
DNF Brent Carlson Kryki Sports DNF
DNF Derek Wilkerson Audi DNF
DNF Ian Tubbs Audi DNF
DNF Bradford Kilcline DNF
DNF Alex Rosenast Garage Racing DNF
DNF Sean Phillips Garage Racing DNF
DNF Kevin Masterson Garage Racing DNF
DNF Morgan Coleman Team Steam DNF
DNF Mike Hone Audi DNF

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 02:11:56
2 Cory Custer HSP 02:11:56
3 Ian Gerrish NWCC - Dimensional 02:12:02
4 Matt Munson 02:12:33
5 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 02:14:42
6 Warren Mcandrew Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:14:42
7 Tony Pletcher Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:14:42
8 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling 02:14:42
9 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 02:14:42
10 Chad Richmond Lake Washington Velo 02:14:42
11 Robert Mcdaniel Recycled Cycles Racing 02:14:42
12 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com 02:14:42
13 Jesse Nofziger FareStart 02:14:42
14 Joseph Skokan Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:14:42
15 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 02:14:42
16 Scott Larson 02:14:42
17 Adam Stern 02:14:42
18 David Hills Garage Racing 02:14:42
19 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:14:42
20 Rob Warren 02:14:42
21 Keiichi Otani Lake Washington Velo 02:14:53
22 Jeff Cummings 02:14:56
23 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 02:14:58
24 Bryan Gallant 02:15:02
25 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 02:15:06
26 John Mcallister HSP 02:15:17
27 Stephen Mair Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:15:26
28 Steve Owens Apex Racing Team 02:17:23
DNF Marius Needlemann DNF
DNF Edward Rosenberg Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Bill Zimmerman Seattle Super Squadra DNF
DNF Guy Tucker HSP DNF
DNF Jordon Rassmussen DNF
DNF Peter Banko DNF
DNF Steven Kase DNF
DNF Mark Sherman DNF
DNF Thorsten Askervold HSP DNF
DNF Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T DNF
DNF Robert Watson Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Bryon Cline Bikesale.com DNF

Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Lawson 01:35:21
2 David Hecht FareStart 01:35:21
3 Ryan Dean FareStart 01:35:21
4 Jeffrey Beltramini NWCC - Dimensional 01:38:31
5 Matthew Oswin Shuksan Velo Club 01:38:31
6 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. 01:38:31
7 John Clouse Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:38:31
8 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike 01:38:31
9 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 01:38:31
10 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:38:31
11 Donald Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:38:31
12 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike 01:38:38
13 Willy Spaulding 01:38:40
14 Chadwick Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 01:38:40
15 Jeff Pfost Apex Racing Team 01:38:42
16 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 01:38:48
17 Robert King Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:39:06
18 Paul Blough Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:39:08
19 Steve Thompson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:39:13
20 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. 01:39:21
21 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 01:43:56
22 Mark Portin Seattle Super Squadra 01:44:36
23 Don Miller Slalom Consulting Racing 01:44:59
24 Robert Sackett - converse Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling 01:46:09
25 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:46:24
26 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com 01:46:28
27 Derek Churchyard Bikesale.com 01:47:06
28 Paul Krebsbach JL Velo Racing Team 01:48:23
29 John Rasanen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:48:27
30 Daniel Druckhammer pt omt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:51:44
31 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:52:09
32 Eric Moselle 01:54:44
33 Mike Bechkowiak 01:59:55
34 Michael Clarke 02:00:29
35 Scott Rittscher NWCC - Dimensional 02:05:17
36 Michael Skinner Avanti Racing Club 02:05:45
37 Dave Jones 02:08:58
DNF Marshall Will NWCC - Dimensional DNF
DNF Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Mark Hubbard Audi DNF
DNF Mark Rogers Lake Washington Velo DNF
DNF Charles Arndt NWCC - Dimensional DNF

Men Cat 4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Seeley FareStart 01:33:42
2 Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:33:44
3 Aaron Griffith FareStart 01:33:44
4 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:33:44
5 Garrett Charlson Audi 01:33:44
6 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:33:44
7 Jeff Rasor 01:33:53
8 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike Co. 01:33:55
9 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 01:33:55
10 Allen Butler Second Ascent 01:33:59
11 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:34:03
12 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 01:34:19
13 Peter Tang NWCC - Dimensional 01:34:19
14 Tim Farrell FareStart 01:34:19
15 James Anderson Kryki Sports 01:34:19
16 Bart Hawkinson Avanti Racing Club 01:34:29
17 Philip Newman Lake Washington Velo 01:34:29
18 Stewart Bowerman Husky Cycling - University of Washington 01:34:29
19 Steven Walker 01:34:29
20 Erich Alonzo Apex Racing Team 01:34:29
21 Samuel Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:34:34
22 Darrin Grund 01:34:38
23 Michael Trowbridge 01:34:38
24 Peter Miller Apex Racing Team 01:35:09
25 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:36:24
26 Pavel Kritovich Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:36:39
27 Brian Wong 01:36:49
28 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:36:55
29 Justin Dahl Fanatik Bike Co. 01:36:55
30 Zack Hewell Apex Racing Team 01:37:12
31 Cooper Rombold Fanatik Bike Co. 01:37:20
32 Bradlee Haley Cycle U 01:37:33
33 Jonathan Barr Garage Racing 01:38:51
34 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:39:38
35 Colby Plagge NWCC - Dimensional 01:39:41
36 Samuel Park Hagens Berman Cycling 01:41:33
37 Dyame Lemming Step Down Racing 01:42:00
38 Peter Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:42:00
39 Peter Kriofske Cycle U 01:42:14
40 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:42:43
41 Nelson Jay FareStart 01:44:12
42 Raymond Bowling 01:44:24
43 John Rombold 01:44:27
44 Jason Prinster 01:44:46
45 Victor Yagi Apex Racing Team 01:44:46
46 Mark Custodio 01:44:50
47 Jordon Bressler 01:45:17
48 Martin Chvoj Thumbprint Racing 01:46:55
49 Christian Shafer Apex Racing Team 01:46:58
50 David Acheson Methow Valley Cycling 01:47:39
51 D. Scott mcspadden 01:49:54
52 Jeff Nelson Audi 01:52:00
53 Travis Dougan Cycle U 01:52:04
54 Neal Goldberg FareStart 01:52:10
55 Kenneth Dong Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:57:02
56 Lange Solberg 01:57:47
57 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:25:41
58 Kevin Yarnell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:31:27
DNF Rick Birdsey Second Ascent DNF
DNF Cameron Janes DNF
DNF Neaven Ratayczak Fanatik Bike Co. DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtenay Mcfadden Peterson Racing 02:05:22
2 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:05:22
3 Moriah Macgregor 02:05:22
4 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 02:05:22
5 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:05:22
6 Danyel Longmire 02:05:28
7 Eryn Maris Peterson Racing 02:05:31
8 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 02:09:20
9 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 02:11:13
10 Jocelyn Setter Stranamanti Cycling 02:11:48
11 Kathleen Taylor Sound Velo Cycling Club 02:13:32
12 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:13:32
13 Kelly Woznicki Peterson Racing 02:13:32
14 Audrey Baldessari Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:13:32
15 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 02:13:32
16 Leina Tani Team Group Health 02:13:39
17 Tricia Sandstrom Sound Velo Cycling Club 02:13:58
18 Nicole Connor Peterson Racing 02:14:13
19 Suzie Kauper Recycled Cycles Racing 02:14:28
20 Ivy Audrain 02:20:00
21 Eden Palmer Sound Velo Cycling Club 02:27:14
22 Lisa Coyne Sound Velo Cycling Club 02:27:14
23 Rachel Hong Team Group Health 02:27:14
DNF J Kele murdin DNF

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Sblendorio Spokeswomen Racing 01:25:41
2 Naoko Forderer Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:25:52
3 Karla Segale Methow Valley Cycling 01:26:22
4 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:27:45
5 Alicia King Bikesale.com 01:29:03
6 Heather Poole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:29:03
7 Whitney Anderson Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team 01:29:18
8 Ellen Ruotsala Team Group Health 01:29:26
9 Nichole Embertson Fanatik Bike Co. 01:29:42
10 Megan Fisher Bikesale.com 01:30:07
11 Robin Robertson 01:30:26
12 Cynthia Freed Bikesale.com 01:33:57
13 Katherine Barr Bikesale.com 01:34:26
14 Jessie Scott Sound Velo Cycling Club 01:34:45
15 Colleen Skinner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:36:21
16 Mary Foster Team Group Health 01:36:36
17 Misty Watson Team Group Health 01:42:58
18 Suzy Windes 02:01:03
DNF Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with