These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:54:58
2 Shawn Ongers Audi 02:55:34
3 Jacob Macarthur Stranamanti Cycling 02:56:29
4 David Richter HSP 02:57:45
5 Marshall Opel 02:57:46
6 Ronald Schmeer Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:57:48
7 Brian Hitchcock HSP 02:57:51
8 Todd Gallaher 02:57:53
9 Jared Nelson Team Rockford / Clif 02:58:14
10 Michael Emde Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics 03:02:27
11 Ian Tubbs Audi 03:02:56
12 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth 03:02:59
13 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 03:02:59
14 James Bird Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin 03:03:04
15 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team 03:03:35
16 Kris Stanton 03:05:34
17 Shane Savage 03:06:55
18 Anthony Aleto 03:07:14
19 Will Teal HSP 03:07:39
20 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling 03:07:59
21 Max O'neal HSP 03:08:33
22 Zachary Jones Garage Racing 03:19:26
23 Nicholas Littman Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 03:24:09
24 Jerry Long Vertical Earth 03:25:18
DNF Shaun Radley Northern Rockies Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Tack Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
DNF Kevin Bradford-parish Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
DNF Jeff Koncz Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 02:27:00
2 Travis Coleman River City Red 02:27:04
3 Shane Lynch 02:27:17
4 Joshua Messinger Century Road Club Assoc 02:30:44
5 Royce Hogue Spokane Rocket Velo 02:32:11
6 John Siok G.S. Gap 02:36:32
7 Paul Main G.S. Gap 02:37:08
8 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 02:39:31
9 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 02:39:48
10 Robert Seeley 02:39:50
11 Richard Sherwood Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR) 02:42:39
12 Nick Wood Baddlands Cycling Club 02:56:44
DNF Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Marsh 02:26:33
2 Matthew Morra University of Idaho 02:32:05
3 Brent Schlangen Baddlands Cycling Club 02:32:06
4 Jon Magnuson Chinook Cycling Club, Inc 02:36:23
5 Peter Martin Spokane Rocket Velo 02:39:51
6 Jay Loder 02:41:27
7 Joe Anchondo 02:42:22
8 Wayne Pignolet 02:43:59
9 Byron Deford Team Great Divide 02:48:05
10 Larry Adams Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics 02:48:39
11 Daniel Brown Baddlands Cycling Club 02:50:50
DNF Doug Hicks
DNF Michael Austin Wheatland Wheelers

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Hillyer Baddlands Cycling Club 01:57:43
2 Michael Dennis 02:32:36

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Young! Northern Rockies Cycling Team 03:02:56
2 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41 03:07:01
3 Jason Connell Apex Racing Team 03:08:17
4 Brian Morra University of Idaho 03:09:01
5 Graham Christensen Vertical Earth 03:09:32
6 Douglas Krumpelman Vertical Earth 03:10:21
7 Andrew Easley Washington State University 03:14:29
8 Jesse Ayotte Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics 03:23:23
9 Seth Phillips Northern Rockies Cycling Team 03:24:09
10 Ross Gilbert 03:25:18
11 Ted Chauvin Audi 03:31:02
DNF Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth
DNF Cameron York Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Peter Banko Apex Racing Team
DNF Max Coleman Audi
DNF Connor Driscoll Baddlands Cycling Club
DNF Jed Barden FareStart
DNF Joel Schweiger Herriott Sports Performance
DNF Randy Salamon Stranamanti Cycling
DNF Anthony Brugliera Kryki Sports
DNF Phil Grove Sportsman & Ski Haus

Men Cat 4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Turek Audi 02:26:00
2 Kevin Thonney 02:26:55
3 Saiah Schneider 02:26:58
4 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub 02:27:00
5 Jason Harding Northern Rockies Cycling Team 02:27:01
6 Kevin Gest Baddlands Cycling Club 02:27:05
7 Matthew Fain Baddlands Cycling Club 02:27:12
8 Andy Lukes G.S. Gap 02:27:18
9 Jason Vandersluis Arlberg Sports 02:29:21
10 Ludo Max HSP 02:31:24
11 Kyle Smith Vertical Earth 02:31:52
12 Jason Oestreicher 02:31:58
13 Henry Hamby G.S. Gap 02:32:57
14 Andrew Roberts 02:33:19
15 Andy Anderson The Bike Hub 02:33:19
16 Landon Sealey Garage Racing 02:33:34
17 Dale Cook Two Wheeler/Specialized 02:33:40
18 Michael Gilberg Lost River Cycling Club 02:33:43
19 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub 02:33:50
20 Eric Abbott Baddlands Cycling Club 02:34:48
21 John Alving Apex Racing Team 02:35:27
22 William Bronson 02:36:13
23 Jason Bavuso bikesport racing team 02:36:28
24 Mark Kraby G.S. Gap 02:36:42
25 Jeffrey Larson 02:37:49
26 David Meyers Apex Racing Team 02:39:08
27 Kenneth Rudy Baddlands Cycling Club 02:42:25
28 David Orr Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics 02:42:59
29 Matthew Brittain Wheatland Wheelers 02:44:57
30 Jamie Hohenshelt Spokane Rocket Velo 02:46:29
31 John Devries 02:48:05
32 Tom Mclaughlin 02:48:07
33 Robert Rice Market Street Cycling Club 02:52:59
34 J Lopez The Bike Hub 02:55:34
35 Colin Mcgrane Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 02:55:46
36 Matthew Krahn 02:55:46
37 Ryan Pursley G.S. Gap 02:58:43
38 Brian Johnson 02:58:43
39 Joe Bialkowsky 02:58:43
40 Brian Engel 03:03:17
41 Matt Cusack The Bike Hub 03:07:21
42 Quinn Dusenberry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 03:07:32
43 Nick Drumheller Wheatland Wheelers 03:09:28
44 Jason Hurdlow Washington State University 03:10:40
45 Jason Devoir 03:17:16
46 Jeff Dierdorf 03:18:44
DNF Andy Lefriec
DNF Alex Lefriec
DNF Eric Ross
DNF Jake Varela
DNF Mark Bender Motofish Racing
DNF Scott Proost G.S. Gap
DNF Mike Lents Motofish Racing
DNF Patrick Coupens
DNF Jake Haas

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling Team 02:36:58
2 Erika Krumpelman Velo Bella 02:39:50
3 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:39:52
4 Anna Dingman Team Rockford / Clif 02:43:10
5 Cheryl Thonney Team REP 02:43:14
6 Karen Armstrong Emde Sports 02:43:21
7 Laura Chang Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 03:12:19

Women Cat 4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Gray 01:51:14
2 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling 01:59:30
3 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling 02:02:07
4 Dianna Dosmann Zuster Cycling Team 02:04:10
5 Samantha Devoir 02:22:05

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with