These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cortlan Brown Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 1:39:11
2 Connor O'leary Racelab Cycling Team 1:39:19
3 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:39:19
4 Michael Booth Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 1:39:19
5 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Racing 1:39:19
6 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:39:19
7 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 1:39:19
8 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:39:26
9 Nathan King Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:39:37
10 Aaron Olsen Velosport Racing 1:39:37
11 Peter Kuennemann Velosport Racing 1:39:51
12 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:40:55
13 Todd Hageman Cole Sport 1:43:48
14 Mike Sohm Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 1:43:59
15 Eric Pardyjak Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:47:59
16 David Brockbank Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:51:35
DNF Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Racing
DNF Rodney Smith Contender Bicycles

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Arnold Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 1:16:00
2 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:16:00
3 Isaiah Jerez Team Penta/Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta 1:16:00
4 Nolan Finlayson Team Dialogue 1:16:00
5 Alex Pristash Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 1:16:00
6 Hunter Huffman 1:16:00
7 Alex Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 1:16:00
8 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Racing 1:16:00
9 Michael Trussell Infinite Cycles 1:16:00
10 Jeremy Collins JTR Cycling 1:16:00
11 Tyler Southard 1:16:00
12 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 1:16:00
13 Mark Flis Revolution Cafe Rio 1:16:00
14 Taylor Fletcher Cole Sport 1:16:00
15 Logan Phippen 1:16:00
16 Perry Hall 1:16:00
17 Tyler Matson Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:16:00
18 Simon Parsons Revolution Cafe Rio 1:16:00
19 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:16:00
20 Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:16:00
21 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:16:27
DNF Karsten Shumway Revolution Cafe Rio

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Balog 1:01:49
2 Gary Hurst 1:01:49
3 Connor Johnson Contender Bicycles 1:01:54
4 Nathan Grill Team Fluid Cycling Club 1:02:03
5 Jared Brewer FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Racing 1:02:05
6 Nathan Barnes Infinite Cycles 1:02:05
7 Scott Buccambuso SkullCandy/THINK Architecture 1:02:05
8 Bryan Fletcher Cole Sport 1:02:05
9 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 1:02:05
10 Ryan Finlayson Team Dialogue 1:02:11
11 Mike Oblad Team Dialogue 1:02:11
12 Chase Beninga Team Jackson Hole/United Cyclists of Jackson Hole 1:02:11
13 Larry Luke 1:02:11
14 Al Takemori 1:02:16
15 Dan Tolson 1:02:20
16 Lee Frankel Contender Bicycles 1:02:26
17 Tanner Robison Utah State University 1:02:26
18 Grayson Gearin Team Fluid Cycling Club 1:02:52
19 Greg Peterson 1:04:37
20 Sam Trop Revolution Cafe Rio 1:08:50
21 Ronald Peterson MiDuole 1:08:56
22 Hoz Toro Team Dialogue 1:10:02
23 #n/a #n/a Team Fluid Cycling Club 1:10:08
24 Kenton Nielson Utah Valley University 1:11:13
DNF Pace Ryan
DNF Mason Law Utah Valley University
DNF Dustin Bashaw Infinite Cycles
DNF Nathan Asay
DNF Phillip Smith Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Lance Gamero Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Ben Morris SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
DNF Tate Litchfield
DNF Rick Henriksen Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar
DNF Brandon Blackwell Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNF Nathan Chaszeyka Team Fluid Cycling Club
DNF Dylan Todd Team Fluid Cycling Club

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Lepinske Revolution Cafe Rio 0:53:40
2 James Ji 0:53:40
3 Tyler Chairsell Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:53:43
4 Scott Glover 0:53:43
5 Graham Abrams 0:53:43
6 John Fojtek 0:53:43
7 William Mccolloch 0:53:43
8 Trent Watkins Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 0:53:43
9 Lance Hunter 0:53:47
10 James Allen 0:53:47
11 Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 0:53:47
12 Philip Sarnoff 0:53:51
13 Edward Kilbourn Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 0:53:51
14 Steve Coons 0:53:51
15 Mason Danner 0:54:29
16 Dragan Filipovic Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 0:57:27
17 James Hunter Elko Velo Bike Club 0:57:32
18 Jason Reid Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 0:58:45
19 Jodie Mattinson Team Dialogue 0:58:52
20 Eric Draper 1:05:44
DNF Brian Hobbs Eagle Rock Cycling
DNF Frank Linthorst Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Shaun Perfili
DNF Jason Benson Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Ben Schmalz

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Putt Cole Sport 0:29:00
2 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 0:29:00

Men Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norman Frye Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 0:52:03
2 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 0:52:03
3 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 0:52:03
4 Charles Palmer FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Racing 0:52:03
5 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:52:06
6 Bill Pinckard Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 0:52:09
7 Vic Miera Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 0:52:14
8 Ken Louder Velosport Racing 0:54:32
9 Dwight Hibdon FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Racing 0:54:32
10 Elton Reid FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Racing 0:55:41

Men Master Cat 1/2/3 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louie Amelburu Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 1:13:23
2 Mark Schaefer Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 1:13:23
3 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:15:01
4 Todd Taft Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 1:15:13
5 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:15:16
6 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 1:15:16
7 Rick Black Team Plan7 1:15:16
8 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:15:16
9 Donald Armstrong Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 1:15:16
10 Jeff Ure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:15:16
11 Jeff Strong Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 1:15:16
12 Paul Lastayo Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 1:15:16
13 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:15:16
14 Collins Charles United Cyclists of Jackson Hole (UCJH) 1:15:28
15 Eric Thompson Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 1:15:31
16 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:15:39
17 Mark Tucsnak 1:22:30
DNF Kenneth Bingham Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team

Men Master Cat 4/5 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Schoonover Revolution Cafe Rio 0:53:45
2 Adam Catmull Revolution Cafe Rio 0:53:45
3 Eric Taylor Contender Bicycles 0:53:45
4 Dave Benson 0:53:45
5 Guy Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 0:53:45
6 Keith Edmiston Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 0:53:50
7 Keith Anderson Logan Race Club 0:53:53
8 Jeff Flick Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 0:53:58
9 Daniel Durkin 0:53:59
10 Mike Payan Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:53:59
11 Michael Conti 0:53:59
12 Ronnie Boutte Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 0:53:59
13 Matthew Nelson 0:54:13
14 Jerry Bergosh 0:54:15

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryne Carr Paceline Projects pb Veloforma/Veloforma 1:16:25
2 Rachel Cieslewicz Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 1:16:28
3 Kelsy Bingham 1:16:28
4 Laura Patten Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 1:16:28
5 Alison Frye Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 1:16:28
6 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:16:28
7 Megan Cloward Revolution Cafe Rio 1:16:28
8 Robyn Masters Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 1:16:40
DNF Amber Woodbury Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Job Colavita/Outback/Wicked Cycling 0:45:54
2 Katherine Ragle 0:45:54
3 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 0:46:02
4 Melinda Chaszeyka Team Fluid Cycling Club 0:46:18
5 Rosanna Sellers JTR Cycling 0:46:18
6 Mavis Irwin University of Utah 0:46:43

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 0:29:12

Women Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roberta Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 0:45:54

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with