These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor O'leary Racelab Cycling Team 3:44:53
2 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 3:44:56
3 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Racing 3:44:59
4 Cortlan Brown Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 3:44:59
5 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 3:44:59
6 Todd Hageman Cole Sport 3:44:59
7 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 3:45:07
8 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 3:45:07
9 Nathan King Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3:45:25
10 Peter Kuennemann Velosport Racing 3:45:29
11 Will Hanson Revolution Cafe Rio 3:45:40
12 Norman Bryner 3:46:24
13 Aaron Olsen Velosport Racing 3:49:56
14 Michael Booth Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 3:50:24
15 Robert Sorenson Millcreek Bicycles/Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC) 3:53:31
16 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Racing 3:54:15
17 Kyle Brown Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle 3:54:15
18 David Brockbank Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 3:59:43
19 Rodney Smith Contender Bicycles 4:00:17
20 Mike Sohm Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 4:01:04
21 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 4:03:02
22 Eric Pardyjak Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 4:10:10
DNF Clinton Mortley Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNF Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Racing
DNF Curtis Doman Revolution Cafe Rio

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Pristash Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:50:43
2 Ryan Arnold Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:50:43
3 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Racing 2:50:43
4 Hunter Huffman 2:50:43
5 Isaiah Jerez Team Penta/Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta 2:50:43
6 Tyler Matson Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:50:43
7 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 2:50:43
8 Logan Phippen 2:50:43
9 Mark Flis Revolution Cafe Rio 2:50:43
10 Tyler Southard 2:50:51
11 Jeremy Collins JTR Cycling 2:50:51
12 Cristiano Pereira 2:50:54
13 Nolan Finlayson Team Dialogue 2:50:54
14 Simon Parsons Revolution Cafe Rio 2:50:54
15 Bill Gowski 2:50:54
16 Michael Trussell Infinite Cycles 2:50:54
17 Perry Hall 2:51:06
18 Taylor Fletcher Cole Sport 2:51:10
19 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 2:51:14
20 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 2:51:25
21 Alex Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 2:51:38
22 Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 2:51:46
23 Karsten Shumway Revolution Cafe Rio 2:51:52
24 Eric Gardiner Revolution Cafe Rio 2:51:59
25 Ward Jeremy Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 3:00:00
26 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 3:02:39
27 Courtney Larsen 3:04:36
28 Louis Riel Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 3:06:42
DNF Ryan Lemone Revolution Cafe Rio

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Balog 2:09:36
2 Pace Ryan 2:09:36
3 Chase Beninga Team Jackson Hole/United Cyclists of Jackson Hole 2:09:36
4 Nathan Asay 2:09:36
5 Jared Brewer FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Racing 2:09:40
6 Gary Hurst 2:09:42
7 Connor Johnson Contender Bicycles 2:09:48
8 Scott Buccambuso SkullCandy/THINK Architecture 2:09:48
9 Tate Litchfield 2:09:48
10 Nathan Grill Team Fluid Cycling Club 2:10:02
11 Larry Luke 2:10:02
12 Mike Oblad Team Dialogue 2:10:02
13 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 2:10:02
14 Tanner Robison Utah State University 2:10:12
15 Bryan Fletcher Cole Sport 2:10:17
16 Sam Trop Revolution Cafe Rio 2:10:22
17 Dan Tolson 2:10:53
18 Nathan Barnes Infinite Cycles 2:10:56
19 Mason Law Utah Valley University 2:14:30
20 Al Takemori 2:14:43
21 Greg Peterson 2:14:53
22 Phillip Smith Revolution Cafe Rio 2:15:21
23 #n/a #n/a Team Fluid Cycling Club 2:15:35
24 Ryan Finlayson Team Dialogue 2:16:18
25 Ben Morris SkullCandy/THINK Architecture 2:18:24
26 Lee Frankel Contender Bicycles 2:18:24
27 Grayson Gearin Team Fluid Cycling Club 2:18:31
28 Hoz Toro Team Dialogue 2:20:41
29 Brandon Blackwell Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:21:30
30 Nathan Chaszeyka Team Fluid Cycling Club 2:23:39
31 Dylan Todd Team Fluid Cycling Club 2:29:34
32 Lance Gamero Revolution Cafe Rio 2:32:19
33 Kenton Nielson Utah Valley University 2:34:22
34 Rick Henriksen Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 2:36:12
35 Dustin Bashaw Infinite Cycles 2:42:16
36 Ronald Peterson MiDuole 2:44:16
DNF Benjamin Siler
DNF Kacey Kalian Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Adam Cunningham Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNF Paul Scott Team Plan7

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Ji 2:20:57
2 Tyler Chairsell Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:21:01
3 Steve Coons 2:21:04
4 Bryan Lepinske Revolution Cafe Rio 2:21:09
5 John Fojtek 2:21:10
6 Philip Sarnoff 2:21:15
7 Trent Watkins Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 2:21:17
8 Jason Reid Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 2:21:21
9 Ben Schmalz 2:21:22
10 Scott Glover 2:21:22
11 Brian Hobbs Eagle Rock Cycling 2:21:29
12 Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 2:21:41
13 James Allen 2:21:48
14 Frank Linthorst Revolution Cafe Rio 2:21:50
15 Lance Hunter 2:21:57
16 Mason Danner 2:21:57
17 Edward Kilbourn Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 2:22:09
18 James Hunter Elko Velo Bike Club 2:24:39
19 Graham Abrams 2:34:30
20 Jason Benson Revolution Cafe Rio 2:42:16
21 Eric Draper 2:42:17
22 Jodie Mattinson Team Dialogue 2:51:33
23 Dragan Filipovic Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 3:02:28
24 Shaun Perfili 3:31:59
25 William Mccolloch 3:33:59

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 1:29:31
2 Noah Putt Cole Sport 1:35:30

Men Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 2:15:36
2 Vic Miera Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:15:39
3 Bill Pinckard Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:15:39
4 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:15:44
5 Norman Frye Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 2:15:52
6 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 2:15:52
7 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:15:52
8 Charles Palmer FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Racing 2:15:56
9 Ken Louder Velosport Racing 2:16:22
10 Dwight Hibdon FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Racing 2:22:54
11 Elton Reid FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Racing 2:22:54
12 Greg Skordas 2:36:07

Men Master Cat 1/2/3 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louie Amelburu Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:47:58
2 Mark Schaefer Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:47:58
3 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:47:58
4 Mark Zimbelman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 2:48:01
5 Rick Black Team Plan7 2:48:28
6 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 2:48:28
7 Donald Armstrong Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:48:28
8 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:48:28
9 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 2:48:28
10 Todd Taft Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 2:48:28
11 Eric Thompson Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 2:48:41
12 Jeff Strong Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:48:41
13 Paul Lastayo Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 2:48:52
14 Jeff Ure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:49:28
15 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:50:02
16 Michael Kracht Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 2:50:33
17 Jody Harris Ogden One/Ogden One Cycling Club 2:57:19
18 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 2:58:49
19 Collins Charles United Cyclists of Jackson Hole (UCJH) 2:59:58
20 Kenneth Bingham Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 3:10:56
21 Mark Tucsnak 3:11:10

Men Master Cat 4/5 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Catmull Revolution Cafe Rio 2:12:49
2 Dave Benson 2:15:38
3 Eric Taylor Contender Bicycles 2:15:43
4 Keith Anderson Logan Race Club 2:15:43
5 Daniel Durkin 2:15:46
6 Keith Edmiston Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:15:46
7 Steve Schoonover Revolution Cafe Rio 2:15:50
8 Jeff Stenquist Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 2:15:57
9 Mike Payan Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:16:01
10 David Hansen 2:16:10
11 Stuart Porter Team Dialogue 2:16:38
12 Guy Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 2:17:07
13 Jeff Flick Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 2:20:38
14 Ronnie Boutte Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 2:21:14
15 Michael Conti 2:22:02
16 Jerry Bergosh 2:22:06
17 Jeff Boote Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:22:22
18 Matthew Nelson 2:23:52
19 Dennis Mcintyre Revolution Cafe Rio 2:23:56
20 Jim Sawka Infinite Cycles 2:26:40
21 Shad Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 2:29:54
DNF Mark Fisher Rocky Mountain Cycling Club

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Perry Revolution Cafe Rio 3:08:57
2 Alison Frye Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 3:08:57
3 Rachel Cieslewicz Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 3:08:57
4 Kelsy Bingham 3:09:12
5 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:09:16
6 Kathryne Carr Paceline Projects pb Veloforma/Veloforma 3:10:26
7 Robyn Masters Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 3:11:52
8 Laura Patten Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 3:15:27
9 Ruth Shapiro Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 3:21:05
10 Amber Woodbury Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:24:09
11 Megan Cloward Revolution Cafe Rio 3:27:06
DNF Kaytie Scott Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Job Colavita/Outback/Wicked Cycling 2:35:30
2 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 2:40:29
3 Katherine Ragle 2:40:31
4 Melinda Chaszeyka Team Fluid Cycling Club 2:40:44
5 Mavis Irwin University of Utah 2:41:36
6 Rosanna Sellers JTR Cycling 2:42:50

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 1:41:39

Women Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roberta Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 2:35:40

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with