These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Chauner Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
2 Gavriel Epstein Century Road Club Assoc
3 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports
4 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com
5 Rafal Urzedowski Central Jersey Cycling Team
6 Eugene Boronow 02 Modern Fitness
7 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
8 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
9 Demis Aleman JAMIS SUTTER HOME
10 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
11 David Martin Five Four Sports
12 Euris Vidal foundation
13 Scott Savory GS Mengoni U.S.A.
14 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
15 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team
16 Austin Roach Press Forward Cycling
17 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team
18 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
19 Barry Miller Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
20 Marcin Wojcik Central Jersey Cycling Team
21 Anthony Alessio International Christian Cycling Club
22 Nikolai Masluk Five Four Sports
23 Eric Merrill Zanes Cycling Club
24 Sean Melcher Central Jersey Cycling Team
25 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Inc.
26 Juan Pimentel sr. Brauer - Mick Management
27 Jason Wood C C Evesham
28 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni U.S.A.
29 Adam Pantastico Five Four Sports
30 Alejandro Guzman Century Road Club Assoc
31 David Sommerville We Stand United (W.S.)
32 Louis Schimmel Central Jersey Cycling Team
33 Guido Palma Jamis Sutter Home
34 Charlie Avis
35 Edgar Pimentel brauer mick
36 Willie Payton
37 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
38 Michael Mcginley Zanes Cycling Club
39 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
40 Glenn Ferreira Five Four Sports
41 Noah Granigan Somerset Wheelmen
42 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
43 Thomas Barnett Five Four Sports
44 Teddy Kozlowski Farm Team Cycling
45 Brian Cooblall Century Road Club Assoc
46 Dag Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
47 Angel Martinez Joyful Cycles Team
48 Daniel Sullivan Affinity Cycles
49 Matthew Swiatek TeamLionofFlanders.com
50 John Landino DeathRow Velo
51 Thomas Godfrey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
52 Gregory Battista Five Four Sports
53 Paul Ziminski Five Four Sports
54 James Eichvalds Central Jersey Cycling Team
55 Rafael Meran foundation
56 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
57 Andrew Walsh Century Road Club Assoc
58 Michael Novemsky Speedwell Racing
59 Joseph Masser Five Four Sports

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Baldwin
2 Patrick Jacobs Speedwell Racing
3 Gregory Fowlkes Century Road Club Assoc
4 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
5 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle
6 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling
7 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
8 John King Pro Pedals Bike Shop
9 John Malcolmson Kissena Cycling Club
10 Tyler Nothstein Chester County Cycling Foundation
11 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
12 Frank O'reilly
13 Nick Alutin Century Road Club Assoc
14 Steve Mcconnell Team Montclair Bikery
15 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc
16 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club
17 Moritz Steiner Team Montclair Bikery
18 Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
19 Michael Black QCW Cycling
20 Matt Doyal Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
21 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 Cycling
22 Jeffrey Myers Cycle Fitters
23 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team
24 Nicholas David Knapp's Cyclery Racing
25 Raymond Reisen Colavita Racing Inc.
26 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing Inc.
27 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing Inc.
28 Mark Salazar Skylands Cycling
29 Luis Funez Joyful Cycles Team
30 Ricardo Collado Joyful Cycles Team
31 Reginald Rasch Century Road Club Assoc
32 John Olsen Century Road Club Assoc
33 Zach Bender Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
34 Benjamin Tufford Riptide Cycling
35 Marcello Rodio Team Montclair Bikery
36 Christopher Wilcox Jersey Shore MultiSport LLC
37 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com
38 James Miceli Villanova University
39 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery
40 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club
41 George Vlahogiannis Jimenez Velo Sport
42 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing Inc.
43 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
44 Joseph Jacobs Speedwell Racing
45 Bryan Carbone Knapp's Cyclery Racing
46 Carlos Luna Joyful Cycles Team
47 Ben Smith Team Marty's
48 Eric Fredericks Mainline Cycling
49 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo
50 Shawn Erickson Elite Endurance Training Systems
51 Matthew Davitt Kissena Cycling Club
52 Kyle Ondy BOSS Racing
53 Christopher Sullivan Montclair Cyclists
54 Wilson Andrade Cycle Craft Inc
55 Jesse O'donnell Jersey Shore MultiSport LLC
56 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
57 Rene Herrera Kissena Cycling Club
58 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery
59 Charles Jordan Jimenez Velo Sport
60 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gardner Cycle Fitters
2 Thomas Brown Century Road Club Assoc
3 Michael Shale jr Liberty Cycle
4 John Berg Skylands Cycling
5 Didier Forero Montclair Cyclists
6 Gregory Defiore Century Road Club Assoc
7 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com
8 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com
9 Joseph Meyerfuchs Knapp's Cyclery Racing
10 David Sempier Jimenez VeloSport / Black Bear
11 Brendt Ziemba Van Dessel Factory Team
12 Jesse O'donnell Jersey Shore MultiSport LLC
13 Michael Graback Liberty Cycle
14 Christopher Wilcox Jersey Shore MultiSport LLC
15 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Bike Shop
16 Nicholas Pachuda Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
17 Reginald Rasch Century Road Club Assoc
18 Tony Deorio Five Four Sports
19 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Ross Baldwin
21 Theo Spilka Century Road Club Assoc
22 Ross Holtzer Speedwell Racing
23 Kyle Ondy BOSS Racing
24 Cedrick Gousse Century Road Club Assoc
25 Kyle Pitman Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
26 Dmitry Saposhnikov Joyful Cycles Team
27 Carlos Luna Joyful Cycles Team
28 Eric Mikos
29 Philip Perri
30 Joel Delagarza Kissena Cycling Club
31 Joe Gaziano Liberty Cycle
32 Marco Espin GS Gotham
33 Garrett Lynch
34 Ricardo Collado Joyful Cycles Team
35 Kurt Sandiforth Peoples Bicycle
36 Mark Zadroga Watchung Wheelmen
37 Carl Jacob Joyful Cycles Team
38 George Mcclellan Joyful Cycles Team
39 Eric Sandrow Century Road Club Of America
40 Colin Seitz Five Four Sports
41 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com
42 Gabriel Arocena Team Montclair Bikery
43 Marco Cuenca Montclair Cyclists
44 Patrik Dyberg Liberty Cycle
45 Louis D'amelio Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
46 Lucas Van drunen Century Road Club Assoc
47 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen
48 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle
49 Robert Perazzo MTBNJ.com
50 David Steinberger
51 Wayne Yang
52 Mark Caron Westwood Velo
53 Quentin Campbell
54 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team
55 James Rodriguez Joyful Cycles Team
56 Anthony Sambrato Century Road Club Assoc
57 Christopher Huang Century Road Club Assoc
58 Andrew Dunberg Cycle Craft Inc
59 Robert Gammel Century Road Club Assoc
60 Kermick Santos Joyful Cycles Team

Men Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Ceccolini Pawling Cycle & Sport
2 Jeffrey Cline Century Road Club Assoc
3 Thomas Godfrey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
4 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
5 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
6 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
7 Michael Degeorge Cycle Craft Inc
8 Gavin Robertson Century Road Club Assoc
9 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop
10 David Walker Liberty Cycle
11 Robert Ryan Somerset Wheelmen
12 Eric Danver PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
13 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
14 John Landino DeathRow Velo
15 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.)
16 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc
17 David Kahl Liberty Cycle
18 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
19 Stephen Cochrane Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
20 Carl Nelson Flying Ace Cycling Club
21 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Bike Shop
22 Kyle Pitman Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
23 Johann Burrowes
24 Robert l Brown jr Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
25 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
26 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
27 Daniel Coleman Colavita Racing Inc.
28 Adam Meirowitz Five Four Sports
29 Jamaul Nichols Century Road Club Assoc
30 Nick Price Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
31 Scott Hodder SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
32 Herb Jimenez Jimenez Velo Sport
33 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop
34 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing Inc.
35 Jerry Hine PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
36 Sender Sakajani GS Gotham
37 Cris Larosa Liberty Cycle
38 Scott Cullen PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
39 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 Cycling
40 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo
41 Christopher Chaput Century Road Club Assoc
42 Christopher Foster PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
43 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop
44 Bruce Wadiak PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
45 Gregory Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team
46 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Inc
47 Kenneth Barreto GS Gotham
48 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team
49 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
50 David Hussey Five Four Sports
51 John Bertolini Liberty Cycle
52 John Tomlinson Century Road Club Assoc
53 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
54 Richard Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc.
55 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team
56 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
57 James Eichvalds Central Jersey Cycling Team

Men Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle
2 Michael Novemsky Speedwell Racing
3 Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management
4 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
5 Richard Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
7 David Hussey Five Four Sports
8 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
9 Doug Hover Five Four Sports
10 Christian Kaefer Brauer - Mick Management
11 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle
12 Douglas O'neill Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
13 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
14 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
15 Robert Livingston Chester County Cycling Foundation
16 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing Inc.
17 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
18 Milo Bastianelli Skylands Cycling
19 Stephen Gerard Atlantic Bicycle Club
20 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
21 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling
22 Stephen Cochrane Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
23 John Mcleod Five Four Sports
24 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle
25 James Kelly Liberty Cycle
26 James Rafferty Jimenez Velo Sport
27 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop
28 David Baker Liberty Cycle
29 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop
30 Timothy Doherty Colavita Racing Inc.
31 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc.
32 Cecil Bernard
33 Nick Alutin Century Road Club Assoc
34 Christopher Wilcox Jersey Shore MultiSport LLC
35 Robert l Brown jr Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
36 David Kahl Liberty Cycle
37 Tony Deorio Five Four Sports
38 Oguz Orkan
39 Ed Peterson Pro Pedals Bike Shop
40 Dominick Marino Five Four Sports
41 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo
42 Louis D'amelio Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
43 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
44 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen
45 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo
46 Andrew Witten Montclair Cyclists
47 Patrik Dyberg Liberty Cycle
48 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo
49 Christopher Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
50 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
51 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing Inc.
52 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
53 Matthew Diefenbach Chester County Cycling Foundation
54 Ricky Viapiana Strictly Bicycles Cycling
55 John Lennox Watchung Wheelmen
56 John Conway Five Four Sports
57 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Inc
58 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc.
59 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club
60 Abdul Kabia Team Danbury Audi
61 John Tomlinson Century Road Club Assoc

Men Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sherb Naulty Liberty Cycle
2 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo
3 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
4 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club
6 Thomas Simpson Summit Cycling Club
7 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen
8 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle
9 Gerry Ryerson Cycle Craft Inc
10 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Inc
11 Stephen Gerard Atlantic Bicycle Club
12 Peter Wilson PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
13 Douglas O'neill Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
14 Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle
15 Andrew Buchanan Skylands Cycling
16 John Lord Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
17 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club Of America
18 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
19 John Lennox Watchung Wheelmen
20 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
21 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery
22 Thomas Treptow Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
23 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc.
24 Ed Peterson Pro Pedals Bike Shop
25 Kim Grossman Five Four Sports
26 Joe Saling Somerset Wheelmen
27 Brian Murphy Summit Cycling Club
28 Neal Grobman Summit Cycling Club
29 Juan Goni Cycle Craft Inc
30 Eric Perkins Century Road Club Assoc
31 Curt Hurst Liberty Cycle
32 Jose Jodar Cycle Craft Inc
33 John Conway Five Four Sports
34 David Michaud Five Four Sports
35 Edward Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
36 Alex Baron Century Road Club Assoc
37 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing Inc.
38 Andreas Felschow Potomac Velo Club
39 Michael Karr Montclair Cyclists

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol-lynn Mills Century Road Club Assoc
2 Kathryn Chaffin Jimenez Velo Sport
3 Jodie Hein Century Road Club Assoc
4 Kristine Contento-angell Jimenez Velo Sport
5 Lucia Deng Century Road Club Assoc
6 Jennifer Defalco Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Courtney Hehre Century Road Club Assoc
8 Elizabeth Marcello Century Road Club Assoc
9 Sherry Shapiro Riptide Cycling
10 Karen Ouriel Montclair Cyclists
11 Jocelyn Gertel Century Road Club Assoc
12 Chloe Chepigin Riptide Cycling
13 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pit
14 Cabello Joanne Century Road Club Assoc
15 Lisa Mazzola Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Jennifer Brunner Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Judi Rivera Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNF Meredith Moran Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Erica Tricarico Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Joy Smith Cycle Craft Inc
DNF Maria Rosenfeld Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Christine Ramirez Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Delfina Picchio Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Allison Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport
DNF Lisa Mirabella Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Erin Mascelli Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNF Erin Mandato Riptide Cycling
DNF Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Kristine Kern Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Stephanie Kaplan Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Julie Jones Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Alie Giaime Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Anaelle Gamanho Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com
DNF Elissa Antelman Somerset Wheelmen

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Cutler Riptide Cycling
2 Caryl Gale Century Road Club Assoc
3 Amy Miner Green Mountain Bicycle Club
4 Raquel Miller Century Road Club Assoc
5 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen
6 Cheri Fager Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
7 Melissa Garcia Chester County Cycling Foundation
8 Sarah Sauvayre Century Road Club Assoc
9 Ellen Moses Century Road Club Assoc
10 Lisa Mirabella Century Road Club Assoc
11 Gabrielle Fisher Century Road Club Assoc
12 Andrea Brennan Riptide Cycling
13 Andrea Maher Riptide Cycling
14 Elaine Molinaro Team Montclair Bikery
15 Carol Becht Team Montclair Bikery
16 Carol-lynn Mills Century Road Club Assoc
17 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen
18 Susan Seyboldt Riptide Cycling
19 Laura Carlson Riptide Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with