These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Grefrath Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 03:54:40.0
2 Michael Hernandez LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 03:55:29.0
3 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 03:55:34.0
4 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley/Specialized 03:56:59.0
5 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 03:57:49.0
6 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 03:58:23.0
7 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 03:58:23.0
8 Joseph Staron East Sac Bike 03:58:23.0
9 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 03:58:23.0
10 Michael Buckley Morgan Stanley 03:58:23.0
11 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 03:59:59.0
12 Matt Connolly LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 04:07:53.0
13 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 04:10:37.0
14 Steve Thomsen LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 04:13:18.0
15 David Albrecht LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 04:13:18.0
16 Aaron Hunter LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 04:13:18.0
17 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley/Specialized 04:14:40.0
18 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 04:21:57.0
19 Jeffrey Galland Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 04:26:22.0
20 Robb Wolf LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 04:26:22.0
21 Matthew Ream LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 04:26:22.0
22 Jason Brown LangeTwins p/b Great Basin Imaging 04:26:22.0
23 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 04:26:22.0

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 01:51:24.0
2 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal 01:51:24.0
3 Jonathan Laine Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:51:24.0
4 Sean Mcdonald Michael David Winery Cycling Team 01:51:24.0
5 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:51:24.0
6 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice 01:51:24.0
7 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing Masters 01:51:24.0
8 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 01:51:24.0
9 Sean Molina Chico Masters Cycling Team 01:51:24.0
10 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:51:24.0
11 Holger Steinbach IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 01:51:30.0
12 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice 01:51:36.0
13 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:52:46.0
14 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:53:21.0
15 Justin Eatinger Audi 01:53:21.0
16 Joseph Davis Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:53:22.0
17 Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:53:34.0
18 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:53:53.0
19 David Montgomery Truckee Bike team 01:53:53.0
20 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:53:57.0
21 Scott Herring Evergreen Cycling 01:53:57.0
22 Richard Nichols KovarusWells Fargo 01:53:57.0
23 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:54:41.0
24 Jonathan Pettengill Audi/Kryki Sports 01:55:39.0
25 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:01:19.0
26 Ken Todd TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA 02:01:28.0
27 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:01:56.0
28 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 02:03:49.0
29 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:08:02.0
30 Gary Speer 02:10:31.0
31 Dean Alleger Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:24:30.0
32 Vincent Gee TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA 02:57:04.0

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stan Urban morgan stanley/specialized 02:03:42.0
2 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:03:42.0
3 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 02:03:48.0
4 Marc Hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:03:53.0
5 Steven Grossman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:08:21.0
6 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:08:27.0
7 Michael Haskins chico masters cycling team 02:12:52.0
8 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:14:22.0
9 Paul Mckenzie Marc Pro - Strava 02:14:24.0
10 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 02:15:24.0
11 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:16:48.0
12 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:37:53.0

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brennan Percy Chico Corsa Cycling Club 03:56:38.0
2 Gordon Olson Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction 03:56:38.0
3 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:56:38.0
4 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:56:38.0
5 Erik Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:56:38.0
6 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:56:38.0
7 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 03:56:38.0
8 Christopher Bosch 03:56:38.0
9 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Club 03:56:38.0
10 Brandon Borth Michael David Winery 03:56:38.0
11 David Bangor Chica Sexy 03:56:38.0
12 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing 03:56:38.0
13 Kenneth Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:56:38.0
14 Doug Turnbull 03:56:38.0
15 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 03:56:38.0
16 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 03:56:38.0
17 Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:56:38.0
18 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 03:56:38.0
19 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport 03:56:38.0
20 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 03:56:38.0
21 Max Foorman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:56:38.0
22 Mario Hernandez SquadraSF 03:56:38.0
23 Jared Hudson SquadraSF 03:56:38.0
24 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling 03:56:38.0
25 Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling Team 03:56:38.0
26 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 03:56:38.0
27 Will Rose Chica Sexy 03:56:38.0
28 Courtney Wood Adventures Edge 03:56:56.0
29 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:57:01.0
30 Bob Ehardt Stuzio.com 03:58:34.0
31 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 03:58:34.0
32 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:58:34.0
33 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 04:00:25.0
34 Mike Gonzales Davis Bike Club Race Team 04:02:12.0
35 Patrick Callan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 04:03:59.0
36 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 04:03:59.0
37 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 04:07:20.0
38 Kevin Buchholz Echelon Development Racing 04:07:53.0
39 Rich Thurman Team Chico 04:08:25.0
40 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling 04:11:50.0
41 Kenneth Gonzales Team Swift 04:11:54.0
42 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling 04:14:18.0
43 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club 04:16:55.0
44 Marcus Cannon Team Redlands 04:17:57.0
45 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton 04:21:23.0
46 Ivan Poddubnyy Webcor/Alto Velo 04:28:18.0
47 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing 04:28:18.0
48 Louis Toba Webcor Alto Velo 04:45:36.0
49 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 04:45:36.0
50 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Racing Juniors 04:45:36.0
51 Scott Cox Taleo Racing 04:45:36.0
52 Marc Deleon team la grange 04:45:36.0
53 Curtis Hong SJBC 04:45:36.0
54 Jason Marteldye Davis Bike Club Race Team 04:45:36.0
55 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 04:45:36.0
56 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 04:45:36.0
57 Andreas Schulten Stuzio 04:45:36.0
58 Adam Thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Club 04:45:36.0

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Gomes Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team 01:54:58.0
2 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:54:58.0
3 Daniel Green Chico Corsa Cycling Club 01:54:58.0
4 Jaden Kifer Raising Cane's Racing 01:54:58.0
5 Tyler Honeyman Paul/Chico Corsa/Cyclopedia 01:54:58.0
6 Charles Bunting Form Fitness 01:54:58.0
7 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:55:01.0
8 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:57:06.0
9 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 01:57:40.0
10 Josef Carlson Adventure's edge 01:59:24.0
11 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 01:59:26.0
12 Schuyler Wilcox Rio Strada Racing 02:00:00.0
13 Jason Milliron Webcor/Alto Velo 02:00:00.0
14 Josh Keel Rio Strada Racing 02:03:41.0
15 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club 02:04:07.0
16 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 02:05:02.0
17 Cesar Perez Team Revolutions 02:05:02.0
18 Michael Padilla Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team 02:05:02.0
19 Justin Widlund 02:07:43.0
20 Joshua Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 02:10:33.0
21 Alex Lockwood Fusion Sport 02:12:21.0
22 Neil Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 02:12:59.0
23 James Allen Webcor / AltoVelo 02:24:47.0
24 Amin Tamariz Webcor / Alto Velo 02:25:17.0
25 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:25:17.0

Men Cat 4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling 02:03:36.0
2 Chris Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 02:03:36.0
3 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing 02:03:36.0
4 Barton Andrew Victory Velo Racing 02:04:39.0
5 Aaron Holby Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 02:05:02.0
6 Cesar Guillen Evergreen Racing 02:05:02.0
7 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club 02:05:02.0
8 Patxi Uriz Tri Valley Velo 02:05:02.0
9 Lee J hinge Team Bicyles plus/ Sierra Nevada 02:05:05.0
10 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 02:06:03.0
11 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./ DeSalvo Custom Cycles/Scott Vall 02:06:03.0
12 Donald Pattalock Audi Cycling 02:06:07.0
13 Noah Campbell-lund SHO-AIR/SERT 02:06:41.0
14 Shawn Hughes Chico Corsa Cycling Team 02:07:19.0
15 Joe Herrick Audi Cycling Team presented by Kryki Sports 02:07:25.0
16 Gregory Hinge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:10:23.0
17 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 02:10:35.0
18 Jeff Ochs Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:11:24.0
19 Chad Richards Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:12:39.0
20 Rob Leever Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:12:39.0
21 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 02:14:19.0
22 Colin Moakley Chico Corsa Cycling Club 02:15:03.0
23 Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club 02:19:43.0

Men Cat 4 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:01:56.0
2 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:01:56.0
3 Kevin Mcmurtry SHO-AIR/SERT 02:03:01.0
4 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:03:28.0
5 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 02:03:28.0
6 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 02:03:45.0
7 Jim Rademann Folsom Bike 02:04:30.0
8 Kevin Odonnell Taleo Racing 02:05:01.0
9 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 02:05:11.0
10 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:06:06.0
11 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 02:08:12.0
12 Alton Chambers 02:11:27.0
13 Xeno Rasmusson Tri Valley Velo 02:12:38.0
14 Felix Jaramillo STUZIO.com 02:12:45.0
15 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:13:56.0
16 Harun Simbirdi Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:14:44.0
17 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 02:14:57.0
18 Alex Blease Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:16:19.0
19 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:16:19.0
20 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo 02:16:19.0
21 Danny Wood Taleo Racing 02:16:19.0

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Palmeri Davis Bike Club - Race Team 01:59:33.0
2 Sangwon Son 02:02:02.0
3 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa 02:03:16.0
4 Brian Cameron Chico Corsa Cycling Team 02:05:30.0
5 Andrew Shimizu Team City Sacramento 02:07:51.0
6 Anton Bennett Godspeed 02:11:14.0
7 Jordan Colby Chico Corsa Cycling Club 02:15:13.0
8 David Evans Audi Cycling Team 02:22:35.0
9 Steve Chollet Chico Corsa Cycling Club 02:27:24.0
10 Tyler Place Team City Sacramento 02:27:24.0
11 Cody Gray 02:27:24.0

Men Cat 5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Krueger Red Peloton 01:59:33.0
2 Jason Berry Chico Corsa and/or Chico Tri Club 02:06:08.0
3 Gregory Watkins Chico Triathlon Club 02:06:14.0
4 Mike Thorpe Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:07:03.0
5 Leif Peterson chico masters cycling team 02:08:27.0
6 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:09:18.0
7 Kevin Mann Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:10:20.0
8 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare 02:12:54.0
9 David Schneider unattached 02:12:59.0
10 Russell Fowler Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:14:01.0
11 Gary Fowler Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:21:41.0
12 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:22:35.0
13 Gregory Sellers Major Motion 02:29:33.0
14 Bill Brent Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:33:21.0
15 Kevin Parks Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 02:34:32.0
16 Ray Bransky Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:34:32.0
17 David Klein Chico Corsa Cycling Club 02:34:32.0

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Heeley Hagens Berman Cycling Team 04:02:28.0
2 Jonathan Teeter Marc pro-strava 04:02:28.0
3 Roman Kilun Kenda/5hr Energy 04:02:28.0
4 Byron Anson Fremont Bank Cycling Team 04:02:28.0
5 Menso De jong Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 04:02:28.0
6 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 04:02:28.0
7 Steven Larsen Stage 17 Racing 04:02:28.0
8 Josh Lagrange Form Fitness 04:02:28.0
9 Tosh Clements Stage 17 Racing 04:02:28.0
10 Taylor Clements Get Crackin' MS Socitety 04:02:28.0
11 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes 04:02:28.0
12 Daniel Farinha Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 04:02:28.0
13 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 04:02:28.0
14 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes 04:02:28.0
15 Craig Fellers Red Peloton 04:02:28.0
16 Alton Dunnigan Fremont Bank Cycling Team 04:02:28.0
17 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank 04:02:28.0
18 James Enright SquadraSF 04:02:28.0
19 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 04:02:28.0
20 Michael Jasinski Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 04:02:28.0
21 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 04:02:28.0
22 Jason King Fremont Bank Cycling Team 04:02:28.0
23 Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery Cycling Team 04:02:35.0
24 Bryan Larsen Stage 17 Racing 04:03:41.0
25 Mark Manning DODOcase 04:03:53.0
26 Gregory White Davis Bike Club 04:04:39.0
27 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank 04:05:42.0
28 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 04:06:03.0
29 Alexander Vaughan-ruiz Stage 17 Racing 04:06:05.0
30 Scott Heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club 04:15:39.0
31 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling 04:17:32.0
32 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 04:18:08.0
33 Josh Rennie Red Peloton 04:19:39.0
34 Patrick Zahn Red Peloton 04:19:39.0
35 Russell White Davis Bike Club 04:23:37.0
36 Alex Brookhouse Echelon Racing Development 04:23:37.0
37 Kirk Evans Chico Corsa Cycling Club 04:31:16.0
38 Aj Snovel Mercedez-Benz/ Folsom Bike 04:31:16.0
39 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 Racing 04:31:16.0
40 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo Bicycle Racing team 04:31:16.0
41 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 04:31:16.0

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Starnes Exergy Team TWENTY12 02:03:31.0
2 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 02:06:45.0
3 Amanda Seigle metromint cycling 02:06:48.0
4 Jane Despas 02:06:48.0
5 Heather Ross Team TIBCO II 02:08:54.0
6 Lisa Turnbull 02:09:34.0
7 Aimee Baker Mellow Motors 02:09:34.0
8 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 02:09:34.0
9 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 02:09:34.0
10 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 02:09:34.0
11 Kim Wik Mellow Motors Cycling Team 02:10:17.0
12 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 02:10:17.0

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Zierke Team TIBCO II 02:14:33.0
2 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling 02:14:37.0
3 Amanda Mattioli Audi CyclingTeam 02:14:37.0
4 Erin Durkee MRB/White Oak 02:14:52.0
5 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling 02:14:52.0
6 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II 02:14:37.0
7 Rhonda Serr Team TIBCO II 02:15:01.0
8 Ivy Wang RED Racing 02:15:17.0
9 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 02:15:20.0
10 Leigh Balkom Dolce Vita Cycling 02:16:42.0
11 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton 02:17:03.0
12 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 02:18:38.0
13 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 02:18:43.0
14 Jennifer Baker Rio Strada Racing 02:19:08.0
15 Aliya Traficante JETCycling 02:23:36.0
16 Kimberly Ford Tri Valley Velo 02:23:55.0
17 Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen 02:25:57.0
18 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton 02:28:56.0
19 Tina Huang Metromint Cycling 02:36:08.0
20 Kaya Cohn Metromint Racing 02:41:31.0

Women Cat 3/4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lesley Jensen Team One Racing 02:14:37.0
2 Asa Salas Leadoutracing.com 02:15:01.0
3 Jennifer Jordan Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity 02:15:20.0
4 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 02:15:20.0
5 Catherine Hadsell Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:15:20.0
6 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 02:15:22.0
7 Janine Rood Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:16:26.0
8 Doni Carter Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:19:10.0
9 Kate Dougherty Tri Valley Velo 02:19:10.0
10 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton 02:23:50.0
11 Elizabeth Brent Chico Master Cycling Team 02:29:31.0
12 Dana Laytham Tri Valley Velo 02:36:50.0
13 Anette Niewald Red Peloton 02:42:00.0
14 Carla Cosentino Red Peloton 02:48:36.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with